Contributor Lucy Taylor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Actor and Singer

Chorus

Creative Director

Dancer

Director

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Bob Baines - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

David Chesworth - Composer

Jill Forster - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Richard Roberts - Designer

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Steve Martin - Adaptor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Carl Sternheim - Playwright

John Batchelor - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Alan John - Composer

Julian Louis - Assistant Director

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Michael Kantor - Director

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer, Designer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Tom Wright - Playwright, Adaptor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Caroline Craig - Actor

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Diana Emry - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musician

Natasha Herbert - Actor, Performer, Creative Director

  • Still Angela, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2004
  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Roger Hodgman - Director

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director

  • Still Angela, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2004
  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Margaret Mills - Performer, Creative Director, Actor

  • Still Angela, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2004
  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Eddie Perfect - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Simon Wilton - Creative Director, Performer, Actor

  • Still Angela, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2004
  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Jonathan Auf Der Heide - Actor

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002
  • Cut Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1998

Jane Austen - Writer

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

John Green - Chorus, Performer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Daphne Harris - Performer, Actor and Singer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Elaine Hudson - Actor

June Jago - Voice Coach

Michael Lewis - Performer, Actor and Singer

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Brian Lipson - Assistant Director, Actor

Eliza Logan - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Jason MacDermid - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Mark MacDermid - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Margaret Macpherson - Actor and Singer

Eric Maddison - Actor and Singer

James Maxwell - Playwright

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

William McInnes - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

John Milson - Director

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Bruce Myles - Actor

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer, Director

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Patricia Price - Performer, Actor and Singer

Marnie Reece Wilmore - Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Teague Rook - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director, Repetiteur

Dan Spielman - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Johann Walraven - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Petra Yared - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Director

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Jacob Allan - Actor

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Brett Anderson - Movement Director

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Luc Anthony - Actor

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Merilee Bennett - Playwright

Anne Louise Berry - Actor

Shannon Birchall - Musician

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Underpants, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 2003

Marcel Borrack - Musician

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Kim Bounds - Projectionist

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Candy Bowers - Actor

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Scott Bowie - Technician

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Belinda Bradley - Director

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

Samantha Brewer - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Ian Brown - Designer

Peter Brundle - Designer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Mandi Burns - Actor

Thomas Campbell - Performer

Bard Canning - Actor

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Troy Carson - Actor

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Sarah Cawthorn - Actor

Nicky Cervarono - Stage Manager, Actor

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Les Chantery - Actor

Lin Clayton - Actor and Singer

David Clifford - Performer

Rebecca Clifford - Director

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

Leonie Cohen - Pianist

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Alan Crooks - Actor and Singer

Amity Culver - Dancer

Sam Cunningham - Actor and Singer

Lynette Curran - Actor

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Simon Davis - Actor

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Daniel Defoe - Author

Tanya Denny - Director

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Richard Divall - Musical Director

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Peta Downes - Director

Jeanette Drake - Performer

Tess Dryza - Director

Grahame Dudley - Conductor

Tug Dumbly - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • The Underpants, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 2003

Barry Eggington - Performer

Katharine England - Chorus

James Evans - Performer

Alan Farwell - Chorus

David Fenton - Director

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer

Kevin Fisher - Actor and Singer

Madeleine Flynn - Musician

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Janine Friedrichs - Actor and Singer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Korin Gath - Dancer

John Gibson - Dancer

Tanya Goldberg - Actor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Clare Gray - Actor

  • Cut Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1998

Stefan Haag - Director

Fiona Hallenan - Director

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Chris Hamley - Actor

  • Cut Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1998

Aaron Hammond - Actor

Eve Hannifer - Actor

Rachel Hare - Dancer

Brad Harris - Lighting Operator

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

William Harrison - Actor and Singer

Rebecca Headlam - Director, Playwright

  • Cut Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1998

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Patricia Highsmith - Writer

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright

Alan Horsfield - Actor and Singer

Spiros Hristias - Lighting Designer

Miriam Hughes - Chorus

Tim Humphrey - Musician

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer

Beau Hurren - Performer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Kevin Jackson - Director

Des James - Associate Director

Jason James - Actor

Judith James - Actor and Singer

Glen R. Johns - Playwright

Kendal Jones - Actor

Cecilia Kane - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Kants - Actor

Robert Kelty - Actor

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Robert Kennedy - Director

Lori Killesteyn - Actor

Norma Knight - Actor and Singer

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Janet Langham - Performer

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004

Cassie Le Fevre - Actor

Gina Lee - Actor

Paul Levitt - Actor

Jo Lewis - Designer

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Sara Mae Libero - Actor

  • Cut Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1998

Chris Lippard - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor and Singer

James Lugton - Actor

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Pamela MacDermid - Chorus

Felicity MacDonald - Creative Director

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor and Singer

Matt Maguire - Performer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Joanna Manning - Actor

Fiona Martinelli - Actor

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Joshua Mason - Designer

Belinda Matoni - Actor and Singer

Belinda Matonti - Actor and Singer

Mark McDowell - Technician

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Tess McGair - Actor and Singer

Alistair McHarg - Musical Director

Paul McIntyre - Director

John McKenzie - Actor and Singer

Luke McKenzie - Actor

John McKenzie Low - Actor and Singer

Brian Messenger - Actor and Singer

Arky Michael - Actor

  • The Underpants, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 2003

Mark Minchinton - Creative Director

Antonietta Morgillo - Actor

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Angela Morosin - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Rick Mourant - Actor

David Moutou - Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Tim Munro - Lighting Designer

  • Cut Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1998

Rosemary Myers - Writer, Director

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Phyllis Nagy - Playwright

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Peter Neville - Sound Designer

Shelley Nevins - Playwright

Sarah Norris - Actor

Helen O'Connor - Playwright

Desan Padayachee - Actor

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Alexander Papps - Actor

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Michael Parfoot - Actor and Singer

Suzan-Lori Parks - Playwright

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

David Pender - Choreographer

Georgina Pickering - Actor

  • Cut Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1998

Hayley Pickett - Actor

Ruth Pieloor - Actor

Astrid Pill - Actor

Anna Pistillo - Musical Director

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

John Pollitt - Performer

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Angela Polomka - Actor and Singer

Jada Powll - Dancer

Kathryn Puie - Director, Dancer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Ezra Rachlin - Translator

Christopher Rawlinson - Chorus

Bec Reid - Dancer

Ian Rigney - Performer

Michael Robinson - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Catherine Saint - Production Manager

  • Cut Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1998

Darren Sangwell - Assistant Producer

  • Cut Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1998

Francesca Savige - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

Kim Scott - Costume Designer

Belinda Sculley - Actor

Byron Scullin - Composer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Stephen Sewell - Writer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Mark Shannon - Performer

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Emma Sorteriou - Dancer

Steve J Spears - Performer

Ben Speth - Video Designer

Beth Speth - Video Designer

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004

Patrick Spicer - Actor

Rachel Spiers - Director

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Joe Staltone - Musician

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

Maya Stange - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor and Singer

Anna Steen - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Director

Phil Sumner - Dramaturg

Christie Sweeting - Designer

  • Cut Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1998

Lauren Taylor - Director

Georg Tintner - Musical Director

Amber Todd - Actor

Jason Tongue - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

Brynda Wackett - Dancer

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

David Watts - Musician

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Amanda White - Actor and Singer

Patrick White - Playwright

Frank Whitten - Actor

Kate Wild - Assistant Director

Colin Williams - Designer

Gerard Williams - Actor

Sandi Woo - Dancer

Bryce Youngman - Performer

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Origin Energy

Company B Belvoir

Arts Victoria

Malthouse Theatre

The University of Melbourne

New Opera South Australia

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Playbox Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arena Theatre Company

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

B Sharp

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Barry H. Eggington Attractions

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001

Bell Shakespeare Company

Black Sequin Productions

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004

Canberra Theatre Centre

Frankston Arts Centre

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Melbourne Festival

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

National Touring Consortium

  • Still Angela, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2004

New Opera Chorus

NORPA

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004

Pivot Theatre Company

  • Cut Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1998

Playing Australia

Queensize Productions

  • In the Blood, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2005

Queensland Theatre Company

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Emma, Griffith Ex-Servicemens Club, Griffith, NSW, 18 October 1996

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Short and Sweet

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

The Red Fish Theatre Company

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

The Theatre Royal

Theatre Now!

Townsville City Council

  • Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Warringah Council

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Resources
Identifier 6192