Contributor Trevor Kent
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 24 April 1940
Date of Death 4 November 1989
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Director

Playwright

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Public Eye, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 10 May 1976
  • The Public Eye, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 20 April 1976

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Public Eye, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 10 May 1976
  • The Public Eye, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 20 April 1976

David Allen - Playwright

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Gone with Hardy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1979

Greg Apps - Director, Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1979
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1979
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ron Ferrier - Director

Judith Fisher - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Jane Hipsley - Designer

Christine Koltai - Movement Director

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

John Krummel - Director

Louise Le Nay - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

John Lee - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Jenine Mackay - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Louise Pajo - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Peter Rowley - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Phillip Scott - Keyboardist, Composer, Musical Advisor

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Colin Taylor - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

John Watling - Lighting Operator

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Kerrie Adams - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Mark Albiston - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Terry Bader - Actor

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

Simon Barley - Designer

Zoe Bassett - Actor

Linda Beattie - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Bill Bensing - Actor

Allen Bickford - Circus Style Performer

Pat Bishop - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Dawn Blay - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Helen Boggis - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Jeremy Brooks - Translator

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Richard Brooks - Director

Olivia Brown - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Liviu Ciulei - Director

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

John Clayton - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

James Condon - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Graham Corry - Actor

Jim Cotter - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Richard Cottrell - Director

Peter Cousens - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

John Cuffe - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Luke Cutler - Designer

Rouna Daley - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Robert Davis - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Robert Draffin - Director

Alastair Duncan - Director, Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Tom Farley - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Willie Fennell - Actor

Kate Ferguson - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Robert Forza - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Kerry Francis - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Ian Gardiner - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

David Goddard - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

John Golder - Translator

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Denni Gordon - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Stephen Gow - Designer

David Gration - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Ernie Gray - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

John Hannan - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Jane Harders - Actor

Lyndon Harris - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Brian Harrison - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Tony Harrison - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Michael Hastings - Playwright

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

John Hoenig - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Jim Holt - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Director

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Douglas Horton - Director

Helen Hough - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Hazel Howson - Actor

Bob Hudson - Actor

Kitty Hunter-Blair - Translator

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Rick Ireland - Actor

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Jacqueline Kott - Circus Style Performer

Zoe Lake - Actor

Anne Lambert - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Ron Layne - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Reg Livermore - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Graham Matters - Actor

Paula Maxwell - Actor

Tom McCarthy - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Garth Meade - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Dean Michael - Actor

Richard Michalak - Director

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Kevin Miles - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Robyn Moase - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Richard O'Brien - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Stephen O'Rourke - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Performer, Devisor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

John Paramor - Actor

William Passmore - Designer

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Mel Perrin - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Philip Quast - Actor

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

David Read - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Jackie Rees - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Betty Ross - Circus Style Performer

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Henry Salter - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

John Saunders - Actor

Luise Sexton - Actor

Sal Sharah - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Barry Soloman - Actor

Barry Solomon - Actor

Keith Spurr - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Helmut Sturmer - Designer

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Brian Syron - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Kit Taylor - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Russell Thomson - Producer

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Eddie Trueman - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Technical Director

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Duncan Wass - Circus Style Performer

Susan Watts - Actor

Suzi Watts - Stage Manager

Jennifer West - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Peter Williams - Director

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Eric Wright - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Dumb Waiter, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1986
  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Gone with Hardy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1979
  • Hedda Gabler, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1979
  • Breaker Morant, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • The Public Eye, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 10 May 1976
  • The Public Eye, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 20 April 1976
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

New South Wales Government

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Government

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • The Dumb Waiter, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1986
  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Q Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Arena Theatre Company

Australian National Council on AIDS

Festival of Sydney

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Harry M. Miller

La Mama

New England Travelling Playhouse

Next Wave Festival

Out Theatre Inc.

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

University of New South Wales

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Utah Foundation

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
Works
Identifier 5338