Contributor Bob Baines
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

Kate Cherry - Director

David Chesworth - Composer

Jill Forster - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Richard Piper - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Richard Roberts - Designer

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director, Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Russell Crowe - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Daniel Abineri - Original Director

John Banas - Actor

Andrew Binns - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Peter Crosbie - Musical Arranger

Andrea Cunningham - Actor

Walter Grakovic - Actor

Michelle Guthrie - Actor

Frank Harlow - Company Manager

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Billy James - Actor

Bernard King - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Musical Director

Gina Mendoza - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

Wilton Morley - Producer, Director

Gregory Parke - Actor

Anthony Russell - Actor

Simon Westaway - Actor

Malcolm White - Production Manager

Ann Wilson - Actor

Luz Yeomans - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

Tracy Askew - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Wadih Dona - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987
  • Bouncers, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1986
  • Bouncers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1985
  • The Changing Room, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 July 1976

Amie McKenna - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Tom Wren - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

David Wood - Actor

Les Asmussen - Actor

Peter Barclay - Actor, Director

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Adam Cook - Director, Assistant Director

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

Rodney Delaney - Director

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Playwright, Writer

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Kate Ferguson - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Fuller - Fight Director, Choreographer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

John Godber - Playwright

  • Bouncers, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1986
  • Bouncers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1985

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Wayne Harrison - Director

Brendan Higgins - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jenny Hope - Choreographer, Actor

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

John Howard - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Scott Lambert - Actor

Elspeth Langman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Cedric Leeming - Set Designer

Anne Looby - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Tony Mack - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Greg McCarthy - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

  • Bouncers, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1986
  • Bouncers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1985

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Herman Melville - Author, Writer

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Ken Moffat - Actor

Patricia Monkhouse - Stage Manager

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Joanne Offe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Wayne Pigram - Percussionist, Actor

Toby Prentice - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Kris Ralph - Actor

  • Blood Brothers, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 September 1988
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Michael Rolfe - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Paul Sugars - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Don Swonnell - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Bouncers, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1986

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Orson Welles - Adaptor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

David Wheeler - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978
  • The Removalists, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 1978

Ian Wilson - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Les Winspear - Director, Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Mark Allen - Actor

Meg Alwyn - Costume Designer

Chrissie Amphlett - Actor

Stephanie Anderson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

David Argue - Actor

  • Bouncers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1985

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Jeffrey Bartolomei - Keyboardist

Axel Bartz - Set Designer

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

David Bell - Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Bill Bentley - Actor

David Berthold - Director

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Beverley Blankenship - Actor

Alan Bleasdale - Playwright

Michael Boughen - Stage Manager

Adam Bowen - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Ross Brewer - Sound Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Barbara Bronkowski - Actor

John Calligeros - Pianist

Chris Canute - Director

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Paul Capsis - Actor

John Carey - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Kai Tai Chan - Director, Playwright

Anna Cherry - Designer

Christina Clark - Actor

Gig Clarke - Actor

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Stephen Clarke - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Jim Coogan - Set and/or Property Maker

John Cooper - Actor

Tony Coote - Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Adam Couper - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Peter Cousens - Actor

Eddy Crook - Actor

Janette Crowe - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Peter J Davison - Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

John Derum - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Felino Dolloso - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Patricia Edgar - Producer

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Mick Elliott - Lighting Operator

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Lynne Erskine - Actor

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Peter Eyers - Actor

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

John Farndale - Actor

Bill Ferguson - Keyboardist

Justin Field - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Kathy Fisher - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Composer

  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Kerry Fox - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

John Francis - Actor

  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

David Franklin - Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Anthony Gee - Actor

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Mick Genner - Guitarist

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Donal Gibson - Actor

Kerri Glasscock - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Paul Gleeson - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Rex Goh - Guitarist

Anthony Gooley - Actor

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Simon Gratton - Playwright

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

David Green - Bass

Andy Greenfield - Designer

Kerrie Grose - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Kim Hardwick - Choreographer

Helena Harris - Producer

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

Janet Hastie - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Paul Healy - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Glenn Henniker - Actor

Xavier Herbert - Author

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Richard Hibbard - Actor

Eric Hillas - Actor

Kim Hillas - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Danny Hiller - Director

Marcia Hines - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Bill Hopes - Actor

Max Hopwood - Bassist

Dave Horn - Lighting Designer

Michael Howard-Smith - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Andrew Irvine - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Kristi Jaas - Stage Manager

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

Alex Jones - Actor

Chris Jones - Lighting Designer

Greg Jones - Actor

Phillip Jones - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

David King - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Mick King - Guitarist

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Paul Kneipp - Drummer

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

G A C Lawson - Lighting Designer

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Donna Lee - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Robin Lefevre - Director

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Jennifer Leslie - Actor

Andrew Lewis - Director

Reg Livermore - Lyricist, Writer

  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

John Lovell - Actor

James Lynn - Designer

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Galt McDermot - Composer

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Designer

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Laurel McGowan - Actor

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

James McLachlan - Actor

Craig McLean - Musical Director

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Peter Mercer - Percussionist

Arky Michael - Actor

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Mark Mitchell - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Denis Moore - Actor

Margaret Moore - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Christopher Mosley - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Julie Mucchi - Actor

Chris Neal - Composer

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Aarne Neeme - Director

Stephen Newell - Playwright

Geoff Newmann - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Linda Newton - Actor

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Myles O'Meara - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Joseph Papp - Adaptor

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Alex Pope - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Brian Ralston - Actor

Anna Reece - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Ivor Roberts - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Keith Robinson - Actor

Lance Rogano - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Craig Rogers - Actor

Juris Rositis - Actor

Stan Ross - Actor

Oliver Rozsnay - Actor

Geoff Rumney - Stage Director

John Rush - Musical Director, Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Tracy Russell - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

Emma Salter - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

David Sandford - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Garry Scale - Actor

Christine Schofield - Actor

Zora Semberova - Choreographer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Martin Shaw - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Martin Sherman - Actor

  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Tania Shertock - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Marilynne Smith - Stage Manager

Sarah Snook - Actor

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Lynda Stoner - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

David Storey - Playwright

Alison Sutherland - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

John Tasker - Director

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Ed Thompson - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Peta Toppano - Actor

Monica Trapaga - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Jeff Truman - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Roe Tummel - Actor

Mark Twigden - Actor

Jamie Twist - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Richard Ussher - Actor

Leslie van Dorn - Actor

Howard Vernon - Actor

Voytek - Designer

Yutaka Wada - Director

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Colin Watson - Guitarist

David Webb - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

David Wenham - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Jennifer West - Actor

Michael White - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Matthew Whittet - Assistant Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Wright - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

William Zappa - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Origin Energy

Richard Farrington

Strada Holdings

Wilton Morley

Playing Australia

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Life After George, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2001

Arts NSW

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Austar

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Australia Post

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Fujitsu

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Company B Belvoir

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992
  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Riverina Trucking Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Life After George, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 2001

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Sydney Festival

The Actors' Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Children's Television Foundation

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Back Row Productions

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

Channel 9

Chester Productions

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Festival of Sydney

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Flinders University of South Australia

Frankston Arts Centre

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990

Morley/Emanual

New Moon Theatre Company

  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

New South Wales Government

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Penrith City Council

Q Theatre Company

Remarkable Enterprises LTD

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Sydney Opera House

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

The Promcon Corporation

The Theatre Royal

Theatre 62 Regional Theatre Co. Inc

Townsville City Council

  • Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001

Warringah Council

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Identifier 6187