Contributor Peter Collingwood
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright
Notes Born in England. Emigrated to Australia in 1960.
Events

Actor

Director

Producer

Playwright

Adaptor

Production Manager

  • The Heiress, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1962

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

Peter Rowley - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

John Bell - Actor, Director

Edward Dembowski - Designer, Design Consultant, Set Designer

  • The Devil's Advocate, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1967
  • Altona, South Australia, SA, 1967
  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966
  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966
  • Altona, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1966
  • Romeo and Juliet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 January 1966
  • The Irregular Verb To Love, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1963

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • The Cat and the Canary, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 1978
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Martin Harris - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

John Gaden - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Supervisor, Musical Director

  • Fame - The Musical, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 2000
  • Fame - The Musical, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 March 2000
  • Fame - The Musical, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 2000
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Harold Pinter - Playwright

James Ridewood - Designer, Set Designer

June Salter - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • The Homecoming, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 May 1992
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 31 July 1985

Terry Ward - Actor

  • Festival of Four Plays, South Australia, SA, 1973
  • Altona, South Australia, SA, 1967
  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966
  • Festival of Four Plays, South Australia, SA, 20 September 1966
  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966
  • Altona, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1966

Peter Whitford - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Margaret Ford - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 April 1989
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • Just Between Ourselves, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Altona, South Australia, SA, 1967
  • Festival of Four Plays, South Australia, SA, 20 September 1966
  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966
  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966
  • Altona, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1966

John Whitham - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989
  • Just Between Ourselves, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 5 April 1978

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Leila Blake - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Paul English - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Richard Huggett - Playwright, Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

John Krummel - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989
  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Craig Ashley - Actor

Mandy Brown - Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Paula Duncan - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

David Goddard - Actor

Ronald Graham - Actor

Sarah Lambert - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

John Orcsik - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

Tony Sheldon - Resident Director, Actor, Performer

Bruce Venables - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

Kelley Abbey - Actor, Choreographer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

David Atkins - Director

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

Sally Bayes - Actor

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Judith Bland - Costume Designer

Kane Bonke - Actor

Walter Brown - Actor

  • Out of Order, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1993
  • Out of Order, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 February 1993
  • Out of Order, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1993

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Allison Byrne - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Suzy Cato-Gashler - Actor

Ryan Chappell - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974
  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Surgery, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Leanne Cherny - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977
  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968
  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968

Claudette Colbert - Actor

Jason Coleman - Assistant Director

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Ray Cooney - Playwright, Director

  • Out of Order, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1993
  • Out of Order, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 February 1993
  • Out of Order, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1993

Ronnie Corbett - Actor

  • Out of Order, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1993
  • Out of Order, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 February 1993
  • Out of Order, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1993

Warren Gabriel Corbin - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Lynette Curran - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Amanda Davis - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

David De Silva - Creator

John Diedrich - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 April 1989
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977
  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974

Jose Fernandez - Writer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

David Firman - Composer

Rodney Fisher - Director, Adaptor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Anna French - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

John Gray - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

Rex Harrison - Actor

Kevin Healy - Actor

Grimmond Henderson - Assistant Director

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

John Hoffman - Actor

Thelma Houston - Actor

Leah Howard - Actor

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

Luke Hunter - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director

Kevin Jacobsen - Producer

Finlay James - Designer

Norbert U. Kolb - Set Designer

Laurie Lane - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Leslie Lawton - Director

  • Out of Order, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1993
  • Out of Order, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 February 1993
  • Out of Order, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1993

Frederic Lees - Actor, Stage Manager

Jacques Levy - Lyricist

Tamra Lind - Actor

Alyssa Lloyd - Actor

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Susan Lyons - Actor

Steve Margoshes - Composer

Peter McAllum - Actor

  • Out of Order, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1993
  • Out of Order, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 February 1993
  • Out of Order, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1993

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Tell Tale, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969
  • Circus Adventure, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 30 December 1968
  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Peter McPhie - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Barbara Morton - Actor

  • Out of Order, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1993
  • Out of Order, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 February 1993
  • Out of Order, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1993

Peter Murphy - Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • Out of Order, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1993
  • Out of Order, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 February 1993
  • Out of Order, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1993

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Chris Pickard - Actor

Danielle Playel - Actor

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

  • Out of Order, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1993
  • Out of Order, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 February 1993
  • Out of Order, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1993

Richard Roberts - Designer

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

Hugh Rule - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Madge Ryan - Actor

Damion Scarcella - Actor

David Scotchford - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Donald Sinden - Actor, Director

  • Out of Order, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1993
  • Out of Order, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 February 1993
  • Out of Order, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1993

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Keith Spurr - Actor

Michael Stanley - Composer

Richard Stuart - Lighting Designer

Ross Thompson - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Anna Volska - Actor

Myra Waddell - Actor

  • Out of Order, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1993
  • Out of Order, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 February 1993
  • Out of Order, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1993

Antony Waddington - Actor

Adrian Wells - Actor

Harold Wheeler - Orchestrator

Clifford Williams - Director

Tracy Wilson Stewart - Actor

Kate Wormald - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Rebecca Yates - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • The Boiling Frog, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 July 1984

Kelan Angel - Actor

Gerry Atkinson - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

James Bailey - Actor, Director

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968
  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Simon Burke - Actor

David Cahill - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

James Condon - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Harriet Craig - Actor

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

William de Goode - Stage Manager

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Michael Duffield - Actor

Gerry Duggan - Actor

David Field - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Ross Foley - Set Designer

Colin Free - Playwright

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Cat and the Canary, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 1978

Mel Gibson - Actor

Brian Gilmar - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

Ken Gregory - Stage Manager

  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966
  • Romeo and Juliet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 January 1966

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Morton Hansen - Actor, Musical Director

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Ric Hearder - Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Mal Hough - Electrician

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Kay Kelton - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968
  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Andy King - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Peter Long - Set Designer

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Gail Mabo - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Graham Maclean - Designer

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Musical Director

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Dennis Miller - Actor

Lynette Narkle - Director, Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Nancy Nunn - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

Kelton Pell - Actor, Assistant Director

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Des Rolfe - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977

Phillip Ross - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Sean Scully - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Margery Shaw - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Michael Smith - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Director, Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Gary Wastell - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jennifer West - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Director, Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Julian Whiter - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968
  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968

John Willard - Playwright

Hugh Williams - Playwright

Margaret Williams - Playwright

Robert Willox - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Louis Wishart - Actor

Alan Addams - Mechanist

Michael Aitkens - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Michael Allison - Actor

Brian Anderson - Actor

Ashley Arbuckle - Actor

John Arden - Playwright

Jane Austen - Author

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

Lucy Barter - Assistant Stage Manager

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Alan Becher - Actor

Gregg Bepper - Actor

Bruce Beresford - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Peter Bibby - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Video Designer

Pat Bishop - Actor

Simon Bishop - Actor

Alan Black - Composer

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Michael Boddy - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Chris Bowers - Actor

Michael Bowie - Actor

Johnny Boxer - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Richard Brennan - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

James Ambrose Brown - Playwright

Tom Brown - Director

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Bob Buckee - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Audrey Butterfield - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Graham Caldwell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Brian Card - Actor

  • The Heiress, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1962

Danny Caretti - Actor

Gia Carides - Actor

Ruth Caro - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Peter Carroll - Actor

Roger Carroll - Actor

Richard Caseley-Smith - Mechanist

Lloyd Casey - Actor

Carmelina Caterino - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Peter Charlton - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Alan Cinis - Actor

Virginia Cizeika - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Faith Clayton - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

Philip Clifton-Bligh - Actor

Adele Cohen - Actor

Peter Coke - Playwright

Richard Collins - Actor

June Collis - Actor

  • Tell Tale, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Tom Considine - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Alec Coppel - Playwright

  • The Gazebo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1962

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Noel Coward - Playwright

Beau Cox - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Colin Croft - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Mardi Cummins - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Richard Davey - Director

  • Mortlock, Tasmania, TAS, 3 October 1991

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Thomas Dekker - Playwright

Ron Deschamps - Actor

John Dick - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

John Dommett - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Donovan - Actor

David Downer - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Penny Downie - Actor

Wilfred Dowsett - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Frances Dunn - Actor

John Durren - Actor

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Peter Dyke - Actor

Peter Eades - Lighting Operator

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

John Easton - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Don Edmonds - Lighting Designer

Billy Eggerking - Actor

Geraldine Elias - Actor

Robert Ellis - Actor

Don Emery - Actor

Gloria Emery - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Stage Manager

Louis Esson - Playwright

Anny Evason - Designer

Pat Evison - Actor

Silver Harris Ewell - Set Designer

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

John Faassen - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Elisaveta Fen - Translator

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Janice Finn - Actor

Michael Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Foley - Actor

Lyn Ford - Actor

Susannah Fowle - Actor

Patrick Fraley - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Anne Fraser - Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Douglas Gautier - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Caroline George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Edward George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Lucy George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Margot Giblin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Donal Gibson - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Reginald Gillam - Actor

Ian Gilmour - Actor

Charmaine Ginn - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Augustus Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1962

Ruth Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1962

Michael Gow - Director

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

David Green - Electrician

Leon Gregory - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Michael Gurr - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Linal Haft - Circus Style Performer

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Ken Hannam - Actor

Stephin Hargreave - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Tweed Harris - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Michael Harrs - Actor

Alan Harvey - Director

Graham Harvey - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

John Heywood - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Penny Hill - Assistant Stage Manager

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Norman Hodges - Actor

Cliff Holden - Actor

May Hollinworth - Producer

Kenneth Horler - Assistant Producer, Designer

David Hough - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Tony Ingersent - Actor

  • Tell Tale, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Brian James - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

John Jarratt - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Alan John - Composer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Chris Johnston - Actor

Janet Johnstone - Actor

Michael Joshua - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Elliot Jurd - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Ivar Kants - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Laura Keneally - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Bill Kerr - Actor

Anthony Kimmins - Playwright

Ivan King - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Peter Kingston - Director

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Denise Kirby - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Dorothy Krantz - Actor

  • The Heiress, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1962

Christine Krohn - Lighting Operator

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Malcolm Lamb - Mechanist

Noel Langley - Playwright

Jeff Lathbury - Actor

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Alfie Lee - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Donna Lee - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

George Leeson - Translator

  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966

Sylvia Leeson - Translator

  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966

Antony Lennox - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

George Leppard - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

Kevin Leslie - Actor

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Surgery, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Derek Lord - Actor

Anne Lucas - Actor

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

Mungo B MacCallum - Actor

Richard MacGillycuddy - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Judy MacGregor-Smith - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Christian Manon - Actor

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

June Mars - Actor

Vic Marsh - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Ian Matheson - Actor

Dick May - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Jim McDonald - Entrepreneur

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Surgery, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Rona McLeod - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

Brian Meegan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Julian Meyrick - Assistant Director

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

  • Out of Order, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1993

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Lighting Designer

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Mary Moore - Designer

Robert Morgan - Actor

Robert Morley - Playwright

Peter Morris - Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Iris Murdoch - Writer

Antonia Murphy - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Cliff Neate - Actor

Craig Neil - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Ric Nelson - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Trisha Noble - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Peggy O'Brien - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Anna O'Connor - Actor

Di O'Connor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Paula Odlum - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

John Paisley - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

John Paramor - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Bill Pearson - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

June Percival - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Don Philps - Actor

  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Alan Plater - Playwright

Anne Pole - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

David Pownall - Adaptor

Terry Preedy - Actor

Nigel Prescott - Production Manager

J. B. Priestley - Writer

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Angela Punch - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Don Quinn - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Marjorie Radulovic - Playwright

Matthew Randell - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Peter Read - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Ronald Reid - Designer

Muriel Resnik - Playwright

Julie Richardson - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrea Rieniets - Sound Designer

Barrie Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Sally Robins - Actor

Ian Robinson - Designer

John Rose - Performer, Composer

Graham Rouse - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Garry Scale - Actor

Dore Schary - Adaptor

Marjory Shaw - Actor

Robert Shaw - Actor

David Shellan - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Jan Shier - Actor

John Shortis - Composer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Luke Simon - Actor

Julie Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Sisson - Stage Manager

  • The Heiress, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1962

Carole Skinner - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

David Spurling - Actor

Richard Stanley - Actor

Robert Staples - Head Mechanist

Wayne Stead - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Janie Stewart - Actor

John Stone - Actor

John Stride - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Olwyn Summers - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Brian Syron - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

George Szewcow - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

June Thody - Actor

Paul Thom - Musical Director

Al Thomas - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Graham Thorburn - Actor

Cecilia Thrush - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Peita Toppano - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Tony Tripp - Designer

Sonia Turisini - Actor

May Turner - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Val Vicary - Actor

  • The Heiress, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1962

Jim Villee - Actor

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Christy Walker - Actor

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

John Walton - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

James Warner - Actor

Heidi Weatherald - Actor

Doreen Webber - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jack Webster - Actor

Paul Weingott - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Bettina Welch - Actor

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Morris West - Author

George Whaley - Fight Director

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Jean Wilhelm - Director

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Peter Williams - Actor

Rod Williams - Actor

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Christopher Winzar - Actor

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

Judith Wright - Poet

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Julia Wright - Stage Manager

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Olwen Wymark - Playwright

  • Tell Tale, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

National Theatre Inc.

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

New South Wales Government

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • The Homecoming, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 May 1992
  • Lettice and Lovage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1990
  • Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
  • Lettice and Lovage, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1989
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 April 1989

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

Q Theatre Company

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

The Australian Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

Festival of Sydney

Melbourne Theatre Company

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

Davis Productions Pty Ltd

Forest Theatre Company

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

Jacobsen Entertainment Group

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne City Council

NEC Origin

Nimrod

Nimrod Theatre Company

Queensland Arts Council

Remarkable Enterprises LTD

Sydney Opera House Trust

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Wilton Morley

Festival of Perth

Northside Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

State Government of Western Australia

  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976
  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Winfield Promotions Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Committee of Responsibility for Children of Vietnam

  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Coca-Cola Amatil

Company B Belvoir

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Goethe Institut

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Luxafoam Industries

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Marli Biyol Company

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Newcastle City Council

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Queensland Government

Riverside Theatres

  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Sydney University Theatre Council

The Arts Council of Australia

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

The Sydney Committee

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Union Theatre Repertory Company

  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966

University of New South Wales

  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966

Zootango Theatre Company

  • Mortlock, Tasmania, TAS, 3 October 1991
Resources
Works
Identifier 621