Contributor Terence O'Connell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Terry
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Devisor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Adaptor

Playwright

Devisor

Writer

Composer

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Creative Director

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Producer

Songwriter

Sound Designer

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

Christine Harris - Producer

Vicki Jacobs - Musical Director, Pianist

Sue Ellen Shook - Choreographer, Actor

Amelia Christo - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Carla Kissane - Actor

Ilene Angel - Composer

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Ziggy Clements - Actor

Sue Fabisch - Writer

Bill Flowerree - Composer

Jesse Goldberg - Composer

Jacqui Hoy - Actor

Rebecca Moore - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer, Director, Movement Director

Wendy Stapleton - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Singer

Glynn Nicholas - Actor, Writer, Producer, Playwright, Director, Performer, Comedian

Rod Davies - Sound Designer, Musical Director, Actor

Ken Moffat - Associate Director, Actor, Composer, Assistant Director

Robyn Arthur - Actor, Performer

Bev Killick - Actor, Performer

  • Busting Out!, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 2 July 2010
  • Busting Out!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2009
  • Busting Out!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 29 October 2008
  • Busting Out!, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Busting Out!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2008
  • Busting Out!, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 18 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 12 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 11 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 10 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 5 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 4 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 3 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 March 2008
  • Busting Out!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2008
  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Emma Powell - Actor, Creator, Devisor, Performer

  • Busting Out!, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 2 July 2010
  • Busting Out!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2009
  • Busting Out!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 29 October 2008
  • Busting Out!, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Busting Out!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2008
  • Busting Out!, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 18 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 12 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 11 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 10 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 5 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 4 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 3 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 March 2008
  • Busting Out!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2008
  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Anne Wood - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Ann Wilson - Actor, Comedian, Singer, Performer

Scott Rankin - Writer, Playwright

Catherine Raven - Designer

Simon Bryce - Executive Producer, Producer

  • Busting Out!, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 2 July 2010
  • Busting Out!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2008
  • Busting Out!, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 18 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 12 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 11 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 10 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 5 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 4 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 3 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 March 2008
  • Busting Out!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2008
  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Bob Baines - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Daniel Abineri - Composer, Actor, Playwright, Lyricist, Original Director, Writer, Director

David Miller - Stage Manager, Technical Director

Andrew Guild - Assistant Producer, Producer

Peter Crosbie - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

John Banas - Actor

Andrew Binns - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Russell Crowe - Actor

Andrea Cunningham - Actor

Walter Grakovic - Actor

Michelle Guthrie - Actor

Frank Harlow - Company Manager

Billy James - Actor

Bernard King - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Musical Director

Gina Mendoza - Actor

Wilton Morley - Director, Producer

Gregory Parke - Actor

Anthony Russell - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Simon Westaway - Actor

Malcolm White - Production Manager

Luz Yeomans - Actor

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Bill Dowd - Designer

Jenny Hope - Director, Movement Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

Greg Riddell - Musician, Singer, Musical Director, Performer, Comedian

Stephen Amos - Composer

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Don Barker - Actor, Performer

Robert Hansford - Costume Designer

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Peter Hosking - Actor, Performer

Michael Huxley - Sound Designer

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Jenny McNae - Director, Actor, Choreographer

Rhys Muldoon - Comedian, Actor

Louise Steele - Actor

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Christine Anu - Actor, Performer

David Bell - Designer

Alistair Fleming - Designer, Set Designer

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Visual Director

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

Christine Koltai - Playwright

  • Life on Mars, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 16 November 2001
  • Life on Mars, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 January 1985
  • Life on Mars, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 15 June 1983
  • Life on Mars, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 9 June 1983
  • Life on Mars, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 June 1983
  • Life on Mars, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 26 May 1983

James Langdon - Sound Designer, Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Geoff Paine - Actor, Performer

Jeremy Stanford - Actor, Performer

Les Winspear - Actor, Director

Kim Bishop - Costume Designer

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • The King and I, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Crazy for You, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Double Act, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 25 March 2006
  • Double Act, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 March 2006
  • Double Act, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 14 March 2006

Andrew Carr - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director, Conductor

Jamie Clennett - Designer

  • Double Act, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 25 March 2006
  • Double Act, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 March 2006
  • Double Act, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 14 March 2006

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer, Artistic Director

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Barry Creyton - Playwright

  • Double Act, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 25 March 2006
  • Double Act, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 March 2006
  • Double Act, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 14 March 2006

Brendan Dunne - Lighting Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • The Kitchen Sink, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2001

Patrick Flynn - Composer

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

Kim Hardwick - Choreographer, Actor

Eric Hillas - Lighting Operator, Actor

Kim Hillas - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Reg Livermore - Lyricist, Writer

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Fred Lynn - Designer

  • Mates, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 September 1977
  • The Removalists, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Diamond Studs, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1977
  • Kennedy's Children, Riverina College of Advanced Education Union Building, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 November 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

Tracy Mann - Actor, Performer

Rona McLeod - Actor

Norman McVicker - Producer, Set Designer, Designer, Playwright

Ana Mitsikas - Musical Director, Composer, Performer, Actor

Mark Neal - Actor, Performer

Ross Nobel - Songwriter, Playwright, Writer, Lyricist, Composer

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Double Act, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 25 March 2006
  • Double Act, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 March 2006
  • Double Act, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 14 March 2006

Toby Prentice - Actor

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Double Act, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 25 March 2006
  • Double Act, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 March 2006
  • Double Act, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 14 March 2006

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor, Performer

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • Certified Male, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 30 January 2001
  • Certified male, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Certified Male, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1999
  • Bouncers, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 1 August 1991

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • Decadence, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Decadence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Decadence, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
  • Decadence, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1995

Anna Burgess - Actor

Alan Clarke - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Jane Clifton - Actor

Helen Costello - Musical Director

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2001

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Crazy for You, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996
  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

John Godber - Playwright

  • Bouncers, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987
  • Bouncers, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1986
  • Bouncers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1985

Janet Hastie - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Leslie - Actor

Kristen Mann - Actor

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Designer, Actor

Patricia Monkhouse - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Adam Murphy - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Royal Show, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 July 1983
  • Royal Show, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 21 July 1983
  • Royal Show, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 July 1983
  • Royal Show, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 1983

Christopher Parker - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Laurence Stroud - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Composer, Playwright, Writer, Lyricist

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006
  • Darlinghurst Nights, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 23 February 1988
  • Darlinghurst Nights, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 January 1988

Doug Tremlett - Director, Playwright, Actor, Magician

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004
  • Dizzy Spells, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 29 June 1988
  • Paradise Taxi, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 7 October 1982
  • Fairground Snapz, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, May 1981

Hugh Wayland - Actor, Comedian, Writer

Colin Anderson - Actor

  • Mates, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 September 1977
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1977
  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Valerie Bader - Actor

Carrie Barr - Actor, Singer

James Beattie - Actor

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Shirley Billing - Circus Style Performer, Composer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Ed Boyle - Actor, Performer

David Clendinning - Actor

Beth Collins - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Sally Cooper - Actor

Carrolle Coy - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016
  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996
  • Life on Mars, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 January 1985

Susie Dee - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Ronald Denson - Director

Dorothy Duncombe - Actor, Producer

Chris Durling - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • John And Jen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 12 September 2008
  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Roger Foley - Lighting Designer, Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Donal Forde - Actor, Performer

Roberta Frankland - Actor

John Gillies - Actor, Sound Designer

Kevin Harrington - Actor, Writer, Comedian

Sharon Hillis - Actor

David Hosking - Musician

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor

Derek Ives - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Kristin Keam - Actor

John Kerr - Set Designer, Designer

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified male, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 February 2000

Melissa Langton - Actor

Sam Ludeman - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • Crazy for You, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Greg McCarthy - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Siobhan McHugh - Writer, Author

Julie McInnes - Composer, Musical Director, Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Anne Melland - Actor

Linda Mickleborough - Tour Manager

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Darren Natale - Actor

Myles O'Meara - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director, Actor

Simon Palomares - Comedian, Writer, Actor

Kevin Peatfield - Actor

Darren Perkins - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Tom Pett - Actor

David Sandford - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Phil Scott - Writer, Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lisa Small - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Elsie Thorne - Choreographer

Eric Thorne - Actor

Mark Twigden - Actor

Allan Walker - Musician, Performer, Comedian

David Whitney - Actor

Dan Whitton - Composer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Decadence, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
  • Decadence, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1995

Simon Yates - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

George Abbott - Writer

Richard Adler - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

John Aitken - Director, Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

Chris Anastassiades - Writer

David Baird - Puppetry Consultant

Raymond Balisoro - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • The King and I, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Tracy Bartram - Creator, Comedian, Producer, Performer

Andrew Bellchambers - Set Designer, Designer

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • John And Jen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 12 September 2008

Faye Bendrups - Actor, Performer

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Dimity Berriman - Actor

Rob Bettinson - Writer

Steve Biddulph - Author

Janine Bishop - Actor

Theresa Blake - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor

Alan Brough - Actor

Ben Brown - Actor

Linda Burd - Actor

  • Rooted, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 12 April 1973
  • We Were Dancing, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1972

Stephen Burton - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Debra Byrne - Performer, Actor

John Calligeros - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Pianist

Therese Cashew - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Jenny Castles - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971
  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Melina Charles - Actor

Libby Clarke - Performer, Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Boris Conley - Musician

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Gael Coulton - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Mary Coustas - Comedian

Noel Coward - Playwright

Alan Cutting - Actor

  • The Les Darcy Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 October 1976
  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Anni Davey - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Vivien Davies - Actor

Michael Davis - Actor

Kim Deacon - Singer, Actor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Lucy Durack - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Edward Fardell - Actor

John Fleming - Actor

Dorothy Fletcher - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Sallee Forth - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

D. J. Foster - Actor, Performer

Bobby Fox - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016
  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Andreas Furness - Movement Director

Mick Genner - Actor, Guitarist

Claire George - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • Crazy for You, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Nick Giannopoulos - Comedian, Writer

Casey Gould - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • Crazy for You, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Scott Grayland - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Georgina Greenhill - Designer

David Grigg - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971
  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Alan Guignon - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer, Librettist

  • The King and I, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer

Tony Hargreaves - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

David Harris - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Ponch Hawkes - Photographer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Peter Herbert - Writer

Noel Hoffman - Stage Manager, Actor

Kate Hood - Actor, Performer

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Christopher Horsey - Actor

Matthew Hughes - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Mark Hutchinson - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • The King and I, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Jan Ikin - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Musical Director

Jon Jackson - Singer, Comedian, Devisor

Norman Jackson - Actor

Alan Janes - Writer

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer

Nat Jobe - Actor

Paul Judd - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

George Kapiniaris - Comedian, Writer

Paul Kelly - Composer, Songwriter

John Kempt - Actor, Performer

Jacek Koman - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Director

Constance Lansberg - Comedian

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Michael Lindner - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Dean Lotherington - Accompanist, Actor

David Lyon - Actor

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Bouncers, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1986
  • Bouncers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1985

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Melissa McCaig - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Matthew McFarlane - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Kerry McKay - Actor

Avril McQueen - Puppeteer

Mena Megarrity - Actor, Lyricist, Songwriter

Nicole Melloy - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Decadence, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Decadence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 1996

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

Pia Morley - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Bruce Moshel - Musical Director, Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Paul Norton - Songwriter

Melinda O'Connor - Actor

Jensen Overend - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • Crazy for You, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Judy Pascoe - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Wayne Pigram - Percussionist, Actor

Jack Ritchie - Set Designer

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Robertson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • The King and I, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Jerry Ross - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Monita Roughsedge - Costume Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

Mark Seymour - Songwriter

Neil Simon - Playwright, Writer

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Kenneth Slessor - Author

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Alister Smith - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Mike Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • Gypsy, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 September 2009

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Dizzy Spells, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 29 June 1988
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Elaine Stevens - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Angus Strathie - Designer

Sonya Suares - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • The King and I, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Jonathon Swift - Writer

Red Symons - Musical Director, Actor

Veronica Tait - Actor

Lizz Talbot - Puppeteer

Dowie Taylor - Musical Arranger

Lara Thew - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Geoff Toll - Circus Style Performer, Musician

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

John Treloar - Actor

  • Diamond Studs, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1977
  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Kaye Tuckerman - Performer, Actor

Geoffrey Tuckwell - Actor

Ross Wallace - Designer

Andy Walmsley - Designer

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

David Williamson - Playwright

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Celina Yuen - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • The King and I, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

Kellie Allen - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Sue Allen - Actor

Luke Alleva - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

David Allshorn - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Felix Allsop - Actor

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Melanie Anderson - Stage Manager

Bernard Angel - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Olivia Ansell - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Julian Ardley - Actor

David Argue - Actor

  • Bouncers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1985

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Bruce Auld - Designer

John Avery - Actor

Burt Bacharach - Composer, Lyricist

Rachael Michelle Bacon - Actor

Chris Bailey - Actor

Peter Baird - Musician

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Andrew Baker - Actor

Edward Baker - Actor, Lighting Designer

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Gavin Barbey - Costume Designer

Peter Barclay - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

John Barrett - Musician

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Steven Bastoni - Actor

Bryce Baumgarten - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Clare Baxter - Playwright

Sandra Baxter - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Hayden Bech - Musical Director

Rachael Beck - Actor

Louise Bell - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Bouncers, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 1 August 1991

Casey Bennetto - Actor

Dana Bergstrom - Writer

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Damien Bermingham - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Rachel Bickerton - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Paul Biencourt - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Mike Bishop - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Richard Bissell - Writer

Louise Blackett - Actor

Nancy Blacklow - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

John Blackman - Actor

Alan Blaikley - Music and Lyrics

Brian Blain - Actor

  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

Libby Blake - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Natalya Bobenko - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Michael Boddy - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

Jan Bohacek - Designer

Grahame Bond - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

Pat Bonnar - Actor

  • Rooted, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 12 April 1973

Tim Bottoms - Actor

Sally Bourne - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Paul Boyd - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Mark Bramble - Writer

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Jeremy Brennan - Actor

Rhonda Bressingham - Actor

Kristina Brew - Actor

Ross Brewer - Sound Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Eliza Brian - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Gemma Bromley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Taela Brooks - Actor

Nicole Brown - Actor

Tony Brown - Performer

Robert Browning - Poet

Tim Browning - Lighting Designer

  • Dizzy Spells, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 29 June 1988

Dennis Bruce - Actor

Jeffrey Bruce - Actor

Daniele Buatti - Accompanist

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Nicholas Bufalo - Comedian

Chantal Bui Viet - Actor

Liz Burch - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Ian Burling - Actor

Andrew Burns - Musician

Abe Burrows - Writer

Dave Burrows - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 12 April 1973

Marie Byron - Actor

Tracey Callander - Actor

  • Dizzy Spells, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 29 June 1988

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

  • Metro Street, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2006

Stephanie Cantrell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Gia Carides - Actor

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Jenny Carroll - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Antonella Casella - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Joe Chamoun - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Stephen Champion - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985

Jonathon Chan - Actor

Emma Chapman - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Sue-Ellen Chester - Choreographer

Jess Chiapolino - Actor

Clare Chihambakwe - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Meredith Chipperton - Performer

Stephen Clarke - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Georgine Clarsen - Production Manager

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Stu Cochrane - Actor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Katherine Cogill - Choreographer

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Colafella - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Jerry Colker - Lyricist

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Bouncers, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 1 August 1991

Andrew Conaghan - Actor

Michael Conway - Musician

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

Katie Cooper - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Bec Corley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Leonard Cornelius - Actor

Erin Cornell - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Brenton Cosier - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

David Cotter - Actor

Brendan Coustley - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Jim Cranfield - Assistant Producer

Janette Crowe - Actor

Paul Dainty - Executive Producer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Hal David - Composer, Lyricist

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Warwick Davidson - Stage Manager, Actor

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Hope Chevie De Vaney - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Lachlan Dent - Musician

  • John And Jen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 12 September 2008

Ron Deschamps - Actor

Nicolle Desmarchelier - Actor

  • Rooted, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 12 April 1973

Carlie Devine - Stage Manager

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Mark Diaco - Producer, Actor

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Stephen Dolginoff - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Robin Don - Designer

Terence Donovan - Performer

Sage Douglas - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Gary Down - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Al Dubin - Lyricist

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Carmel Duffy - Assistant Stage Manager

Rod Dunbar - Devisor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Blair Dwarte - Actor

Fred Ebb - Composer

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Sasha Edgley - Actor

Sarah Egglestone - Actor

Mick Elliott - Lighting Operator

Kevin Elyot - Playwright

Belinda Emmett - Actor

Julius J. Epstein - Writer

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Philip G. Epstein - Writer

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Elena Eremin - Stage Manager

Lynne Erskine - Actor

Laurie Evans - Actor

Steve Evans - Actor

Anna Farnworth - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Bill Ferguson - Keyboardist

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Marty Fields - Comedian

Harvey Fierstein - Playwright

Judy Finlason - Actor

Lucy Fitchett - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Greg Fleet - Actor

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Denis Follington - Musical Director

  • Gypsy, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 September 2009

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Nance Foxley - Actor

Kenneth Francis - Actor

Nicola Fraser - Actor

Joanna Leigh Fripp - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

Gaye Gay - Director

Bryony Geeves - Puppeteer

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Lachlan Gillespie - Actor

Geoffrey Giuffre - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Eve Glenn - Set Designer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985

Darren Golding - Sound Designer

William Golding - Playwright

David Goldstraw - Lighting Designer

Donald Gordon - Actor

Katie Graham - Costume Designer

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Emily Green - Actor

Kent Green - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Matthew Green - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Tom Greenwald - Book and Lyrics

  • John And Jen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 12 September 2008

Richard Grieve - Actor

Brad Griffith - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Kerrie Grose - Actor

Fran Grossi - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Natalie Halton - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Lee Hamblin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Daniel Hamill - Actor

Kath Hamilton - Actor

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Robyn Hannon - Actor

Lin Harding - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

Chris Harriott - Composer

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Nigel Harris - Musical Director

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Tweed Harris - Actor

Amanda Harrison - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Victor Harrison - Sound Designer

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Fiona Hastie - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

George Henare - Actor

Scott Hendry - Assistant Director

John Herbert - Playwright

Matt Hetherington - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Robert Hewett - Actor

Matt Heyward - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Briony Hill - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003

Max Hopwood - Bassist

Justin Hosking - Producer, Actor

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Megan Hoult - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Ken Howard - Music and Lyrics

Simon Hughes - Actor

Elissa-Simone Hui - Actor

Serena Hui - Actor

Verity Hunt-Ballard - Actor

Armondo Hurley - Actor

Douglas Iain-Smith - Set Designer

  • Gypsy, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 September 2009

Sky Ingram - Actor

  • Metro Street, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2006

Colin Irish - Actor

John Jackson - Devisor, Performer

Juan Jackson - Actor

Mark Jackson - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Dallas Jays - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Cathy Johnson - Actor

Chris Jones - Lighting Designer

David Jones - Actor

Margaret Jones - Actor

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Alysha Juchnevicius - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Steven Judkins - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Barbara Kamler - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Sophia Katos - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Lyndon Keenan - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Kevin Kegg - Actor

Lisa Kelly - Actor

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

James Kemp - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • Mates, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 September 1977

Christine Keogh - Actor

Travis Khan - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Liam Kilgour - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Melissa King - Puppeteer

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Mick King - Guitarist

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Andrew Koblar - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Michael Kocent - Musician

Nicholas Kong - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Anthony Koutoufides - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Adam Kronenberg - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Cara Kushlin - Designer

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Halimah Kyrgios - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Bert Labonte - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Thomas Lacey - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Emma Langridge - Actor

Elizabeth Larkin - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 September 2009

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Michelle Lee - Actor

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

Allana Leslie - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Amanda Levy - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Adrian Li Donni - Actor

Melanie Liertz - Costume Designer

  • Gypsy, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 September 2009

Leah Lim - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Virginia Lin - Actor

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Andrew Lippa - Composer

  • John And Jen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 12 September 2008

Russell Lloyd - Lighting Designer

  • Gypsy, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 September 2009

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Kerrie Long - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Sharman MacDonald - Playwright

Stephen Madsen - Actor

Mutu Jesse Malcolm - Actor

Ez Mambwe - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor

Lynette Mann - Actor

Kyle Manning - Musician

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Brian Mannix - Actor

Trevor Marmalade - Adaptor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Hayley Martin - Actor

Hermes Martini - Actor

  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Lee Mason - Actor

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Joe Masteroff - Librettist

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Lukas Masterson - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Sandra Matlock - Tour Manager

  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • Crystal Clear, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, August 1990

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Lorraine McCoy - Actor

Alex McDonald - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Tim McDowell - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Daphne McFarlane - Actor

Ross McFerran - Guitarist, Saxophonist

Lee McIver - Composer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Ashley McKenzie - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Daryl McKenzie - Musical Director

Dugald McLaren - Music and Lyrics

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Craig McLean - Musical Director

Kaelene McLennan - Actor

Tony McNally - Company Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Shelley McShane - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Tom Meakin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Jessica Mechielsen - Actor

Molly Meldrum - Actor

Peter Mercer - Percussionist

Jeff Michel - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

James Millar - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Madge Miller - Adaptor

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Rick Mitchell - Production Manager

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Crystal Clear, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, August 1990

Imogen Moore - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Margaret Moore - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Mark Morabito - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Stephen Morgan - Musical Director

Drayton Morley - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator

Julie Mucchi - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Peter Mumford - Designer

  • Crystal Clear, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, August 1990

Kevin Murphy - Musician

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Michael Murphy - Actor

Joseph Naim - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Brian Nankervis - Actor

Doc Neeson - Actor

Thomas New - Actor

Maverick Newman - Actor

Troy Newman - Actor

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

Libby O'Donovan - Actor

  • Metro Street, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2006

Elizabeth O'Hanlon - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

John O'Hara - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Danielle O'Malley - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Glen Oliver - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Gary Olsen - Actor

Soolin Ong-Tan - Actor

Joshua Ongso - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Ezekiel Ox - Actor

Graham Pages - Actor

Silvie Paladino - Actor

Natasha Paramor - Actor

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor and Singer

  • John And Jen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 12 September 2008

Trina Parker - Designer

David F. Passmore - Actor

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

John Patrick - Playwright

Robert Patrick - Playwright

  • Kennedy's Children, Riverina College of Advanced Education Union Building, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 November 1976

Toni Pearon - Actor

Darren Pentland - Production Manager

William Pepper - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Composer, Lyricist, Actor

Montana Perrin - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Kerry Peters - Singer

Garry Peterson - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Metro Street, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2006

James Phillips - Actor

Catherine Philps - Sound Designer

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Richard Piper - Actor

Josh Piterman - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Alyce Platt - Singer

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Gaye Poole - Actor

William Poskitt - Musical Director, Pianist

Peter Potok - Actor

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Tim Potter - Actor

Jeremy Powell - Actor

Jay Pulver - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Verity Puy - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Kayla Radam - Actor

Kris Ralph - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Graham Redding - Musician, Composer

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Adam Rennie - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Hugh Richardson - Actor

Jan Riddett - Actor

Gina Riley - Actor

  • Dizzy Spells, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 29 June 1988

Heather Ritchie - Actor

Marcus Rivera - Actor

Sarah Roberts - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Bernadette Robinson - Singer

Matthew Robinson - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Metro Street, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2006

Ben Rogan - Percussionist

John Rosengren - Musical Director

Paul Ross - Actor

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

Gary Rowley - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Damon Runyon - Author

Michael Rupert - Composer

John Rush - Musical Director, Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Tracy Russell - Actor

Margaret Rust - Actor

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

Carly Ryan - Actor

Colin Salter - Actor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Sandy Santmyers - Actor

Jenny Saunders - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985

Graham Sawyer - Actor

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director

  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Jenny Scanlon - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Judy Schonell - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

Harry Scott - Actor

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Isobel Servais - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Liam Shields - Singer

Jacinta Sievers - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Bland Simpson - Playwright

Max Sims - Actor

Jean Slater - Actor

Chris Sleight - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Jim Smillie - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Julia Smith - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Vern Sneider - Writer

Daryl Somers - Executive Producer

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Rob Spence - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Anita Spring - Actor

Andrea St John - Singer

Stacey Stamboulidis - Sound Designer

Angela Stapleton - Singer

Billie Stapleton - Actor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

Scilla Stavrou - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Yvonne Steenson - Actor

Luke Stephens - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Melle Stewart - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Michael Stewart - Writer

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Nick Stock - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Andrew Strano - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Jane Strickland - Actor

Tod Strike - Actor

Ryan Stuart - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Robert Sturrock - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 September 2009

Paul Sugars - Actor

Phil Sumner - Actor

Brett Swain - Actor

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Francis Swann - Playwright

Terry Sweet - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Brooke Synnott - Actor

Katrina Talbot - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Lucas Tang - Actor

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

Arthur Taylor - Performer

Guy Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Bouncers, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1986

Jason Teasdale - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Neville Teede - Actor

Jane Thornton - Playwright

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Janet Todd - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Gail Toovey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Sue Townsend - Writer

Andrina Trubiano - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Brianne Turk - Actor

Zac Tyler - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Roderick Van Gelder - Lighting Designer

Alison Venning - Actor

Dean Vince - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Sophie Viskich - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Coby Volleman - Actor

Douglas Wallop - Writer

  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Neil Walpole - Actor

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

Alyssa Walton - Actor

Jim Wann - Playwright

James Wardlaw - Actor

Harry Warren - Composer

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

George Washingmachine - Musician

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985

Denis Watkins - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Tom Wells - Playwright

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Beverley Weynton - Actor

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Gerwin Widjaja - Actor

Wilbur Wilde - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

John Williamson - Composer

Ted Willis - Playwright

Peter Wilson - Director

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Julie Winspear - Actor

Matthew Withers - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Craig M Wood - Musical Director

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Michael Woods - Actor

George Worontschak - Composer

  • Dizzy Spells, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 29 June 1988

Leslie Wright - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Peter Wright - Actor

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Fiona Xeros - Actor

Emily Xiao Wang - Actor

John Xintavelonis - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Phil Young - Playwright

  • Crystal Clear, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, August 1990

Leah Zilberman - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Jonathon Zion - Bassist

HIT Productions

Malthouse Theatre

AG Productions

  • Busting Out!, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 2 July 2010
  • Busting Out!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2009
  • Busting Out!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 29 October 2008
  • Busting Out!, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Busting Out!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2008
  • Busting Out!, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 18 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 12 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 11 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 10 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 5 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 4 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 3 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 March 2008
  • Busting Out!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2008

Arts on Tour New South Wales

New Moon Theatre Company

  • Life on Mars, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 January 1985
  • Royal Show, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 July 1983
  • Royal Show, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 21 July 1983
  • Royal Show, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 July 1983
  • Royal Show, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 1983
  • Life on Mars, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 15 June 1983
  • Life on Mars, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 9 June 1983
  • Life on Mars, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 June 1983
  • Life on Mars, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 26 May 1983
  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1981

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

Riverina Trucking Company

Wilton Morley

Richard Farrington

Strada Holdings

National Theatre Inc.

The Australian Council for the Arts

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

State Government of Western Australia

The Production Company

D-Cuppetry

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Orchestra Victoria

Ross Mollison Productions

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
  • Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

GBS Productions

Pocket Playhouse

The Arts Centre

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • The King and I, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Crazy for You, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • The Pajama Game, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Ernst and Young

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • The King and I, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • The Pajama Game, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Glynn Nicholas Group

QANTAS

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Darlinghurst Nights, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 January 1988

The Pratt Foundation

Western Australian Education Department

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Chapel off Chapel

Circus Australia Ltd

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Ford O'Connell Entertainment

  • Decadence, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Decadence, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
  • Decadence, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1995

Glen Street Theatre

Griffin Entertainment Limited

Music Box Theatre

New World Productions

The Great Big Opera Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Andrew James

Canberra Theatre Centre

Company B Belvoir

  • Decadence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Drake

  • The Pajama Game, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Everyday Productions Pty Ltd.

Festival of Sydney

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

Handspan Theatre

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

Mackay Entertainment Centre

Melbourne Theatre Company

O'Connell/Ford Produciton

Playing Australia

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Riverina Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The University of Melbourne

Victorian Tourist Commission

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • The Les Darcy Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 October 1976
  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Decadence, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996

ANZ

Artrage

Arts Academy, University of Ballarat

  • Gypsy, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 September 2009

Arts Projects Australia

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 2003

Assembly Theatre

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991

Barry Janes, Glenn Elston and Greg Hocking

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Canberra Theatre Trust

Capers Cabaret

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Busting Out!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 29 October 2008

City of Melbourne

Civic Theatre

Comedy Theatre

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

David Marriner

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

de Roeper and Associates

  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991

Farmhand Foundation

Garry Van Egmond & Tim Polinelli

Gary Penny Productions

Granada Television

  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Griffith Regional Theatre

Hayes Theatre Co

Her Majesty's Theatre

His Majesty's Theatre

Human Sacrifice Theatre

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Javeenbah Theatre Company

John Rogers

Karralyka Centre

Kissing Frogs International

Magnormos

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Manning Entertainment Centre

Mark Ford

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Melbourne Cabaret Festival

Melbourne City Council

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Melbourne Festival

Michael Edgley International

Mix 94.5

Orange Civic Theatre

OTC Communications

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Out of the Blue Performing Arts Inc.

  • Life on Mars, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 16 November 2001

Paul Dainty

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Peter Alexander

Playbox Theatre Company

Positive Women Victoria

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Riverside Theatres

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sam Mancuso

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Seymour Theatre Centre

Siemens

Somers Carroll

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Storage King

Sydney Festival

Taffner Ramsay Productions

Talentworks

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

The Age

The Comedy Club

The Theatre Royal

The West Australian

The Western Australian Arts Council

Tivoli Theatre Company

Triple M

Twelfth Night Complex

University of Ballarat

  • Gypsy, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 September 2009

Upper Yarra Arts Centre

VicHealth

Victorian Arts Centre

Warringah Council

  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001

Wellington Entertainment Centre

West Gippsland Arts Centre

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

Whitehorse Centre

Wyndham Cultural Centre

Resources
Works
Identifier 615