Contributor Edward Albee
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality American
Functions Playwright
Notes Died in Montauk, New York on 16/09/2016
Events

Playwright

Adaptor

Writer

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011

Marion Potts - Assistant Director, Director

Brendan Rock - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011

Alexis West - Assistant Director

  • The Zoo Story, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 24 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 23 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 22 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 17 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 10 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 8 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 7 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 June 2011
  • The Zoo Story, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 2011

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach, Vocal Arranger

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Alister Smart - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Scott Johnson - Actor

Karen Palmer - Stage Manager

Damian Rice - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Gordon Burns - Designer

Will Carter - Production Manager

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Robert Kemp - Designer

Gwyneth Price - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Maeliosa Stafford - Devisor, Director

Lindy Davies - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Brian James - Actor

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

John Sumner - Director, Producer

George Whaley - Director, Actor

Hazel Alger - Actor

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, [Unknown], 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, [Unknown], 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Todd Boyce - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Martin Brown - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, [Unknown], 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, [Unknown], 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Rogan Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, [Unknown], 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, [Unknown], 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Algis Butavicius - Designer, Stage Manager

John Clark - Director

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Bruce Cornelius - Scenic Artist

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, [Unknown], 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, [Unknown], 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Fiona Evershed - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, [Unknown], 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, [Unknown], 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Don Gay - Director, Designer, Actor

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, [Unknown], 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, [Unknown], 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Allen Harvey - Actor

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, [Unknown], 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, [Unknown], 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Stuart Heathorn - Tour Manager

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, [Unknown], 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, [Unknown], 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Lee Hildyard - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, [Unknown], 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, [Unknown], 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, [Unknown], 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, [Unknown], 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Derek Menzie - Stage Manager

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, [Unknown], 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, [Unknown], 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Kevin Miles - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Shane Nicholson - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright, Director

John Stanton - Actor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Kevin Colson - Actor

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

Helen Harper - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Joan Morrow - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Gerry Atkinson - Actor

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Leila Blake - Producer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Cathie Clelland - Director, Set Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

James Condon - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Edward Dembowski - Set Designer

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer

Brant Eustice - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976
  • Tiny Alice, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1966

David Gallen - Deputy Stage Manager

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Michael Gow - Director

Daphne Grey - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor, Set Designer

Jane Harders - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Director

Roger Hodgman - Director

Pauline Hood - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Director, Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

David Ingall - Actor

Rob Inglis - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Kevin Jackson - Director

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • A Delicate Balance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1998
  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Gary Kliger - Actor

Carmel Koerber - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

John Macleod - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

David Miller - Stage Manager

Andrea Moor - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

Bryan Niland - Director

Dennis Olsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Philip Quast - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Fred Simms - Director, Stage Manager

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Neville Teede - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Wendy Watson - Stage Manager

Doreen Webber - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barbara West - Actor

Judy Wilson - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Paul Ableman - Playwright

Ron Abrahams - Set and/or Property Maker

David Addenbrooke - Director

  • All Over, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 1974

John Aitken - Director

Tim Allen - Actor

Michael Allison - Actor

Alfred Andrews - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director

Adrian Archinall - Technical Director

Anne Armstrong - Actor

Beth Armstrong - Actor

Eyvonne Armstrong - Sound Designer

Marie Armstrong - Director

Geraldine Aron - Playwright

  • A Glimpse of Life, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 1 September 2002

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peggy Ashcroft - Actor

  • All Over, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 31 January 1972

Margaret Atkinson - Actor

Robert Aust - Lighting Designer

Rosaleen Aust - Stage Manager

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Rhiannon Barnes - Actor

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Peter Barton - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Don Batchelor - Director

Peter Batey - Director, Designer, Actor

James Bean - Actor

Michael Beatty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Geoff Beinke - Hair Stylist

Alison Bell - Actor

Jean-Paul Bell - Actor

John Bell - Stage Manager

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Benner - Director

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Bill Bentley - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Paul Bentley - Actor

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Paul Bishop - Actor

Lisa Blackwell - Musician

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Camilla Blunden - Actor

Beryl Boardman - Actor

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Andrew Brackman - Actor

Loretta Brades - Actor

David Branson - Director

Marie-Louise Brice - Actor

Doug Brooks - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Broomhall - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Graeme Brosnan - Sound Designer

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

David Brown - Director

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Carol Burns - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

John Bury - Designer

  • All Over, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 31 January 1972

Peter Butler - Composer

Patrick Byrt - Actor

Jenni Campbell - Actor

Melvyn Cann - Composer

Delma Cannon - Actor

Melissa Cantwell - Director

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Greg Carter - Director, Devisor

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Sue Carter - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Cassell - Actor

Jess Chambers - Dialect Coach

Kate Cherry - Director

Wal Cherry - Director

  • The Zoo Story, Curzon Cinema, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1964

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Ann Christie - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Nic Clark - Actor

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Terry Clayton - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

Andrea Close - Actor

B. J. Cole - Musician

Warren Coleman - Actor

Brett Collery - Composer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Tamara Cook - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master

Julie Copeland - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Simon Corfield - Actor

Andrew Cory - Performer

Julie Costello - Actor

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

Brett Cousins - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Michael Craig - Actor

Janyce Crosby - Actor

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

Marton Csokas - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Producer

Nancy Cullen - Actor

Michael Cummings - Musician

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Graeme Daley - Sound Designer

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Elaine Darcy - Actor

Alison Davies - Actor

Stan Davies - Actor

Michael Day - Designer

Stuart Day - Composer

Myra de Groot - Actor

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Liz De Totth - Actor

Ivano Del Pio - Assistant Director

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

John Derum - Director

  • The Zoo Story, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 28 March 1983

Ted Dexter - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tallora DiGirolami - Actor

Belinda DiVito - Actor

Valda Dixon - Actor

Damien Donovan - Actor

Terry Donovan - Actor

Alan Dow - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Susan Dredge - Actor

Virginia Drew - Properties Master

Alan Dun - Costume Maker

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker

Frances Dunn - Actor

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Tim Dwyer - Actor

Jess Dyce - Producer

Simon Eddy - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

  • Tiny Alice, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1966

Gerry Elder - Actor

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Harry Elliot - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Diane Elliott - Actor

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Patricia Elliott - Costume Designer

Katherine Elwing - Actor

Jenine Etty - Stage Manager

Peter Evans - Director

Tracy Evans - Actor

Pat Fackrell - Designer

Kaarin Fairfax - Director

Matthew Fargher - Musician

Glen Farmer - Actor

Deanne Farrell - Actor

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ron Ferrier - Director

Paul Ferry - Actor

David Field - Director

Bill Fielding - Stage Manager

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Bill Fisher - Actor

Carol Fisher - Producer

Doris Fitton - Producer

Alan Fitzpatrick - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shane Flynn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Fopp - Actor

Jo Ford - Choreographer

Margaret Ford - Actor

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Peter France - Actor

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Don Fraser - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jordan Fraser-Trumble - Actor

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Ian Gammage - Actor

Frank Gatliff - Actor

  • Tiny Alice, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 15 January 1970

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Murray George - Director

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Tony Gibbs - Producer

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

Cristy Gilbert - Actor

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mike Giles - Assistant Stage Manager, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Reginald Gillam - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Rinske Ginsberg - Actor

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Tony Girdler - Actor

Ruth Goble - Actor

Kevin Goerecke - Director

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Goers - Producer

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Sebastian Goldspink - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Brick Lane Workshop, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 January 2007

Robert Gooden - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Leonie Goodwin - Actor

Felicity Gordon - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Laura Gordon - Actor

Sid Gotto - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gordon Goulding - Director

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Marcus Graham - Actor

Rex Graham - Actor

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Shane Grant - Lighting Operator

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Edward Grant II - Actor

Ken Graves - Actor

Annette Green - Front of House

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Germaine Greer - Actor

David Grieve - Set Designer

Helene Grover - Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

John Guare - Playwright

Kelly Guilfoyle - Actor

Venetia Guillot - Supervising Director

John Gully - Director, Designer

Linal Haft - Actor

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

Peter Hall - Director

  • All Over, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 31 January 1972

Jon Halpin - Director

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Ron Hamilton - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Hammond - Director

  • Zoo Story, Newnham Auditorium, Newnham, TAS, 1998

Sheila Hancock - Actor

  • All Over, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 31 January 1972

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Susan Hanley - Actor

Eve Hardwick - Actor

Kim Hardwick - Actor

Jill Harris - Front of House

Rowan Harris - Actor

Anneke Harrison - Production Manager

Margaret Harrison - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fred-Eric Hart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Graham Harvey - Actor

Anna Dymitr Hawkes - Stage Manager

Tom Healey - Actor

Anne Hearder - Production Manager

Michael Heffernan - Production Manager

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Three Tall Women, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1995

Amanda Helmers - Actor

Michael Hennessy - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Tiny Alice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 1965

Anne Hergenhan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ruth Hessey - Actor

Kelly Hickey - Unknown

Craig Hickman - Technician

Barry Hill - Director

Wendy Hill - Actor

Sandy Hind - Stage Manager

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Yvonne Hockey - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Betsy Holt - Properties Master

Owen Horton - Lighting Designer

Ron Houison - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

Pat Howe - Assistant Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Lee Hudson - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Deputy Stage Manager

Simon Hurley - Director, Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Albert Innaurato - Playwright

Robert Ireland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Godfrey Jackman - Actor

  • All Over, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 31 January 1972

David James - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Curzon Cinema, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1964

Chris Jannides - Actor

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

Laurel Lee Johnson - Director

Noella Johnson - Director

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Penny Johnson - Actor

Rob Johnson - Actor

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Martin Jones - Actor

Dhananjaya Karunarathne - Director

  • The Zoo Story, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 26 September 2007

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Michael Kelly - Designer

Brian Kelson - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Michael Kent - Actor

Scott Keyworth - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Steve Kilbey - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Brick Lane Workshop, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 January 2007

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Therese Kirk - Actor

Kenneth Koch - Playwright

Rachel Konyi - Designer

Paul Krieg - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dushyant Kumar - Performer

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Adrian Ladd - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Julian Lamb - Actor

  • In the Park, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 24 July 1996

Allan Lander - Actor

Karissa Lane - Actor

Ethel Lang - Actor

David Langbridge - Actor

Kym Lardner - Actor

Rick Lau - Actor

Emma Lawrence - Actor

Fiona Leach - Costume Designer

Robert Learmonth - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margo Lee - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Tony Leece - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Audine Leith - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Freda Lesslie - Actor

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Tania Lieman - Director

Jeremy Lindsay Taylor - Actor

John Llewellyn - Actor

Phillip Lockwood - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Loney - Actor

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Romy Loor - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Maker

Barry Lovett - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Ben Luscombe - Technician

Susan Lyons - Actor

Adam Macaulay - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Mack - Actor

Dennis MacKay - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 28 March 1983

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Cassandra Magrath - Actor

Catherine Mann - Director

Ken Mantle - Actor

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Betty Martin - Actor

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Peter Matej - Stage Manager

Peter Matthews - Dancer

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Paul Mattingly - Musician

Monica Maughan - Actor

Allen Mawer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Marilyn Maxwell - Actor

Gerry McArdle - Actor

Hannah McCann - Actor

Carol McCarthy - Actor

Brandon McClelland - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Don McCoy - Sound Designer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Carson McCullers - Author

Rob McDade - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Garry McDonald - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Dimity McEwin - Actor

John McGarry - Lighting Designer

Sharon McGlinchey - Actor

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Terry McGrath - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brent McGregor - Director

Scott McGregor - Actor

Renee McIntosh - Actor

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager

Tony McLauglin - Director

  • A Glimpse of Life, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 1 September 2002

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Sandy McLeay - Set and/or Property Maker

Andy McLuckie - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Amber McMahon - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Linda McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Frank McNamara - Actor

Richard Meikle - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

John Menczel - Actor

Doug Mendham - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Meredith - Actor

Helen Merrit - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Christian Meyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jeff Michel - Actor

Erik Michielsen - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brendan Miles - Actor

Len Milgate - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Maggie Millar - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

David Milliss - Designer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Margot Mitchell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Paul Mitchell - Actor

  • In the Park, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 24 July 1996

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Angela Moore - Actor

Carla Moore - Director

Denis Moore - Director

Dennis Moore - Director

Robert Moore - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Lighting Operator

Shellie Morris - Unknown

T. B. Morris - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Morton - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brian Mott - Actor

Ann Mulliner - Actor

Lyn Munro - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Stage Director

Aarne Neeme - Director

Brian Newell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ronald Newman - Actor

Sue Newport-Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Linda Newton - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

Amelia Nolan - Actor

Michael Norman - Actor

Isabella Norton - Actor

Collin O'Brien - Director

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Michael O'Halloran - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Christina Orow - Lighting Designer

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Christina Page - Assistant Producer

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Nathan Page - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Concetta Palumberi - Set and/or Property Maker

Jenny Parkes - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dresdle Parry - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

John Paton - Actor

John Patrick - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Patterson - Actor

Phil Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wendy Paulusz - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gary Pedlar - Set and/or Property Maker

Sarah Peirse - Director

Sasha Perri - Stage Manager

Mil Perrin - Director, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Les Peters - Technician

Petar Petrovich - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robin Phillips - Director

  • Tiny Alice, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 15 January 1970

Simon Phillips - Director

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Katy Pitney - Assistant Stage Manager

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Andrew Pole - Actor

Dia Potsma - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Rod Power - Director

John Preston - Director

Jacques Prevert - Writer

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Erin Pugh - Set and/or Property Maker

May Pusey - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Nell Ranney - Assistant Stage Manager

Annabella Redman - Voice Coach

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Don Reid - Actor

Margaret Reid - Actor

Ronald Reid - Designer

  • Tiny Alice, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1966

Leigh Rice - Actor

Keith Richards - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Val Richards - Costume Maker

George Roberts - Director

Richard Roberts - Designer

John Robertson - Actor

Gavin Robins - Fight Director

Lou Rochelli - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jamie Roden - Actor

Jan Roesler - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vic Rooney - Actor

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ben Rounsefell - Actor

Paul Rubie - Designer

Jane Ruggerio - Actor

Hugh Rule - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Rumney - Stage Manager

Brian Russell - Stage Director

Judith Russell - Actor

Tony Sampson - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Alfred Sandor - Director

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

John Saunders - Actor

Lucien Savron - Director

  • The Zoo Story, Brick Lane Workshop, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 January 2007

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Marcelle Schmitz - Director

Dennis Schultz - Actor

Maurie Scott - Actor

Rilla Scott - Actor

Samantha Scott-Blackhall - Director

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Joe Scullion - Director

John Senczuk - Designer

Anne Sexton - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Hugh Sexton - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Shand - Playwright, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Martin Sharman - Actor

Tony Sheely - Actor

Geoff Sheldon - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Chris Shepherd - Dancer

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Jack Sheridan - Assistant Director

Ken Shorter - Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

N F Simpson - Playwright

Iain Sinclair - Director

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Patricia Skevington - Actor

Christina Smith - Designer

Christopher Smith - Designer

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Justin Smith - Actor

Libby Smith - Assistant Producer

Roy Smith - Actor

Jon Smithies - Front of House

Michael Smythe - Actor

Iwan Soebardi - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Michael Sparks - Actor

John Spicer - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Spicer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gilbert Spottiswood - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Paul Steer - Lighting Designer

Terry Steinmetz - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ron Stephenson - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Audrie Stern - Actor

Andrew Stewart - Stage Manager

Kat Stewart - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Simon Stone - Actor

Don Storen - Producer

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Vicki Strait - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Eugene Suleau - Actor

Peter Summerton - Producer

Katie Sutherland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joan Sydney - Actor

Rici Tandy - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Tasker - Director

Alan Taylor - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Gaynor Thomas - Actor

Edith Thompson - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Albie Thoms - Producer

Peggy Thomson - Director, Designer

Frank Thring - Actor

  • Tiny Alice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 1965

Alan Tilvern - Actor

Chris Tingley - Lighting Operator

Gordon Todd - Actor

Emma Tom - Unknown

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Ian Toyne - Actor

Peter Tregenza - Technician

Michael Trigg - Sound Designer

John Turnbull - Actor

Stephanie Turner - Actor

Christine Tweddle - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Greg Ulfan - Director

Tashka Urban - Unknown

Albert Valentine - Producer, Actor

Leslie van Dorn - Actor

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

John Vincent - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Vincent - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Elaine Waddell - Front of House

Myra Waddell - Actor

Alan Walker - Actor

Tracey Walker - Actor

Les Wallace - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Waller - Actor

  • All Over, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 31 January 1972

Fay Walters - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Gary Wastell - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Watt - Director

Sean Weatherly - Lighting Operator

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bettina Welch - Actor

Stewart Weller - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Heather White - Actor

Linda White - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Thelma White - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tom White - Sound Designer

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ben Williams - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Bruce Williams - Actor

Doreen Williams - Voice Coach

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Maker

Jacqui Williams - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michele Williams - Actor

Kyle Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Murray Wilson - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rod Wissler - Actor

Alexis Wolloff - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Woodrow - Actor

Simon Woods - Director, Lighting Designer

Irene Worth - Actor

  • Tiny Alice, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 15 January 1970

Martin Wright - Actor

Jane Wyly - Actor

David Yeoman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brett Young - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Youngson - Director, Devisor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Australia Council for the Arts

Glen Street Theatre

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

Melbourne Theatre Company

Playing Australia

Railway Street Theatre Company

Union Theatre Repertory Company

National Theatre Inc.

Polygon Theatre Company

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, [Unknown], 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, [Unknown], 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

University of New South Wales

Arts Victoria

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

New South Wales Government

The Australian Council for the Arts

Bankside Theatre Productions

Black Swan Theatre Company

Burnside Players

Canberra Repertory Society

Company B Belvoir

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Hunter TAFE School of Performing Arts

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

NIDA

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Shakespeare Company

  • All Over, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 31 January 1972
  • Tiny Alice, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 15 January 1970

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • Tiny Alice, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 October 1971
  • A Delicate Balance, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1967

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre ACT

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Arts SA

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

BAM Productions

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Bathurst Players Inc.

  • A Glimpse of Life, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 1 September 2002

Blackwood Players

Canberra Amateur Dramatic Society

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Theatre Trust

CentrStage

  • Zoo Story, Newnham Auditorium, Newnham, TAS, 1998

City of Port Phillip

Company 2A

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Cumulus Productions

Dominie Pty Ltd

Elephant Theatre Company

  • In the Park, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 24 July 1996

Flinders University Drama Centre

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Gold Coast Little Theatre

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Jimmy Zoole Presents

  • The Zoo Story, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1990

Llama Theatre Company

Lunchtime Theatre

Melbourne City Council

Newcastle Dramatic Art Club

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Opus Theatre Group

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Papermoon

Perth Theatre Company

Prospective Productions

Red Shed Company

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Zoo Story, Various Venues Around Brisbane, Brisbane area, QLD, 1996

Rusden State College

Shakespeare Theatre Trust

  • All Over, Aldwych Theatre , Covent Garden, England, 31 January 1972

Stage Two

State Government of Western Australia

Studio Sydney

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Acting Company

  • In the Park, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 24 July 1996

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Theatre on Chester

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Tiny Alice, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1966

Theatre Against the Audience

  • The Zoo Story, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 26 September 2007

Theatreworks

Three Shilling Theatre

TN Theatre Company

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

Voices Theatre Co-Op

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Western Australian Education Department

Western Australian Theatre Company

White Box Productions

Whitehorse Centre

Winterfall Theatre

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

Resources
Works
Identifier 488