Contributor Tony Taylor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English / Australian
Functions Actor, Creator, Devisor, Director, Performer, Playwright, Writer
Notes Born in England. Came to Australia with family in 1959.
Events

Actor

Playwright

Performer

Writer

Director

Devisor

Adaptor

Circus Style Performer

Composer

Creator

  • Sunrice, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 24 January 2003

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Bell - Director, Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Evelyn Krape - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Director

Tony Sheldon - Devisor, Writer, Performer, Director, Actor, Playwright

Claire Dobbin - Director, Actor, Performer, Devisor, Costume Designer

Geoffrey Rush - Director, Actor, Original Director

Max Gillies - Actor, Director

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Paul Hampton - Director, Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Darren Gilshenan - Actor, Performer

Fay Mokotow - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Valerie Bader - Actor, Performer

Laurel Frank - Lighting Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Costume Co-ordinator

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Jack Hibberd - Writer, Director, Designer, Playwright

Elizabeth Drake - Performer, Musical Director, Musician

Bill Garner - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor, Performer

John Romeril - Writer, Lyricist, Playwright

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Lori Bell - Actor

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Lyricist, Writer, Book and Lyrics

Jon Ewing - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Sarah Giles - Director

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer, Actor

David Heinrich - Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer

Sue Ingleton - Performer, Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Charles Mayer - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer

Tim Overton - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Rory Walker - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • The Popular Mechanicals, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 April 1997
  • The Popular Mechanics, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 4 March 1997

Richard Wherrett - Director

Rose Chong - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Peter Corrigan - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Designer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Peter Rowley - Actor

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1994

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • The Cocky of Bungaree, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1981

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • The Popular Mechanics, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 4 March 1997

Bob Thorneycroft - Director, Choreographer, Devisor, Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor, Playwright

Jack Weiner - Actor, Composer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Terence Clarke - Musical Director, Composer

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Peter Evans - Director

  • As You Like It, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2015
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 April 2015
  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2015
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Bill Hannan - Writer, Director

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Des James - Assistant Director

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Angus King - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Wilfred Last - Actor, Director

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

John McTernan - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Deborah Riley - Costume Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Man of La Mancha, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 July 2002
  • Man of La Mancha, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2002
  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Margie Wright - Production Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Simon Dennis - Stage Manager

John Derum - Actor

Bruce George - Musical Arranger

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager

Aleda Johnson - Actor

Margot Lindsay - Costume Designer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Lorraine Milne - Musician, Composer, Musical Director

Robyn Moase - Director, Performer, Devisor, Choreographer, Playwright

John Pinder - Producer

Deidre Rubenstein - Performer, Director, Devisor, Playwright, Actor

Chris Berkman - Designer

Blazey Best - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Director

Mitchell Butel - Actor, Performer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor, Performer

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Charles Dickens - Writer, Author

Bob Hornery - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Craig Ilott - Actor, Director

David James - Actor

Buzz Leeson - Actor, Composer, Musical Director

Matthew Moore - Actor

Rod Moore - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

Carol Porter - Designer, Set Designer

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

Jackie Rees - Actor

Garry Scale - Performer, Writer, Actor

Warwick Allsopp - Playwright, Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Kate Aubrey - Costume Designer

George Banders - Actor

Simon Burke - Performer, Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Helen Clemson - Costume Designer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1994
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Joe Darion - Lyricist

Gareth Davies - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Alan Dukes - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Actor, Costume Designer

David Edgar - Adaptor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Gale Edwards - Director, Adaptor

  • The Way of the World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2003
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Emily Eskell - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Des Fitzgerald - Actor, Musician

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Lighting Designer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Graham Harvey - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Tamlyn Henderson - Playwright, Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

John Howard - Actor

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Graeme Isaac - Composer, Set and/or Property Maker, Puppet Designer, Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Brian James - Actor

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Max Lambert - Performer, Composer, Musical Director

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Yvonne Marini - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musician, Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

Andrew McDonell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Ansuya Nathan - Director

David Nettheim - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Zahra Newman - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Kelly Paterniti - Actor

Peter Phelps - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Mark Priestley - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Emily Russell - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Man of La Mancha, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 July 2002
  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Saskia Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Freya Stafford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

John Stanton - Actor

John Stoddart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Dorje Swallow - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Abi Tucker - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Performer, Actor

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987
  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Karen Vickery - Actor

Sigrid von Borke - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Jenny Walsh - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Tom Warneke - Lighting Designer

Dale Wasserman - Playwright, Writer, Book and Lyrics

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

Scott Witt - Movement Director

William Zappa - Actor

Peter J Adams - Associate Director

Maria Aitken - Director

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Olivia Allen - Assistant Director

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Stephen Anderson - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Bouncers, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1986

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Robina Beard - Choreographer

David Bell - Director

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Ron Blair - Adaptor

John Bolton - Movement Director

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Jeremy Brennan - Composer, Musician

Garth Brown - Designer

Josef Brown - Actor

Ros Brown - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Jock Campbell - Lighting Designer, Designer

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor, Musical Director

Michael Christie - Actor

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Meg Clancy - Actor

Anthony Cogin - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Damien Coleridge - Actor

Stephen Colyer - Choreographer, Director

Judi Connelli - Performer, Actor

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Maggie Dence - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright, Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Liz Eager - Musician

George Ellis - Assistant Musical Director

Peter England - Set Designer

Chris Finch - Musician

Peter Finlay - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

D. J. Foster - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

John Frost - Producer

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Jacqui Hall - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

John Hannan - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg, Assistant Director, Director

Jon Hawkes - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Ponch Hawkes - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Photographer

Bernadette Hayes - Executive Producer

  • Man of La Mancha, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2002
  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Chris Johnson - Director

Maree Johnson - Actor

Kathleen Kavanagh - Costume Designer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

John Koning - Set and/or Property Maker

Bohdan Krowicki - Musician

Genevieve Lemon - Performer, Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Michael Lichtefeld - Choreographer

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Monica Maughan - Actor

Brent McGregor - Director, Adaptor

John McKellar - Writer

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer, Actor

Peter McKintosh - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Whitney McNamara - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

Cameron Mitchell - Choreographer

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Tony Mitchell - Translator

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Bronwyn Mulcahy - Actor

Linda Nagle - Actor

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Anne Phelan - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Mic Pool - Sound Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Wesley Portelli - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Susy Potter - Mask Maker, Designer

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Alan Robertson - Actor, Director, Puppet Designer

Amy Robertson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Ross - Performer, Musical Director

June Salter - Performer, Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

Susan Schulman - Director

Phil Scott - Writer, Performer

Terry Serio - Actor, Performer

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Diane Smith - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

John Smythe - Publicist, Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor, Puppet Designer

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Derek Taylor - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Liz Vincent - Musician

Francois Voltaire - Writer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Kerry Walker - Actor

Sue Walker - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor

George Washingmachine - Musician, Actor

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

J Wogan-Browne - Musician

Kelley Abbey - Performer

Courtney Act - Performer

Lisa Adam - Actor

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Toni Allayliss - Performer

Luke Alleva - Actor

Maureen Andrew - Actor

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Neil Armfield - Director

Beth Armstrong - Actor

Trevor Ashley - Performer

Howard Ashman - Book and Lyrics

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

John Bachelor - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Emily Barclay - Actor

Clinton Barker - Actor

Grace Barnes - Assistant Director

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

Charles Barry - Actor

Jill Bartsch - Repetiteur

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Dean Baxter - Actor

Andy Baylor - Musician

Craig Beamer - Actor

Glenn Stuart Beatty - Lighting Designer

James Beck - Musician

Rachael Beck - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Anton Berezin - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Jonathan Biggins - Performer

Penny Biggins - Performer

Andrew Bignell - Musician

Bill Binks - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

David Blight - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Christopher Bogg - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Joe Bolza - Devisor

Vincent Bourke - Musician

Sally Bourne - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Geoffrey Boyd - Composer

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Leo Bradney-George - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Elise Brennan - Actor

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Leslie Bricusse - Book and Lyrics

Phoebe Briggs - Composer

Bille Brown - Actor

Rod Brown - Sound Designer

Rohan Browne - Actor

Dean Bryant - Associate Director

Helen Buday - Actor

Laura Bunting - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 8 March 2017

Deirdre Burges - Set Designer

Peter Burghardt - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Dale Burridge - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Anne Byron - Actor

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

John Calvi - Assistant Director

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Tom Campbell - Musician

Stephanie Cantrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Paul Capsis - Narrator

Peter Carmody - Actor

Rita Carmody - Set Designer

Lucinda Carroll - Stage Manager

Richard Carroll - Director, Producer

  • Calamity Jane, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 8 March 2017

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Tracy Case - Actor

Peter J. Casey - Musical Director

  • Elegance, Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 13 August 1996

Geoffrey Castles - Musical Director

Ann Cecil - Musician

Mark Chamberlain - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Stephen Champion - Actor

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

Paul Cheyne - Actor

Meg Chilcott - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Andrea Clare - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

John Clark - Musician

John Clark - Director

Sally Clark - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Elizabeth Claxton - Musician

Joseph Clements - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Jane Clifton - Director

Tim Coldwell - Musician

John Colwill - Musical Director

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

Anita Combe - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Mic Conway - Actor

Will Conyers - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Sally Cooper - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Roger Corman - Original Concept

Michael Cormick - Actor

Erin Cornell - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

John Courtney - Musician

Martin Crewes - Actor

Martin Croft - Director

Trisha Crowe - Actor

Anthony Crowley - Music and Lyrics, Writer

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Mark Daly - Performer, Choreographer

Laura Daniels - Production Manager

  • Calamity Jane, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 8 March 2017

Terry Darmody - Musician

Lee Daters - Lighting Operator

Richard Davey - Director, Designer

Andrew Davidson - Musician

Richard Davies - Actor

Tudor Davies - Choreographer

Vivien Davies - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Peter J Davison - Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Damian de Montemas - Actor

Ryan De Saulnier - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Nick Dear - Adaptor

Bendeguz Devenyi-Botos - Sound Operator/Engineer

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Greg Dimmock - Actor

David Dixon - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

James Dobell - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Samantha Dodemaide - Actor

Craig Donnell - Executive Producer

Guy Dow-Sainter - Actor

Kathy Drake - Musician

Ken Dray - Production Manager

Lindsay Dresden - Actor

George Dreyfus - Actor

Robyne Dunn - Performer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Tim Eliott - Actor

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Paul English - Actor

James Erskine - Producer

Reg Evans - Actor

Brionny Fagan - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Sammy Fain - Composer

  • Calamity Jane, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 8 March 2017

George Fairfax - Director

Paul Farnsworth - Designer

Judi Farr - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Michael Feingold - Translator

David Fenton - Director

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Janice Finn - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Tim Firth - Playwright

Peter Fisher - Actor

Maggie Fitzgibbon - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Colin Ford - Sound Designer

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Robert Forza - Actor

Annie Frances - Performer

Mathew Frank - Musical Director

John Frawley - Actor

Charles Freeman - Playwright

  • Calamity Jane, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 8 March 2017

Wayne Freer - Musician

Anne Frost - Actor

Ellissa Fry - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Kate Gaul - Costume Designer

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 8 March 2017

Tony Geappen - Actor

Paul Geddes - Keyboardist

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Natalie Gilhome - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

Judy Glen - Actor

Richard Glover - Playwright

  • Titanic, Cambridge Park Inn, Surry Hills, NSW, December 1997

John Godber - Playwright

  • Bouncers, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1986

James Goldman - Writer

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Terri Gonzalez - Stage Manager

Anthony Gooley - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 8 March 2017

John Gordon - Devisor, Musical Director

Reg Gorman - Actor

Tony Gould - Producer

Eric Gradman - Composer

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Neil Greenaway - Designer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

John Greene - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Elegance, Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 13 August 1996

Stephanie Grigg - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Alison Growden - Assistant Stage Manager

Michelle Guthrie - Assistant Producer

  • Calamity Jane, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 8 March 2017

Kim Gyngell - Actor

John Hackett - Actor

Sam Haft - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

Margaret Haggart - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Craig Haire - Set Designer

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Jill Halliday - Designer

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Hugh Hamilton - Lighting Designer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Sarah Hamilton - Actor

Lynn Hamilton McLeod - Actor

Ronald Hanmer - Adaptor

  • Calamity Jane, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 8 March 2017

Ross Hannaford - Actor

Douglas Hansell - Actor

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 8 March 2017

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Chris Harriott - Musical Director, Composer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Martin Harris - Actor

Graham Hartley - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Tony Harvey - Playwright

  • Titanic, Cambridge Park Inn, Surry Hills, NSW, December 1997

Justine Haselton - Assistant Stage Manager

Melanie Hawkins - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Lynn Healy - Sound Designer

Robert Henderson - Actor

Jamie Henson - Stage Manager

Tony Hicks - Musician

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Brent Hill - Actor

John Hill - Actor

Sean Hingston - Actor

David Hobson - Performer

Gina Hogan - Actor

Stephen Holford - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Ros Horin - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Andy Horvath - Drummer

Alan Hui - Keyboardist

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

Stuart Hunter - Musician

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Lighting Designer

Andrew Irvine - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Juan Jackson - Actor

Robert Jarman - Actor, Set Designer

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Shane Jenek - Writer

Bartholomew John - Actor

Angela Johnson - Actor

Michael Johnson - Actor

Rob Johnson - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 8 March 2017

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Deborah Jones - Designer

Tia Jordan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Brian Joyce - Director

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Angela Kennedy - Actor

Robert Kennedy - Assistant Director

Jackie Kerin - Mask Maker, Sound Designer

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Paul Kieve - Illusionist

Gretel Killeen - Voice Over Artist

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

Chris King - Keyboardist

David King - Musical Director

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Bruce Knappett - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Jennifer Kneale - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Tony Knight - Director

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Simon Krawat - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Bree Langridge - Actor

Gerald Last - Musician

Janet Last - Musician

David Latham - Director

Rick Lau - Performer, Creator

  • Sunrice, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 24 January 2003

Robin Laurie - Publicist

Kerry Laws - Actor

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Karen Lettuce - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Cary Lewincamp - Musical Director

Jeannie Lewis - Performer

Kim Lewis - Actor

Leah Lim - Actor

Andrew Lindberg - Designer

Michael Lindner - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

Erin Lister - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Michael Long - Lighting Designer

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Co-ordinator

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Actor

  • Jingle Belrose, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 December 1994

Benjamin Makisi - Actor

Claire Maloney - Designer

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Nick Marco - Actor

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Bouncers, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1986

Paul Mason - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Librettist

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Danielle Matthews - Actor

Dick May - Actor

Mark McCormack - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Terry McDermott - Actor

Blair McDonough - Actor

Don McEwen - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

  • Bouncers, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1986

Benjamin J McHugh - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Rian McLean - Actor

Rod McLennan - Actor

Rosane McNamara - Production Manager

Douglas McNicol - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

David McSkimming - Repetiteur

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Sean Mee - Actor

Brian Meegan - Actor

Alan Menken - Composer

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Keith Michell - Actor

Andrew Mill - Dancer

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Stage Manager

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Helen Morse - Actor

David Moyse - Musician

Adam Murphy - Actor

Graeme Murphy - Director, Choreographer

Sue Nattrass - Producer

Mark Newland - Actor

Vicki Newman - Costume Designer

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Nolan - Designer

Helen Noonan - Actor

Paul Noonan - Assistant Musical Director, Musician

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Bouncers, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1986

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Valerie Ozeran - Musician

Leonie Page - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Phil Park - Adaptor

  • Calamity Jane, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 8 March 2017

Howard Parkinson - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Philip Parsons - Director

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director, Accompanist

  • Sunrice, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 24 January 2003

Matthew Pearce - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 8 March 2017

Michael Pedersen - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stuart Pedler - Musical Director

Eddie Perfect - Actor

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Lauren Peters - Production Designer

  • Calamity Jane, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 8 March 2017

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Greig Pickhaver - Set and/or Property Maker

Ailsa Piper - Devisor

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

David Piper - Musician

Deborah Piper - Actor

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

Anita Plateris - Actor

Andrew Pole - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Virginia Portingale - Actor

  • Elegance, Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 13 August 1996

Albert Postestas - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Press - Actor

Karl Price - Actor

Michael Price - Actor

Simon Pryce - Actor

Leah Purcell - Performer

Emma Raciti - Actor

Vanessa Raspa - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Glenda Raymond - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

James Ridewood - Designer

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Judith Roberts - Actor

Anna-Lee Robertson - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Jane Robertson - Musician

Tim Robertson - Playwright

Bernadette Robinson - Performer

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Timothy Rogers - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Jeremy Rosentrauss - Puppeteer

Gregory Ross - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Leigh Rowney - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Dave Russell - Guitarist

Leigh Russell - Actor

Daniel Ryan - Actor

James Ryan - Actor

Michael Salmon - Production Manager

Colin Salter - Actor

  • Titanic, Cambridge Park Inn, Surry Hills, NSW, December 1997

Jo Sapir - Production Manager

Justine Saunders - Performer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Barry Searle - Stage Manager

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

Lyn Shakespeare - Performer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Julie Shearer - Actor

Christian Shepard - Stage Manager

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Hugh Sheridan - Actor

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Stephany Simonelli - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Supervisor

John Simpson - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Jerome Sirlin - Designer

Hellen Sky - Actor

Emma Slaytor - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

Grant Smith - Actor

Mark Sobels - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Daryl Somers - Actor

Lisa Sontag - Actor

Felicity Soper - Actor

David Sparrow - Production Manager

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Kim Spinks - Dramaturg

Brian Stacey - Conductor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Rob Steele - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Louis Stone - Author

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

David Storer - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Calamity Jane, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 8 March 2017

Troy Sussman - Actor

Kerry-Jean Swain - Dancer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Andrew Symonds - Designer

Brooke Synnott - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Tak Tanimoto - Bass

Larry Tasker - Hair Stylist

Crispin Taylor - Director

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Alana Thompson - Actor

Pat Thomson - Actor

Andrew Threlfall - Actor

Bob Tomson - Director

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Peta Toppano - Actor

  • Elegance, Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 13 August 1996

Ian Toyne - Actor

Robert Tripolino - Actor

Jeff Truman - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Musical Supervisor, Playwright

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Nigel Ubrihien - Musical Director

  • Calamity Jane, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 8 March 2017

Renee Unsworth - Actor

Hugh Vanstone - Lighting Designer

Elly Varrenti - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Patrick Veitch - Producer

Megan Venhoek - Designer

Sally Vertigan - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

Anna Volska - Director, Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Performer

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Susan-Ann Walker - Actor

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Geoff Wallis - Actor

Glenda Walsh - Actor

John Walton - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Jeff Warren - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Andrew Waters - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Dennis Watkins - Performer, Book and Lyrics

Craig Weatherill - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Sophie Webb - Actor

Paul Francis Webster - Lyricist

  • Calamity Jane, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 8 March 2017

Kurt Weill - Playwright

Simon Westaway - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

Denise Wharmby - Devisor

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Christopher Williams - Director

Rod Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Caroline Wilson - Actor

Sharyn Winney - Actor

Les Winspear - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Alexis Wolloff - Costume Maker

Robyn Womersley - Repetiteur

Mrs Henry Wood - Writer

John Woodland - Production Manager

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Gary Young - Associate Director

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Reuben Zylberszpic - Musician

Australian Performing Group

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australian Presenters Group

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Playing Australia

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Festival of Sydney

The University of Melbourne

Company B Belvoir

New South Wales Government

Tilbury Hotel

Arts Victoria

Canberra Theatre Centre

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The Australian Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian State Government

Winfield Promotions Company

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Fiery Angel Limited

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Freewheels Theatre Company

Hocking & Woods

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

John Frost

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

La Boite Theatre Company

Midsumma Festival

Paul Dainty

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Riverina Theatre Company

SEL

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Anita Waxman/Tom Dokton

Asialink

  • Sunrice, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 24 January 2003

Broadwave Hairdressers

Chee Po Puppets

Colgate-Palmolive Pty. Limited

Commonwealth Bank

Elizabeth Williams

Equity Fights Aids

Footbridge Theatre

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Glen Street Theatre

  • Jingle Belrose, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 December 1994

Graham Mulvein

Hayes Theatre Co

Jane Bergere

Jerry Frankel

Lamont Cranston Productions

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

Latitude Link

Luxafoam Industries

Maiden Voyage Productions

  • Titanic, Cambridge Park Inn, Surry Hills, NSW, December 1997

Malthouse Theatre

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Neglected Musicals

New Productions

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Nimrod

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Northside Theatre Company

One Eyed Man Productions

Oz Showbiz Cares

Patrick L. Veitch

Phillip Emanuel Productions

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

PowerArts

Princess Theatre Productions

QANTAS

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

State Opera Orchestra

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

Sydney Committee Limited

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Arts Centre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Dodgers

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The NIDA Company

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1987

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

The Sydney Committee

Theatre South

Theatre Works

Tilbury Productions

TN Theatre Company

Transfield

Trust Me Management

Two Left Feet Productions

Victorian Arts Council

Western Australian Theatre Company

Zootango Theatre Company

Resources
Works
Identifier 543