Contributor Geoffrey Harman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Wardrobe Mistress
Events

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Technical Director

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer

James Newman - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Music Adaptor, Composer, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager, Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

David Lichine - Scenario, Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Stage Director

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist, Author

Mark Pace - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director, Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Charles Barker - Conductor

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David Finn - Lighting Designer

William Forsythe - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Walter Nobbe - Designer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Thom Willems - Composer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hugh Colman - Designer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Irving Duke - Designer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anna French - Costume Designer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nance Grant - Soprano

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Claire Menzies - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Tristan Message - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christopher White - Dancer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Sidney Myer Fund

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Australian Ballet School

South Australian Ballet Club

Identifier 469599