Contributor Cheryl Stock
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Director

Artistic Director

Dance Director

Devisor

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer, Set Designer

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer, Choreographer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer, Director, Designer

Maxine Ewart - Costume Designer, Dancer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Lois Owens - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer, Choreographer

Christopher Cole - Dancer

Iris Frenkel - Dancer

Judith Haines - Dancer

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Sally Balfour - Dancer

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Timothy Clark - Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Gillian Millard - Dancer, Choreographer

Harry Partch - Composer

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Bernadette Walong - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Judith Adcock - Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Choreographer

Kan Ishii - Composer

Tim Kay - Dancer

Peter Matthews - Dancer, Musician

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Andre Reynaud - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Amanda Vincent - Composer

Mitchell Burns - Composer

Jacki Clark - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ray Cook - Choreographer, Dancer

Ian Cugley - Composer

Don Ellis - Composer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Sandor Veress - Composer

Margaret Wilson - Designer, Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Jenny Bannister - Costume Designer

Cathy Berberian - Composer, Singer

Kathy Berberian - Composer

Julia Blaikie - Dancer, Choreographer

Neville Burns - Dancer

Liddy Clark - Actor

Paul Coppens - Composer

Bobbie Cundell - Costume Designer

James Cunningham - Dancer

Mark Daly - Actor, Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Stage Manager

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Jaap Flier - Set Designer, Choreographer

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Linda Gay - Dancer

Blair Greenberg - Composer, Devisor, Director, Musical Director

Chris Harriott - Composer, Musical Director

Julie Haseler - Actor

Alain Israel - Dancer

Caroline Jones - Set Designer

Cliff Keuter - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Raymond Lewis - Dancer

Julie McGregor - Actor

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

John Paramor - Actor

David Roberts - Production Manager

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer

Terry Serio - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Bessie Smith - Composer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Dennis Watkins - Lyricist

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Robin Anson - Lighting Designer

Robyn Archer - Composer, Performer, Playwright

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

Laurence Blake - Costume Designer, Designer

Jennie Brain - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer, Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Barbara Chatteris - Costume Designer

Debbie Clements - Dancer

François Couperin - Composer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Craig Dizgaldis - Dancer

Russell Dumas - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Brian Harrison - Dancer

Janis Joplin - Songwriter, Composer

Clifford Jordan - Composer

Nigel Kellaway - Composer

Leo Kottke - Composer

Meredith Lucy - Costume Designer

Nicholas Wolf Lyndon - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

John Herbert McDowell - Composer

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

Charles Mingus - Composer

Yoko Ono - Composer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Francois Rabbath - Composer

Greg Schiemer - Composer

Julie Shanahan - Dancer

Richard Talonga - Assistant Choreographer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

David Whitney - Dancer

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Jon Achilles - Dancer

Aeschylus - Playwright

Aida Amirkhanian - Dancer

Don Bond - Composer

Don Boyce - Set Designer

Clifford Brown - Composer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Wendy Butterworth - Dancer

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Joseph Canteloube - Musical Arranger, Composer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

John Coburn - Designer

  • Desert Magic, Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD, 16 June 1992
  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Aaron Copland - Composer

D. Millar Craig - Translator

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

Bob Downes - Composer

Brian Eno - Composer

Reg Evans - Actor

Deborah Leigh Fairleigh - Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Designer

John Heywood - Actor

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Paul Horn - Composer

Doris Humphrey - Choreographer

Charles Ives - Composer

Terrie-Ann John - Dancer

Kathy Keech - Dancer

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Liana Kirk - Dancer

Norman Kupke - Lighting Designer

Bradford Leeon - Dancer

György Ligeti - Composer

Warwick Long - Dancer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Composer, Conductor

Cherylle McAalister - Assistant Choreographer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

Mary Moore - Designer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Alan Posselt - Musical Arranger, Composer

Kris Ralph - Actor

Martine Redman - Dancer

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997
  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

James Sinclair - Actor

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Lyricist

Frans Vervenne - Choreographer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997
  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992

Anthony Weigh - Dancer, Actor

Wendy Wheeler - Dancer

Jenny Abotomey - Dancer

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Dawn Albinger - Actor

Lucette Aldous - Choreographer, Dancer

Nadine Amadio - Scenario

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Ben Anderson - Designer

Kristen Anderson - Designer

John Antill - Composer

Zuraida Arrifin - Dancer

Vince Atkinson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Christopher Banner - Choreographer

Michael Beh - Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Bob Beswick - Choreographer

Chris Betts - Actor

Jenny Bevan - Designer

Jack Body - Composer

Leslie Bricusse - Composer

Margaret Brodrick - Dancer

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Blake Brown - Dancer

Brandon Burke - Assistant Director

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Walter Carlos - Composer

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Director

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Peter Cazalet - Designer

David Chesworth - Composer

John Chesworth - Choreographer

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Bryce Cobain - Dancer

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Eileen Collins - Singer

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Adam Couper - Actor

Edward Cowie - Composer

George Crumb - Composer

Russell Cunningham - Dancer

Ian Davidson - Assistant Director

Robert Dawe - Singer

Leslie Dayman - Narrator

Neil Diamond - Composer

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

George Dreyfus - Composer

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Kate Easey - Dancer

A P Elkin - Writer

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Writer

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Graham Farquhar - Dancer

Ronald Farren-Price - Musician

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Valda Ferris - Narrator

Anni Fox - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Furness - Dancer

Robyn Gaudon - Designer

Robyn Gordon - Devisor

Nance Grant - Singer

Elise Greig - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Daphne Grey - Narrator

Donald Hall - Composer

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

Max Harris - Poet

Tina Harris - Dancer

Ros Harvey - Dancer

  • Gala Opening, Hinchinbrook Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 10 October 1987

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Peter Heffernan - Choreographer, Dancer

Andre Heilbron - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager

William Hellermann - Composer

Vesna Hindley-Noble - Dancer

Lynn Howard - Dancer

Jim Hughes - Director

Jack Hume - Narrator

David Hunt - Dancer

Anthony Hymas - Musical Arranger

Mahalia Jackson - Singer

Jim James - Dancer

Richard James Allen - Choreographer

Terrie john - Dancer

  • Taking Flight, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 1994

Carole Johnson - Dancer

Paul Johnson - Dancer

  • Gala Opening, Hinchinbrook Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 10 October 1987

Miroslav Kabelac - Composer

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Robert Keane - Composer, Pianist

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Peter Knapman - Actor

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Derek Kreckler - Sound Designer

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Peter Lamb - Actor

Gary Lang - Dancer, Choreographer

John Lavery - Choreographer

Stephanie Leahy - Dancer

Michel Legrand - Composer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Douglas Lockwood - Writer

Peter Lucas - Dancer

Kerry Ann Maguire - Dancer

Jerri Mann - Choreographer

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Eleanor Martin - Dancer

Bernadette McLachlan - Dancer

Melissa McMahon - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Richard Meale - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Tony Morphett - Writer

Stafford Mortensen - Stage Manager

Stafford Mortenson - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Robyn Nevin - Director

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Arne Nordheim - Composer

John O'Connell - Actor

Marlene O'Dea - Dancer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Anthony Ohelan - Actor

Michael Olatunji - Composer

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Director, Designer

Sam Ould - Assistant Stage Manager

Rebecca Palmer - Designer

David Parker - Singer

Michael Parmenter - Dancer

Bill Paton - Dancer

Karen Pearlman - Choreographer

Fiona Perry - Poet

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Henri Pousseur - Composer

J. K. Powell - Technician

  • Gala Opening, Hinchinbrook Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 10 October 1987

Patricia Price - Singer

Tia Propocz - Dancer

  • Gala Opening, Hinchinbrook Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 10 October 1987

Barry Quinn - Musician

Catherine Quinn - Dancer

  • Gala Opening, Hinchinbrook Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 10 October 1987

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

W Ramsay-Smith - Writer

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Andrew Reynard - Designer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Neil Roach - Dancer

Roland Robinson - Poet

John Salisbury - Choreographer

Gordon Santo - Dancer

Alexander Semetsky - Musician

Hugo Shaw - Costume Designer

Bev Shean - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

  • Gala Opening, Hinchinbrook Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 10 October 1987

Anneke Silver - Designer

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Kenneth Slessor - Poet

Baldwin Spencer - Writer

Ian Spink - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Joop Stovkis - Costume Designer

G H Strehlow - Writer

Sara Sugihara - Choreographer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Lillian Tan - Musician

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Marie van Hove - Musician

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Jean-Pierre Voos - Director

Jan Walker - Dancer

Dawn Wallace - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Natalie Weir - Assistant Choreographer

  • Desert Magic, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 17 January 1990

Ray Wheeler - Narrator

Andrew Wilson - Composer

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Kay Wilson - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Claude Wischik - Poet

Judith Wright - Poet

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Isung Yun - Composer

Australian Dance Theatre

Dancenorth

Human Veins Dance Theatre

The Government of South Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Beatles

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

New Moon Theatre Company

Canberra Dance Ensemble

Peter, Paul and Mary

The One Extra Company

Festival of Sydney

Music Board of the Australia Council

Pink Floyd

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Electric Prunes

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Canberra School of Music

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Festival of Early Childhood

  • Desert Magic, Performing Arts Complex, Hill End, QLD, 16 June 1992

Fieldworks Performance Group

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

One Extra Dance Company

Out of the Box Festival

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Government

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Sound and Image Productions

Sydney Dance Company

Taipei City Government Education Bureau

Taiwan Ministry of Education

Taiwan Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Tasmanian Ministry of the Arts

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

The Canberra Times

The Doors

The Goblins

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Townsville City Council

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Tropic Line Theatre Company

University of Sydney

Resources
Works
Identifier 623