Contributor Arend Baumann
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Singer

Bass Baritone

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Actor

Actor and Singer

Tenor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Baritone

Bass

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Michael Lewis - Singer, Baritone, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Tenor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Tenor

Elijah Moshinsky - Director, Original Director

  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
  • The Barber of Seville, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2001
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

John Pringle - Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer, Bass

Jamie Allen - Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Actor, Soprano

Bruce Martin - Singer

Michael Saunders - Singer

Richard Strauss - Composer, Librettist

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Der Rosenkavalier, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

John Brunato - Singer

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Michael Martin - Singer, Tenor

Emma Matthews - Singer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Der Rosenkavalier, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
  • The Barber of Seville, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2001
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Director

Georges Bizet - Composer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Elizabeth Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer, Soprano

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Richard Gill - Conductor, Choir Master/Mistress

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Actor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Ali McGregor - Singer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • The Marriage of Figaro, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Greg Scott - Singer, Actor

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Simone Young - Conductor

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

John Antoniou - Singer

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

Anson Austin - Actor, Singer, Tenor

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Baritone

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1996

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Soprano, Singer

David Collins-White - Tenor, Singer

  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992

Tim DuFore - Singer, Actor

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Lindy Hume - Original Director, Director, Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Han Lim - Singer

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer, Baritone

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer, Baritone

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002

Lisa Russell - Singer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • The Love for Three Oranges, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Joan Carden - Soprano, Actor and Singer, Singer

John Copley - Original Director, Director

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director, Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager, Singer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Stephen Mould - Chorus Master/Mistress, Assistant Conductor

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director, Associate Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Donald Shanks - Singer, Bass

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Gillian Sullivan - Singer, Soprano

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Tenor

David Brennan - Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Flying Dutchman, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Michael Campbell - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Director

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Kenneth Collins - Actor and Singer, Singer

John Conklin - Set Designer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Cathy Dadd - Director, Assistant Director

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Actor, Singer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Actor and Singer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Christopher Lincoln - Singer, Tenor

Kathryn McCusker - Soprano, Singer

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002

Roger Press - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Tenor

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Angus Wood - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Der Rosenkavalier, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

John Cox - Director, Original Director

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004
  • The Flying Dutchman, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Richard Divall - Conductor

Malcolm Donnelly - Actor and Singer, Baritone

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Soprano

  • The Marriage of Figaro, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2000
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Lisa Gasteen - Singer, Soprano

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

John Gunter - Designer, Set Designer

David Hamilton - Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1986

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

David Hobson - Singer, Actor

  • The Pearlfishers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor, Singer

Fiona Janes - Singer

Richard Jones - Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Richard Jones - Director

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Richard Jones - Director

  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997

Richard Margison - Tenor, Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Leona Mitchell - Soprano, Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996
  • The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Original Director, Director

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Maria Pollicina - Singer, Soprano

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

John Stoddart - Designer, Set Designer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Jonathan Summers - Bass Baritone, Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001

Nicole Youl - Singer

Barry Anderson - Singer

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Michael Boder - Conductor

Jose Carbo - Tenor, Singer

Geoffrey Chard - Bass Baritone

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Vinson Cole - Singer

Eric Cutler - Singer

Lucas de Jong - Chorus, Singer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Christopher Doig - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Robin Don - Set Designer

Anthony Elek - Singer, Baritone

  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1996

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

William Ferguson - Singer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1994
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

Michael Gluecksmann - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Charles Gounod - Composer

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Michael Hampe - Director, Original Director

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Yu Jixing - Tenor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1997
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1992

Natalie Jones - Singer

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Neil Kirkby - Tenor, Singer

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

Stuart Maunder - Director

Adrian McEniery - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Jennifer McGregor - Actor, Mezzo-Soprano

Douglas McNicol - Singer, Tenor

  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Robert Mitchell - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Tania Noginova - Costume Designer

Sidney Nolan - Set Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Claire Primrose - Singer, Soprano

  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano, Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Peter Rose - Singer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Denni Sayers - Choreographer

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • The Flying Dutchman, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Ingrid Silveus - Soprano, Singer

David Stanhope - Conductor

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Tom Stoppard - Translator

George Tsypin - Set Designer

Irene Waugh - Singer

John Wegner - Singer, Actor

Paul Whelan - Singer, Baritone

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1997

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Francesca Zambello - Director

Andrea Aitken - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

George Alexander Albrecht - Conductor

Peter Allen - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Robert Allman - Tenor

Peter Anderson - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor

Pauline Ashleigh-Marum - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Julian Bailey - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Andrea Baker - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Patricia Ball - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Susan Barber - Singer

Edmund Barham - Tenor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Beverley Bergen - Actor and Singer

Sue Blizzard-Allen - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Margaret Breen - Stage Manager

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Thea Brejzek - Director

Marion Brentnall - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Len Britton - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Guy Brown - Singer

Louise Callinan - Singer

Donald Cant - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Neil Christensen - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Michael Collins - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano

Kathleen Connell - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Roland Copley - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Ian Cousins - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Peter Cox - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Andrew Dalley - Singer

Steve Davislim - Singer

Ian Dickson - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Desmond Digby - Designer

Boris Digiusto - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Bryan Dowling - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Susan Dunn - Soprano

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1992

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

James Egglestone - Singer

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Peter Erckens - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Canan Erek - Choreographer

Claude Fabris - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Francesco Fabris - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Franco Farina - Tenor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991

Christine Ferraro - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

John Fiore - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Glenn Flavin - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Didier Frederic - Singer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Mark Gaal - Director

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1992

Lindsay Gaffney - Soprano

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Julian Gavin - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

John Germain - Singer

Rachel Gettler - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Lola Gibney - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Tim Goodchild - Set Designer

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Clare Gormley - Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Miriam Gormley - Soprano

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Andrew Greene - Choir Master/Mistress

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress

Peter Hannah - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Lorrie Harder-Burr - Singer

Jonathan Hardy - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Reinhard Heinrich - Costume Designer

Kerry Henderson - Actor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

Jun'ichi Hirokami - Conductor

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Don Holden - Dancer

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

Karl Huml - Singer

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

Rosamund IIIing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Fiona James - Singer

Ladislav Jasek - Orchestral Leader

Tony Jenkins - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Robert John - Concert Master

Kynan Johns - Assistant Conductor

Mary-Jane Johnson - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Adele Johnston - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Ian Judge - Director

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Donald Kaasch - Tenor

Dwayne Keeble - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Liane Keegan - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Gustav Kuhn - Conductor

  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Harry Kupfer - Director

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2004

Rosario La Spina - Singer

Kate Ladner - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005

Ian Lake - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Xiaoming Lan - Soprano

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

David Lemke - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Keith Lewis - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Des Lukey - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Paul Lyndon - Dancer

John MacMaster - Singer

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Cynthia Makris - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Elissa Mariet - Dancer

Jeannie Marsh - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Marshall - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Marum - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Matheson - Conductor

Donald McIntyre - Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

David McSkimming - Choir Master/Mistress

Gloden Mercer - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Christine Mielitz - Director

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

David Miller - Singer

Val Mills - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Jurgen Muller - Singer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Dominic Natoli - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Simon Neal - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Dennis Olsen - Singer

Bette Opitz - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Gabor Otvos - Musical Director

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Jennifer Parish - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Belinda Paterson - Singer

Anne-Margaret Petterson - Director

  • The Pearlfishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2003

Rodney Phillips - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Alexander Polianichko - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Frank Porretta - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

William Porsche - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Gregory Rekers - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Dieter Richter - Designer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Lisa Rintell - Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Edwin Roberts - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Neil Rosenshein - Tenor

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Henry Ruhl - Singer

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1997

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Mary Ryan - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Barbara Sambell - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Simone Sault - Dancer

Hans Schavernoch - Set Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Sami Shalom - Choreographer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Simon - Conductor

Elizabeth Stevenson - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Thomas Studebaker - Singer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991

Michael Sylvester - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Yan Tax - Costume Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Bryn Terfel - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1999

Michael Terry - Singer

Linda Thompson - Soprano

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Mark Thompson - Designer

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Michael Todd - Dancer

Patrick Togher - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992

Mario Vanarelli - Designer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1992

Ian Vayne - Singer

  • A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2002

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Nicola Waite - Singer

Graeme Wall - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Suzanne Ward - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Victoria Watson - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Sebastian Weigle - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Debbie White - Dancer

Ken Wilby - Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

August Wood - Tenor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Lionel Wood - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Michael Wood - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Wregg - Director

Kathryn Wright - Assistant Conductor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Evan Zachariah - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Hao Zhou - Singer

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Opera

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1996
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1996
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1994
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1992
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

State Orchestra of Victoria

Orchestra Victoria

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1994
  • The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

Esso Australia Ltd

Channel 7

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Yamaha

Festival of Sydney

  • Turandot, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1992
  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Channel 9

Commonwealth Bank

Lladro

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Melbourne Chorus

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Capriccio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

QANTAS

Secure Parking

Siemens

  • Werther, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1990

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Festival

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

The State Opera of South Australia

Victoria State Opera

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Victoria State Opera Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Welsh National Opera

West Australian Opera

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
Identifier 6398