Contributor Janis Balodis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Author, Director, Lyricist, Playwright
Notes Born in Tully (Qld).
Events

Playwright

Director

Dramaturg

Writer

  • Railway Wonderland, Lismore Railway Station, Lismore, NSW, 27 March 2012
  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007
  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007
  • Charters Towers - the Musical, Outside the Royal Private Hotel, Charters Towers, QLD, 21 July 2005

Librettist

  • Mr Barbecue, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 October 2003
  • Mr Barbecue Man, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 10 April 2002
  • The Mercenary, Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW, October 1999

Lyricist

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007
  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004
  • Mr Barbeque, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 30 October 2002

Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Adaptor

Author

  • Alienation, Skate Park, Heritage Park, Lismore, NSW, 24 October 2001

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Sean Mee - Director, Dramaturg, Designer

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007
  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006
  • The Mayne Inheritance, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Mr Barbeque, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 October 2003
  • Mr Barbecue, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 October 2003
  • Mr Barbecue, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 October 2003
  • Mr Barbeque, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 8 October 2003
  • Mr Barbeque, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 30 October 2002
  • Mr Barbecue Man, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 10 April 2002

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Lyndon Terracini - Actor, Singer, Performer, Director

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004
  • Mr Barbeque, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 October 2003
  • Mr Barbecue, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 October 2003
  • Mr Barbecue, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 October 2003
  • Mr Barbeque, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 8 October 2003
  • Mr Barbeque, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 30 October 2002
  • Mr Barbecue Man, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 10 April 2002
  • Alienation, Skate Park, Heritage Park, Lismore, NSW, 24 October 2001

Roger Hodgman - Director

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004
  • Mr Barbeque, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 October 2003
  • Mr Barbecue, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 October 2003
  • Mr Barbeque, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 8 October 2003
  • Mr Barbeque, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 30 October 2002
  • Mr Barbecue Man, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 10 April 2002

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Devisor

Tom Considine - Actor, Dramaturg

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Helen Tripp - Actor

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Michael Futcher - Director, Writer, Actor

Philip Holder - Actor, Fight Director

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Tripp - Designer

Brett Collery - Sound Designer

  • Bear With Me, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2015
  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007
  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Hugh Colman - Designer

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Paul English - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Irene Inescort - Actor

Julian Louis - Director, Devisor, Creator

Monica Maughan - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Playwright, Actor

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007
  • The Hope of the World, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 October 1996

Rod Wissler - Director

Peter Adams - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

  • The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

David Brown - Actor, Director

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Brandon Burke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Too Young For Ghosts, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1989
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Sandro Colarelli - Actor, Singer

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007
  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Alma De Groen - Dramaturg, Playwright

John Dicks - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Dramaturg

Alan Fletcher - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor, Festival Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

Helen Howard - Writer

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Norman Kaye - Actor, Organist

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Peter Marshall - Actor, Singer

Sally McKenzie - Singer, Actor

  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Denis Moore - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

  • Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Renee - Playwright

Roland Adeney - Musician

May-Brit Akerholt - Artistic Director

Bruce Alexander - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Rod Anderson - Director

Mohammad Arean - Musician

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Robert Arthur - Director

Michael Askill - Composer

Rhiannon Atchison - Actor

David Atkins - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Director

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Zoe Barry - Sound Composer

Simone Bateman - Actor

Virginia Baxter - Actor

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

James Beaumont - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Lucy Bell - Actor

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Alex Bialocki - Video Director

Pat Bishop - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Gareth Bjaaland - Actor

Philip Blackman - Performer

Raymond Blanco - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Sonya Bohlen - Stage Manager

David Bonney - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Terry Brady - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Anne Brookman - Stage Manager

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Bille Brown - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Bryan Brown - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Liz Buchanan - Singer

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Natasha Budd - Actor

  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Leon Cain - Actor

Ray Calcutt - Lighting Designer

  • Wet and Dry, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Joanne Canning - Actor, Choreographer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Stephen Carleton - Actor

Rita Carmody - Designer

Helen Cassidy - Actor

Salvadore Castro - Video Designer

David Chakman - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Philip Charles - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Shaun Charles - Writer

Bill Charlton - Actor

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Beth Child - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Ross Coli - Director

  • Backyard, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, May 1982

John Collingwood-Smith - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Richard Collins - Actor

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Athol Compton - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Mark Conaghan - Actor

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Michael Cook - Photographer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Tamara Cook - Actor

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Fraser Corfield - Director

David Cotgreave - Actor

Jim Cotter - Musical Advisor

Teresa Crea - Director

  • The Mercenary, Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW, October 1999

Dan Crestani - Actor

Bradley Croft - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Alison Croggon - Lyricist, Playwright

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Lynette Curran - Director

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Vince D'Amico - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Gary Day - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Cheryle Dempster - Scenic Artist

Charles Dickens - Writer

Ian Dietrich - Actor

Wadih Dona - Actor

Peter Douglas - Actor

Mark Dunbar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Kim Durban - Assistant Director

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Backyard, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, May 1980

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Nick Earls - Writer

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Josephine Eberhard - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Robert Essex - Actor

Efeso Fa'anana - Choreographer

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Dale Ferguson - Designer

David Field - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Jon Firman - Actor

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Julian Flanagan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Jo Ford - Choreographer

Ric Formosa - Composer

  • Alienation, Skate Park, Heritage Park, Lismore, NSW, 24 October 2001

Jill Forster - Actor

Bill Fox - Actor

Gordon Francis - Playwright

Jan Friedl - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Director

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Allan Georgee - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Designer

Francis Gilfedder - Musician

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

William Gluth - Actor, Director

  • Wet and Dry, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • The Mercenary, Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW, October 1999

Eloise Grace - Stage Manager

  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Shenton Gregory - Composer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Elise Grieg - Actor

Michael Griffin - Actor

Shanti Gudgeon - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Wayne Harrison - Director

Tom Healey - Actor

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Norelle Hentschel - Production Manager

Noel Hodda - Actor

Ron Hoenig - Actor

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Jamie Ivarsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Alan John - Composer

Adrianne Jones - Actor

  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Claire Jones - Actor

Lewis Jones - Actor

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Mark Jones - Accompanist

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Phillip Keir - Director

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Denise Kirby - Actor

Julie Knowles - Choreographer

William Kutana - Designer

Nina Landis - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg

Ian Lawson - Designer

Annie Lee - Actor

Peter Lehner - Choir Master/Mistress

Andrea Lemon - Dramaturg

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Vlada Liepins - Consultant

Jean Lindley - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

James Lloyd-Smith - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2008

Michael Loney - Actor

Scott Maidment - Director

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Tony Martin - Actor

Peta Masters - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Peter Matheson - Adaptor

Marnie McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Playwright

  • Gor'n Den, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 June 2003

Allan McFadden - Composer

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Lee McGuiness - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

John McTernan - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Joss McWilliam - Actor

David Megarrity - Writer, Composer, Performer

Brianna Meldrum - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Richard Mellick - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Zach Meyers - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Michelle Miall - Assistant Director

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Lydia Miller - Actor

Frank Millward - Composer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Katia Molino - Performer

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager

Andrea Moor - Assistant Director

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Gavin Moore - Actor

Antonietta Morgillo - Playwright

Richard Morrod - Lighting Designer

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Daniel Murphy - Singer

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

John Nasser - Performer

Kristina Nehm - Actor

William Nicholson - Playwright

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Brian Nickless - Designer

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Stage Manager

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • The Flood, Lismore, Lismore, NSW, 9 April 2004

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Christen O'Leary - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager

Roger Oakley - Actor

Meg Ogilvie - Actor

Delia Olam - Director

  • Wet and Dry, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2008

Corey Olsen - Actor

Warren Owens - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Simon Palomares - Actor

Alexander Papps - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Trina Parker - Designer

Bruce Parr - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Chris Paterson - Sound Designer

Jocelyn Patullo - Actor, Choreographer

Mark Pegler - Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Naomi Price - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Angelina Quick - Actor

Jenny Ramos - Costume Maker

Robin Ramsay - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • The Mercenary, Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW, October 1999

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Mark Reed - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Keith Robinson - Actor

Rick Romeo - Actor

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Alison Ross - Designer

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Roger Rosser - Actor

Kate Roxby - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2008

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Laurie Sales - Assistant Director

Emma Salter - Actor

Henry Salter - Director

Emma Saunders - Choreographer

Justine Saunders - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Mal Schneider - Actor

Iris Shand - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Martin Sherman - Playwright

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

Nathan Sibthorpe - Video Designer

Louise Siversen - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Consultant

Carole Skinner - Actor

Phil Slade - Composer

David Slingsby - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Tim Smith - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2008

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

John Stanton - Actor

Naomi Steele - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2008

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Alan Stewart - Designer

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Lucas Stibbard - Assistant Director

John Stone - Actor

Candice Storey - Actor

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Cath Stutterheim - Consultant

Kieran Swann - Design Consultant

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Ramez Tabit - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Colin Taylor - Actor

Madeline Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Nicola Tudini - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Jo Turner - Performer

Jan Van Dijk - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Warren Vetters - Actor

Jose Vides - Musical Director

Sam Vincent - Performer, Composer, Musical Arranger

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Neridah Waters - Performer

Ian Watson - Director

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

George Whaley - Actor

Eugene Wheelahan - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Director

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Bob Wine - Actor

Scott Witt - Director

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Nici Wood - Director

Margie Wright - Lighting Designer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

NORPA

  • Railway Wonderland, Lismore Railway Station, Lismore, NSW, 27 March 2012
  • Engine, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 25 August 2010
  • The Bloody Bride, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 21 August 2008
  • Mr Barbecue, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 October 2003
  • Mr Barbeque, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 8 October 2003
  • Mr Barbecue Man, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 10 April 2002
  • Alienation, Skate Park, Heritage Park, Lismore, NSW, 24 October 2001

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Engine, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 25 August 2010
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007
  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006
  • The Mayne Inheritance, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

Arts Victoria

TN Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Brisbane Festival

Matrix Theatre

Queensland Music Festival

Queensland Theatre Company

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Adelaide City Council

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Arts SA

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Backbone Youth Arts

Breakthrough the Band

Brisbane City Council

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Buzz Dance Theatre

  • Mr Barbeque, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 8 October 2003

Canto Coro

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Coopers Brewery Ltd

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Darwin Theatre Group

  • Wet and Dry, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Wet and Dry, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2008

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Hunter TAFE School of Performing Arts

Kite Theatre Company

  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

  • Gor'n Den, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 June 2003

Metro Arts

Mount Isa City Council

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

New South Wales Government

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

NIDA

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Northern Rivers Performing Arts

  • The Mercenary, Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW, October 1999

Playbox Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Government

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Queensland Orchestra

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Queensland University of Technology

  • Double Take, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 1996

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Sydney Theatre Company

The Advertiser

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

The Government of South Australia

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Stage Company

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • Mr Barbecue, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 October 2003

Townsville City Council

  • Backyard, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 November 1981

Troupe Theatre Company

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Villi's

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Western Australian Theatre Company

Windmill Performing Arts

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

World Expo on Stage

Resources
Works
Identifier 554