Contributor Mary Haire
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright, Translator
Events

Actor

Director

  • When Five Years Pass, Waverley Library, Bondi Junction, NSW, 1 April 2001
  • Horse Play, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 April 1990

Circus Style Performer

Playwright

  • Horse Play, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 April 1990

Translator

John Milson - Designer, Actor, Director

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978
  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977
  • The Tragedy of Edward the Second, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 October 1977
  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977
  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976
  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • A Toast to Melba, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 May 1976
  • Cooper and Borges, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 26 July 1973

Aarne Neeme - Director

Ivan King - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 December 1977
  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977
  • The Tragedy of Edward the Second, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 October 1977
  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • A Toast to Melba, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 May 1976

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor, Stage Manager

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 December 1977
  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977
  • The Tragedy of Edward the Second, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 October 1977

Joan Sydney - Actor

Vicki Luke - Actor

Gerard Matte - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Fiona Syme - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Jas Cartwright - Designer

Warwick Comber - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Terry Peck - Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Greg Zukerman - Actor

John F. Benett - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Ray Bluett - Actor

Merrin Canning - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 2 May 1978
  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977
  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976

Peter Fisher - Actor

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

  • Dear Octopus, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 14 June 1978
  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Dennis Gill - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Max Iffland - Director, Adaptor

Martin Jones - Actor

  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 December 1977
  • A Toast to Melba, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 May 1976

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 December 1977

Frank McKallister - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • The Removalists, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 June 1974
  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 April 1974

Linda Parker - Musical Director, Composer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Norman Ayrton - Director

Stephen Bader - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 December 1977

Brian Blain - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Writer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Penny Chater - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978
  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 April 1974

Terence Clarke - Musical Director, Composer, Actor

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Noel Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Bill Dowd - Designer

Alan Endicott - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Sean Grant - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Mark Hembrow - Actor

David Hoey - Actor, Chorus

David Holmes - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977
  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976

Damien Jameson - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • Antony and Cleopatra, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1974

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Raymond Long - Actor, Musical Arranger

  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 December 1977

David Malacari - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Bill Mason - Stage Manager, Actor

David Mason-Cox - Musical Director, Adaptor

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

Julia Moody - Actor

  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 December 1977

Mike Morris - Director, Designer

  • Miss Julie, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 2 May 1978
  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Cheryl Pike - Assistant Stage Manager, Musical Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Peter Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Igor Sas - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978
  • A Toast to Melba, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 May 1976

Barry Screaigh - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978
  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Jack Webster - Choreographer, Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer, Writer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Rod Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

John Adam - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Carmel Ahern - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Stephen Amos - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Alan Andrews - Actor

Margaret Anketell - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Lucinda Armour - Actor

  • Horse Play, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 April 1990

Victor Ashelford - Projectionist

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976

Jorge Bagnini - Director

Keith Bain - Choreographer

John L. Balderston - Adaptor

  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978

Graeme Bassett - Actor

David Bell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Kevin Bennett - Musical Director, Adaptor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Lighting Designer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Peter Bloor - Lighting Designer

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Gary Bradford - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977

Ian Breitner - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Brel - Set and/or Property Maker

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Rod Bridges - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Mark Bulger - Chorus

Tom Burstall - Properties Master

Paul Callander - Statue Dancer

David Campbell - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Leigh Chambers - Choreographer

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Charles Chilton - Playwright

Martin Christenson - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

John Clark - Director

Helen Coleman - Actor

Sandra Collins - Actor

  • Horse Play, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 April 1990

Terry Collins - Set and/or Property Maker

George Colman (the elder) - Playwright

Trevor Connell - Photographer, Lighting Designer

Jeremy Cook - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Peter Cooke - Designer

Greg Curran - Actor

Wanda Davidson - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Jenny Davis - Actor

Lionel Davis - Musician

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Hamilton Deane - Adaptor

  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978

Campion Decent - Playwright

Robert Dein - Costume Designer

Miguel Delibes - Playwright

Diana Denley - Director

  • Persona, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 5 January 1995

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Liz Donaldson - Stage Manager

  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Janet Douglass - Costume Co-ordinator

John Doyle - Actor

Bill Dunstone - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Larry Eastwood - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Stephen Edwards - Actor

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Gloria Emery - Actor

Ruby Evans - Actor

Chris Ferguson - Actor

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

John Gaden - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Mary Gage - Playwright

David Garrick - Playwright

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Helen Godecke - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Golowyn - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Brothers Grimm - Author

James Hagan - Actor

Steve Hamilton - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Jann Harris - Designer

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Adaptor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

David Higham - Actor

Darrell Hilton - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Director

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Graham Hoskins - Trombonist

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Kevin Jackson - Director

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Frank Johnson - Actor

Robin Jolley - Actor

Julie Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Julian - Actor

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Malcolm Keith - Director, Adaptor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Andy King - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Lloyd King - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor

Peter Knowles - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Margaret Laurence - Writer

  • Persona, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 5 January 1995

Bevan Lee - Actor

Arthur Lewis - Trumpeter

Michael Loney - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Graham Lowndes - Actor

Felicity Lyons - Properties Master / Mistress

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Linda Machin - Properties Master / Mistress

Margaret Mackay - Stage Manager

Rose Marcinkowski - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Glenn Mason - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Prue McBeath - Stage Manager

Roland McCallum - Actor

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Sally McConnell - Photographer

  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 December 1977

Allan McFadden - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

David Megarrity - Designer

Chriss Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dennis Miller - Actor

Joy Miller - Actor

John Milton - Poet

Lionel Monckton - Composer

Dick Motts - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Jenifer Muir-Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Alan Murphy - Stage Manager

Danny Nash - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Ian Nichols - Actor

  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Tom Nichols - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Brian Nickless - Designer

Eilis O'Beirne - Actor

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

Jeff Oliver - Actor

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Bruce Parr - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Philip Parsons - Assistant to the Director

Roland Paver - Actor

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Ian Perkins - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Mil Perrin - Playwright

  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976

Walter Plinge - Drummer

Myles Pollard - Actor

Anne Powell - Actor

Joanne Priest - Actor

Margaret Prior - Stage Manager

Walter Pym - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

John Rayment - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Tom Rennie - Stage Manager

Steve Riches - Costume Designer

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

James Ridewood - Designer

Phil Robertson - Musical Supervisor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Tim Robins - Sound Designer

Al Robinson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Vic Rooney - Actor

Adrian Ross - Lyricist

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Sue Russell - Designer

  • Miss Julie, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 2 May 1978

Margaret Sandercock - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

James Saunders - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976

Craig Scott - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Dodie Smith - Playwright

Don Smith - Lighting Operator

Leonie Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Les Solomon - Director

Vanessa Steele - Actor

Bernadette Stevens - Actor

Libby Stone - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 2 May 1978

John Summons - Playwright

  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977

Glenn Swift - Lighting Operator

James T Tanner - Playwright

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Robert Thompsett - Actor

Peter Thompson - Actor

Ian Tregonning - Stage Manager

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

  • Miss Julie, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 2 May 1978

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Denene Wain - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathy Wain - Actor

Lindy Ward - Costume Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

George Whaley - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

David Wheeler - Actor

Phil Wilbraham - Actor

Richard Williams - Actor

Kathleen Willis - Chorus

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Shane Withington - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

David Wood - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Leslie Wright - Actor

Patricia Youlden - Actor

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Willy Young - Writer

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager

National Theatre Inc.

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 December 1977
  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977
  • The Tragedy of Edward the Second, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 October 1977
  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977
  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976
  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • A Toast to Melba, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 May 1976

Australia Council for the Arts

NIDA

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

University of New South Wales

The Western Australian Arts Council

  • The Removalists, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 June 1974
  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974
  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 April 1974

Western Australian Education Department

  • The Removalists, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 June 1974
  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974
  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 April 1974

Festival of Perth

New South Wales Government

Q Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

TN Theatre Company

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Essington Entertainment

Festival of Sydney

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Hole in the Head Mime Company

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Latin America Alive Inc

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Penrith City Council

Sydney Festival

  • Persona, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 5 January 1995

The Lookout Theatre Club

  • Persona, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 5 January 1995

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Western Australian Theatre Company

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
Identifier 6519