Learn
Donate
About
Contact
Login
Ib Andersen
Home
Contributors
Ib Andersen
Export contributor
|
Export network
|
Feedback
|
Map
|
Network
|
Print
×
Provide feedback on Ib Andersen
Contributor
Ib Andersen
Contributor Identifier
476824
Comments
Name
Email
Leave this field blank
Please include your name and email address with your contribution. We will respect the
privacy
of your information.
Contributions are reviewed for accuracy and relevance before they are added to AusStage.
Contributor
Ib Andersen
Gender
Male
Functions
Choreographer, Dancer, Producer, Teacher
Events
Date
Function
Contributor
Organisation
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Producer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
William Akers
- Lighting Designer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Roslyn Anderson
- Choreographer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
David Ashmole
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Vicki Attard
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Paula Baird
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Stephen Baynes
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Karen Blissett
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Mario Bois
- Musical Arranger
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Lisa Bolte
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Benjamin Britten
- Composer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Nigel Burley
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Adrian Burnett
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Joop Caboort
- Lighting Designer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Guy Carrison
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Marc Cassidy
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Josef Christianson
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Miranda Coney
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Joshua Consandine
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Francis Croese
- Stage Director
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Li Cunxin
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Gabrielle Davidson
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Julie Day
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Paul de Masson
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Claude Debussy
- Composer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Gaetano Del Monaco
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Rachel Dougherty
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Philippe Dubuc
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Lucinda Dunn
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Susan Elston
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Yasuyuki Endo
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Steven Etienne
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Alessandra Ferri
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Jane Finnie
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Margaret Fitzsimons
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Narelle Forbes
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Matthew Fraser
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Nigel Gaynor
- Conductor
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Kathleen Geldard
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Maina Gielgud
- Artistic Director
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Simone Goldsmith
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Michele Goullet
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Geoffrey Harman
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Delia Harrington
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Steven Heathcote
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Belinda Hernandez
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Karina Hernandez
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Robert Hill
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Bronwyn Holley
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Wang Jiahong
- Teacher
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Kynan Jones
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Marilyn Jones
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Jonathan Kelly
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Jiří Kylián
- Choreographer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Eduardo Lalo
- Composer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Christopher Lam
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Serge Lifar
- Choreographer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
John F MacFarlane
- Designer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Vladimir Malakhov
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Adam Marchant
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Robert Marshall
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Nicole Marshman
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
David McAllister
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Ian McRae
- Administrator
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Marina Milankovic
- Stage Manager
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Stephen Morgante
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Andrew Murphy
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
James Newman
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Gary Norman
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Andrew Obst
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Felicia Palanca
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Benjamin Paola
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Colin Peasley
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Shane Placentino
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Ray Powell
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Rachel Rawlins
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Rachel Read
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Nicole Rhodes
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Katie Ripley
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Jerome Robbins
- Choreographer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Timothy Rodgers
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Jean Rosenthal
- Lighting Designer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Bruce Sansom
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Masami Sato
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Jurgen Schneider
- Teacher
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Margaret Scott
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Trinidad Sevillano
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Noelle Shader
- Director
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Irene Sharaff
- Costume Designer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Helene Shields
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Holly Smart
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Alison Smith
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Noel Smith
- Musical Director
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Justine Summers
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Matthew Trent
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Valrene Tweedie
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Geon Van Der Wyst
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Sacha Wakelin
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Wendy Walker
- Ballet Master/Mistress
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Christine Walsh
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Damien Welch
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Stanton Welch
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Lynette Wills
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Roy Wilson
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Melissa Woodbury
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Steven Woodgate
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Rebecca Yates
- Dancer
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Adelaide Festival Centre Trust
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Australian Ballet School
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Australian Ballet Society
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
The Australian Ballet
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
The Australian Ballet Club
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
The Friends of the Australian Ballet
Suite en blanc / Afternoon of a Faun / Forgotten Land
, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1994
Identifier
476824
Provide feedback on Ib Andersen