Contributor Richard Wherrett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 10 December 1940
Date of Death 7 December 2001
Functions Author, Director
Notes Born in Sydney.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-489648
Events

Director

Artistic Director

Designer

Actor

  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001

Adaptor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Dramaturg

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Original Director

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Performer

Playwright

Producer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Devisor, Designer, Set Designer

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

John Bell - Actor, Director

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Wunnerful Liberace, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 February 1998
  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • The Music Of Andrew Lloyd Webber, Australasian Tour, , [Unknown], July 1996
  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990
  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985
  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985
  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Peter Carroll - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor, MC

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986
  • Present Laughter, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1983
  • The Way of the World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1983
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • A Visit With the Family, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 October 1978
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1976
  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974
  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

Ruth Cracknell - Actor, Performer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Wayne Harrison - Assistant Director, Dramaturg, Actor, Associate Director, Director

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • The Floating World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985
  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Luciano Martucci - Assistant Director, Actor

Tim Rice - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics, Librettist

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985
  • Present Laughter, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1983
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981
  • I'm Getting My Act Together And Taking It On The Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1980
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer, Devisor

Terence Clarke - Musical Director, Pianist, Director, Actor, Musician, Musical Arranger

Will Conyers - Musical Supervisor, Actor

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Peggy Eisenhauer - Lighting Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Mark Pegler - Actor

Jon Stevens - Actor

Michael Tyack - Conductor, Keyboardist, Musical Director

  • Red Hot and Rhonda, Crown Showroom, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 1997
  • The Stars Come Out, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1996
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1977
  • The Ride Across Lake Constance, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 February 1975
  • The Ride Across Lake Constance, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 1975
  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974
  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 28 September 1973
  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Rhett Walton - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990
  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • An Ideal Husband, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1988
  • The Game of Love and Chance, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 March 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Wilton Morley - Producer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor, Assistant Director

Douglas Blaikie - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Laurence Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Katie Goodhind - Stage Manager

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1976
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Jane Harders - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

David Hirschfelder - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Jayne Liddy - Stage Manager

Arky Michael - Actor

Dorian Nkono - Actor

William Passmore - Designer, Set Designer

David Peatfield - Actor

Inga Romantsova - Actor

Percy Sieff - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor, Performer

Nick Wales - Composer

Ross Wallace - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Stars Come Out, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1996
  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Felix Williamson - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999
  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 28 September 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Maggie Dence - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973
  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

Rod Dunbar - Dialect Coach, Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Ronald Falk - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Pamela French - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Ron Hackett - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Assistant Director

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990
  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Librettist

Kate Ceberano - Actor

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

Judi Connelli - Actor, Singer

  • The Stars Come Out, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1996
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

John Farnham - Actor, Performer

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • An Ideal Husband, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1988
  • The Mortal Falcon , The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 February 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Alexander Hay - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Darryl Lovegrove - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Helen Morse - Actor

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Peter Ratcliffe - Sound Designer

Cheryl Regan - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Julie Tanner - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Angela Toohey - Actor

John Waters - Actor, MC

J.P. Webster - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator, Dramaturg, Adaptor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987

Angry Anderson - Actor

Rietta Austin - Actor

Gary Baade - Actor

Robina Beard - Actor, Choreographer

Tim Beveridge - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright, Director

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Julie Blyth - Actor

Grant Bridger - Actor

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Dominic Cincotta - Actor

Daphne Collins - Actor

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990
  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988
  • An Ideal Husband, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1988
  • The Mortal Falcon , The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 February 1988
  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Peta Doodson - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Lindsay Field - Actor

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999
  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Colin Ford - Sound Designer

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

David Franklin - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

David Gould - Actor

Andrew Grant - Actor

Stacy Handchild - Actor

George Henare - Actor

Deni Hines - Actor

Jane Horder - Actor

Lee-Ann Kendall - Actor

Simon Krawat - Actor

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

Michael Larsen-Disney - Actor

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Kathryn Mallam - Actor

John Marshall - Actor

Elizabeth Mavric - Actor

Drew McAllister - Actor

Dez McCormack - Actor

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

David Morgan - Sound Designer

Russell Morris - Actor

Scott Ogier - Actor

Cherine Peck - Actor

Matt Pike - Actor

Anita Plateris - Actor

Nicola Quilter - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Kirsten Reade - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Peter Rowley - Actor

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Lloyd Scott - Actor

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Ken Shorter - Actor

Justin Smith - Actor

Frankie Stevens - Actor

Lorelei Tait - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Guy Taylor - Actor

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Ian Turner - Actor

Glenda Walsh - Actor

Tamsin West - Actor

Billie Wilde - Actor

Toni Zaffa - Actor

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Di Adams - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Simon Burke - Actor, Performer

John Cervenka - Set Designer

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

John Clayton - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Judi Farr - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982
  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Barry Jackson - Costume Designer

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Reg Livermore - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Angus McLean - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Roger Newcombe - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 28 September 1973
  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Louis Nowra - Translator, Playwright

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Tony Sheldon - Actor, Writer, Performer

Guy Simpson - Keyboardist, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

John Stanton - Actor, Narrator

Yves Stening - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Ian Tasker - Stage Manager

Sue Walker - Actor

Kerrie Adams - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987
  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

John Allen - Actor

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Robert Bertles - Musician

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Brian Blain - Actor

  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1977
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Brandon Burke - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Martello Towers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 April 1976
  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
  • The Roy Murphy Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 July 1971

Sally Cahill - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990
  • A Jubilee, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 January 1985
  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974

Lynette Curran - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Peter Davis - Producer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Charles Dickens - Author

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

David Edgar - Adaptor

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Tom Farley - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer, Designer

Duncan Fine - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Janice Finn - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Grant Fraser - Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

David Frezza - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Colin Friels - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Hedda Gabler, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 May 1986
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer, Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990
  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988
  • The Floating World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1986

Tim Gooding - Playwright

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Daphne Grey - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997
  • The Ruling Class, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 March 1977

Charles Hambling - Actor

Robert Helpmann - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Robyn Howey - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

John-Michael Howson - Writer, Playwright

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Brian James - Actor

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Tim Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991
  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Robert Kemp - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Mark Laguerre - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Margo Lee - Actor

  • A Visit With the Family, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 October 1978
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Mark Lee - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Kim Lewis - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Joy Miller - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

David Mitchell - Writer, Playwright

Colin Moody - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Melvyn Morrow - Writer, Playwright

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

David Nettheim - Actor

John O'May - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Peter Phelps - Actor

Daniel Pollock - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Graham Quy - Percussionist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Greg Radford - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Roy Ritchie - Actor, Musician

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Ian Robinson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Keith Robinson - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Red Hot and Rhonda, Crown Showroom, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 1997
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Tess Schofield - Designer, Costume Designer

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Neil Simpson - Designer, Stage Manager

Rebecca Smart - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Katherine Thomson - Playwright, Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997
  • An Ideal Husband, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1988

Karen Vickery - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Julie Anthony - Singer

Luciana Arrighi - Designer, Costume Designer

David Aynsley - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Valerie Bader - Actor, Performer

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Tony Buchanan - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Helen Buday - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor, Dancer, Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

David Campbell - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor, Singer

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Dennis Clements - Actor

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Robert Coleby - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Michael Cormick - Actor

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974
  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • The Man of Mode, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1971

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Judy Davis - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Christine de Looze - Designer

Kevin Dubber - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Richard Flynn - Musical Director

Michael Forde - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Matthew Freckelton - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Donal Gibson - Actor

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

Reg Gorman - Actor

Peter Gwynne - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Eilene Hannan - Actor, Singer

John Hannan - Actor

David Hare - Playwright, Adaptor

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Moss Hart - Playwright, Writer

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Bill Hunter - Actor

Scott Irwin - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990
  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

Andrew James - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
  • The Ruling Class, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 March 1977

Marion Johns - Actor

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer, Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Ignatius Jones - Actor, Director

Natalie Jones - Actor, Singer

George Kaufman - Writer, Playwright

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor, Composer

Iain Lang - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Ken Lawrence - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Bruce Ledden - Tubaist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Robert Lord - Playwright

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer, Producer

Lex Marinos - Actor, Director

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

John McKellar - Writer

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990
  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987

Richard Mills - Composer, Conductor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Linda Nagle - Actor

John Neeme - Banjoist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Bert Newton - Actor

Trisha Noble - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Paul Panichi - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

John Paramor - Actor

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Richard Percival - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

John Romeril - Playwright, Lyricist, Writer

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Mark Rowe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985
  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Gary Rowley - Singer, Actor

Barry Ryan - Actor, Singer

Justine Saunders - Performer, Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

John Sheerin - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Henri Szeps - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Dylan Walters - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

David Whitney - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987

Marcus Williams - Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

John Wood - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Christina Youhanna - Actor

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Ammo - Performer

Kelley Abbey - Performer

Philip Abdullah - Actor

Arthur Adamov - Actor

John Aitken - Playwright

David Allen - Playwright

Mike Allen - Actor

Derek Amer - Actor

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

Hayley Joye Anderson - Actor

Ross Anderson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001

Tina Arena - Performer

David Argue - Actor

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer

  • Pageant, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • Hamlet, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 28 September 1973

Craig Ashley - Actor

Taurus Ashley - Actor

Howard Ashman - Lyricist

David Atkins - Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

Kelly Aykers - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Debbie Baile - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Richard Baker - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Sandra Bates - Actor

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Rachael Beck - Actor

Donald Benham - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Hector Berlioz - Composer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Paul Biencourt - Actor

Ric Birch - Producer, Devisor, Executive Producer

Harrison Birtwistle - Musical Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Felicity Blackadder - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

  • Rock-Ola, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1978

Dawn Blay - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Christopher Bogg - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Darlene Boline - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

David Booney - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

Saturday Brander - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Ann-Marie Brazier - Actor

Sarah Brightman - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Louis Brown - Actor

Melissa Bruce - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Greg Bunbury - Playwright

Deanne Burns - Actor

Josephine Burns - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Mitchell Butel - Performer

Debra Byrne - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Delfin Calderon - Bassist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

David Cameron - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Michael Campbell - Musician

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Brett Canning - Actor

Lana Cantrell - Singer

Danny Caretti - Actor

Alinta Carroll - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Dane Carson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Lloyd Casey - Actor

Peter J. Casey - Musical Director

  • Pageant, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Emma Chapman - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

Paul Cheyne - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Alex Ciobo - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

Richard Cobden - Singer

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Michael Coe - Actor

  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Warren Coleman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Hugh Colman - Designer

William Congreve - Author

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Adam Cook - Director

Penny Cook - Actor

Marcus Cooney - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Chad Courtney - Actor

Ian Cousins - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Noel Coward - Playwright

Alistair Cowie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001

Paul Craig - Actor

Greg Crease - Musical Director

Romano Crivici - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Martin Croft - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Gretchen Cryer - Book and Lyrics

Jeanie Cullen - Actor

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

John Cummins - Singer

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Marlene Dale - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Ben Daley - Actor

Rob Dallas - Actor

Wendy Dalton - Actor

George Darrell - Playwright

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Diana Davidson - Actor

Des Davis - Devisor, Performer

  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001

Joe Davis - Lighting Designer

Stephen Davison - Actor

Emily Dawe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Gloria Dawn - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Gary Day - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Alfred de Musset - Playwright

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Ernie Dingo - Narrator

Richard Divall - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Ken Done - Graphic Designer

Barry Donnelly - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Jonathan Dove - Composer

Cathy Downes - Actor

  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

Penny Downie - Actor

Matthew Doyle - Choreographer

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Roy Dudley - Actor

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Michael Edgley - Producer

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Camille Edwards - Choreographer

Sarah Egglestone - Actor

James Elliott - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Hilton Ellis - Actor

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Peter England - Designer

Nick Enright - Director

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Joe Epps - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Christopher Essex - Designer

George Etherege - Playwright

  • The Man of Mode, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1971

Albert Evans - Composer

  • Pageant, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Gordon Evans - Stage Manager

  • Rock-Ola, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1978

John Faassen - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Elisaveta Fen - Translator

Willie Fennell - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Paul Ferris - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Gary Files - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Ritchie Finger - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Stephen Fisher-King - Actor

Jillian FitzGerald - Choreographer

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Greg Ford - Actor

Nancy Ford - Composer

Katrina Foster - Actor

Marea Fowler - Costume Designer

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Glenys Fowles - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Annie Frances - Performer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

John Frawley - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Paul Freeman - Actor

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Paul Galloway - Associate Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Adam Garcia - Performer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

Chadd Garvie - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

Teo Gerbert - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Choreographer

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

David Glover - Lighting Designer

Todd Goddard - Actor

Julie Godfrey - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

Timothy Gow - Stage Manager

Campbell Graham - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988

Marcus Graham - Actor

Sean Grant - Lighting Designer

Maureen Green - Actor

Michael Griffiths - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • The Man of Mode, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1971

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

Rick Halstead - Musician

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Laura Hamilton - Actor

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987

Delia Hannah - Actor

Gary Hansen - Designer

  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

Jacqueline Hardy - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Chris Harriott - Composer

Martin Harris - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Rivka Hartman - Playwright

Tony Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Bernadette Hayes - Executive Producer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Claire Haywood - Assistant Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Robert Hensley - Actor

Avigail Herman - Singer

Dorothy Hewett - Dramaturg

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

William Hinton - Writer

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Lisa Ho - Costume Designer

Jeffrey Hoard - Tubaist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

David Hobson - Performer

Noel Hodda - Actor

Gina Hogan - Actor

Stephen Holford - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Kenneth Horler - Artistic Director

Ann Hould-Ward - Costume Designer

Belinda Howard - Designer

  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001

Brian Howard - Composer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Kevin Howard - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Richard Huggett - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

Michael Hurst - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Simon Hyland - Actor

Paul Hyman - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 May 1986

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Doug Jack - Choreographer

Hugh Jackman - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Keven Jacobson - Producer

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Romeo Javier - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Steve Jeffreys - Performer

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Operator

Marcus Jilla - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • The Man of Mode, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1971

Karen Johnson - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Tia Jordan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Garson Kanin - Playwright

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Ivar Kants - Actor

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Natasha Katz - Lighting Designer

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Jenny Kee - Costume Designer

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Frank Kelly - Book and Lyrics

  • Pageant, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Peter Kelly - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Peter Kenna - Dramaturg

Paul Kent - Lighting Designer

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress

Ralph Kerle - Assistant Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Jason King - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

James Kirkwood - Playwright

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Rock-Ola, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1978

Anton Koritni - Actor

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

David Kram - Conductor

Elma Kris - Choreographer

Mark Kristian - MC

  • Pageant, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Zoe Lake - Actor

Christopher Lamb - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Pageant, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Brian Langsworth - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Nicole Lauder - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

John J.F. Lee - Playwright

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Allan Lees - Designer

Roger Lemke - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Garry Lester - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Jeannie Lewis - Performer

Monique Lewis - Actor

John Ley - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Finley Light - Actor

Chong Lim - Composer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Tereza Loizou - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Barry Lovett - Actor

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Woman in Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1987

Caroline Magarey - Actor

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Noel Mangin - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Clive Marshall - Actor

Vince Martin - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Librettist

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

William Mastrosimone - Playwright

  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

Bernard Matthews - Playwright

Mark McAskill - Actor

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Anne-Marie McCormack - Actor

David McCubbin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Zachery McKay - Actor

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Andrew McLennan - Actor

Steven McTaggart - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer

Richard Mellick - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Natalie Mendoza - Actor

Alan Menken - Composer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Gloden Mercer - Actor

Ken Methold - Playwright

Stan Meyer - Scenic Artist

Zach Meyers - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Kevin Miles - Actor

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Victor Mishalow - Actor

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987

Peggy Misi - Choreographer

Faye Montgomery - Actor

  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001

Wayne Moran - Actor

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Shane Morley - Actor

Timothy Morrell - Playwright

Bernadette Morris - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Morris - Actor

John Morris - Actor

Judy Morris - Actor

Peter Morrissey - Costume Designer

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Brennan Muhoberac - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Corneliu Murgu - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Peter Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Mark Neal - Actor

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

John Negroponte - Actor

Linda Newton - Actor

Olivia Newton-John - Performer

Peter Nicholls - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

Felix Nobis - Actor

Deon Nuku - Actor

Johnny O'Keefe - Singer

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Andrew Oh - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Jason Olthoff - Choreographer

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Wendy Overall - Actor

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Director

Geoff Parry - Actor

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Mel Perrin - Playwright

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Kerry Peters - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Wayne Phelan - Set Designer

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

Beverley Phillips - Actor

  • Hamlet, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 28 September 1973

Max Phipps - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

James Porter - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Dan Potra - Designer, Costume Designer

David Price - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Marina Prior - Actor

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Angela Punch - Actor

Leah Purcell - Performer

Malcolm Purcell - Playwright

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Don Reid - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Actor

Glen Rhule - Actor

Damian Rice - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Rita Rider - Actor

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Rhoda Roberts - Director

Michael Roloff - Translator

Kevin Rosenberry - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Bruce Rowland - Composer

Thelma Rowley - Actor

William Rowley - Writer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Bill Russell - Book and Lyrics

  • Pageant, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Paula Ryan - Costume Designer

Adam Salzer - Director

Shena Sanders - Actor

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987

Greg Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Philip Sayer - Actor

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

Nell Schofield - Actor

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987

Phillip Scott - Actor, Playwright, Musician

Rilla Scott - Actor

Doug Scroope - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Martin Sharp - Set Designer

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Ross Sharp - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Raj Sidhu - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

John Sinatore - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Peter Skelton - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Illusionist

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Grant Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Kurt Sneddon - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Angela Stapleton - Actor

Billie Stapleton - Actor

Olivia Stapp - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Fred Steele - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Garry Stewart - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

John Stone - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Louis Stone - Author

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

Bill Summers - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

John Summons - Playwright

Joan Sydney - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Director, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974

Leo Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Secondment

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Katherine Thomas - Actor

  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Rohan Tickell - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

Sam Toomey - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Sarah Tooth - Costume Designer

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Patrick Vaccariello - Musical Director

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Helen Van Der Poorten - Dramaturg

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Dexter Villahermosa - Actor

Brian Vriends - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

John Walton - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Anthony Warlow - Actor

David Waters - Actor

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Rodney Weaver - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Christopher Webster - Designer

Jack Webster - Actor

Nikki Webster - Performer

Michelle-Louise Wedge - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Matt West - Choreographer

George Whaley - Actor

Alison Wheeler - Actor

Fiona White - Costume Designer

Malcolm White - Technical Director

Grant Whitfield - Actor

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Barbara Williams - Lighting Designer

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

John Williamson - Performer

Diane Wilson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Peter Wilson - Director

Troy Woodcroft - Actor

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

Doris Younane - Actor

Brian Young - Actor, Assistant Director

Derek Young - Stage Manager

Simone Young - Conductor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Theatre Company

Nimrod

New South Wales Government

International Management Group

Harry M. Miller

The Australian Council for the Arts

David Land

Garry Van Egmond

Robert Stigwood

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

Australian Presenters Group

Bell Shakespeare Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playing Australia

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • The Sweatproof Boy, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1972
  • The Roy Murphy Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 July 1971

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Melbourne Theatre Company

Parachute Productions

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

NIDA

Sydney City Council

  • Sextet, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976
  • One of Those Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976
  • Richard III, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 1975
  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974
  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

University of New South Wales

M & L

The Australian Opera

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Michael Edgley International

Q Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Victoria State Opera

Arts 21

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Yukity Yuk, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 January 1972

Bite My Chilli

Canberra Theatre Centre

Christine Dunstan Productions

Company B Belvoir

  • Burnt Piano, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1999

Crown Casino

David Marriner

Duet Productions

Eric Dare

Footbridge Theatre

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Hong Kong Arts Festival

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Human Nature

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Jacobsen Entertainment Group

John Frost

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Legs on the Wall

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

One Extra Dance Company

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Opera Australia

Paul Dainty

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Pepsico Summerfare

Peter Davis

Phillip Emanuel Productions

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

QANTAS

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

QPAC

Really Useful Productions

State Theatre

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Choir

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Order of Perpetual Indulgence

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The University of Melbourne

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Theatre South

  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001

Victorian Welsh Male Choir

Walt Disney Productions

Wilton Morley

Resources
Works
Identifier 62