Contributor Joanne Priest
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Conductor, Director, Producer, Teacher, Lecturer
Notes Qualifications noted as M.I.S.T.D., M.A.O.D.
Events

Choreographer

Actor

Producer

Director

Teacher

Dance Director

Dancer

Devisor

Lecturer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer, Actor

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Vivien Tuck - Dancer, Accompanist, Pianist, Musician

Helen Western - Dancer, Actor

Norma Berry - Dancer

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer, Actor

Honor John - Dancer, Actor

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Valerie Maxwell - Dancer, Actor and Singer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Allan Sierp - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Natalie Barrett - Dancer, Actor

Helen George - Choreographer, Costume Maker, Dancer, Costume Designer

Nancy Scott - Dancer, Actor

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer, Properties Master

Beverley Conrad - Dancer, Actor

Sheila Hamilton - Dancer, Actor

Helen Venning - Dancer

Catherine Caris - Dancer

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

Jocelyn Freeman - Dancer

Patricia Hackett - Costume Co-ordinator, Poet, Producer

Meg Hamilton - Dancer, Actor

Claire Mills - Dancer

Mary Painter - Dancer, Actor, Pianist

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Set Designer, Dancer

Alison Ketley - Dancer, Musician, Actor, Percussionist

Janice Monten - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Iris Thomas - Actor, Dancer, Producer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Geraldine Cross - Dancer, Actor

Lloyd Davies - Violinist, Musician, Conductor

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Irving Johnston - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Roger Quilter - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Ian Spurling - Set Designer, Dancer

Leon Thomas - Dancer

Helen Trott - Actor, Dancer

Robin Arthur - Dancer, Actor

Barbara Burford - Dancer

Lisbeth Cornell - Dancer, Front of House

César Franck - Composer

Gillian Fry - Actor, Dancer

Lesley Giles - Dancer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Jacqueline Hick - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Barbara Howard - Producer, Director

Margaret Jolly - Dancer

Joan Keal - Dancer, Actor

Gwenda Kelly - Dancer

Gwen Mackey - Dancer

Helen Michell - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Glen Pearson - Dancer, Actor

Pamela Peters - Dancer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Cathryn Reid - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Ray Spiers - Dancer

Betty Taylor - Dancer

Noreen Urwin - Dancer

Pat Watson - Dancer

Margaret Arthur - Dancer

Enid Bridgland - Dancer

Julie Brokensha - Actor, Singer

P Brown - Dancer

Tom Brown - Dancer, Choreographer

J. Byrne - Dancer

Tania Collins - Dancer

Elizabeth Cornell - Dancer, Actor

Merle Couch - Dancer

Alison Cunningham - Dancer

Walter Desborough - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Joanne Fryar - Dancer, Actor

Stephanie Fryar - Dancer, Actor

Toni Graham - Designer, Set Designer

Josephine Hamilton - Dancer

Bernard Heinze - Conductor, Various

Jennifer Hill - Narrator

Judith Hodge - Dancer

Alison Holder - Repetiteur, Accompanist, Pianist

Jacques Ibert - Choreographer, Composer

Doreen Jacobs - Pianist

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Jeremy Kendall - Dancer, Actor

Margaret Ketley - Musical Arranger, Pianist

Henry Krips - Composer, Various

Taverner Miller - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Anthony Monopoli - Singer

D. Newling - Dancer

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist, Musician

William Owen - Dancer, Choreographer

Margaret Parkyn - Dancer

Pam Richards - Dancer

Mary Robin - Dancer, Actor

N. Robin - Dancer

Kendy Snowden - Dancer

Ray Speirs - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Diana Swift - Dancer

E. Symons - Dancer

Joan Thamm - Dancer

Brian Wale - Dancer

Pat Walker-Taylor - Dancer

Catherine Wall - Dancer

Joan Warren - Dancer

Elizabeth Wells - Dancer

Anette White - Dancer

Lorna Woolcock - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

John Worthley - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Josephine Wundersitz - Dancer

John Antill - Composer

Mrs. Arthur Conrad - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

F. Auld - Dancer

Mona Baker - Dancer

John Barbirolli - Musical Arranger, Composer

Yolanda Bauer - Dancer

Barbara Bednall - Pianist, Dancer

D. Begg - Dancer

Kester Berwick - Musical Arranger

John Bishop - Conductor, Director

Arthur Bone - Bass

G. Bonnar - Dancer

Gwen Bonner - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Musical Arranger

C. Brown - Dancer

Jenny Brown - Dancer

Priscilla Brown - Dancer

Robert Browning - Poet

J. Burford - Dancer

William Cade - Conductor

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

Peter Canaway - Dancer

Bernadine Carlysle - Dancer

Gay Carmen - Dancer

Mary Champion de Crespigny - Repetiteur

Pamela Cleland - Dancer

Eileen Conrad - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

William Constable - Set Designer

J. Coppock - Dancer

Heather Deen - Actor, Dancer

R. Dermott - Dancer

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Playwright

S Drake - Dancer

Jillian Eve - Choreographer

Harold Fairhurst - Orchestral Leader, Violist

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

H. Frayne - Dancer

Shirley Gale - Pianist

A. Gault - Dancer

J Gilligan - Dancer

Clarice Gmeiner - Violist

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Lynne Golding - Dancer

Enza Gorges - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Joyce Graeme - Director, Dancer

Michael Griggs - Accompanist, Chorus

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956
  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

W. Hall - Dancer

Joy Hare - Dancer

Frances Harvie - Dancer

May Haynes - Dancer

Angela Hayward - Dancer

Coral Hicks - Dancer

M. Hill - Dancer

Kevin Hocking - Dancer

Pauline Hodge - Dancer

Betty James - Dancer, Actor

Brewster Jones - Conductor

Ben Jonson - Poet, Playwright

R. Kay - Dancer

Belinda Jane Kendall - Actor, Dancer

Christopher Ketley - Dancer, Actor

J. M. Klisch - Musical Director, Conductor

Marion Ligertwood - Dancer

Josie Looker - Dancer

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Designer

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

J. McGauly - Dancer

Beth McInnes - Dancer

Carmel McLoughlin - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Sandra Michell - Dancer

D. Mitchell - Dancer

Margaret Monson - Dancer

Jason Moore - Dancer

Joyce Murray - Dancer

Peggy Palmer - Pianist

Harold S Parsons - Cellist

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Anne Payne - Dancer

S. Penhall - Dancer

Josephine Peters - Dancer

Valerie Phillips - Dancer

Judith Pinder - Actor, Dancer

R. Powell - Dancer

Rosemary Powell - Dancer

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

Rex Reid - Assistant Director, Dancer

J. Richards - Dancer

Elynore Robbins - Singer, Actor

Merle Robertson - Pianist

J. Roche - Dancer

Brice Saint - Dancer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

Christine Sears - Choreographer

Colin Shadgett - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956
  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Jill Sierp - Dancer, Actor

P. Sierp - Dancer, Mime

M. Skinner - Dancer

Frances Slattery - Choreographer, Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

R. Southcott - Dancer

Jill Stevens - Dancer

K Svenne - Musical Arranger, Conductor

Lydia Tanzer - Dancer

G. Thamm - Dancer

J. Thomas - Dancer

Annette Tilleman - Dancer

Ruth Tonkin - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956
  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

E. Wall - Dancer

Ellen Wall - Dancer

Margaret Wall - Dancer

Patricia Wallman - Dancer, Actor

D. Watson - Dancer

H. Weston - Dancer

Judith White - Dancer

Noel Williams - Dancer

Judith Wood - Dancer

Jennifer Woods - Dancer

Max Worthley - Singer, Musician

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Anne Adamek - Harpist

Helen Adams - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Margaret Adey - Orchestral Leader

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

C. Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joy Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

K. D. Anderson - Director

L. Anderson - Dancer

J. Andrews - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosemary Andrews - Dancer

Hordy Andruchowycz - Dancer

R. Archer - Dancer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Master L. Arthurson - Singer

Clive Auricht - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Z. Bacon - Dancer

Jenni Baird - Actor

  • Etta Jenks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 2002

Murray Baker - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

S. Baker - Dancer

Charles Bannon - Set Designer

John Bannon - Actor

Kreshimir Baranovich - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Claire Barber - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jean Barbour - Pianist

Peggy Barbour - Actor

Mary-Therese Bardolph - Dancer

L Barklam - Flautist

E. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jennifer Barratt - Actor

Josephine Barrett - Actor

Rosemary Barrett - Actor

Tom Barritt - Dancer

M. Bartlett - Dancer

Barbara Barton - Dancer

Heather Batchelor - Dancer

P. Bawden - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Patricia Beatty - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Haydn Beck - Violinist

Edward Beeby - Stage Director

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Angela Bencini - Dancer

Veronica Benger - Violinist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Pamela Benridge - Dancer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Josef Ber - Actor

  • Lobby Hero, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2002

Ann Bergel - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

A Bermingham - Bassist

Charlotte Berry - Dancer

N. Berry - Dancer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Pamela Betteridge - Dancer

Sharon Betty - Dancer

J. Biernat - Musical Director

Janet Bird - Costume Designer

G Bishop - Violinist

John Bishop Jr - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

G Blackmore - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Elizabeth Bluff - Dancer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Carina Boehm - Dancer

J. Bolitho - Dancer

Dayle Booth - Dancer

Sam Bor - Violinist

Margaret Bormann - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Gordon Bottomley - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Rutland Boughton - Composer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

J H Boundy - Hornist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Barrie Bowden - Singer

P. Bowden - Dancer

Penelope Bowen - Dancer

Susanne Bowen - Actor

Kathleen Bowler - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Helen Bowness - Dancer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Enid Bridgeland - Dancer

Doris Brokensha - Publicist

Rutland Broughton - Composer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Adrienne Brown - Dancer

Alexandra Brown - Dancer

J. Brown - Dancer

Jennifer Brown - Actor

Tiffany Brown - Dancer

K. H. Bruckner - Dance Director

E. Buck - Dance Director

Annette Bugeja - Dancer

Marjorie Bungey - Dancer

Douglas Burchell - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Christopher Burgess - Narrator

S Burkett - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Graham Burns - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Jillian Burnside - Dancer

Kim Burnside - Dancer

Marylin Burr - Dancer

Claire Byrt - Dancer

A. Campbell - Dancer

Marcia Camplin - Dancer

J. Cannaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

G Carnran - Dancer

Rosemary Carter - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Beverley Chapman - Dancer

William Chappell - Designer

Norman Chinner - Conductor

N. Chittleborough - Dancer

James Christiansen - Conductor

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Dorothy Clampett - Actor

Mary Clampett - Actor

Richard Clark - Clarinetist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

John Clayton - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

P. Cleland - Dancer

Valerie Clisby - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker

Eric Coates - Composer

Rosalind Coats - Singer

Ian Cochius - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

R. Colemer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Isobelle Coles - Actor

- Colette - Librettist

D. Collins - Dancer

Robinson Collins - Violist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

R. Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vivian Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Master V. Commane - Singer

Judith Conrad - Actor

P. Conybeer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Helen Cooper - Dancer

J. Cooper - Dancer

J. Cornell - Dancer

P. Cornell - Dancer

Hansie Cornish - Violinist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

May Cottle - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Marjorie Cotton - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Francis Cowie - Dancer

A Cowper - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Janine Cowper - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Cox - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Natalie Craven - Actor

Darlene Craviotto - Playwright

  • Pizza Man, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 August 2000

Diana Crawford - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Paul Crawford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Donald Creedy - Violinist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

G. Cross - Dancer

Eric Crozier - Lyricist

Hedley Cullen - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Nancy Cullen - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

John Cunningham - Singer

Pauline Currie - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Annabel Cutten - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Carl Czerny - Composer

M Dalcroze - Composer

James Daly - Actor

Eva Dancsez - Dancer

Henry Danton - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

Hilaire Davenport - Actor

Lewis Dawe - Choir Master/Mistress

Peggy de Crespigny - Actor

Louise de Garis - Dancer

Stanislaw de Tarczynski - Violinist

Jenny Dean - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Virginia Deeley - Actor

K. Dennis - Dancer

L. Dennis - Dancer

Lucy Deslandes - Dancer

Roger Dick - Actor

F. Djorgonoski - Dance Director

D. Dollard - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P. Dorian Smith - Dancer

J. Douglas - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Douglas-Broers - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sydney Downie - Dancer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Jennifer Drabsch - Actor

Dean Drilling - Singer

G Dubowski - Accompanist

Vivienne Duce - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

Vivienne Dumas - Dancer

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

Leslie Dutton - Singer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Lila Eberhard - Properties Master

S. Edwards - Dancer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Jane Evans - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Margaret Evans - Violinist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Margot Evans - Dancer

P. Evans - Dancer

J. Eve - Dancer

M. Ewens - Dancer

Philippa Ewens - Dancer

L. Faddy - Dancer

Peggy Fearn - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

A. Feils - Musical Arranger

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

Robert Field-Dodgson - Musical Arranger

A Finch - Dancer

A Findlay - Trombonist

E. Findlay - Dancer

Richard Finlay - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Marie Fisk - Dancer

Francis Flannagan - Producer, Director

Marilyn Flavel - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Jean Flecker - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Russell Flint - Various

Virginia Flint - Dancer

J. Foord - Dancer

Melissa Foundas - Dancer

Colin Fox - Cellist

Peter Francis - Dancer

Freda Franklin - Pianist

Mrs Compton Frew - Costume Maker

Bob Fry - Dancer

Vere Fulwood - Actor

Kerry Gallant - Dancer

David Galliver - Tenor

Betty Gardener - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Lobby Hero, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2002

Murray George - Director

Guido Giacchino - Cellist

Marilyn Gilbertson - Singer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Gwenda Gillespie - Actor

Petrine Giogio - Dancer

Joanne Giorgio - Dancer

James Aloysius Glennon - Actor

Rex Glennon - Actor

Rosemary Gliddon - Actor

J. Golby - Dancer

L. Goldsworthy - Dancer

Suzanne Goldsworthy - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joanne Goode - Dancer

Ruth Goode - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Eugene Goossens - Composer

Leon Gordon - Playwright

Mary Gosse - Actor

W. Graham - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mona Grant - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Donald Gray - Pianist

Lorna Gray - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Sally Gray - Dancer

Bronwyn Greet - Dancer

Andre Gretry - Composer

P. Griffith - Dancer

A. Grigonis - Dance Director

Michelle Gristwood - Dancer

Gabriel Grovlez - Composer

J. Gulvis - Dance Director

Erika Haas - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Brother Hackett - Conductor

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Soprano

R. Haddock - Dancer

Mary Haire - Actor

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

J Hall - Dancer

Warren Hall - Dancer

C. Hambour - Dancer

Jane Hamilton - Actor

Susanne Hamilton - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

John Hannaford - Actor

Denise Haratzis - Dancer

Kim Hardwick - Director

  • Etta Jenks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 2002

John Harmer - Dancer

Pattie Harrison - Dancer

William Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Elinor Harry - Author

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Gwenda Harslett - Dancer

Francis Harvey - Dancer

Herries Harvey - Actor

William Harvey - Dancer

Ann Haste - Actor

Kathleen Ann Haste - Dancer

Mary Haste - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Lobby Hero, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2002

J. Hayden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

S. Haydon - Dancer

Nina Hayward - Actor

Gordon Heaslip - Dancer

Sue Heaslip - Singer

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

F Henry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Hans Herrg - Dance Director

Valerie Hicks - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Christine Hill - Dancer

Ralph Hillman - Singer

Peter Hoare - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

C. Hocking - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Hockley - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

J. Hodge - Dancer

Warren Hodge - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

John Hodges - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Anne Hoile - Dancer

Linda Hoile - Dancer

Betsy Holden - Actor

Maureen Holland - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

V Holmes - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Gustav Holst - Composer

Pamela Hood - Actor

J Hopkins - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Leonard Horne - Singer

Susan Horsam - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Juliet Howard - Actor

Clyde Howie - Dancer

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Joan Howley - Cellist

Elaine Hudson - Actor

F Hudson - Hornist

Malcolm Hughes - Dancer

Peter Hunter - Dancer

Geraldine Huppatz - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Roy Huxley - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Edward Keating Hyland - Composer

Ian Inwood - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Joan Isaacs - Dancer

Judith Jackman - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Director

W Jackson - Bassoonist

Otto Jacobs - Violist

Petra Jankowicz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Suzanne Jarosik - Dancer

Elva Jenkins - Dancer

Jill Jennings - Actor

Vi Johns - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Darlene Johnson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mandy Johnson - Dancer

Selina Johnson - Dancer

Mary Jolly - Pianist

Alex Jones - Actor

  • Etta Jenks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 2002

Bertha Jones - Violinist

Diana Jose - Dancer

Peggy Jose - Actor

Louis Kahan - Costume Designer

J. Kay - Dancer

Rosemary Kay - Actor

Nicole Kean - Dancer

Debbie Keenan - Dancer

M. J. Kelly - Dance Director

P. Kemp - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Khama Kempson - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Clement Kennedy - Costume Maker

Spruhan Kennedy - Musical Arranger

Katherine Kennewell - Dancer

J. Kessell - Dancer

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Barbara King - Dancer

Margaret King - Properties Master

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Kevin Kitto - Singer

Peter Knowles - Actor

Gwenda Knowling - Pianist

Herbert Kollosche - Lighting Designer

Margaret Krecz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Konradin Kreutzer - Composer

F. Krnansky - Dance Director

Mr. Krywecky - Dance Director

H. Kytastyj - Composer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

A. Lambert - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Dianne Lang - Dancer

Gabriella Lang - Dancer

Brenton Langbein - Violinist

J. Langbein - Dancer

Joan Langford - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Dawn Langman - Writer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M. Langman - Dancer

Geoffrey Langsford - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Ray Langsford - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Mrs. B. Lapsys - Dance Director

Michelle Lauridsen - Dancer

Susan Lauridsen - Dancer

W. Lavis - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Geoffrey Laycock - Dancer

Alison Lee - Dancer

Elaine Lee - Playwright

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P R Lillywhite - Trombonist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

  • Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951

V. Lodge - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kenneth Lonergan - Playwright

  • Lobby Hero, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2002

Raymond Longford - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Joan Loutit - Actor

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Denise Lowe - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Robert Lucas - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Christine Lucke - Dancer

Elizabeth Lucke - Dancer

Geraldine Ludbrook - Dancer

Athol Lykke - Dancer

Elizabeth Lyndon - Director

  • Pizza Man, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 August 2000

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

  • Lobby Hero, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2002

M Madigan - Dancer

Kevin Makin - Percussionist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

S. Male - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Michael Malycha - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Tracy Mann - Dancer

C Manthorpe - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

C. Mara - Dancer

Dorothy Marchant - Costume Maker

Donald Marks - Singer

W Marks - Hornist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Helen Marsdon - Dancer

David N. Martin - Producer

  • Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951

Peter Martin - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Barbara Matters - Actor

Joan Maxted - Dancer

Eunice Maxwell - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Reginald Maxwell - Dancer

Angela May - Dancer

G May - Dancer

Rosalind McCandless - Dancer

Wilma McCauley - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

C. McConnell - Dancer

Georgina McCoy - Dancer

Timothy McElwain - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

J McGuire - Dancer

Margaret McKay - Actor

Wallis McKinnon - Clarinetist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Mary McMahon - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor

Aileen McPhee - Actor

M. Medlin - Dancer

K Meegan - Violinist

Bill Menz - Dancer

Rhonda Menzel - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

J Messenger - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Beverley Michell - Actor

I. Michelmore - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Veronica Miler - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L. Milkins - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Madge Miller - Adaptor

Cecily Mills - Oboist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Kathleen Milner - Actor

B. Mitchell - Dancer

Betty Mitchell - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Christine Mitchell - Actor

Helen Mitchell - Dancer

Vilma Mobbs - Dancer

George Mocatta - Actor

David Mogeridge - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Edric Monk - Hornist

J Moore - Dancer

John Moores - Singer

Anne Morcom - Dancer

Michal Mordvinov - Dance Director

M. Mordwinow - Dance Director

F Morgan - Bassoonist

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Chris Morley - Dancer

J. Morley - Dancer

M. Morrison - Dancer

Christine Moulton - Dancer

John Mugford - Singer

A Muirhead - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sutapa Mukerjee - Dancer

Shirley Mulcahy - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Katrina Munroe - Dancer

Ronald Murphy - Dancer

Bryan Murray - Designer

Hugh Murray - Dancer

Neil Murrie - Actor

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Pamela Myers - Actor

Magdelena Nagy - Dance Director

Patricia Nash - Singer

Isobel Nayler - Dancer

Isobel Naylor - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Nicholls - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Neil Nilsson - Bassoonist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Belinda Noesbar - Dancer

Erika Noesbar - Dancer

C. O'Brian - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Ogg - Dance Director

Dobra Olcan - Musical Director

Roderick Opie - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Jeannette Opit - Dancer

Graham Opperman - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Con Otto - Flautist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

W. Owen - Dancer

V. Ozolins - Musical Arranger

Genevieve Page - Dancer

Jacqueline Page - Dancer

John Painter - Cellist

Kim Paleg - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Palmer - Dancer

John Palmer - Cellist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

H. Parham - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Janine Parry - Singer

Audrey Parsons - Dancer

B. Parsons - Dancer

Roland Parsons - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

S. Parsons - Dancer

M. Patching - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Pater - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joy Paterson - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Lisa Paul - Dancer

Colin Pearce - Singer

Yvonne Pearce - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Josephine Pedler - Dancer

James Penberthy - Conductor

  • Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951

Marie Perkins - Musician

Mrs. Perkins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

J V Peters - Choir Master/Mistress

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

G. Petersen - Choir Master/Mistress

Valda Petersen - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

C Pether - Flautist

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sally Phillips - Dancer

Lyndon Piddington - Actor

Jillian Pierce - Dancer

Noel Pierse - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Mary Pinto - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sonia Pitcher - Actor

Coralie Platten - Dancer

Lorice Platten - Dancer

I. Polatajko - Baritone

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Etta Jenks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 2002

Myles Pollard - Actor

Donald Polson - Actor

Rosemary Poole - Actor

Joan porter - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Malcolm Potter - Tenor

Susan Potter - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

David Powell - Violist

Betty Puddy - Pianist

Kay Quartley - Dancer

Rae Quick - Pianist

J Quin - Dancer

M. L. Quinlan - Dancer

Warren Quintrell - Dancer

Nadia Radinovitch - Dancer

Judith Raglass - Singer

L. Raymond - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Molly Raymond - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Lesley Rayner - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Neville Reid - Actor

Hilda Reimann - Violinist

Angela Renfrey - Dancer

O. Renfrey - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Renfry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Max Reynolds - Actor

Damian Rice - Actor

  • Pizza Man, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 August 2000

Beverley Richards - Dancer

G. Richards - Dancer

Debbie Richardson - Dancer

Judith Richardson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Henry Richmond - Oboist

Jenny Ridgard - Dancer

Michelle Ridge - Dancer

Ann Rischbieth - Dancer

Ben Robertson - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

William Robertson - Clarinetist

M. Robin - Dancer

Trevor Rodger - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Lobby Hero, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2002

Joaquin Rodrigo - Composer

Mel Rogan - Actor

Jill Ross - Dancer

Dante Gabriel Rossetti - Poet

  • Variations, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1945

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

B. Rowe - Dancer

Jeannie Russell - Dancer

Mary Russell - Dancer

Cecily Rymill - Dancer

Madge Rymill - Actor

Janet Saies - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dennis Sallis - Flautist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Vivien Salter - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Robyn Saunders - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Savage - Dancer

Dorothy Sawtell - Violinist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

S. Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

V. Scheer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vicki Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Schintler - Dancer

Warren Schmidt - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Darren Schnase - Actor

  • Lobby Hero, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2002

Heather Schubert - Singer

Joy Schultz - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Ludwig Schwab - Musical Director

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

G. Schwerdt - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elspeth Scott - Dancer

Mary Scott - Actor

Natalie Sellick - Cellist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Kathleen Shadgett - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Susan Shephard - Dancer

Ann-Marie Shin - Dancer

Gordon Shirm - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Lillian Siggs - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

P Silwood - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Nancy Simpson - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

K Slattery - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lorna Smart - Dancer

A. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anthony Smith - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Barbara Smith - Violist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Kay Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mrs. Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

P Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Patricia Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

R. Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Richard Smith - Percussionist

Stella Sobels - Actor

Betty Solomon - Pianist

Dianne Soult - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Robyn Spooner - Actor

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Mary Steele - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

L. Stephens - Costume Designer

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

D. Stewart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jessica Stoddart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosamund Stokes - Dancer

G. Stunell - Dancer

Michael Sullivan - Hornist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

M. Suttcliffe - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

C. Sutton - Dancer

Stephanie Swaine - Dancer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Costume Designer

Margaret Symes - Dancer

Suzanna Szpula - Dancer

J. Talbot - Dancer

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Tony Taverna - Dancer

J. Taylor - Dancer

Len Taylor - Trumpeter

Lesley Taylor - Dancer

Mary Taylor - Dancer

R. A. Taylor - Dancer

Jill Temme - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M. Theile - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Geraldine Thomas - Actor

J Thomas - Violist

Julia Thomas - Dancer

Michael Thomas - Lighting Designer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Douglas Thompson - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Heather Thompson - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Keith W Thomson - Producer

Judith Thornquest - Actor

J. Tolley - Dancer

M. Totten - Dancer

Mary Totton - Actor

Nancy Totton - Actor

Susan Trainor - Actor

  • Pizza Man, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 August 2000

R. Travnicek - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

S Trenwith - Trumpeter

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Janet Trott - Actor

Ninette Trott - Actor

P. Truscott - Dancer

D. Turnbull - Dancer

E. Turnbull - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Turnbull - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Phyllis Turner - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Shirley Tweddell - Oboist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Patricia Tweedie - Actor

Richard Twidale - Dancer

R. Tyler - Dancer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • Lobby Hero, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2002

Evelyn Underhill - Writer

Marcia Urban - Dancer

M. Urwin - Dancer

S. Urwin - Dancer

Susan Urwin - Dancer

Cindy Utans - Dancer

John Utans - Dancer

Ann van der Broek - Dance Director

D. Vitols - Musical Arranger

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Wendy Walker - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kathleen Wall - Dancer

Nita Wallace - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Gwen Walsh - Designer

P Walter - Dancer

Mavis Walters - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Marion Ward - Dancer

Gordon Warhurst - Stage Manager

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Mary Warnecke - Accompanist

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Phillip Warrell - Choreographer, Dancer

M Warren - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L. Watson - Dancer

Wolfgang Weber - Musical Arranger

Vicki Weidenbach - Dancer

E. Welbourne - Dancer

Anthony Wells - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Janet Wells - Actor

Julian Wells - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Margaret Wells - Dancer

Rachel Wells - Dancer

Ruth Wells - Dancer

M Weston - Oboist

R Whimpress - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Thomas White - Clarinetist

Audrey Whitehead - Dancer

James Whitehead - Cellist

Pauline Whitford - Violinist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist

Judith Wibberley - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Valda Wier - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Elizabeth Wighton - Actor

Rosemary Wilkinson - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Dancer

Enid Williams - Musician

Jennifer Williams - Dancer

M Williams - Dancer

M Williams - Violist

Pam Williams - Actor

S. Williams - Dancer

Honor Wilson - Publicist

V. Wilson - Dancer

John Wilton - Violinist

M Wilton - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Nicole Windsor - Director

Pamela Winnall - Actor

Peter Wise - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Amy Wiseman - Dancer

J. Wobcke - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Christina Wojtasik - Dancer

Cecily Wood - Musician

Philip Wood - Violinist

Pamela Woods - Dancer

V. Woods - Dancer

Elsie Woolley - Singer

A. Woolridge - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elwyn Wright - Dancer

J. Wright - Dancer

William Wright - Bassist

Annette Wylde - Dancer

Kathe Yoerger - Violinist

Carlene Zeising - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Zilm - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

D. Zivkovic - Dance Director

Lydia Zlobez - Dancer

South Australian Ballet Club

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

Studio Theatre Ballet

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide University

Adelaide ABC Orchestra

Adelaide Concert Orchestra

Adelaide Theatre Group

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Austrian Dance Group

Elder Conservatorium Opera Group

German Association

Lithuanian Theatre Studio

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Good Neighbour Council of SA Inc

The National Theatre Ballet Company

The Royal Caledonian Society of S.A.

The South Australian Ballet and Arts Club

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide A.B.C. Augmented Orchestra

Australian Irish Dancers

C.B.C. Choir

Christian Brothers' College Choir

Dutch Folk Dance Group

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Lobby Hero, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2002

Estonian Dance Group

German Association Accordion Club "Elite"

J. C. Williamson Limited

Joanne Priest's School

K. D. Anderson Group

Latvian Choir

Latvian Dance Group

Lithuanian Community in S.A.

Lithuanian Dance Group

Polish Association of S.A.

Polish Dancing Group

Royal Christchurch Musical Society Choir

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Ukrainian Dance Group

The Arts Council of Australia

  • Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951

The Czeckoslovak Club in S. A.

The Hungarian Club

The Latvian Club of Adelaide

The National Gallery of South Australia

The P. W. Doherty Memorial School of Irish Dancing

The South Australian Ballet Company

The South Australian Estonian Association

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Corroboree, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1951

The Yugoslav Association in South Australia

Ukrainian Association of S.A.

Ukrainian Choir

Ukrainian-Australian Ballet of Sydney

Whoosh Productions

  • Etta Jenks, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, August 2002

Yugoslav Cultural Society of Melbourne/ Dancing Group

Yugoslav Musical Society Obilich of Adelaide

Resources
Works
Identifier 6204