Contributor Andrew Livingston
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Designer

Production Manager

Technical Director

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Actor

Devisor

Lighting Operator

Set Designer

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Bruce Gladwin - Devisor, Director, Set Designer, Actor

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer, Composer

Simon Laherty - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Lucy Guerin - Director, Choreographer, Devisor

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

Genevieve Morris - Devisor, Actor

Jim Russell - Actor, Devisor

Bernadette Sweeney - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Sonia Teuben - Devisor, Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Byron Perry - Dancer, Performer

Phillip Pietruschka - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michaela Coventry - Producer

Mark Deans - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Sarah Mainwaring - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Gerald Mair - Composer

Gideon Obarzanek - Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Devisor

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

Scott Price - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Luke Smiles - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Mark Cuthbertson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Designer

Michaela French - Video Designer

Nicki Holland - Devisor, Actor

Michael Kantor - Director, Actor, Choreographer, Devisor

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000
  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Lee Serle - Dancer

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

James Saunders - Actor

Allan Watt - Actor

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Chris Abrahams - Musician

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Tony Buck - Musician

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Brian Carbee - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Rita Halabarec - Devisor, Actor

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Brian Lucas - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Lloyd Swanton - Musician

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Gabby Walters - Tour Manager

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Luke George - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

James Gordon-Anderson - Composer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Catherine Hill - Director

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Brian Tilley - Devisor, Actor, Performer

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

David Woods - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Amanda Armstrong - Performer, Playwright, Composer, Artistic Director, Devisor, Actor

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Jason Cross - Devisor, Director, Adaptor, Video Director

Marcia Ferguson - Director, Devisor

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Choreographer

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

Kate Blenheim - Assistant Stage Manager

Linley Kensitt - Designer

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

Trudy McLauchlan - Performer, Playwright, Devisor

Byron Scullin - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Rachael Beck - Actor

Ulli Birve - Actor

Lynton Carr - Composer

Jim Daly - Actor

Maude Davey - Actor

Don Eikhoff - Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Composer

Sue Giles - Director, Creator

Ernie Gray - Actor

Graham Green - Costume Designer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Jennifer Hector - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Rhian Hinkley - Designer

Johan Johannsson - Composer

Kate Johnston - Actor

Lucy Jones - Director

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996
  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

Tara Morice - Actor

Grant Mouldey - Performer, Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Victoria Raywood - Devisor, Director

Peter Roberts - Performer, Actor

Delia Silvan - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Leon Teague - Performer, Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Creator

  • How High the Sky, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2012
  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Yumi Umiumare - Actor

  • Rice Paddies, Footscray, Footscray, VIC, November 2001
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Joanne White - Dancer

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Tony Yap - Actor, Choreographer

  • Rice Paddies, Footscray, Footscray, VIC, November 2001
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Brett Adam - Director, Designer

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Andrew Bainbridge - Musician

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Matt Balmford - Actor

Anna Bamford - Actor

Cath Bangar - Costume Designer

Georgie Basey - Production Manager

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Eric Beecroft - Actor

Samantha Bews - Performer

Simon Biazeck - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Jorge Borges - Writer

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Humphrey Bower - Actor

David Britton - Playwright

Beth Buchanan - Actor

Matt Cameron - Director, Playwright

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Shane Carroll - Costume Designer

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Lucille Chambers - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Elizabeth Corby - Violist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Paul Corcoran - Director

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Darryl Cordell - Designer

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Maryrose Cuskelly - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Richard Davies - Performer

Fiona de Garis - Stage Manager

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

David Denborough - Writer

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Kate Denborough - Director

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Johnna Doty - Composer

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Kolya Eccleton - Actor

April Edwards - Actor

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Robyn Edwards - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Brian Fairbairn - Visual Artist

S.J. Farrell - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Peter Finlay - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

John Forman - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Justin Foster - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Alice Garner - Actor

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Nadine Garner - Actor

Jemima Garven - Costume Designer

Rienhardt Goering - Playwright

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Greg Gowans - Sound Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Ben Grant - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Melissa Gray - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Naomi Hanbury - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Mark Harding - Actor

Jai Hartnell - Performer, Devisor

Lawrence Harvey - Adaptor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Rachel Hennessy - Translator

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Luke Hockley - Performer

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Kim Hope - Actor

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Wayne Hope - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

Francis D Italiano - Designer

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Jill Johanson - Costume Designer

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Bryan Johnston - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Noel Jordan - Actor

Terry Karabelas - Director, Actor

Deborah Kayser - Performer

Linda Kent - Musician

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Elvira Kirkbride - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Frida Komesaroff - Actor

Craig koot - Actor

Alex Korobacz - Actor

Constantine Koukias - Composer

Mitchell Lagos - Actor

Ross Langley - Actor

Duong Le Quy - Playwright

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Caroline Lee - Actor

Peter Leech - Musical Director

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Tania Leiman - Performer

Edmund Lembke-Hogan - Actor

Matthew Lennox - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Sally Lightfoot - Actor

Michael Lindner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Naomi Livingston - Actor

Michael Loftus-Hills - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Graham Long - Costume Designer

Jane Longhurst - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

  • Amplification, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1999

Rod MacNeil - Oboist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Gretel Maltabarow - Actor

Carmen Mascia - Actor

Beti Matovski - Production Manager

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Rennie McDougall - Dancer

Fred Mechoui - Designer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Adaptor, Director

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Heather Monk - Director

Carolyn Morris - Oboist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Stacey Moulday - Stage Manager

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Rosemary Myers - Director

Nicole Nabout - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Antony Neate - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Huong Nguyen - Actor

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Terry Norris - Actor

Tee O'Neill - Actor

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Lisa Parnis - Stage Manager

Carole Patullo - Actor

Stephen Pease - Actor

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

John Penman - Actor

Tam Phan - Actor

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Michael Piggot - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Adrian Plitzco - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Christiana Plitzco - Adaptor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Daren Pope - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Sue-Ann Post - Adaptor

Mark Postlethwaite - Performer

Jeff Raglus - Writer, Designer

Michelle Ransom - Playwright

Karmen Raspovic - Actor

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Robert Reid - Actor, Composer, Writer

Damien Richardson - Actor

Helen Rollinson - Actor

Linda Ross - Actor

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

Damien Ryan - Actor, Director

Nik Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Lucien Savron - Director, Adaptor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kristina Shugg - Bassoonist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Anastasi Slotas - Choreographer

Elaine Smith - Actor

Jackie Smith - Actor

Steven Smith - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Tim Stitz - Actor

Libby Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Christine Storey - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Katrina Stowe - Actor

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Kate Sulan - Devisor

Jeremiah Tickell - Actor

Drew Tingwell - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Doan Trang - Actor

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Jonathon Turner - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Dario VaCirca - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Yvonne Virsik - Director

Ariane Vrisakis - Performer

Christian Wagstaff - Designer

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Oliver Wakelin - Actor

Sarah Walker - Actor

Rosemary Walsh - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Evan Watts - Playwright

Bronwyn Weaver - Cellist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Rosemary Webber - Bassist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Liz Welch - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Richard Wilbur - Translator

Jessica Wilson - Creator, Director

  • How High the Sky, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2012

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Director

Frank Wood - Composer

Sarah Woods - Actor

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

Simon Woodward - Director, Actor

Adrian Woolcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Lien Yeomans - Translator

  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

David Young - Adaptor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Back to Back Theatre

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Lucy Guerin Inc

La Mama

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

The Necks

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011
  • Food Court, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 23 June 2010
  • Food Court, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2009
  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Sydney Festival

City of Melbourne

  • How High the Sky, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2012
  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Playbox Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

BalletLab

Brisbane Powerhouse

Lunchtime Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994
  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Mobile States

Paris Quartier d'ete

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Australian International Cultural Council

The Barbican

The Myer Foundation

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

Theaterformen Festival

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Food Court, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 29 January 2009
  • Food Court, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2008

ABC Radio

Absolute Theatre

Akkadian Theatre

Arena Theatre Company

Arts Centre Melbourne

  • How High the Sky, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2012

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Backstreet Theatre

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Big West Arts Festival

Black Inc.

  • Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

Chameleon Theatre

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Channel 9

City of Stonnington

  • How High the Sky, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2012

Dublin Dance Festival

Edinburgh International Festival

Gas Theatre

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001

Glen Street Theatre

  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001

inspace

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

Jacob's Pillow Dance Festival

  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Kickhouse Theatre

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Kobenhavns Internationale Teater

KunstenFestival des Arts

  • Food Court, Koninklijke Vlaamse Schouwburg, Brussels, Belgium, 2 May 2009

Melbourne Festival

  • How High the Sky, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2012

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Men's Style

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

No Limits Internationales Theaterfestival

  • Food Court, Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 10 November 2011

Noorderzon Festival

Ovations Live

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Perth International Arts Festival

Playing Australia

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

  • How High the Sky, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2012

QPAC

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001

Raft Network

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Salamanca Arts Centre

Soup Kitchen Theatre

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Tasdance

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

The Pirie Rankin Charitable Trust

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Ulster Bank Dublin Theatre Festival

Zurcher Theater Spektakel

Identifier 6568