Contributor | Peter Williamson | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Male | |
Nationality | Australian | |
Functions | Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer, Mechanist, Follow Spot Operator | |
Events | ||
| ||
Mechanist
Follow Spot Operator
Lighting Operator / Technician
Sound Designer
|
||
Sandy Campbell - Mechanist, Projectionist
Sonny Jose - Choreographer
Bronwyn Lawrence - Chorus, Properties Master / Mistress
Greg Thompson - Flyman, Lighting Designer, Mechanist, Head
John Xintavelonis - Actor, Adminstrator, Business Manager
Amanda Skye Allman - Actor and Singer
Sally Angus - Chorus
Jo Arnold - Properties Mistress
Brian Balding - Chorus
Ian Banks - Actor
Rebecca Barker - Actor
Matthew Barwick - Actor
Eric Bell - Chorus
Stevan Borejevic - Sound Operator / Engineer
Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker
Barbara Brady - Chorus
Matthew Brady - Chorus
Roy Brady - Chorus
Matthew Brennan - Stage Crew
Leanne Bresnehan - Chorus
David Bretz - Actor
Glennis Bricknell - Chorus
Bill Briggs - Actor
Rogan Brown - Publicist
Denise Campbell - Chorus
Geraldine Cannell - Chorus
Michael Chapman - Actor
Jennifer Chilcott - Repetiteur
Ben Chuter - Mechanist
John Cleese - Writer
David Clendinning - Designer
Dean Cocker - Actor
Anne Colbourn - Chorus
Ian Colbourn - Set and/or Property Maker
George Coleman - Chorus
John Colville - Actor, Composer
Leigh Combes - Actor
Beth Coombe - Actor
Kay Coppleman - Actor
Sarah Coppleman - Actor
Andrew Corum - Set Painter
Martyn Coutts - Chorus
Max Cross - Set and/or Property Maker
Peter Curtis - Chorus
John Dalton - Chorus
Debbie Daniels - Actor
John Davey - Sound Composer
Debra Dean - Costume Designer
Joan Dempster - Chorus
Miguel DeSalas - Properties Master / Mistress
Katrina Devery - Actor
Bob Dickason - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Carol Driver - Chorus
Bobbie Dyer - Chorister
Christian Eickhoff - Stage Crew
Ruve Etchell - Costume Assistant
Elizabeth Falconer - Actor
Allison Farrow - Chorus
Jennifer Flowers - Actor
Denise Forsythe - Costume Designer
Julian Foster - Lighting Designer
Gail Friswell - Actor
Juliet Fudge - Actor
Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer
Paula Fyfe - Actor
Carol Garrard - Chorus
Don Gay - Actor, Designer, Director
William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics
Terry Gilliam - Writer
Brad Gow - Realisation, Set Designer
Fiona Gow - Stage Manager
Richard Grace - Chorus
Lia Gray - Chorister
Rod Gray - Chorus
Jacqui Griffith - Chorus
Rick Hand - Chorus
Cameron Hartley - Actor
Stuart Heathorn - Publicist
Jack Heifner - Playwright
Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics
Matt Heyward - Chorus
Margaret Higham - Actor
Ross Hinckley - Actor
Vince Hodgman - Chorus
Michelle Hogue - Stage Director
Donald Hopkins - Follow Spot Operator
Gerard Hunt - Actor
Linda Hunt - Actor
Paul Hunt - Actor
George Hurst - Actor
Helen Hutchinson - Actor, Publicist
Eric Idle - Writer
David Ilowski - Fight Director
Jo Inches - Chorus
Michael Jahnz - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker
Robert Jarman - Director
Terry Jones - Writer
Victoria Jones - Actor
Jorgen Jorgensen - Actor
Cathy Jukes - Actor
Steve Kalimnios - Stage Crew
Lisa Kavanagh - Chorus
Robert Kelty - Actor
Caroline Kennison - Actor
Jeff Keogh - Actor
Jane Kerin - Chorus
Jennifer King - Chorus
Zofia Krasnicki - Chorus
Michael Kregor - Chorus
Margot Lampkin - Musical Director
Rachel Larkins - Stage Manager, Assistant
Kristy Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress
Kylie Lennox - Chorus
Brendan Lloyd - Actor
Roger Locke - Chorus
Kate Lockyer - Scenic Artist
Emma Lowry - Choreographer
Nathan MacFie - Chorus
Lesley Mackey - Mechanist
Jane Manning - Chorister
Joanna Martin - Chorus
Marisa Mastrocola - Actor
Selena McCrickard - Actor
Louise McDermott - Actor
Tony McGrath - Actor
James McLaren - Actor
Andrew Mead - Set Designer
Geoffrey Meredith - Chorus
Tony Miller - Sound Designer
Nicola Moles - Stage Manager
Toby Moore - Chorus
Mark Morgan - Chorus
Tony Morgan - Actor, Graphic Designer
Jeremy Morse - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker
Amanda Muskett - Chorus
Sammi Needham - Mechanist
Beverley Nevin - Choreographer
Mark Newcombe - Actor
Andrew Nicholls - Mechanist
David Orpin - Mechanist
Garth Paine - Musician
Michael Palin - Writer
Bruce Parr - Director
Michael Parry - Chorus
Jacqueline Paul - Chorus
John Peacock - Actor
Andrew Pearson - Set Designer
Glenn Perry - Actor
Kay Perry - Actor
Jan Playford - Chorus
Lorraine Playford - Chorus, Properties Master / Mistress
Karen Preece - Chorus
Debra Pridgeon - Actor
Sarah Quarmby - Chorus
Helen Quilty - Scenic Artist
Jack Rheinberger - Stage Manager
Ken Rhodes - Costume Co-ordinator
Adelle Richards - Chorus
David Richardson - Chorus
Gina Richman - Production Manager
Peter Richman - Publicist
Donna Ritchie - Chorus
Geoff Rosan - Stage Manager
Andrew Ross - Director
Rosemary Rush - Chorus
Catherine Saint - Mechanist
Maree Samson - Choreographer
Margaret Savage - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager
Mark Scott - Chorus
Peter Sherry - Actor
Leesa Shields - Scenic Artist
Andrew Short - Chorus
Robin Short - Musical Director
Brian Sibson - Fight Director
Matt Skinner - Chorus
Michael Slad - Scenic Artist
Claire Smith - Director, Assistant, Wardrobe Mistress
Paul Smith - Actor
Michael Stewart - Writer
Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer
Del Surendra - Costume Designer
George Sutherland - Mechanist
Cheryl Sward - Sound Operator / Engineer
Rodney Therkelsen - Lighting Designer
Christopher Thomas - Actor
Alistair Toogood - Actor
Michael Topfer - Chorus
Fiona Tulk - Chorus
Richard Tulloch - Playwright
Mike Twitchin - Stage Manager, Assistant
Rosamund Vidgen - Actor
David Walch - Actor, Set Designer
Jean Walker - Actor
Maree Wanders - Chorus
Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor
Philip Webster - Chorus
Craig Wellington - Writer
John Wiggins - Chorus
Thornton Wilder - Author
Doris Williams - Chorus
Robert Williams - Chorus
Bob Wilson - Chorus
Heather Wilson - Chorus
Bridget Wilton - Actor
|
||
Brisbane Actors' Company
La Boite Theatre Company
The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania
The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company
|
||
Identifier | 491100 |
Provide feedback on Peter Williamson