Contributor Barrie Kosky
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Composer, Creator, Director, Musician, Writer
Notes Pianist. Since 2001 living in Vienna as co-artistic director of the Schauspielhaus
Events

Director

Adaptor

Composer

Musician

Actor

Creator

Set Designer

Writer

Designer

Devisor

Musical Director

Pianist

Artistic Director

Playwright

Assistant Director

Dramaturg

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998

MC

Original Director

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Presenter

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Operated Jew, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1997
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Wilderness Room, Love and Lewis Building, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 1994
  • Levad (Alone), Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 1993
  • The Dybbuk, The Engine Shop, Eveleigh, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • Agon / Oedipus Rex, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 1993
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993
  • Levad (Alone), Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 1993
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 1992
  • The Dybbuk, Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 1991
  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Michael Anderson - Set Designer, Designer

Tom Wright - Dramaturg, Playwright, Assistant Director, Actor, Adaptor

Louise Fox - Actor, Performer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Operated Jew, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1997
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • The Wilderness Room, Love and Lewis Building, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 1994
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 1993
  • The Songs of Exile, Players, Civic Square, ACT, 24 October 1993
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • Es Brent (It Burns), Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 1992

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • The Women of Troy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 2008
  • The Women of Troy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2008
  • The Lost Breath, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
  • Medea, Vienna Schauspielhaus, Vienna, Austria, 2001
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Mourning Becomes Electra, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Robert Lehrer - Lighting Designer

Yoni Prior - Actor, Performer, Writer

Michael Kantor - Actor, Director

Paul Capsis - Actor, Performance Artist, Writer, Creator

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987
  • Troilus and Cressida, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 June 1986
  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Alice Babidge - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Elisa Gray - Performer, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director, Actor

  • The Women of Troy, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 2008
  • The Women of Troy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2008
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Di Adams - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

John Bell - Actor, Presenter

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Christian Manon - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Rostislav Orel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

David Peatfield - Actor, Singer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Thomas Wright - Actor

Robyn Archer - Playwright, Actor

Teresa Blake - Actor

Thomas Clunie - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Matt Delbridge - Stage Manager

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Julie Edwardson - Singer, Assistant Director, Performer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993
  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990
  • The Growing Castle, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 February 1990

Kerry Henderson - Singer, Actor, Performer

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Actor and Singer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Tyrone Landau - Singer, Composer, Actor, Musical Director

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993
  • The Emperor Regrets, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992

Pip Madgwick - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Kazuhiro Muroyama - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Martin Niedermair - Performer, Actor and Singer

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

Lynda Patching - Actor

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Linda Thompson - Singer, Performer, Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Grevis Beard - Actor

Alban Berg - Librettist, Composer

David Collins-White - Actor and Singer, Singer

Lindsay Cooper - Musical Arranger

Euripides - Playwright

Tristan Gemmill - Actor

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Agon / Oedipus Rex, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 1993

Deborah Kayser - Performer, Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991

Liza Lim - Writer, Creator

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993

Andrew Muscat-Clark - Singer, Actor

  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993
  • La Calisto, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer, Actor and Singer

Suzanne Wolff - Dramaturg

Michael Zerz - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Poppea, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2009
  • Boulevard Delirium, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2005
  • The Lost Breath, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003

Solomon Ansky - Playwright

  • The Dybbuk, The Engine Shop, Eveleigh, NSW, 3 November 1993
  • The Dybbuk, Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 20 November 1991

Curtis Bayliss - Actor

  • La Calisto, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Kanen Breen - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Actor and Singer, Singer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Agon / Oedipus Rex, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 June 1993

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Growing Castle, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 February 1990
  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1995

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Patricia Cotter - Actor

Peter Crosbie - Musical Director

  • Burlesque, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1998
  • The Burlesque, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, February 1998

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Emperor Regrets, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992

Steve Davislim - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Omar Ebrahim - Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Warwick Fyfe - Actor, Singer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Natalie Gamsu - Actor

Naomi Graham - Musician

  • La Calisto, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Michael Hewes - Sound Designer

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Federay Holmes - Actor

Genevieve Lacey - Musician

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Philip Larson - Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Bruce Martin - Singer

Paul McCarthy - Actor

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Ralph Myers - Designer

Manuel Nawri - Conductor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Emma O'Brien - Actor

  • La Calisto, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Ken Ooi - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987
  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Barry Otto - Actor

Otto Pichler - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Langdon Rodda - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Donald Shanks - Singer, Actor and Singer

Warwick Stengards - Conductor, Musical Director

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Patricia Sykes - Writer

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Talise Trevigne - Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Jeannie van de Velde - Singer

  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993
  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1995

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Musician, Actor

Andrew Watts - Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Rosalie Zycher - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Designer

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Yehuda Almagor - Actor

Philip Andrel - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Narek Armaganian - Actor

Suzi Arnold - Actor

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Chris Axelsen - Head Mechanist

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Nick Bailey - Musical Director

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke - Actor

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Jo Barry - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Melonie Barry - Actor

Dean Bassett - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Nick Bastow - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Sally Beck - Assistant Stage Manager

Shauna Beesley - Actor

  • La Calisto, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1987

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Mary Bevan - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Simon Biazeck - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Melissa Blakey - Actor

Christopher Bogg - Singer

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Dianne Briffa - Actor

Chris Broadstock - Actor

Gregory Brown - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Brown - Actor

John Brunato - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Martin Buckingham - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Richard Burman - Make-up Artist

  • La Calisto, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1987

Tom Byrne - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Florian Carove - Actor

Sarah Carradine - Assistant Director

Jonathan Carter - Actor

Francesco Cavalli - Composer

  • La Calisto, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1987

Michael Chang - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Russell Cheek - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Sarah Clark - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Jo Cohen - Actor

  • La Calisto, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1987

Bronwen Coleman - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Bradley Cooper - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Ian Cousins - Singer

Ben Cowen - Actor

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Cromer - Set Designer

Peter Cuffe - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Peter Dodds - Actor

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Mark Doggett - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Christopher Doig - Singer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Grisha Dolgopolov - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Rebecca Dontschuk - Actor

Linda Dowdell - Musician

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Gordon Durich - Actor

Malcolm Ede - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Paul English - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Edwina Exton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

George Fairfax - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Giovanni Faustini - Librettist

  • La Calisto, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1987

Stuart Favilla - Musician

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Caroline Ferguson - Actor

Christine Ferraro - Singer

Taryn Fiebig - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Lloyd Fleming - Actor

  • La Calisto, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1987

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Beatrice Frey - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Daniel Gare - Actor

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Richard Gill - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Susanna Goldberg - Creator

Tania Golden - Actor

Libbi Gorr - Actor

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Moritz Gottwald - Musical Director

Mark Gracie - Actor

Klaus Grunberg - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

John Haddock - Musical Advisor

Sue Hadley - Musician

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Tom Hamilton - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Kate Hand - Actor

Hamish Hardy - Actor

Tina Harris - Musician

Michael Kieran Harvey - Musician

Gwen Harwood - Librettist

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Phillip Hayes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Melinda Hector - Actor

Martin Hegarty - Actor

Erin Helyard - Conductor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Thomas Herron - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Fraser Highes - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Racheal Hogan - Musician

  • La Calisto, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1987

Ian Holtham - Musician, Musical Director

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Naomi Hornstein - Actor

  • La Calisto, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1987

Frazer Hughes - Actor

Ted Hughes - Adaptor

  • Oedipus, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 2000

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Oedipus, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 2000

Kirk Hume - Actor

  • La Calisto, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1987

Lorraine Hunt - Singer

Francis D Italiano - Actor

Michael Iveson - Musician

Stuart Jackson - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Christopher Josey - Singer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Andrea Katz - Musical Advisor

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996

Simon Kenway - Musical Advisor

Kate Keogh - Designer

Joachim Klein - Lighting Designer

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Eva Kong - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Jorg Ulrich Krah - Assistant Musical Director

  • Poppea, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2009

John Lam - Musician

  • La Calisto, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1987

Shelley Lasica - Dancer, Choreographer

Gabrielle Leber - Actor

Scott Leishman - Musician

Roger Lemke - Singer

Hugo Leschen - Producer

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Alexander Lewis - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Gordon Lindsay - Actor

Andreas Litras - Actor

Christopher Lowrey - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Stewart Luke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Des Lukey - Actor

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Musical Director, Conductor

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Craig MacDonald - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Anthony Mackey - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Bruce Macrae - Musician

  • La Calisto, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1987

Sam Mallet - Composer

Noel Mangin - Singer

Lynette Mann - Choreographer

Marlene Mannas - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

William A Manovel - Actor

Virgilio Marino - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

Andrew Martin - Actor

Stuart Mather - Singer

Peter Maxian - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Alfred Mayerhofer - Costume Designer

  • Poppea, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2009

Alasdair McAndrew - Musician

  • La Calisto, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1987

Jonathan McCauley - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Elise McCredie - Actor

Andrew McIlroy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Katie McPhee - Actor

Rob Meadows - Devisor, Director, Musical Director

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000

Alex Menglet - Actor

Craig Mercer - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Darren Mitchell - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Andrea Molino - Conductor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Georgie Moore - Stage Manager

David Morgan - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Gisele Muglia-Smith - Actor

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Raymond Myers - Singer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Nicole Nabout - Actor

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Richard Nicholls - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Lola Nixon - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Felicity O'Hanlon - Actor

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Annie O'Neil - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Kate Oliver - Actor

Simon Palomares - Actor

Oscar Panizza - Writer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Edward Parry - Actor

Timothy Patston - Actor and Singer

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Simon Phillips - Director

Michael Pickering - Actor

Richard Piper - Composer, Musical Arranger, Actor

Jane Polley - Actor

William Porsche - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

David Pountney - Translator

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Charles Powles - Actor

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Christopher Purves - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Therese Radic - Playwright

Ben Rasheed - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Glenn Riddle - Musician

David Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Richard Roberts - Designer

Tim Robertson - Adaptor

Selwyn Rodda - Actor

Alon Rodeh - Designer

Barry Rome - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Izaq Ronen - Designer

Nicki Ross - Actor

  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Kyle Rowling - Actor, Fight Director

Kylie Rowling - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

David V. Russel - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Jacqui Rutten - Actor

  • La Calisto, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1987

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Ian Scott - Actor

Felix Seiler - Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Jane Seldon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Seneca - Playwright

  • Oedipus, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 2000

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Tomoe Shizune - Performer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Rosemary Simons - Design Consultant

Larry Sitsky - Composer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Grant Smith - Singer

Chung-wai Soong - Singer

  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990

Harriet Spalding - Actor

Adam Spry - Lighting Designer

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Laurence Sterne - Writer

Donna Stirrup - Director

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Nicholas Stojanoff - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Greg Stone - Actor

Christine Storey - Musician

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Wendy Straum - Costume Designer

August Strindberg - Playwright

Adrian Strooper - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Katrin Lea Tag - Designer

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Midori Tanaka - Musician

Muhai Tang - Conductor

Sir Michael Tippett - Playwright

Max Tomkins - Actor

John Tomlinson - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Jonathon Turner - Actor

Roslyn Walker - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Alan Watkinson - Actor

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Brendan Watson - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

John Wegner - Actor and Singer

David Wenham - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Brett Weymark - Associate Conductor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Elizabeth Wheeler - Actor

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Michael Wilkinson - Assistant Designer

Ivan Williams - Performer

Ross Williams - Actor

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Bill Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Martin Winkler - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Daniel Witton - Musician

Anthony Wong - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Levad (Alone), Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • Levad (Alone), Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 1993
  • The Emperor Regrets, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • The Growing Castle, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 February 1990
  • Tristram Shandy – Gent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1988

Gilgul

Malthouse Theatre

Treason of Images

  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993
  • Belshazzar, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1990
  • The Growing Castle, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 February 1990
  • La Calisto, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987
  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986
  • Troilus and Cressida, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 June 1986
  • Macbeth, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 September 1985

Playbox Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Belvoir Street Theatre

Opera Australia

Australian Presenters Group

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Playing Australia

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Schauspielhaus Vienna

The Australian Opera

  • The Flying Dutchman, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1996
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1996
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Opera Australia Chorus

State Orchestra of Victoria

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

Elision Ensemble

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

  • Poppea, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2009
  • Boulevard Delirium, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2005

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The STC Actors Company

ABC Radio National

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Arts Victoria

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Australian Ballet Orchestra

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Australian Opera Orchestra

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Australian Technology Park

Brisbane Festival

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 9

Desoxy Production

Glyndebourne Opera

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Jewish Festival of the Arts

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

Mark Morris Dance Group

Melbourne Festival

  • Burlesque, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1998

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

NIDA

Olympic Arts Festivals

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Queensland Government

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Theatre Company

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998

Spoleto Fringe Festival

  • Orfeo, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 September 1986

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

State Opera Chorus

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

The Mahler, Vienna and Twentieth Century Festival

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

VicHealth

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Vienna Schauspielhaus

  • Poppea, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2009
Resources
Works
Identifier 4810