Contributor Harold Pinter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Date of Birth 10 October 1930
Date of Death 24 December 2008
Functions Actor, Author, Director, Playwright, Poet
Notes After publishing poetry as a teenager and acting in school plays, Pinter began his theatrical career in the mid-1950s as a rep actor using the stage name David Baron. During a writing career spanning over half a century.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-947680
Events

Playwright

Director

  • The Lover / The Dumb Waiter, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 25 August 2004
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Exiles, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 7 October 1971
  • Butley, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 1971

Original Director

Actor

Adaptor

Writer

  • The Chair, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 February 1996

Ailsa Paterson - Designer, Costume Designer, Associate Designer

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Dario Fo - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
  • Summer Six-Pack, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 1 February 1988

Franca Rame - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
  • Summer Six-Pack, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 1 February 1988

Bertolt Brecht - Songwriter

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Eileen Darley - Actor

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Hanns Eisler - Songwriter

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Ed Emery - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Anni Lindner - Actor

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Catherine Oates - Composer

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Marjolijn van Heemstra - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Rina Vergano - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

John Willett - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Geordie Brookman - Director

Alan Cassell - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director, Producer

Morag Cook - Designer

Eileen Diss - Designer

Jermaine Hampton - Assistant Director

Ian Moorhead - Sound Designer

Brendan Rock - Actor

David Rock - Actor

James Saunders - Playwright

Lyndon Brook - Playwright, Writer

Andrew Inglis - Actor

John Bowen - Playwright

Richard Brooks - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • The Caretaker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2004
  • The Caretaker, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 2002

Leslie Dayman - Director, Producer, Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1975
  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
  • The Homecoming, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 November 1965
  • The Caretaker, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1962

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Dominic Muldowney - Composer, Musical Arranger

Alun Owen - Playwright, Writer

John Paisley - Actor, Director

  • The Room, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 9 April 1979
  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976
  • The Caretaker, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1962
  • The Birthday Party, Stow Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1961

Fay Weldon - Playwright, Writer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979

Dorothy Alison - Actor

Lauren Bacall - Actor

Don Barker - Actor, Producer

Anneka Baughan-Gallagher - Actor

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

Howard Bell - Actor

David Campton - Playwright

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Michael Cloyd - Actor

John Dick - Actor, Director

Robin Fraser Paye - Costume Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976
  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1975

Colin Friels - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Robert Hensley - Actor

Kenneth Ives - Director

Anne Louise Lambert - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Jack Mayers - Actor

David Mitchell - Actor

Louise Morris - Actor, Director, Teacher

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014
  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • Ashes to Ashes, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 31 July 2002
  • The Dumb Waiter / The Dead Man, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 27 June 1995

Helen Mutkins - Actor

Collin O'Brien - Director

John Paramor - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Ritchie Singer - Actor

John Sumner - Director

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
  • The Homecoming, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 November 1965

David Wheeler - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Actor

Michelle - Designer

William Allert - Actor

Beryl Arnoldt - Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Assistant Producer

Julie Bailue - Actor

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Geoffrey Borny - Director

  • The Caretaker, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 27 April 2005
  • Old Times, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 January 1997
  • Old Times, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1996

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Rodney Delaney - Director

Noel Dicker - Producer

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Richard Doggett - Actor

Bryan Duhig - Actor

Henri Gheon - Playwright

Michael Gow - Director

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • The Birthday Party, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 October 1997

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976
  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1975

Linal Haft - Actor, Director

  • The Hothouse, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 November 2005
  • The Birthday Party, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 May 2004
  • The Homecoming, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 2003

Sam Haft - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 November 2005
  • The Birthday Party, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 May 2004
  • The Homecoming, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 2003

Robert Kemp - Director, Designer

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • The Birthday Party, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 October 1997

Suzannah Kennett Lister - Assistant Director

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Mark Kilmurry - Actor, Director

  • Betrayal, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 July 2016
  • The Dumb Waiter, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 2003
  • The Lover, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 2002

John Maurice - Actor

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979

Robert McDarra - Actor

David Mealor - Actor, Director

George Melly - Writer, Playwright

Robert Menzies - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Adrian Mulraney - Actor, Director

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Tom Oliver - Actor

David Pross - Director

Martin Redpath - Actor

  • The Dumb Waiter, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 28 November 1983
  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981
  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Phil Roberts - Actor

Mark Saturno - Actor

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Vladimir Scherban - Director, Adaptor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Libby Smith - Costume Designer, Assistant Producer, Stage Manager

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • The Homecoming, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2004
  • Old Times, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 January 1997
  • Old Times, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1996

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Chris Tingley - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Tony Turner - Actor, Producer

  • The Homecoming, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2004
  • Old Times, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 January 1997
  • Old Times, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1996

Guthrie Worby - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976

David Barker - Lighting Designer

  • Old Times, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 January 1997
  • Old Times, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1996

Stephen Barry - Director

  • Betrayal, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 September 1980
  • No Man's Land, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 1979

James Beattie - Director, Actor

Gordon Beatty - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Robyn Beecroft - Actor

  • Dumb Waiter, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 July 1965
  • The Collection, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 June 1964

Graeme Blundell - Director

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer, Composer

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Jo Buckley - Actor

John Bury - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Exiles, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 7 October 1971
  • Old Times, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 1 June 1971

Peter Butler - Composer

Naone Carrel - Actor

  • Old Times, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 January 1997
  • Old Times, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1996

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Damien Cassidy - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Ashes to Ashes, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 31 July 2002
  • The Dwarfs, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 27 April 1994

Elizabeth Chance - Director, Actor

  • The Dumb Waiter, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 24 May 2002
  • Ashes to Ashes, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2001

John Clark - Director

Cathie Clelland - Costume Designer

  • Old Times, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 January 1997
  • Old Times, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1996

Hugh Colman - Designer

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

John Cuffe - Actor

Sophia Dalton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ronald Denson - Adjudicator

  • The Caretaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 June 1963
  • The Room, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 June 1963

John Derum - Stage Manager, Actor

Mac Dick - Set Designer

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976

Michael Duffield - Actor

John Edge - Actor, Publicist

Victor Emeljanow - Director

Jo England - Actor

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

David Finnigan - Actor, Playwright

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • The Homecoming, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 May 1992
  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1975

Jill Floyd - Actor

Alice Fraser - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976

Ben Gabriel - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Night, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Mixed Doubles, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979

Noelann Gandon - Director

Douglas Gautier - Actor

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976

Linda Gellard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Old Times, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 January 1997
  • Old Times, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1996

Jean Genet - Playwright

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

John Hageman - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

George Huitker - Director, Actor

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Kristi Jaas - Stage Manager

  • No Man's Land, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Caretaker, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 14 March 1977

Dean James - Lighting Designer

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976

Steve Jodrell - Director, Actor

John Keightley - Actor

Robert Kennedy - Director

  • The Birthday Party, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 May 2004
  • The Homecoming, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 2003

Bruce Kerr - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Producer, Director, Actor

George Leppard - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005
  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Robert Levis - Director, Producer

Charles Little - Actor

Jack Lloyd - Playwright, Actor

Simon Lyndon - Actor

Hannah MacDougall - Designer, Director, Set Designer

  • The Caretaker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2004
  • The Caretaker, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 2002

Monica Maughan - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Irene Mitchell - Producer

Mick Mykyta - Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Old Times, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 2001
  • Old Times, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1973

Graham Nerlich - Director

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Maurie Ogden - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1983
  • Betrayal, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 September 1980

Jenny Ongley - Actor

  • Old Times, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 January 1997
  • Old Times, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1996

Damien Parker - Actor

Nicky Paul - Actor

Mel Podger - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 January 1997
  • Old Times, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1996

Ronald Reid - Designer

Stuart Roberts - Playwright

Kieren Robinson - Lighting Designer, Director

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Betrayal, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 September 2010
  • The Birthday Party, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2009

Jim Sharman - Producer, Lighting Designer, Director

N F Simpson - Playwright

Buster Skeggs - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 November 2005
  • The Birthday Party, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 May 2004

Malcolm Smith - Actor

  • Dumb Waiter, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 July 1965
  • The Collection, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 June 1964

John Stanton - Actor

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979

Sam Strong - Director, Assistant Director

  • Ashes to Ashes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2007
  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Frank Taylor - Actor

Albie Thoms - Producer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993
  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976

David Wade - Designer

Ian Watkin - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 November 2005
  • The Birthday Party, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 May 2004

Darren Weller - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 November 2005
  • The Birthday Party, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 May 2004

George Whaley - Actor, Director

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981
  • The Dumb Waiter, Curzon Cinema, Melbourne, VIC, November 1964

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director, Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

John Wolstenholme - Actor

Chris Abrahams - Composer

Sophie Adamidis - Production Manager

  • The Caretaker, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1989

John Adams - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Paul Adkin - Actor

Howard Agg - Playwright

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Jacinta Aikman - Actor

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

Jada Alberts - Actor

Andrew Alderman - Actor

David Alexander - Actor

  • Landscape, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 4 May 1976

Judith Alexander - Director

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Sue Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Allison - Actor

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Doug Anders - Actor

Katherine Anderson - Actor

Richard Anderson - Actor

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Virginia Anderson - Actor

Liz Andrews - Actor

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Michelle Arbery - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Actor

  • No Man's Land, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 2 November 1977

John Arden - Playwright

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Paul Ashton - Actor

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • The Caretaker, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 14 March 1977

Sam Aspinall - Lighting Designer

David Atfield - Director

Andrew Bailey - Costume Assistant

Paul Bailey - Actor

Rodney Bain - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Andrea Baker - Actor

Trent Baker - Director

Danica Balara - Actor

  • Tea Party, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 June 2004

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Tricia Bale - Actor

  • The Lover, York Masonic Hall, York, WA, 31 May 1986

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Irene Barfoot - Actor

Adrian Barker - Composer

  • The Chair, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 February 1996

Veronica Barker - Actor

Simon Barley - Designer

June Barnes - Actor

Trevor Barnes - Production Manager

Paul Barry - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 2003

Josh Bartholomew - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Peter Barton - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

George Bataille - Playwright

John Batchelor - Actor

Alan Bates - Actor

  • Butley, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 1971

Michael Beatty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Paul Belleville - Actor

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Reg Bennett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Theo Benton - Designer

Roslyn Berg - Actor

Jonathan Berryman - Actor

David Berthold - Director

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Lamberto Bianchi - Actor

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Catherine Bishop - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Betrayal, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 September 2010

Vera Blackwell - Translator

Brian Blain - Actor

Colin Blakely - Actor

  • Old Times, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 1 June 1971

Cate Blanchett - Director

Ray Bluett - Actor

Claire Bocking - Actor

Michael Boddy - Dramaturg

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981

Olive Bodill - Actor

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Nicholas Bolonkin - Director

Edward Bond - Playwright

Eleanor Bondaruk - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Matt Borneman - Actor

Wendy Bos - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Jay Bowen - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Grant Bowler - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Cameron Box - Actor

  • Tea Party, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 June 2004

Liz Bradley - Director

Victor Bramich - Choreographer

David Branson - Director

Alan Brel - Actor

Felicity Bren - Costume Co-ordinator

Denise Brennan - Production Manager

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

Cheryl Brereton - Actor

Jo Briscoe - Costume Designer

Alan Brissenden - Publicist

Doug Brooks - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Guy Broomfield - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

John Broomhall - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Greg Broszczyk - Stage Manager

  • The Lover, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 March 1986

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Andrew Jans Brown - Actor

David Brown - Actor

Stephen Brown - Actor

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sibylla Budd - Actor

  • Betrayal, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 September 2010

Karen Burdett - Actor

David Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lisa Burnett - Designer

Michael Byrne - Actor

  • Butley, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 1971

Malcolm Calder - Actor

  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982

Matt Cameron - Director

Steve Cameron - Actor

  • Tea Party, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 June 2004

Elizabeth Campbell - Stage Manager

Graeme Campbell - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Ian Campbell - Actor

Janet Campbell - Stage Manager

Michaela Cantwell - Producer

  • The Caretaker, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 2002

Danny Caretti - Production Manager

Phillip Carney - Lighting Designer

Peta Carpenter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lisa Carrodus - Lighting Designer

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Raechel Carroll - Director

Sue Carter - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Falkland Cary - Playwright

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Paulo Castro - Writer, Performer

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

  • No Man's Land, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 2 November 1977

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Nadya Chami - Actor

Fred Chaplin - Actor

  • The Homecoming, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, April 1967

Ian Charleson - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Ann Christie - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Justine Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

Jamie Clennett - Designer

  • The Homecoming, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 2003

Nicholas Coffill - Designer

  • The Lover, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1991

Teisha Cohen - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Bryan Coldrick - Director

John Coles - Actor, Director

Ross Coli - Actor

  • Betrayal, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 September 1980

Peita Collard - Director

Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Betrayal, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 September 2010

Lisa Colley - Sound Designer

Laurence Collinson - Playwright

Ray Comeros - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Rino Comodo - Director

  • The Caretaker, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1989

Syd Conabere - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986

Sharon Connolly - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Connor - Director

Jordan Constan - Actor

Peter Convery - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Mark Conway - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Ashes to Ashes, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2001

Geraldine Cook - Vocalist

Janet Cook - Costume Designer

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master

Warwick Cooper - Director

Janice Copland - Actor

Paul Corcoran - Director

  • The Lover, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 March 1986

Anna Cordingley - Assistant Designer

Christopher Corin - Actor

Robert Corner - Actor

Joe Corrie - Playwright

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Adriano Cortese - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Jacqueline Cosgrove - Director

Philip Costello - Costume Assistant

Jim Cotter - Composer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Graham Coulson - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Kaitlyn Cox - Actor

  • The Lover, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, September 2002

Monica Coxhead - Actor

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

Letty Craydon - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Jenna Cronin - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Janyce Crosby - Actor

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Elizabeth Crowe - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Hedley Cullen - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Ashes to Ashes, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2001

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kathryn Cunich - Assistant Director

Phil Cunich - Actor, Director

Greg Curran - Producer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Betty Cuthbertson - Properties Master / Mistress

Ed Cuthbertson - Playwright

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Brett Daffy - Actor

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • The Caretaker, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 14 March 1977

Nigel Davenport - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Lindy Davies - Director

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Stan Davies - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Patsie Davis - Actor

Janet Dawson - Designer

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981

Margaret Day - Assistant Producer

Michael Day - Designer

Lucinda Dazos - Costume Designer

Sylvie de Crespigny - Actor

Robert de Fries - Actor

Simone de Haa's - Actor

Robert de Jong - Sound Designer

Christine de Looze - Designer

Michaela Deacon - Production Manager

Dragitsa Debert - Actor

Sherrie Delys - Sound Designer

Michael Denkha - Director

Tom Dermody - Photographer

Chris Dewhurst - Assistant Producer

Rodney Dewhurst - Lighting Operator

Jocelyn Dexter - Sound Designer

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

Ted Dexter - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986

Judith Dick - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Judy Dick - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Arthur Dignam - Actor

George Dixon - Producer, Actor

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

Doug Donaldson - Lighting Operator

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Alan Dow - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Downer - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 July 2000

John Downer - Actor

Robert Draffin - Director

Isaac Drandich - Actor

Evan Drill - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Druitt - Actor

Peter Dunn - Director

Bill Dunstone - Actor

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Betrayal, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 July 2016

Alan Edwards - Actor

  • Old Times, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 August 1973

Trish Edwards - Actor

Jerome Ehlers - Accompanist

T. S. Eliot - Writer

  • The Chair, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 February 1996

Harry Elliot - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Elliott - Set Designer

Gareth Ellis - Actor

John Ellis - Actor, Director, Teacher

Jill Ellis-Smith - Actor

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Louise Endicott - Actor

Nick Enfield - Musician

Peter England - Designer

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Phil English - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Lover, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 March 1986

Andrea Espinoza - Designer

Peter Evans - Director

  • The Dumb Waiter, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 2003

Reg Evans - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

John Ewart - Actor

Bill Exton - Actor

  • Tea Party, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 June 2004

Pat Fackrell - Designer

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Enzo Fardone - Director

Tom Farley - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Julia Farrell - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Director

  • The Caretaker, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 14 March 1977

Aidan Fennessy - Actor

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Julian Ferminger - Lighting Designer

Stuart Finch - Actor

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Clare Finlayson - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Alyce Fisher - Stage Manager

Judith Fisher - Actor

Simon Fisher - Director

Peter Fisk - Actor

Katie Fitchett - Actor

John Fitzgerald - Actor

Francis Flannagan - Costume Designer

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

Kim Flintoff - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Sheila Florance - Actor

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shane Flynn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ross Foley - Set Designer

  • Applicant, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Pat Foot - Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Maria Irene Fornes - Playwright

Jan Forsyth - Lighting Designer

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Director

Lindsay Francis - Actor

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Don Fraser - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer

Gordon French - Set Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Greg Fryer - Actor

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • The Lover, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1991

Bill Garner - Actor

Alexis George - Costume Assistant

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mike Giles - Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Gill - Director

  • The Homecoming, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, April 1967

Brian Gilmar - Actor

Susan Glaspell - Playwright

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Julian Glover - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Jennifer Godwin - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Tanya Goldberg - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 2003

Lucy Goleby - Costume Co-ordinator

Robert Gooden - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Pat Gordon - Actor

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Sid Gotto - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ben Grady - Set Designer

  • The Lover, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 March 1986

Duncan Graham - Director

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Jim Graham - Actor

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Ron Graham - Actor

Quentin Grant - Composer

Ken Graves - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Butley, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 1971

David Green - Actor

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Keith Green - Assistant to the Director

Shayne Greenman - Designer

Germaine Greer - Actor

Beth Groenewegen - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Marney Grogan - Dancer

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

David Grybowski - Actor

Gina Guirguis - Actor

Gulcan Gulen - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Jemma Gurney - Director

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1975

Bob Guy - Actor

Peter Guy - Actor

  • The Room, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 June 1963

Ron Hackett - Actor

Cliff Hadley - Teacher, Director

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

Tom Hadley - Actor

David Haidon - Sound Designer

  • The Caretaker, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 27 April 2005

Pam Hailes - Administrator

David Haines - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976

Peter Hall - Director

  • Old Times, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 1 June 1971

Jon Halpin - Director

  • Betrayal, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 September 2010

Ron Hamilton - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lesley Hammond - Actor

Peter Hammond - Director

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Graham Harbord - Actor

Gabi Harding - Lighting Designer

Roger Harding - Actor

Peter Hardy - Actor

Ben Harney - Actor

Pamela Harrington - Actor

Lester Harris - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Margaret Harrison - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fred-Eric Hart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brian Hartley - Actor

  • The Room, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 June 1963

Nicole Harvey - Actor

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

Douglas Hassack - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Albert Havard - Actor

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Hugh Haynes - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

Caroline Heads - Actor

Jerry Hearn - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 27 April 2005

Ingrid Hearne - Producer

  • The Caretaker, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 2002

Audrey Heath - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Old Times, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 August 1973

Alice Hekimian - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981

Jack Helmore - Actor

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Murray Henderson - Designer

Graham Henstock - Lighting Designer

  • The Chair, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 February 1996

Ross Henty - Set Designer

Anne Hergenhan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ash Herring - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright, Designer

Glendon Hill - Actor

Michael Hill - Director

  • Party Time, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2008

Juliet Hindmarsh - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 September 2010

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rodney Hollens - Actor, Producer

May Hollinworth - Producer

  • The Caretaker, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1962

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976

Matt Houston - Actor

Stephen Howard - Director, Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Old Times, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 2001

Oliver Hume - Actor

  • The Caretaker, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 14 March 1977

Amy Humphreys - Actor

Liz Humphries - Sound Designer

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

Robert Hunter - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

James Hutchins - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Alexander Hutchinson - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Robert Ireland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Ison - Actor

Anthony Ives - Actor

David Ives - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 27 April 2005

Sue Jackman - Actor

Zoe Jacob - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Jacobs - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Bill James - Actor

Joe James - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Peter James - Director

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Damien Jameson - Actor

Michael Jankie - Technician

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

Harry Jelfs - Stage Manager

Ryan Jelfs - Actor

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 November 2005

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Daniel Jericho - Director

  • Tea Party, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 June 2004

Glen Jessop - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986

Sarah John - Designer

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Laurel Lee Johnson - Director

Nick Johnson - Director

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Philip Johnson - Playwright

Chris Johnston - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Stan Johnston - Actor

Brian Jones - Director, Actor

  • The Lover, York Masonic Hall, York, WA, 31 May 1986

Gillian Jones - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

  • The Lover, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 March 1986

Kelli Jones - Actor

Max Jones - Actor

Morna Jones - Actor

James Joyce - Playwright

  • Exiles, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 7 October 1971

Terry Juliff - Associate Director

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Basim Kahar - Director

  • The Caretaker, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 July 2000

Alexandra Katelanis - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Paul Kathner - Designer

Steven Katz - Director

Stephen Kearney - Director

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Barbara Kelly - Actor

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

Michael Kelly - Actor

Paul Kelly - Producer

Sophie Kelly - Actor

Charles Kemp - Director

Jenny Kemp - Director

David Kendall - Actor

Lucy Kennedy - Set and/or Property Maker

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Christie Kerr - Actor

  • The Homecoming, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, April 1967

Scott Keyworth - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Darby Kim - Set and/or Property Maker

Matt King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Peter Knapman - Actor

Bruno Knez - Director

Ingle Knight - Actor

Margot Knight - Actor

  • Landscape, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 4 May 1976

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Kenneth Koch - Playwright

Estelle Kohler - Actor

  • Exiles, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 7 October 1971

Adam Kolich - Properties Master

Anica Koprivek - Actor

Kimm Kovac - Designer

  • Ashes to Ashes, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2001

Conrad Kral - Actor

Shelley Krape - Actor

Paul Krieg - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Michael Labram - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 July 2000

Adrian Ladd - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Susie Laloz - Production Manager

  • The Caretaker, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 27 April 2005

Julian Lamb - Writer, Actor

  • The Chair, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 February 1996

Karissa Lane - Actor

Sam Langsford - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Alex Lanham - Actor

John Large - Actor

  • The Room, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 June 1963

Troy Larkin - Actor

Elizabeth Laver - Actor

Ray Lawler - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Anthony Lawrence - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Robert Learmonth - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Caroline Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Tony Leece - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Leiss - Actor

Jenny Leonard - Producer

Martin Leonard - Actor

David Letch - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Bill Levis - Director

  • Old Times, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 22 October 2000

Josephine Lewis - Actor

Len Lindon - Director

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Joanne Linsdell - Set Designer

Claire Liverpool - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 2002

David Lockwood - Actor

Joan Lockwood - Actor

Phillip Lockwood - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Christina Logan-Bell - Designer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Josh Long - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Derek Lord - Actor

Alan Lovett - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, March 1973

Jerry Lowley - Director

Matthew Lutton - Director

Joe MacColum - Adjudicator

  • Dumb Waiter, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 July 1965

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ian MacLean - Front of House

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

Will Madden - Actor

Chris Magee - Actor

Martin Magee - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Grant Malcolm - Actor

Chuck Mallet - Pianist

Daniel Maloney - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Don Mamouney - Actor

Gez Xavier Mansfield - Designer

Helen Mansfield - Actor

Stefani Marijanovic - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Patricia Marks - Actor

  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982

Natasha Marr - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Victor Marsh - Director

Clive Marshall - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Village Centre Playhouse, Paddington, NSW, July 1975

Emmanuel Marshall - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986

Betty Martin - Actor

Peter Martin - Actor

Stephen Martin - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

  • The Lover, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1991

Max Mastrosavas - Set Designer

Jennie Matthews - Graphic Designer

Robert Matthews - Actor

Allen Mawer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Maxwell - Producer

Dick May - Actor

Tony Mazzei - Actor

Gerrard McArthur - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Robin McCarthy - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • The Homecoming, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 2003

Tom McCarthy - Actor

  • No Man's Land, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 2 November 1977

Jay McCormack - Actor

Rose McCormick
 - Assistant Designer

Nick McCorriston - Director, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Frances McDonald - Actor

Helen McDonald - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Julie McElhone - Actor

Ben McEwing - Actor

Terry McGrath - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Catherine McGregor - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Sandra McGregor - Actor

Graham McInerney - Actor

Ruth McInerney - Actor

Fay McIntosh - Actor

Patrick McIntyre - Producer

  • The Dumb Waiter, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 2003

Bruce McKendry - Designer

Arran McKenna - Actor

Tony McKenna - Actor

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

Duncan McKenzie - Actor

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer

Huw McKinnon - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • Betrayal, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 September 2010

Clare McKnight - Costume Co-ordinator

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Linda McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jenny McNae - Director

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Cienda McNamara - Assistant Director

  • Betrayal, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 September 2010

Clare McPherson - Director

Wendy McRae - Actor

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

Harry Medlin - Writer

Rob Meek - Actor

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1962

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966

Geraldine Mellet - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Lana Meltzer - Actor

  • Tea Party, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 June 2004

John Menczel - Actor

Doug Mendham - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vivien Merchant - Actor

  • Old Times, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 1 June 1971

Helen Merrit - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Florian Messner - Director

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Tony Mete - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1989

Julian Meyrick - Director

Erik Michielsen - Director, Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Emma Mildern - Set and/or Property Maker

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Len Milgate - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Millar - Stage Manager

Mary Miller - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Ursula Mills - Actor

  • Betrayal, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 July 2016

John Milson - Director, Designer

  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

  • Old Times, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 2001

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Margot Mitchell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Wilhe Mitchell - Publicist

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

David Moody - Director

Julia Moody - Actor

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Lawrence Mooney - Actor

Angela Moore - Set Designer

David Moore - Actor

Michael Moore - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 27 April 2005

Michael Moore - Stage Manager

Robert Moore - Actor

Tony Moore - Actor, Director

Christopher Morahan - Director

  • The Caretaker, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

John Morris - Actor

T. B. Morris - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jim Morrissey - Producer, Actor

Tony Morton - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lindsay Moss - Actor

  • The Lover, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, September 2002

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

Dudley Mudgway - Properties Master / Mistress

John Muirhead - Performer

Sharyn Mullens - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Lyn Munro - Actor

Madeleine Munzer - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Raymond Murray - Actor

  • No Man's Land, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 2 November 1977

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Estelle Muspratt - Director

Cristina Mutu - Costume Co-ordinator

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

Marshall Napier - Actor

Darren Natale - Actor

Helen Neeme - Actor

  • Old Times, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1973

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Old Times, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1973

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Brian Newell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ronald Newman - Actor

Sue Newport-Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Toby Newton - Actor

Jennen Ngiau Keng - Violinist

Cassie Nicholas - Properties Master

Audrey Nicholson - Properties Master / Mistress

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Betrayal, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 September 1980

John Norman - Actor

Lloyd Norris - Director, Designer

  • Landscape, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 4 May 1976

Isabella Norton - Actor

Asha Nur - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Bernie O'Brien - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Stephen O'Connor - Actor

Tahlei O'Dea - Costume Designer

Marianne O'Dwyer - Actor

Jennny O'Kelly - Actor

Brett O'Mara - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Tony Ogier - Publicist

Barry Olding - Actor

Warwick Ongley - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Joe Orton - Playwright

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Alwyn Owen - Actor

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bob Paddick - Actor

Melissa Page - Designer

Louise Pajo - Actor

Adam Palmer - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1989

Rebecca Park - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • Betrayal, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 September 2010

Jenny Parkes - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jane Parkinson - Director

Don Pascoe - Actor

P. P. Pasolini - Playwright

John Paton - Actor

John Patrick - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Patterson - Actor

Phil Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wendy Paulusz - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jacqueline Pearce - Actor

Nigel Pearn - Actor

  • The Dwarfs, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 27 April 1994

Belinda Pearson - Director

Philip Peck - Deputy Stage Manager

Elena Pellone - Actor

Jo Peoples - Actor

Ben Pepper - Lighting Designer

Bill Pepper - Director

Mil Perrin - Director, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ray Perry - Technical Director

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Petar Petrovich - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Pheasant - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • The Lover, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 March 1986

Chris Pigott - Production Manager

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Janette Pitcher - Actor

Donald Pleasence - Actor

  • The Caretaker, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 30 May 1960

Edgar Allan Poe - Playwright

Bruce Polonis - Actor

Veronica Post - Stage Manager

Ivan Potas - Director

Dia Potsma - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Richard Potter - Actor

Lindy Powell - Actor

Simon Prentice - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Jacques Prevert - Writer

Felicity Price - Actor

  • The Lover, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 2002

Lawrence Price - Actor

Niki-J Price - Movement Director

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Margaret Prior - Director

Marcel Proust - Writer

Jonathan Pryce - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Richard Pyros - Actor

Paul Rafter - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Gordon Raynor - Actor

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Ken Read - Set Designer

Simon Read - Actor

John Regan - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Isaac Reilly - Assistant Director

  • The Caretaker, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 27 April 2005

Edwin Relf - Actor

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

  • The Caretaker, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 27 April 2005

Keith Richards - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Val Richards - Costume Maker

David Roberts - Stage Manager

Kerrie Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Paul Robertson - Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Properties Master

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager

Lou Rochelli - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mick Rodger - Producer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Jan Roesler - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mark Rogers - Actor

  • Exiles, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 7 October 1971

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Christine Rooks - Actor

Gabby Rose - Dancer

Holly Rose - Dancer

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Anders Ross - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Old Times, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1973

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Paul Rubens - Lighting Operator

Wendy Rule - Actor

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

Christine Runnel - Actor

Clare Rushton - Actor

Jean-Marc Russ - Actor

  • The Dwarfs, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 27 April 1994

Amanda Russell - Assistant Producer

Lola Russell - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer

Thomas Salisbury - Lighting Designer

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

  • The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986

Carla Sano - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Amanda Santuccione - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • Old Times, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 2001

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Nan Schofield - Actor

Matt Scholten - Director

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981

Doug Scott - Actor

Isabel Scott - Set Designer, Choreographer, Director, Actor

Leigh Scott - Set Designer

Jane Seliba - Lighting Designer

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

Chris Shackleton - Lighting Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Shand - Playwright, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Sharp - Director

  • The Lover, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1991

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Glenn Shea - Actor

Geoff Sheldon - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Ben Shephard - Actor

Clare Sheridan - Actor

Carl Sherriff - Actor

  • The Room, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 June 1963

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director

Anthony Simcoe - Director

Tricia Simmons - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Rob Simpson - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Anthony Skuse - Director

  • The Lover, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, September 2002

F. Sladen-Smith - Playwright

Alex Smith - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Myles Smith - Designer

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Breanna Smythe - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

John Smythe - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Iwan Soebardi - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anne Somes - Costume Designer

  • The Caretaker, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 27 April 2005

Kelly Somes - Set Designer

  • The Caretaker, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 27 April 2005

Felicity Soper - Actor

Jack Spahr - Actor

Steve J Spears - Actor

Michael Speers - Designer

Joddi Speight - Technical Director

Shona Spence - Actor

Joe Sperenini - Lighting Designer

John Spicer - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Spicer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gary Spink - Actor

Gilbert Spottiswood - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Spruce - Actor

Terry Stapleton - Actor

Heather Steen - Actor

Phil Steer - Lighting Designer

Terry Steinmetz - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Joan Stephens - Producer

  • The Room, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 June 1963

Ian Stephenson - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1989

Audrie Stern - Actor

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jo Stone - Producer

Simon Stone - Actor

Vicki Strait - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Studholme - Set and/or Property Maker

Walter Sullivan - Actor

Robert Surace - Set and/or Property Maker

Katie Sutherland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • The Lover, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 2002

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Olivia Szauer - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Rici Tandy - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Tasker - Director

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Ami-Lee Taylor - Director

Brendon Taylor - Stage Manager

Leith Taylor - Actor

  • Betrayal, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 September 1980

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Beth Thomas - Actor

  • The Room, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 June 1963

Edith Thompson - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brian Thomson - Designer

Russell Thomson - Producer

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Frank Thring - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Penelope Todd - Actor

  • Old Times, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1982

Leisa Tozer - Actor

Luke Treadwell - Actor

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

David Tredinnick - Actor

Ian Tregonning - Stage Manager

Daina Trethewey - Actor

Di Trevis - Director

John Trinder - Director

  • The Caretaker, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, March 1973

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Old Times, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1973

Marlene Trott - Actor

  • The Room, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 June 1963

John Truscott - Set Designer

John Trutwin - Actor

  • The Dumb Waiter, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 2003

Helen Tsongas - Actor

John Tucker - Actor

Leonard Tucker - Lighting Designer

Eloise Turner - Actor

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014

Dorothy Tutin - Actor

  • Old Times, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 1 June 1971

Christine Tweddle - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Chris Twyman - Associate Lighting Designer

  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011

John Tydde - Adjudicator

David Unwin - Actor

Andrew Upton - Director

Peter van Nierop - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

  • The Caretaker, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 27 April 2005

Melanie Van Til - Stage Manager

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Veal - Actor

Steve Vella - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 July 2000

Ben Verdon - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Derek Verrall - Stage Director

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Jim Vile - Set Designer

Susan Vile - Production Designer

Jim Villee - Director

John Vincent - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Vincent - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kylie Wake - Costume Designer

Alan Walden - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alan Walker - Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

Sue Walker - Actor

  • The Lover, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1991

Les Wallace - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Rowena Wallace - Actor

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Fay Walters - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wansborough - Tour Manager

Bruce Ward - Actor

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Robert G Warren - Technical Director

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Amanda Warrick - Sound Designer

  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987

John Watling - Lighting Operator

  • The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986

Don Watson - Translator

Bill Watt - Director

Ben Watts - Costume Assistant

Mignon Wearne - Actor

Amy Weatherstone - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Applicant, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kay Wengierek - Costume Assistant

Fred Wessely - Director

Barbara West - Actor

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1975

Raymond Westwell - Director

Desmond White - Lighting Operator

Linda White - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Thelma White - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Thelma White - Costume Co-ordinator

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Peter Whitford - Actor

Benjamin Whitrow - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Sarah Whitteron - Dancer

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Sue Wilcocks - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Wilkinson - Lighting Designer

  • Ashes to Ashes, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2001

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Alice Williams - Lighting Operator

Bruce Williams - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Maker

Gerard Williams - Actor

Jacqui Williams - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michele Williams - Actor

Rosemary Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Willox - Actor

Mark Wilmott - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Kathryn Wilson - Actor

  • Old Times, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 August 1973

Kyle Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jeremy Wolf - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Exiles, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 7 October 1971

Cameron Woolcock - Actor

Edwina Wren - Actor

Carolyn Wright - Actor

David Yeoman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brett Young - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Youngson - Director, Devisor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Karlis Zaid - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Frank Zeppel - Producer

Matthew Zeremes - Actor

  • Betrayal, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 July 2016

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Betrayal, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 August 2015
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015
  • Betrayal, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
  • The Dumb Waiter, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, June 2009
  • The Dumb Waiter, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, June 2009
  • The Dumb Waiter, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 1 June 2009
  • The Dumb Waiter, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, June 2009
  • The Dumb Waiter, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 26 May 2009
  • The Dumb Waiter, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2009
  • The Dumb Waiter, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, May 2009

Australia Council for the Arts

Q Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

The University of Melbourne

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
  • Applicant, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969
  • The Dumb Waiter, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1968
  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967
  • The Collection, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1967
  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966
  • The Homecoming, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 November 1965

Sydney Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976
  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1975
  • The Caretaker, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1969
  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Company B Belvoir

New South Wales Government

Queensland Theatre Company

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • Betrayal, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 September 2010
  • Old Times, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 August 1973

The Actors' Company

  • No Man's Land, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Caretaker, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 14 March 1977
  • The Caretaker, New South Wales, NSW, September 1975
  • The Caretaker, Village Centre Playhouse, Paddington, NSW, July 1975

Belarus Free Theatre

Brink Productions

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Launceston Repertory Society

Michael Codron

  • Otherwise Engaged, Queen's Theatre, London, England, 30 July 1975
  • Butley, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 1971
  • The Caretaker, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 30 May 1960

NIDA

Papermoon

  • The Homecoming, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2004
  • Old Times, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 January 1997
  • Old Times, Drama Laboratory, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1996

Shaft Productions

  • The Hothouse, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 November 2005
  • The Birthday Party, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 May 2004
  • The Homecoming, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 2003

Sydney Festival

The Independent Theatre

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

  • The Caretaker, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1989
  • A Night Out, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 May 1987
  • The Birthday Party, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1982

Adelaide Theatre Group

Arts Victoria

Bohemian Productions

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Dumb Waiter, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 28 November 1983
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979

Deakin University Drama Burwood Campus

  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 8 October 2014
  • Party Time, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 29 September 2010

Festival of Sydney

Fortune Theatre Company

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981
  • The Room, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 9 April 1979

La Mama Theatre

Melbourne City Council

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Royal Shakespeare Company

  • Exiles, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 7 October 1971
  • Old Times, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 1 June 1971

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
  • Applicant, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

The Government of South Australia

  • The Caretaker, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2004
  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1975

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976
  • The Homecoming, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, April 1967

The Lookout Theatre Club

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The York Theatre Festival (Inc)

  • The Lover, York Masonic Hall, York, WA, 31 May 1986
  • Mixed Doubles, Holy Trinity Church, York, WA, 31 May 1986

Theatre ACT

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Night, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Mixed Doubles, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979

Theatre-Go-Round

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976

Western Australian Education Department

  • Betrayal, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 September 1980
  • Old Times, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1973

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide University Masquers Dramatic Society

AMP Society

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Arena Theatre Company

Arts SA

Australian Performing Group

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Black Inc.

  • The Lover, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 March 1986

Black Swan Theatre Company

Blackwood Memorial Players

Blackwood Players

  • The Caretaker, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, March 1973

Break in the Silence

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Little Theatre

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015

CentrStage

Channel 9

Cootamundra Amateur Dramatic and Arts Society

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

Desperate Acts

DNA Pty Ltd

  • Ashes to Ashes, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2001

Dolphin Theatre

Donald Albery

  • Butley, Criterion Theatre, London, England, 1971

Duncan C. Weldon

Edge Theatre

Effie Crump Theatre

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Elephant Theatre Company

  • The Chair, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 February 1996

Eureka! Theatre Company

Feast Festival

Filmax

  • Ashes to Ashes, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2001

floogle

  • The Homecoming, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 October 2007

Flying Penguin Productions

fortyfivedownstairs

Free-Rain Theatre Company

  • The Caretaker, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 27 April 2005

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Greenroom Society

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

H and P Productions

Have-You-Been-Wearing-Those-Shoes-All-Night Theatre Company

Hayman Theatre @ Curtin

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Hydra

Ian Leigh-Cooper

If Theatre

Internode

La Boite Theatre Company

Liverpool Everyman

  • The Caretaker, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Lunchbox Theatre

  • The Lover, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1991

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne State College Drama Department

  • Landscape, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 4 May 1976

Monash Teachers' College

Murdoch University Production

Neo Production Company

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Newcastle University

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979

Orange City Council

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Orok Theatre

  • The Caretaker, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 July 2000

Pandemonium Theatre

  • The Dwarfs, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 27 April 1994

Paradox Theatre Company

Penrith City Council

Peter Davis

PIT Theatre

  • The Lover, York Masonic Hall, York, WA, 31 May 1986

Praxis Theatre

Queensland Government

  • Old Times, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 August 1973

Radical Theatre Company

Repertory 200

Rusden State College

SA FM Radio

Shakespeare Theatre Trust

  • Exiles, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 7 October 1971

Sidestreet Players

  • Tea Party, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 June 2004

Smart Arts Theatrics

St Martin's Theatre Company

State Government of Western Australia

  • Old Times, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1973

Stone/Castro Productions

Studio Co

  • The Dumb Waiter, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 2003

Sweat Theatre Co-operative

Sydney City Council

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

Sydney University Players

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • The Caretaker, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 July 2000

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Old Times, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 1975

The Acting Factory

The Actors' Forum

  • Betrayal, Bowen Library, Maroubra, NSW, 5 July 2008

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • The Caretaker, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

The Bakehouse Theatre

The Canberra Times

The Collaborators

The Deloraine Dramatic Society

  • The Room, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 June 1963

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

The Frozen Shape Collective

The Hills Theatre Group

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Royal Court Theatre

  • Ashes to Ashes, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2001

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Stage Company

  • Betrayal, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1980

The Street Theatre

The Swan Players

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Therry Society

The Western Australian Arts Council

  • Betrayal, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 September 1980

Theatre Managers Ltd

  • The Caretaker, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 30 May 1960

Theatre Works

UBS Investment Bank

Union Theatre Repertory Company

University of Queensland Dramatic Society

University of Western Australia Department of English

University of Western Australia Theatre Management Committee

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Victorian State Government

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wax Studios

Western Australian Theatre Company

Whiplash Productions

Wilton Morley

Winterfall Theatre

Wollongong Workshop Theatre

Resources
Works
Identifier 665