Contributor Jennifer Claire
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality English
Functions Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Playwright
Notes Born in England. Came to Australia for marriage 1961.
Events

Actor

Playwright

Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Duffield - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Actor

Hugh Rule - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician, Lighting Designer

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Gary Wastell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

George Whaley - Director, Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Paton - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

John Sumner - Director

John Gregg - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

William de Goode - Actor, Stage Manager

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director, Actor, Stage Manager

Maggie Millar - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Michael Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Brian James - Actor

Laurie Lane - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor, Fight Director

Geoff Rumney - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Irene Inescort - Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ronald Falk - Actor

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Advisor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Alison Bird - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
  • A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
  • A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
  • Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Michael Pearce - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

David Turnbull - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor, Stage Manager

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Joanna McCallum - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator, Playwright

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Diana Greentree - Choreographer, Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor, Designer

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
  • The Homecoming, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 November 1965

Tom Lake - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Berys Marsh - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Peter Morris - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director, Playwright, Adaptor

John Gaden - Actor

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Bryn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Frank Marcus - Playwright

Rona McLeod - Actor

David Murray - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Margot Nash - Actor

  • The Crucible, Various, Various, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Peter Orcsik - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Sean Scully - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

William Stevenson - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Kurt Beimel - Actor

Peta Bethell - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Gail Evans - Actor

Tamara Factor - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Director

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Audine Leith - Actor

Strafford Matthews - Actor

Paul Mccallum - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Simon Nette - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Ross Osterlin - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

John Smythe - Actor

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

Raymond Westwell - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Peter Adams - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer, Production Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

John Bailey - Stage Manager

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Michael Bradley-Dyne - Playwright

Carol Burns - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Actor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Melody Cooper - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Designer

Gary Day - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

David Downer - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Jono Enemark - Production Manager, Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

William Gluth - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972

Hamish Hughes - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

John Krummel - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Michael Lawrence - Actor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Keith Lee - Actor

Jan Leeming - Actor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

Esme Melville - Actor

Irene Mitchell - Producer, Director

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Raymond Omodei - Director

Barry Otto - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

Vincent Sabbatucci - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Jim Sharman - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

James Shaw - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Dinah Shearing - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Jennie Tate - Set Designer, Designer

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Rhett Walton - Actor

Julian Whiter - Assistant Stage Manager

Clive Winmill - Actor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

John Wood - Actor

Julie Adams - Actor

Donna Akersten - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Edward Albee - Playwright

Cameron Allan - Musical Director

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Ted Allan - Adaptor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957

Alida Anderson - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Queenie Ashton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Janis Balodis - Director

Brian Barrie - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Malcolm Billings - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957

Carl Bleazby - Actor

John Bluthal - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Caryl Brahms - Adaptor

Christopher Breaden - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Jeremy Brooks - Translator

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Joan Bruce - Actor

Max Bruch - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Ray Burgess - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Janet Burnett - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Nigel Butterley - Composer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Edward Payson Call - Director

David Cameron - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Joanne Canning - Actor, Choreographer

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Frank Carroll - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Peter Carroll - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Liviu Ciulei - Director

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

John Clayton - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

James Coates - Actor

George M. Cohan - Playwright

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Sally Conabere - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Chris Connelly - Composer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Roger Covell - Composer

Diane Craig - Actor

Ted Craig - Director

Emily Crook - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Max Cullen - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Vince D'Amico - Actor

Bruce Davidson - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Vivien Davies - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Lea Denfield - Actor

Laurie Dennett - Designer

  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Paul Dessau - Composer

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Roger Diss - Actor

Steve Doran - Pianist

Jonathan Dove - Composer

Bill Dowd - Designer

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Gordon Dunlop - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Evan Dunstan - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Writer

Jill Dwyer - Playwright

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Josephine Eberhard - Actor

Shari Edward - Actor

David Ellis - Bassist

Nick Enright - Lyricist

John Faassen - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Stewart Faichney - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Kate Ferguson - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Maurie Fields - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Karel Florsheim - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Katrina Foster - Actor

Ken Fraser - Actor

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Teo Gerbert - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Augustus Goetz - Writer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Ruth Goetz - Writer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Sandy Gore - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Robert Hanson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

David Hare - Playwright, Adaptor

Catheryn Harker - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Brian Harrison - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Robert Hensley - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

John Heywood - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

John Higginson - Actor

Ronald Hingley - Translator

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Noel Hodda - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Brue Hore - Sound Designer

John Howard - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Noel Howlett - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957

Michael Howley - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Kitty Hunter-Blair - Translator

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Tony Ingersent - Director

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Emrys James - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957

Joe James - Actor

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

David Jenkins - Designer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Lewis Jones - Actor

Richard Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Jones - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Haydn Keenan - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Peter Kelly - Percussionist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

J. Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957

Denise Kirby - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Peter Knapman - Actor

Ronald Korosy - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Jayne Langford - Set Designer

James Laurie - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Anne Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Director

Robert Levis - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957

Saul Levitt - Dramaturg

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Victoria Longley - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Melissa Lovejoy - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Brian Lucas - Actor

Kurt Ludescher - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Designer

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Lex Marinos - Actor

Liz Marshall - Actor

Anthony Martin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

David Martin - Adaptor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Eleanor Martin - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Ingrid Mason-Chan - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Michelle McCormack - Actor

Don McDonald - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Julie McGregor - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Anthony McManus - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Alex Menglet - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

David Mitchell - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Peter Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

Judy Morris - Actor

Linda Nagle - Assistant Musical Director

John Negroponte - Actor

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Cecil Newman - Set Designer

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957

Peter Nichols - Playwright

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Una Nolan - Dialect Coach

Alex North - Composer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Neil O'Brien - Lighting Designer

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Dianne O'Connor - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Stephen O'Rourke - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Roger Oakley - Actor

Geoff Oaks - Saxophonist

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

John Osborne - Playwright

Stanley Page - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Simon Palomares - Actor

Jo-anne Parker - Actor

Carol Passmore - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

John Pleffer - Stage Manager

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

John Preston - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Peter Read - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

William Redmond - Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Marie Redshaw - Actor

William Rees - Director

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Roy Ritchie - Musical Director

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Robins - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Desmond Rolfe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Graham Rouse - Actor

Susan Russell - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Peter Salmon - Deputy Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Brenda Senders - Actor

Martin Sharp - Graphic Designer, Visual Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Martin Sherman - Playwright

Ned Sherrin - Adaptor

George Sima - Guitarist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Muriel Spark - Author

Steve J Spears - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Libby Stone - Producer

Helmut Sturmer - Designer

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Ian Suddards - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Peter Sumner - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Ned Sutherland - Guitarist

John Swanton - Drummer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Brian Syron - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Grant Taylor - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957

Kay Taylor - Actor

Joachim Tenschert - Director

Ross Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Andrew Tighe - Assistant Director

Leo Tolstoy - Writer

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Cherie Trevaskis - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

Roy Vickers - Writer

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957

Anna Volska - Actor

Brian Vriends - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Patrick Ward - Actor

Alison Ware - Actor

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

John Webster - Playwright

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957

John Wells - Adaptor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Peter Weston - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

John Willett - Translator

John Williams - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Pippa Williamson - Director, Actor

John Wregg - Actor

Brian Wright - Actor

James Yaffe - Adaptor

Ian Young-Landel - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

The University of Melbourne

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Council for the Arts

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • The Duchess of Malfi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Mourning Becomes Electra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1976
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975
  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Mourning Becomes Electra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1976
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Mourning Becomes Electra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1976
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

Festival of Perth

Sydney Opera House Trust

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Garnet H. Carroll

J. C. Williamson Limited

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Playbox Theatre Company

St Martin's Theatre Company

The Paris Company

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

AMP Society

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Comedy Theatre

  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Festival of Sydney

Helen Montagu Productions

  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

La Boite Theatre Company

Michael Codron

  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Mildura Arts Centre Advisory Council

National Theatre Inc.

Nimrod

Paul Dainty

  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Q Theatre Company

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Queensland Government

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Sydney City Council

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

The Festival of Perth Committee

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

The Myer Foundation

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

Wilton Morley

  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981
Resources
Works
Identifier 541