Contributor Angela Denning
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Soprano
Events

Actor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1978

Actor and Singer

  • HMS Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977

Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Soprano

David Brennan - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lyn Fenney - Stage Manager

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor, Actor and Singer

Keith Hempton - Actor, Actor and Singer

Adrian Slack - Director

Heather Begg - Actor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Alan Crooks - Actor

Jon Draper - Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978
  • HMS Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977

Paul Ferris - Singer, Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

Ruth Gurner - Actor

Roger Howell - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Carolyn Vaughan - Actor

Guiseppe Adami - Librettist

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Robert Allman - Actor

  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

William Bamford - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor

  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

William Boyce - Composer

June Bronhill - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Karen Carey - Musician

John Cervenka - Designer

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

Jim Coogan - Set Designer

  • HMS Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977

John Copley - Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Margaret Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Robin Donald - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Michael Dyer - Conductor

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Graeme Ewer - Actor

  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

Beryl Furlan - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • HMS Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977

Richard Greager - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Keith Hampton - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Robert Helpmann - Director, Choreographer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Robert Hess - Translator

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Quentin Hole - Costume Designer

  • HMS Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977

Maurice Howie - Actor and Singer

  • HMS Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977

Jillian Hutchinson - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Sue Isaacs - Musician

Cynthia Johnston - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Norma Knight - Actor and Singer

  • HMS Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

  • HMS Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977

Christa Leahmann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Tom McDonnell - Actor

Barbara McSkimming - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Kim Mooney - Harpsichordist

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Elizabeth Powell - Pianist

Patricia Price - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Rex Reid - Choreographer

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Gerry Roberts - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Katrine Scotland - Actor

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

John Stoddart - Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Roslyn Streckfuss - Violinist

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

  • HMS Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

Phillip Warrell - Choreographer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

John Wood - Actor and Singer

  • HMS Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977

Edward Woodward - Actor and Singer

  • HMS Pinafore, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 1977

The Australian Opera

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

The State Opera of South Australia

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Orchestra

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Festival of Sydney

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

  • The Swallow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1978

St Philip's Chamber Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tyree Industries Ltd

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
Identifier 474342