Contributor Raymond Duparc
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Composer

Ted Craig - Lighting Designer, Director

Jon Ewing - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Phillip Scott - Actor, Musical Director, Keyboardist, Composer, Musical Arranger

John Faassen - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

David Brinson - Designer

Rick Burchall - Actor

Julie Chenery - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

John Hannan - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Margaret Ford - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Director, Actor, Designer

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Jack Webster - Director, Actor

Trevor White - Actor, Associate Director

Christine Koltai - Movement Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Shaun Murphy - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Pauline Allen - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Keith Bain - Director, Choreographer

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Ian Broadbent - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Peter Chambers - Actor

Stewart Chapman - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

Rex Cramphorne - Costume Designer

Barrington Davis - Actor

Jacqui Dutton - Actor

Martin Dyckhoff - Actor

Jon English - Actor

Frank Esler-Smith - Conductor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • London Assurance, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1982
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Carolyn Griffiths - Actor

Sher Guhl - Actor

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Stefan Haag - Director

Chrissie Hammond - Actor

Richard Harper - Executive Producer

Elizabeth Herbert - Actor

Russell Hitchcock - Actor

Philip J Hobbins - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985
  • Cowardy Custard, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 February 1974
  • Cowardy Custard, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 February 1974

Shauna Jensen - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Joe Lamont - Actor

Keith Little - Choreographer

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Deborah Moxon - Actor

Sharon Murphy - Actor

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Designer

Peter North - Actor

Helen Opan - Actor

William Orr - Adaptor, Director, Devisor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Adrian Payne - Actor

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Jack Potter - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Graham Russell - Actor

Colin Setches - Actor

Ron Shand - Actor

  • Me and My Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1985
  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980
  • The Devil's Disciple, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 September 1973

Rosa Shiels - Actor

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

Brian Thomson - Scenic Artist

Tony Tripp - Actor, Designer

Bonnie Truex - Actor

Simon Turnbull - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Actor, Director

  • London Assurance, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1982
  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974
  • Flint, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

Paul Woods - Actor

Gary Young - Actor

Electra - Costume Designer

Peter J Adams - Assistant Director

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Gaye Anderson - Actor

Nicole Andrews - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Colin Baldwin - Lighting Designer

Gene Banducci - Designer

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

Anton Berezin - Actor

Robert Berry - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

Julie Blyth - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985
  • London Assurance, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1982

Mark Bradley - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

Noeline Brown - Actor

Wallace Carroll - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Peter Casey - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Dey Chamers - Actor

Charmaine Clements - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Amanda Colliver - Actor

Julie Cook - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • My Shadow and Me, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 17 July 1974

Brian Coughran - Choreographer, Stage Director

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • London Assurance, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1982
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Noel Coward - Composer

Keitha Cruickshank - Stage Manager

Robin Cuming - Actor

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

Grant Dale - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974
  • Flint, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982

Lesley Edser - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Chris Ellis - Lighting Designer

Dolores Ernst - Actor

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor

Jaclyn Fiddes - Actor

Gregory Flood - Musical Director

Patricia Forbes - Actor

Glenn Foster - Executive Producer

Susie French - Actor

Gerald Frow - Devisor

Douglas Furber - Writer

Trevor Gare - Actor

Noel Gay - Composer

Tony Geappen - Actor

Natalie Gilhome - Actor

Judy Glen - Actor

Barry Golding - Musical Director

Kenneth Goodlet - Actor

Kathy Gordon - Actor

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

Edward Granville - Technician, Technical Director

Gillian Gregory - Choreographer

Bruce Griffiths - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Ross Hannaford - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Assistant Musical Director

Marcia Hines - Actor

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Frances Hodgson Burnett - Author

Drew Horsey - Actor

Craig Horwood - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Director

Denzil Howson - Actor

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

Martin Johns - Set Designer

Adele Johnston - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Choreographer, Actor

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Laine Lamont - Actor

Heidi Landesman - Scenic Artist

Marc Laurenson - Actor

Lee Lawrence - Actor

Damien Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979

Robert Levis - Director

Michael Litchfield - Choreographer

Robert Lloyd - Designer

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Joanna Lockwood - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982

Patrick Macnee - Actor

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982

Bill Marshall - Producer

Val May - Director

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982

Paul McAleer - Actor

Robert McCullough - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Stuart McGhee - Actor

Tony McGill - Actor

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

John Milson - Director

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

John Mortimer - Playwright

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974
  • Lunch Hour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1973

Cammie Jane Munro - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

David Nettheim - Book and Lyrics, Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Peter Noble - Actor

Marsha Norman - Book and Lyrics

Judy Nunn - Actor

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980
  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Mike Ockrent - Director

Sarah Ogden - Actor

Dominique Oyston - Actor

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Terence Porter - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Marina Prior - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

David Ravenswood - Actor

Peter Rees - Actor

Bart Ritchie - Actor

L. Arthur Rose - Writer

Julie Ross - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Graeme Russell - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer

June Salter - Actor

Elishka Sarka - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Susan Schulman - Director

Nicola Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert Shannon - Actor

Liam Shields - Actor

Lucy Simon - Composer

Gregg Sims - Actor

Michelle Slater - Actor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Carol Starkey - Actor

Alan Strahan - Devisor

Troy Sussman - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Lorelei Tait - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Derek Taylor - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Wendy Toye - Devisor

Michael Turkic - Actor

John Unicomb - Director

Susan-Ann Walker - Actor

Cliff Wallace - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor

David Waters - Actor

John Waters - Actor

Scott Webster - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Ian White - Actor

Michael White - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Elizabeth Wilder - Actor

Alexandra Wiltshire - Assistant Musical Director

David Wood - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982
  • House Guest, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 March 1982

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Spunky - Animal Performer

David Addenbrooke - Director

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Donna Akersten - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Hazel Alger - Actor

Faye Anderson - Actor

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

Gillian Axtell - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Valerie Bader - Actor

Vincent Ball - Actor

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Stephen Barry - Director

Jean Bartlett - Actor

Robina Beard - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Alan Becher - Actor

Samuel Nathaniel Behrman - Playwright

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Mary Hayley Bell - Playwright

Diane Berryman - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Leila Blake - Actor

Ray Bluett - Actor

Olive Bodill - Actor

Sally Boteler - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Michael Boughen - Actor

Robert Boughen - Musical Director

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Bille Brown - Musical Arranger, Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Norman Burroughs - Drummer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Flint, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970

Diane Cairns - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Lewis Carroll - Author

Anne Charleston - Actor

Beryl Cheers - Actor

Diane Cilento - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Basil Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer, Actor, Pianist, Musical Director

Eileen Clelland - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Charles Colman - Composer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

James Condon - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Peter Cooke - Designer

John Craig - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Michael Craig - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Raymond Cray - Orchestrator

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Michael Cummings - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Brett Davidson - Actor

Jane Davies - Actor and Singer

Robert Davis - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Claude Debussy - Composer

Ruth Dempster - Actor and Singer

Lea Denfield - Actor

Charles Dickens - Writer

Gwyneth Dixon - Actor and Singer

Nell Dobson - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Scot Duhig - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor and Singer

Bob Ellis - Writer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

John Ferguson - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Samantha Fiddes - Actor

Samantha Fiddles - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Flint, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Prue Fitzpatrick - Actor

Tim Fitzpatrick - Actor

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Margery Forde - Actor

Murray Foy - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Ellen Freeman - Actor

Gerry Gallagher - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

John Gay - Composer

Bunny Gibson - Actor

Allan Giles - Pianist

Dennis Gill - Director

David Goddard - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

Emma Gray - Actor

Jackelyn Green - Actor and Singer

Joan Green - Actor and Singer

Natasha Green - Actor and Singer

Steven Grives - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Brian Harper - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Tony Harrison - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Doreen Harrop - Actor

Andrew Harwood - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Wanda Hederbara - Actor

  • Lunch Hour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1973

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Richard Hill - Actor

Sean Hinton - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Bill Hodgkison - Bassist

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Rodney Horton - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Barbara Howard - Singer

Hazel Howson - Actor

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Tony Ingersent - Director

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Rob Inglis - Writer, Lyricist

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Lyn James - Actor

Marion Johns - Actor

Margery Jones - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Gordon Karpin - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Robert King - Playwright

Scott Kinloch - Actor and Singer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Alan Kitson - Lyricist

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

John Krummel - Actor, Director

Johnny Ladd - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

John Larkin - Actor

Peter Lavery - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Louise Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Tom Lehrer - Playwright

  • Tomfoolery, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 25 February 1981

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Diana Lewis - Actor

Anne Lidstone - Costume Designer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Alison Lingard - Actor

John Llewellyn - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

Joshua Logan - Playwright

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Vicki Luke - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

John Manford - Producer

  • Tomfoolery, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 25 February 1981

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Cleve Martin - Clarinetist

W. Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Actor and Singer

Sue McIntyre - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Garth Meade - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

David Mercer - Playwright

  • Flint, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970

Robyn Moase - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Brian Moll - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Lester Morris - Actor

Hugh Munro - Actor

Dale Murison - Actor

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Robby Nason - Costume Designer

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Geoffrey Naumann - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Nat Nixon - Actor

John Norman - Actor

John Nunn - Actor

Barry O'Dowd - Actor

Hugh O'Keefe - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Reg O'Neill - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Cyril Ornadel - Composer

Max Osbiston - Actor

Marcel Pagnol - Creator

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Jill Perryman - Actor

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Hazel Phillips - Actor

David Pidd - Actor and Singer

Ailsa Piper - Actor

David Pitt - Actor

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Tony Preece - Actor

  • Tomfoolery, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 25 February 1981

Margaret Prior - Director

  • Lunch Hour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1973

Henry Purcell - Composer

May Pusey - Actor

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Peter Reardon - Actor

William Redmond - Director

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Peter Regan - Actor

  • Tomfoolery, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 25 February 1981

James Ridewood - Designer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Joyce Rogers - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Harold Rome - Composer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Adam Salzer - Director

Sally Sander - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

Robert Schumann - Composer

Harry Scott - Actor

Doug Scroope - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Hal Shaper - Lyricist

Judi Shaw - Actor and Singer

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Tony Short - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Cliff Simcox - Set Designer

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Meg Simpson - Actor

Patricia Skevington - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Ross Skiffington - Consultant, Actor

David Spode - Designer

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Charlie Strachan - Actor

Richard Strauss - Composer

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Susan Swinford - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Tomfoolery, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 25 February 1981

Edward Talbot - Conductor

Eric Taylor - Director

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

David Thomson - Book and Lyrics

Ian Thomson - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Ted Tiller - Playwright

Noel Tovey - Choreographer, Director

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Tommy Tycho - Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Bruce Venables - Actor

Brent Verdon - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Maree Viazim - Actor

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Duncan Wass - Circus Style Performer

John Watson - Lighting Designer

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Tom Wealer - Actor

David Webb - Actor

Susan Weldrick - Actor and Singer

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Morris West - Playwright

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Dulcie White - Actor and Singer

Claire Williams - Actor

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Megan Williams - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Pamela Wilson - Actor

Michael Winter - Actor

Robin Wood - Composer

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Australia Council for the Arts

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

New South Wales Government

Marian Street Theatre Limited

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Paul Elliott

National Theatre Inc.

The MLC Centre Management

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Western Australian Education Department

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Community Theatre Company Limited

Festival of Sydney

Harry M. Miller

Queensland Government

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

The Independent Theatre

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Trans Tours

Christopher Kennedy

Farworlds Ltd

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

MCA Inc.

Peter Ellison

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Rix Theatrical Productions

Robert Stigwood

State Government of Western Australia

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

The Western Australian Arts Council

University of New South Wales

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • My Shadow and Me, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 17 July 1974

AMP Society

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Associated Productions Pty Ltd

  • Tomfoolery, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 25 February 1981

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Inspiration

Interstar

  • House Guest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1982

John Meillon Enterprises

Melaleuka Productions

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

NIDA

Northside Theatre Company

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Q Theatre Company

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Sydney City Council

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Tams-Whitmark Music Library, Inc.

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

The Arts Council of Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Community Theatre Company

The Ronald Hay Dancers

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Western Australian Arts Orchestral Foundation

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981
Identifier 4990