Contributor Tony Sheldon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, MC, Performer, Singer, Writer
Notes Born in Brisbane. Son of Toni lamond and Frank Sheldon.
Related Contributors
  • Is child of Frank Sheldon (Actor, Performer. Event Dates: 1953 - 1959).
  • Is child of Toni Lamond (Actor, Performer, Singer. Event Dates: 1951 - 2010).
Events

Actor

Writer

Director

Performer

Presenter

  • Angry Penguins, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 2000
  • Darlinghurst Nights, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • Studio Nights, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2000
  • The Venetian Twins, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2000

Devisor

MC

Resident Director

Circus Style Performer

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979
  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Playwright

Toni Lamond - Writer, Actor, Performer, Singer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Accompanist

Graham Maclean - Designer

Tony Taylor - Director, Performer, Writer, Actor, Devisor, Playwright

Nick Enright - Playwright, Writer, Librettist, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

John Bell - Director, Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Accompanist

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer, Singer, Actor, Performer, Devisor, Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Terence Clarke - Set Designer, Director, Designer, Composer, Musical Director, Pianist, Actor, Devisor

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Performer, Writer

Ron Challinor - Actor

Kelley Abbey - Actor, Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Robert Alexander - Actor, Devisor

David Atkins - Actor, Director, Choreographer, Writer, Performer, Creator

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Margie Wright - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Valerie Bader - Actor, Performer

Tony Bartuccio - Consultant, Associate Director

Robyn Moase - Performer, Director, Devisor, Choreographer, Playwright, Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer, Production Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Judi Farr - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Charlie Hull - Orchestrator, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor, Composer, Musical Director, Performer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

John McTernan - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Stephan Elliott - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Lizzie Gardiner - Costume Designer

Peter Kingston - Director

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor, Performer, Choreographer

Maggie Millar - Actor

Stephen Murphy - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Musical Director

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor

Garry Scale - Actor, Performer, Writer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Allan Scott - Writer, Book and Lyrics, Producer

Kerry Walker - Devisor, Actor

  • Four on the Floor, Hotel Hunter, Newcastle, NSW, 19 November 1976
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 4 June 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

John Woodland - Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Actor, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • The Cocky of Bungaree, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1981
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 4 June 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Reg Livermore - Actor

James Ridewood - Costume Designer, Designer

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Jonathan Biggins - Director, Actor, Writer, Performer

Annie Byron - Actor

Jason Coleman - Assistant Director, Dancer, Performer

Judi Connelli - Actor, Performer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer, Actor, Performer

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager

Aleda Johnson - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Linda Nagle - Actor, Writer, Dancer

Philip Quast - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Performer, Director, Devisor, Playwright

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Music and Lyrics, Composer

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Director

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Anton Berezin - Actor

Dean Bryant - Associate Director, Resident Director

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1977
  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977
  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Peter J. Casey - Musical Director, Musician, Writer, Composer

Peter Collingwood - Adaptor, Actor, Director

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Designer

  • Dancin' Dynamite, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Gloria Dawn - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Tony Deary - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Robert Essex - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

William Forsythe - Actor, Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

D. J. Foster - Actor

Graham Greene - Playwright, Author

John Hannan - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990
  • The Odd Couple, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Wayne Harrison - Director

Giles Havergal - Adaptor

Jacqui Howard - Dancer, Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Roger Kirk - Designer

John Krummel - Director

Genevieve Lemon - Performer, Actor

Alyssa Lloyd - Actor, Performer

Shaun Murphy - Actor, Performer, Director

Bruce Myles - Director

Sue Nattrass - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

  • Torch Song Trilogy, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

Rodney Reay - Stage Manager, Actor

  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Paul H. Riomfalvy - Executive Producer, Producer

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978
  • The Legend of King O'Malley, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 16 June 1973

Michael Rolfe - Director, Actor, Designer

  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Daniel Scott - Actor

Phillip Scott - Actor, Musical Director, Writer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor, Performer

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Harold Wheeler - Orchestrator

Richard Wherrett - Director, Adaptor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

John L. Balderston - Adaptor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Sally Bayes - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Producer

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Kane Bonke - Actor

Mel Brooks - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

Max Bruch - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Rick Burchall - Actor

Simon Burke - Performer, Actor

Allison Byrne - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Designer

Ryan Chappell - Actor

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Leonard Choice - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Warren Gabriel Corbin - Actor

Lena Cruz - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Amanda Davis - Actor

David De Silva - Creator

Hamilton Deane - Adaptor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001
  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • The Comedy of Errors, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1978

Roy Dudley - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Gerry Duggan - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Kay Eklund - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Indigo Felton - Actor

Jose Fernandez - Writer

Werner Friedrichs - Musical Director

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Edward Gorey - Designer

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Pippa Grandison - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • A Poor Student, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 September 2001
  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

Robert Helpmann - Director

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

John Hoffman - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Director

Thelma Houston - Actor

Leah Howard - Actor

Bill Hunter - Actor

Luke Hunter - Actor

Amanda Irving - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Kevin Jacobsen - Producer

Peter Kaczorowski - Lighting Designer

Norbert U. Kolb - Set Designer

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Jacques Levy - Lyricist

Tamra Lind - Actor

William Ivey Long - Costume Designer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Steve Margoshes - Composer

Ray Meagher - Actor

Thomas Meehan - Writer

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Peter Murphy - Actor

Bert Newton - Actor

Leonie Page - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Actor

Chris Pickard - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Danielle Playel - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Thern Reynolds - Dancer, Actor

Gina Riley - Actor

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Leigh Rowles - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Paul Rudnick - Playwright

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Red Hot and Rhonda, Crown Showroom, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 1997
  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Damion Scarcella - Actor

David Scotchford - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Lita Stathis - Dancer, Actor

Bram Stoker - Writer, Author

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

David Stratton - Musical Director

  • Dancin' Dynamite, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Susan Stroman - Director, Choreographer

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

Anna Volska - Actor

Robin Wagner - Set Designer

John Waters - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Rod Waterworth - Dancer, Actor

Adrian Wells - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992
  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Helena Wilson - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Tracy Wilson Stewart - Actor

John Wood - Narrator, Actor

Kate Wormald - Actor

Rebecca Yates - Actor

Nick Adams - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Jacqueline Arnold - Actor

Trevor Ashley - Actor

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer

Grace Barnes - Director

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Lucy Bell - Narrator

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Damien Bermingham - Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Michael Boddy - Director, Playwright

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

James Brown III - Actor

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Megan Bullivant - Dancer

Rhonda Burchmore - Performer, Actor, Dancer, Singer

Mitchell Butel - Actor, Performer

Leonie Cambage - Actor

Sophie Carter - Actor

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

David Chisolm - Producer

Judith Cobb - Costume Maker

Amanda Colliver - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001
  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Amelia Cormack - Actor

Anthony Costanzo - Musical Director, Writer, Actor

Kevin Coyne - Dancer, Performer

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Martin Crewes - Dancer

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Stephen Davison - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Jonathan Deans - Sound Designer

Claudia di Cosmo - Actor

Kellie Dickerson - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Darren Disney - Dancer

Michelle Doake - Narrator

Janice Finn - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

John Frost - Producer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Nathan Graham - Actor

Stephen Gray - Conductor, Assistant Musical Director

Michael Griffiths - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jacqui Hall - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Nick Hardcastle - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

  • The Chalk Garden, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 February 1995
  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Tom Healey - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Jerry Herman - Playwright

Robert Hewett - Actor

Glenn Hill - Actor

Mark Hodge - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

John Howard - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

C. David Johnson - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Elizabeth Kirkby - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 4 June 1976

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jeffrey Klitz - Musical Director

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Anna Kypreos - Dancer, Performer

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

James Lapine - Writer

Verity Laughton - Writer, Playwright

Tim Lawson - Actor

Phillip Lowe - Actor

Dean MacRae - Actor

J. Elaine Marcos - Actor

Lex Marinos - Director

  • Dancin' Dynamite, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Penny Martin - Dancer

Anastacia McCleskey - Actor

Tim McDowell - Dancer

Tony McGill - Assistant Musical Director

Mike McGowan - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Marney McQueen - Actor

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Kirk Page - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Guy Pearce - Actor

Jessica Phillips - Actor

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Ian Robinson - Designer

Andrew Ross - Musical Director, Performer

Damien Ross - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

Kathryn Sadler - Actor

June Salter - Performer, Actor

Steve Schepis - Actor

Dennis Scott - Actor

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Phil Scott - Performer

John Senczuk - Designer

Rohan Senior - Actor

Keala Settle - Actor

Jacqueline Simon - Actor

  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

David Slingsby - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Lisa Sontag - Actor

Ashley Spencer - Actor

David Spencer - Actor

Troy Sussman - Actor

Will Swenson - Actor

Rodney Syaranamual - Dancer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Michael Taper - Actor

  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

John Tasker - Director

Daniel Thomas - Dancer

Sophie Thomas - Musical Director

Angela Toohey - Actor

Peta Toppano - Actor

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Dean Vince - Actor

Francois Voltaire - Writer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Sherry Wakefield - Dancer

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990

Leisal Ward - Dancer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Deborah West - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Anne Wood - Performer, Actor

Jeremy Youett - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Matthew Aberline - Video Designer

Peter J Adams - Video Director

Joanne Adderley - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979

Kelly Akers - Dancer

Stephen Anderson - Actor

Colin Anthony - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Tina Arena - Singer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Joshua Arkey - Actor

Taurus Ashley - Actor

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Marika Aubrey - Actor

Bob Avian - Choreographer

Kelly Aykers - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Terry Bader - Actor

Jane Badler - Performer

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Clinton Barker - Performer

Don Barker - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Hayden Barltrop - Actor

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Sabrina Batshon - Actor

Robina Beard - Actor

Chris Bendall - Associate Director

Samuel Berkery - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Julian Bigg - Musical Supervisor

Penny Biggins - Performer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Jim Blackfoot - Sound Designer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Tom Blair - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Grahame Bond - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Carl Bonwick - Executive Producer

Leigh Jay Booth - Performer

Sally Bourne - Singer

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Ann-Marie Brazier - Actor

Don Bridges - Performer

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Benjamin Brockman - Lighting Designer

Danial Brown - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Reece Budin - Actor

Anna Burgess - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Anne Byron - Actor

David Cahill - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Actor

Eileen Camilleri - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Bianca Campbell - Actor

Carissa Campbell - Librettist

  • Angry Penguins, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 2000

Jenni Campbell - Designer

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Brianna Caprie - Performer

Elspeth Carnegie - Performer

Anita Carroll - Actor

Clive Carter - Actor

Peter Casey - Conductor

Geoffrey Castles - Assistant Musical Director

Emma Chapman - Actor

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Ross Chisari - Actor, Choreographer

Michael Chugg - Producer

Sally Clark - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Stephen Clark - Actor

Lynne Clarke - Costume Designer

Warren Coleman - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Mark Constable - Actor

Penny Cook - Performer

Ray Cook - Writer

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Zoe Coppinger - Actor

Michael Cormick - Performer

Erin Cornell - Performer

Richard Cottrell - Director

Brian Coughran - Choreographer

Laurence Coy - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Performer

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

John Crouch - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Bob Crowley - Designer

Lorry D'Ercole - Dancer

Cameron Daddo - Actor

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992

Peter Dair - Actor

Wendy Dalton - Actor

Joe Darion - Lyricist

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992

Lindy Davis - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Margaret Davis - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Janet Dawson - Set Designer

Myra de Groot - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Paul Dellit - Writer

John Dempsey - Writer

Diana Denley - Director

Greg Dimmock - Actor

Kelly Dingwall - Actor

Cara Dinley - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Jason Donovan - Actor

Peta Doodson - Performer

Emily Doran - Performer

Joshua Dormer - Actor

Bob Downe - Performer

David Downer - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director

Duncan Dunn - Stage Director

Christine Dunstan - Producer

Patricia Edgar - Producer

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Susie Edmonds - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Sarah Egglestone - Actor

Jennifer Elise - Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Xander Ellis - Actor

Portia Emare - Actor

Jessica Enes - Choreographer

Alec Epsimos - Actor

Christopher Essex - Designer

John Eyles - Musical Director

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

James Fallon - Actor

Aaron Farley - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

Margot Fenley - Actor

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Virginia Ferris - Dancer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Harvey Fierstein - Playwright

Tim Firth - Playwright

Neil Fisher - Production Manager

Jillian FitzGerald - Choreographer

Maggie Fitzgibbon - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Laura Fitzpatrick - Performer

Peter Fitzpatrick - Director

Jaz Flowers - Performer

Annie Frances - Performer

Michael Francis - Photographer

John Frawley - Actor

Pamela French - Actor

Laura Frew - Performer

Deborah Lee Furness - Actor

George Furth - Writer

John Gaden - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Alex Galeazzi - Assistant Director

Don Gallagher - Actor

Markham Gannon - Actor

Geoffrey Garratt - Assistant Choreographer

Ron Gartside - Actor

Anne Gasko - Performer

Paul Geddes - Actor, Musical Director

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Donal Gibson - Actor

Sioban Ginty - Actor

David Goddard - Director

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Julie Godfrey - Actor

Sue Goessling - Accompanist

James Goldman - Writer

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

John Gordon - Devisor, Musical Director

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Casey Gould - Performer

Sean Grant - Stage Manager

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

David Greasley - Sound Designer

Brian Green - Actor

Carrie Green - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Jillian Green - Actor

Maureen Green - Actor

Simon Greer - Set Designer

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Elegance, Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 13 August 1996

Walter Grkovic - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

John Hackett - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Jennifer Hagan - Director

  • A Poor Student, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 September 2001

Margaret Haggart - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Jill Halliday - Designer

Matthew Hamilton - Actor

Michael Hamlyn - Producer

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Cassie Hanlon - Make-up Artist

Frank Hansen - Actor

Helena Harris - Producer

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Liz Harris - Actor

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Moss Hart - Playwright

Julie Haseler - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Brendan Hay - Actor, Costume Designer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Claire Healy - Performer

Trent Heath - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Julie Herbert - Actor

Erin Hermann - Performer

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Brendan Higgins - Actor

John Higgins - Actor

Sara Highlands - Actor

David Hobson - Performer

Brian Hocking - Set Designer

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Gina Hogan-Jones - Actor

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Andrew Hondromatidis - Performer

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Lewis Hosie - Actor

Jill Howard - Actor

Patricia Howson - Actor

Colin Hughes - Actor

Dan Humphris - Performer

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Simon Hyland - Actor

Craig Ilott - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Vicki Jacobs - Musical Director

Jay James-Moody - Director, Producer, Actor

Jessica James-Moody - Sound Designer, Producer

John Jarrat - Actor

Zoe Jarrett - Actor

Chris Johnson - Director

Maree Johnson - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Rhondda Johnson - Playwright

Rob Johnson - Actor

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Danny Jones - Performer

Rosemary Jones - Producer

Timothy Jones - Actor

Tom Jones - Lyricist

Aaron Joyner - Producer

Ivar Kants - Actor

Chris Karacavvidis - Guitarist

Nick Karacavvidis - Drummer

Paul Kathner - Designer

George Kaufman - Playwright

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Liz Keeps - Producer

Erin Keleher - Performer

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Emma Kennedy - Costume Co-ordinator

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Ben Kiley - Pianist

Jason King - Actor

Shaun Kingma - Director

Doug Kingsman - Designer

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Denise Kirby - Actor

Annabel Knight - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Nadia Komazec - Actor

Joseph Kosky - Performer

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Debora Krizak - Actor

Christopher Lamb - Actor

Sarah Lambert - Actor

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Jeffrey Lane - Writer

Josie Lane - Actor

Jason Langley - Actor

Brian Langsworth - Actor

John Larking - Actor

Pat Lavelle - Actor

Edward Lear - Poet

Damien Lee - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Matthew Lee - Actor

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Robert Levis - Actor

Ben Lewis - Actor

Jeannie Lewis - Performer

Kim Lewis - Actor

Andrew Lindberg - Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Keith Little - Choreographer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Kathyrn Lloyd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Philippa Lynas - Performer

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Cameron Macdonald - Performer

Lachlan Macdonald - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

John Macleod - Director

Derwood Magill - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Richard Margetson - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Leanne Marsland - Performer

Natalie Marsland - Actor

John McCallum - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Director

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Emma McCormack - Performer

Chris McCourt - Actor

Paul McDermott - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Benjamin J McHugh - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Stephen McMahon - Performer

Penny McNamee - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Producer

Garth Meade - Actor

Stephen Mear - Choreographer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Maria Mercedes - Performer

Robert Mercer - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

John Milson - Director

Barry Mitchell - Performer

David Mitchell - Writer

Lex Mitchell - Actor

Mark Mitchell - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Mark Morabito - Performer

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager

Anne Marie Morgan - Stage Manager

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Stephanie Morrison - Actor

Pamela Morrissey - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

Zillah Morrow - Stage Manager

Barbara Morton - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Charlie Mycroft - Performer

Debra Mylne - Performer

Chris Neal - Composer

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Teresa Negroponte - Costume Designer

Craig Neil - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Angeline Neville - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Henry Nixon - Actor

  • A Poor Student, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 September 2001

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Deon Nuku - Actor

Julie O'Brien - Actor

Helen O'Connor - Actor

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

Christina O'Neill - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976

Kenney Ogilvie - Graphic Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Wendy Overall - Actor

Jessica Owens - Performer

John Page - Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Daniel Paoli - Performer

Christopher Parker - Performer

Joel Parnis - Performer

Emma Pask - Performer

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Anne Phelan - Performer

Peter Pinne - Writer

David Piper - Pianist

David Plenty - Drummer

Chelsea Plumley - Performer

Peter Pope - Director

Lynne Porteous - Actor

James Powell - Director

Jeremy Powell - Actor

Shondelle Pratt - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Marina Prior - Actor

Elizabeth Proude - Stage Manager

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Simon Pryce - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Leah Purcell - Performer

Linda Rapson-Coe - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

Glenda Raymond - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

David Read - Lighting Designer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Glen Rhule - Actor

Ben Richards - Actor

Abigail Richardson - Performer

Rodney Rigby - Producer

Samantha Riley - Performer

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Richard Roberts - Designer

Bernadette Robinson - Performer

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

John Romeril - Playwright

  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Gregory Ross - Performer

Dana P. Rowe - Composer

Christine Rowland - Costume Assistant

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Michael Rundle - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Kyle Sapsford - Actor

Justine Saunders - Performer

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

Pam Schultz - Costume Assistant

Rowan Scott - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Consultant

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Lyn Shakespeare - Performer

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Catherine Shepherd - Actor

Chris Shepherd - Dancer

Burt Shevelove - Writer

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Yvette Shiel - Performer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Stephany Simonelli - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Robyn Skelly - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Illusionist

Carole Skinner - Actor

Joel Slater - Actor

Maria Soledad De Virgilio - Performer

Kayla Spiteri - Assistant Producer

Billie Stapleton - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Jay Stewart - Pianist

Kris Stewart - Director

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Greg Stone - Actor

Ilia Streltsov - Actor

Robert Sturrock - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Shirley Sunners - Actor

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Rebecca Sutherland - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Lorelei Tait - Actor

Antony Talia - Performer

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Nancy Tarran - Actor

Jessica Taylor - Performer

Tony Taylor - Lyricist

Rory Thomas - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Vocal Arranger

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Katherine Thomson - Librettist

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Oliver Thornton - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2001

Alan Tobin - Actor

Alex Torney - Technician

Monica Trapaga - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Stephen Tucker - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Richard Tulloch - Playwright, Musical Supervisor

Michael Turkic - Resident Director

Chris Twyman - Associate Lighting Designer

Darren Tyler - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

John Updike - Creator

Melanie Vallejo - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Maria Venuti - Performer

Dexter Villahermosa - Actor

Caleb Vines - Actor

Jake Walasek - Actor

Michael Walters - Sound Designer

Jeff Warren - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Dale Wasserman - Writer

David Waters - Actor

Nicholas Waxman - Performer

Joanna Weinberg - Actor

Sophie Weiss - Actor

Joanna White - Writer

Kirrily White - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Malcolm White - Technical Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Christopher Williams - Director

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Googie Withers - Actor

Brett Wood - Guitarist

Richard Woodhouse - Actor

Sarah Wotton - Actor

Greg Yates - Technical Director

David Yazbek - Writer

Matt Young - Actor

Greg Zuckerman - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Australia Council for the Arts

Nimrod Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Christine Dunstan Productions

Sydney Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

The University of Melbourne

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Four on the Floor, Hotel Hunter, Newcastle, NSW, 19 November 1976
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 4 June 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Tilbury Hotel

Arts Victoria

Back Row Productions

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990

Tilbury Productions

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Daylight Saving, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1991
  • The Venetian Twins, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1981
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Gary Penny Productions

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • Torch Song Trilogy, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Jacobsen Entertainment Group

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Michael Chugg Entertainment

Michael Edgley International

  • Torch Song Trilogy, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Angry Penguins, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 2000
  • Darlinghurst Nights, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 2000
  • Studio Nights, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2000
  • The Venetian Twins, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2000

Specific Films

Allan Scott Productions

Bloch's Dance Wear

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Darcie Denkert & Dean Stolber

Festival of Sydney

Garry McQuinn

Hocking & Woods

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Michael Hamlyn

Mirvish

NEC Origin

Playbox Theatre Company

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
  • I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Bette Midler

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

dc house

James L. Nederlander

Liz Koops

Magnormos

MGM On Stage

Northside Theatre Company

Paul Dainty

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Shopfront Theatre

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Committee Limited

Sydney Festival

  • Neville's Island, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 January 1996
  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 1974

Winfield Promotions Company

ACON

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Australian Children's Television Foundation

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Back Row (UK) Ltd

Bankstown Municipal Council

Boddy Associates Pty. Ltd.

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Cameron Mackintosh

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 10

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Coca-Cola Amatil

Crown Casino

David Atkins Enterprises

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

George Youakim

Hawkeye Holdings

International Management Group

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

James Anthony Productions

John Frost

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Malaysia Airlines

Merrigong Theatre Company

New Moon Theatre Company

Newtown Actors' Group

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Nullarbor Productions

Princess Theatre Productions

Queensland Government

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Rafford Films

Really Useful Productions

Riverina Theatre Company

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Sheldon Productions

Squabbalogic

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney International Orchestra

Sydney Opera House

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Tangent Productions

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Independent Theatre

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Theatre Company Off Broadway Limited

Transfield

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Victorian Arts Centre

Westin Melbourne

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Youakim Investments

Resources
Works
Identifier 622