Contributor Melody Cooper
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Maker, Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Designer

Costume Maker

Assistant to the Designer

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Production Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Actor

Daniel Abineri - Actor

Katrina Ballan - Actor

Mark Batten - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Perry Bedden - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Christopher Breckwoldt - Associate Designer

Antoinette Byron - Actor

David Frezza - Actor

Jay Hackett - Actor

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

John Kesl - Production Manager

Gina Mendoza - Actor

Wilton Morley - Executive Producer

Richard O'Brien - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

Terry Peck - Actor

Peter Rees - Actor

Lisa Shipley - Actor

David Toguri - Director

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Kerry Myers - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer, Musical Director

Steve J Spears - Actor

Paul Andrews - Saxophonist

Steve Brien - Guitarist

Steve Elphick - Bassist

Phil Henderson - Drummer

Ignatius Jones - Actor

Ian Mawson - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Kosta Akon - Set Designer

Grahame Bond - Actor, Composer, Writer, Director, Playwright

Rex Cramphorn - Adaptor, Director

Mark Gould - Director

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Actor

Rory O'Donoghue - Musical Arranger, Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Elizabeth Wilder - Actor

Jim Burnett - Writer

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Graham Matters - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Designer, Production Designer, Costume Designer

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982
  • Desert Flambe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Gillian Hyde - Director, Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Desert Flambe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981
  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Steve Bisley - Actor

Beverley Blankenship - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Olivia Brown - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Shane Connor - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Ken Dray - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992
  • Near Ms's, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 1989

Jono Enemark - Production Manager, Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Annie Gastin - Actor

Blair Greenberg - Musician

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Writer, Playwright

Kevin Hides - Actor

James Higgins - Actor

Jenny Hope - Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Playwright, Actor, Performer, Writer

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992
  • Near Ms's, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 1989

Gillian Jones - Actor

Terry Kenwrick - Director, Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer, Director

Max Lambert - Musician

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1980
  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Patrick Mitchell - Director

Linda Nagle - Assistant Musical Director, Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Assistant Director

  • The Precious Woman, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1980
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Paramor - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Kim Spinks - Assistant to the Director, Actor

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Cameron Allan - Musical Director

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Toni Allayliss - Performer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Les Amussen - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Brian Bailey - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Colin Batrouney - Actor

John Baylis - Dramaturg

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Robina Beard - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

David Brown - Actor

Kay Brown - Actor

Paul Brown - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Brandon Burke - Actor

Elisabeth Burke - Performer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Pia Calone - Set Designer

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Melisande Clark - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Mac Cocker - Actor

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Patrick Cook - Adaptor

Peter Copeman - Secondment

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Paul Costigan - Actor

Louise Crosby - Assistant Stage Manager

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Mark Daly - Choreographer, Performer

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Kim Deacon - Actor

Paul Dellit - Musical Director

Maggie Dence - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer

John Dicks - Actor

Lucy Dominello - Costume Designer

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Ludmilla Doneman - Production Manager

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Steve Doran - Pianist

Gary Down - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Di Drew - Director

Robyne Dunn - Performer

David Ellis - Bassist

Russell Emerson - Designer

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Janice Finn - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Lighting Designer

Christine Flynn - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Sean Fonti - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

John Frawley - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Robert Gavin - Keyboardist, Musical Arranger

Julie Hamilton - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Chris Harriott - Composer, Musical Director

Wayne Harrison - Director

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Richard Healy - Actor

Annie Heath - Lighting Operator

Jamie Henson - Stage Manager

Gary Hill - Tour Manager

Kenneth Horler - Director

John Howard - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

John Francis Howard - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

June Jenkins - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Richard Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Norman Kaye - Actor

Phillip Keir - Director

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Bruce Keller - Actor

Peter Kelly - Percussionist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Tessa Kenway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Michael Kilgariff - Actor

Aldo King - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jeannie Lewis - Performer

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Jenny Lovell - Actor

Jeremy Lovelock - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Caroline Mackie - Assistant Stage Manager

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Ned Manning - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Gay McAuley - Teacher

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Prue McBeath - Stage Manager

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Marie McCullagh - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Molly Meldrum - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Kevin Miles - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Pauline Montgomery - Actor

Peta Murray - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Brian Nickless - Designer

Chris Noone - Actor

Virginia Nugent - Stage Manager

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Henry O'Flaherty - Playwright

John O'Hare - Actor

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Geoff Oaks - Saxophonist

Colin Offord - Composer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Chris Orchard - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Philip Parr - Percussionist

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Linda Piggin - Actor

Tony Piggin - Actor

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Hania Radvan - Actor

Nicholas Raschke - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director, Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Neil Redfern - Actor

Michael Richards - Playwright

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Roy Ritchie - Musical Director

Sue Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Gerry Robinson - Actor

Ted Robinson - Director

Billy Roche - Playwright

Vic Rooney - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Christine Sammers - Actor

Wolfgang Sauerlander - Translator

Terry Serio - Performer

Matthew Serventy - Lighting Designer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

Martin Sharp - Visual Artist, Graphic Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Christian Shepard - Stage Manager

George Sima - Guitarist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

David Sparrow - Production Manager

George Spartels - Actor

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

Fran Stanton - Production Coordinator

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Stone - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Ned Sutherland - Guitarist

John Swanton - Drummer

Tony Taylor - Performer

Stephen Teather - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Andris Toppe - Movement Director

John Turnbull - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Anna Volska - Director

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Jenny Vuletic - Performer

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

John Walton - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Dennis Watkins - Performer, Book and Lyrics

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Paul Wentford - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Alan Wilson - Actor

Luz Yeomans - Actor

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Wilton Morley

Dunsinane Enterprises

Sydney Theatre Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Desert Flambe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

Darwin Theatre Company

Desert Wombats

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Nimrod Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Sue Ingleton

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992
  • Near Ms's, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 1989

The Paris Company

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

University of Sydney

Associated Artists

Australian National Advisory Committee of International Women's Year

Cartwheel Theatre

Cook, Patrick / Cook, Phillip

Department of Education and Children's Services

Elston, Hocking and Woods

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Festival of Sydney

  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981

Lamont Cranston Productions

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

Melbourne Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

NIDA

Q Theatre Company

Spoleto Fringe Festival

  • Near Ms's, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 1989

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Performance Space

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

The Theatre Workshop

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Trust Me Management

University of New South Wales

University of Sydney Department of French

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Identifier 4821