Contributor Leslie Dayman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Les Dayman
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Narrator
Notes Born in Adelaide.
Events

Actor

Director

Producer

Circus Style Performer

Narrator

Set and/or Property Maker

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Daphne Grey - Actor, Narrator

Barbara West - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Don Barker - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Producer, Playwright, Director, Stage Director

Colin Friels - Actor

George Szewcow - Actor

Peter Batey - Director, Book and Lyrics

Michael Fuller - Mime, Fight Director, Actor, Dance Director, Choreographer, Movement Director

Colin George - Director

Michele Stayner - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Beryl Arnoldt - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Producer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Robin Bowering - Actor

Brian Debnam - Lighting Designer, Director, Actor

Nick Enright - Director, Actor, Musical Arranger, Adaptor

Rodney Fisher - Devisor, Director, Playwright

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright, Director, Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director

Rona Coleman - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

John Dick - Producer, Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Betty Nicholson - Properties Master, Stage Director, Director, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Michael Siberry - Actor

Desmond White - Properties Master, Assistant Producer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Craig Ashley - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Robert Grubb - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Richard Roberts - Associate Designer, Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Terry Stapleton - Producer, Actor, Playwright

Len Sweeney - Actor

Gordon Beatty - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Ric Nelson - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Roger Dick - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Tim Good - Lighting Designer

Clem Gorman - Adaptor

Shaun Gurton - Actor, Set Designer, Designer

Deborah Little - Actor

Richard Margetson - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Designer, Director, Set Designer

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer, Set Designer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

William Rowe - Actor

Rebel Russell - Actor

Leo Taylor - Actor

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

Trevor Barnes - Actor, Production Manager

Peter Charlton - Actor

  • Adelaide Happening, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1971
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Ampitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Mac Dick - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

David Downer - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Charles Edelman - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Ampitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

John Jarvie - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Production Manager

Harry Jelfs - Stage Manager, Assistant Producer

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Jean Marshall - Director, Producer

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Nicola Quilter - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Alex Simpson - Stage Director, Technical Director

  • The Great Bolyavski, South Australia, SA, 22 November 1971
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Ampitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Carole Skinner - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Tony Strachan - Movement Director, Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

  • The Great Bolyavski, South Australia, SA, 22 November 1971
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Ampitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Shane Abdullah - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988
  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985
  • Honey Spot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1985

Di Adams - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Frank Bailey - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Playwright

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Alan Becher - Actor

Laurence Blake - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Ampitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

John Cervenka - Designer

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988
  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985
  • Honey Spot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1985

Judy Davis - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Ronald Falk - Actor

Duncan Fine - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • The Department, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1974
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Francis Flannagan - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Joan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1976
  • Otherwise Engaged, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1976
  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Ernest Gray - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

James Hind - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Margery Irving - Actor

Des James - Actor

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Wayne Jelly - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tim Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

David King - Musical Director, Composer

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Jude Kuring - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Peter Morris - Actor

  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Dudley Mudgway - Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Lynette Narkle - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988
  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985
  • Honey Spot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1985

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Dean Roberts - Actor, Set Designer

Rebecca Smart - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Richard Tulloch - Director

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988
  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985
  • Honey Spot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1985

Michael Watson - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988
  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985
  • Honey Spot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1985

Paul Weingott - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright, Director

David Wilson - Photographer

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Kamahl - Performer, Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Bill Austin - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Clare Balmford - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Pamela Barnett - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

John Bell - Director

Reg Bennett - Assistant Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Melissa Bickerton - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985
  • Honey Spot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1985

Jay Bland - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Peter Cartledge - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Josephine Caust - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor, Choreographer

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Sandy Clark - Stage Director, Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Terence Clarke - Director

Max Collins - Actor

  • A Season in Hell, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1965
  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Arthur Conner - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Michael Cove - Playwright

Neil Curnow - Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Producer, Stage Manager

Judith Dick - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Stewart Faichney - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Sydney Feldheim - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964
  • The Fifth Season, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1958

Valda Ferris - Narrator, Actor

Michael Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Patsy Flannagan - Actor, Assistant Producer

Rodney Ford - Designer

John Francis - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Frank Gargro - Actor

  • A Season in Hell, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1965
  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Simon Gray - Playwright

Keith Green - Stage Manager, Assistant to the Director

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

Frank Gunnell - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Max Harris - Reviewer, Poet

Claire Harvey-Smith - Administrator, Business Manager

Max Height - Actor

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Hughes - Fight Director, Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Barrie Hunt - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director

  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Bill James - Actor

Chrissie James - Actor

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Andrew Lawson Johnston - Composer

Morna Jones - Actor

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Laurie Lane - Stage Manager

  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Dawn Langman - Actor, Assistant Producer

Finbar Leong - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

George Liebmann - Actor, Lighting Operator

Neil Lovett - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Rona McLeod - Actor

  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Harry Medlin - Writer, Stage Director

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Audrey Montgomery - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Michael Moody - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Peter Moorfield - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Myra Noblett - Actor

Peggy O'Brien - Actor

Tony Ogier - Publicist, Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Michael Quinto - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Carol Raye - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

John Rosenberg - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • As You Like It, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 July 1983
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Hugh Rule - Production Manager

  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

John Saunders - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Loriel Smart - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

David Spode - Designer

Rita Street - Actor

John Sumner - Director

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Judith Symon - Prompt, Actor

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Jacques Tarento - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

Peter van Nierop - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

Alan Walden - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

John Walton - Actor

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Don Watson - Translator

Mark Weston - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Ray Wheeler - Actor, Narrator

Patrick White - Playwright

Nan Whittle - Costume Maker, Counter Tenor

  • The Three Sisters, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1966
  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Paul Williams - Actor

Ian Willshire - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

June Wright - Assistant Producer, Actor

John Allen - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Alan Andrews - Actor

Alfred Andrews - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

John Antill - Composer

John Antrobus - Playwright

Don Appell - Playwright

Don Asker - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Vilma Bailey - Actor

Stephen Baker - Actor

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Veronica Barker - Sound Designer

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

June Barnes - Actor

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Donald Bell - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Bruce Bennetts - Lighting Operator

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

Paul Bertram - Actor

Alison Bird - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Graham Blair - Actor

John Blair - Actor

Joy Bland - Actor

Patrick Bowles - Adaptor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Bill Boyce - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Richard Bradshaw - Puppet Designer

Christopher Breaden - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Katy Brinson - Actor

Alan Brissenden - Publicist

Linda Brotherton - Actor

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Ron Brown - Actor

Jon Browne - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Melissa Bruce - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Keith Buckley - Actor

Donald Burgess - Actor

Carol Burns - Circus Style Performer

Neville Burns - Dancer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Suzanne Bush - Actor

Graham Caldwell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Jane Campbell - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Peter Carmody - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Graham Cartledge - Actor

Jo Caust - Actor

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

John Chance - Actor

Beverley Chapman - Actor

Roger Chapman - Director

Bill Charlton - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Wal Cherry - Director

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Patricia Chinner - Properties Master

Martin Christmas - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Jeremy Clark - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Pete Clavert - Actor

David Clisby - Actor

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Reg Collins - Actor

Anita Combe - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Arthur Connor - Stage Manager

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Janice Cook - Actor

Gail Cooper - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Warwick Cooper - Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Bronwen Courtney - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Ted Craig - Actor

Carol-Anne Croker - Actor

Helen Cullen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Anne Curtis - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Lighting Designer

Betty Cuthbertson - Properties Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer

Bruce Davidson - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Ian Davidson - Assistant Director

Laurie Davies - Actor

Emily Dawe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

William de Goode - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Peter de Salis - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

John Derum - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Chris Dewhurst - Assistant Producer

Rodney Dewhurst - Lighting Operator

Sheridan Dewhurst - Actor

Malcolm Dick - Set and/or Property Maker

Norman Dillon - Actor

Ron Dix - Actor

Doris Dodd - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Drew - Actor

Jeff Dugan - Actor

Alexandre Dumas pere - Playwright

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Gordon Dunlop - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Peter Dyke - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Charles Edelman - Director

Anne Edmonds - Actor

John Edmund - Director

A P Elkin - Writer

Craig Elliot - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Sue Elliott - Set Designer

Louis Esson - Playwright

Bill Everett - Lighting Designer

Pat Evison - Actor

Albert B. Facey - Writer

Tamara Factor - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Peter Farago - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Gary Files - Actor

Helen Fisher - Violinist

Ted Fishwick - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Helen Flaherty - Actor

Patricia Flannagan - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Brian Forrest - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Margaret Foulds - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Patrick Fraley - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Kerry Francis - Actor

Gordon French - Set Designer

Michael Freundt - Actor

Beverley George - Actor

Caroline George - Actor

Lucy George - Actor

Rob George - Playwright

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Malcolm Gerblick - Actor

Norman Ginsbury - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Gwen Goddard - Magician

Don Gooding - Actor

Antonio Grebneff - Costume Designer

Ross Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

John Gregg - Actor

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

David Grybowski - Actor

Leisa Gunnell - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Aldo Gutis - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Peter Gwynne - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Pam Hailes - Administrator

Kerry Hailstone - Assistant Director

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Willis Hall - Playwright

Allegra Halliday - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Jane Harders - Actor

Iris Hart - Producer

Anne Harvey - Playwright

Frank Hauser - Translator

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Albert Havard - Actor

Lawrence Hayes - Director

John Haynes - Actor

Arran Henry - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Diana Henzell - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

John Hepworth - Playwright

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Barry Hill - Actor

Michael Hill - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Ross Hill - Puppet Designer

Ted Hill - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

John Hocking - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Briony Hodge - Actor

Jimmy Holland - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Patricia Hooker - Playwright

Harold Hopkins - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Jack Hume - Narrator

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

June Jago - Set Designer

Dean James - Lighting Designer

Keith James - Actor

Pamela Jeffries - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

William Job - Actor

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Errol John - Playwright

Laurel Lee Johnson - Assistant Producer

Michael Johnson - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Michael Joshua - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Paul Karo - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Frank Keane - Production Manager

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985

Haydn Keenan - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Michael Kenney - Composer

Ashley Kirk - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Sven Knutsen - Lighting Designer

Bruce Koehne - Actor

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Philip Lamborne - Lighting Operator

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

John Larking - Actor

Emanuel Laurentiadis - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Michael D Lawton - Stage Manager

Ron Lea - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Audine Leith - Actor

Peter Leith - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Chris Lewis - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Kim Lewis - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

John Ley - Actor

Anthony Lindblom - Actor

Joan Littlewood - Playwright

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Douglas Lockwood - Writer

Graeme Long - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Michael Long - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

John Low - Actor

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971

Susan Lyons - Actor

Mary Mackay - Actor

Norman MacLucas - Actor

Michael Madigan - Actor

George Mallaby - Set and/or Property Maker

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

David Mamet - Playwright

Jeremy Mather - Actor

  • Night and Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 April 1982

Strafford Matthews - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Joanna McCallum - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Brian McCurdy - Actor

Barrie McEwen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Julie McGregor - Actor

Tim McKenzie - Actor

Jane McLennan - Choreographer

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985

David McNamara - Stage Manager

Richard Meale - Composer

Andrew Melville - Assistant Producer

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Christian Meyer - Sound Designer

Douglas Middlebrook - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Angela Moore - Set Designer

Beverly Moore - Properties Master

Bradley Moore - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

John Moore - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer

Tony Morphett - Writer

Helen Morse - Actor

Andrew Munro - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

David Murray - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Sandra Murray - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

Lynley Narkle - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Audrey Nicholson - Properties Master / Mistress

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

  • Ah Romance!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Tina O'Brien - Actor

Dianne O'Connor - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Constance O'Neill - Composer

John Orcsik - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

John Osborne - Playwright

Alun Owen - Playwright

  • Joan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1976

Nita Pannell - Actor

Robert Parks - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Lee Pascoe - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Roy Pennell - Set and/or Property Maker

Marguerite Pepper - Actor

Rick Pfeiffer - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Bill Pinwill - Actor

Janette Pitcher - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Bill Pitman - Actor

Cecily Polson - Actor

Miki Porter - Actor

Barry Pree - Producer

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Pamela Prior - Costume Designer

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

  • Cedoona, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1978

Nicholas Pyrros - Designer

Philip Quast - Actor

Julie Quick - Actor

Don Quin - Actor

Barbara Quinn - Properties Master

Don Quinn - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Stephanie Radok - Actor

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Lois Ramsay - Actor

W Ramsay-Smith - Writer

Lois Ramsey - Actor

John Ratter - Actor, Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Anne Reddin - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Bill Reed - Playwright

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Sylvia Regan - Playwright

Margaret Reid - Costume Assistant

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Damian Rice - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Dick Richards - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Edit Richards - Costume Designer

  • The Visit, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1964

Paul E Richards - Playwright

Rita Rider - Actor

Roland Robinson - Poet

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager

John Rogers - Actor

Roma Roll - Costume Maker

Joannes Roose - Musical Advisor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Martial Rose - Editor

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer

Paul Rubens - Lighting Operator

Murray Rule - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Scrutton - Actor

Joan Seidel - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Ken Shorter - Actor

Elizabeth Siebert - Actor

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Kenneth Slessor - Poet

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

John Smythe - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Baldwin Spencer - Writer

Tessa Steel - Choreographer

Rob Steele - Actor

Heather Steen - Actor

Audrie Stern - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

John Stone - Actor

G H Strehlow - Writer

John Stride - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Greg Sukerman - Actor

Janet Symonds - Assistant Stage Manager

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Jack Taggart - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Patrick Taggart - Actor

Tyrell Talbot - Musical Arranger

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Brian Taylor - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Circus Style Performer

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Don Tilmouth - Actor

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Tippett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Elizabeth Towler - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Gordon Troup - Actor

David Turner - Playwright

Anna Volska - Director, Actor

David Voysey - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Doreen Warburton - Actor

John Ward - Actor

Margaret Ward - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Gary Wastell - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Maureen Watson - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Bernard Welsh - Actor

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Eric Willshire - Costume Co-ordinator

Gloria Wilson - Actor

Chris Winzar - Sound Designer

Claude Wischik - Poet

Ton Witsel - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Judith Wright - Poet

Sue Wylie - Actor

Suzanne Wylie - Actor

Paul Zindel - Playwright

Greg Zukerman - Circus Style Performer

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Adelaide Theatre Group

The Government of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Savings Bank of South Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Harvest Theatre Company

Theatre-Go-Round

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Jugglers Three, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 1972
  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Melbourne City Council

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

The University of Melbourne

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Magpie Theatre Company

South Australian Government

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

Goethe Institut

Harry M. Miller

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Michael Codron

New South Wales Government

Next Wave Festival

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985
  • Honey Spot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1985

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Theatres Associated

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Australian Dance Theatre

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Canberra Theatre Trust

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Honey Spot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1985

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Independent Repertory Incorporated

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Night and Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 April 1982

Lunch-Hour Theatre

  • Joan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 1976

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Marli Biyol Company

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Nimrod

Nimrod Theatre Company

Nostra Damus

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Sound and Image Productions

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The Royal Court Theatre

The Sheridan Theatre

The Stage Company

  • Betrayal, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1980

The Sydney Committee

Utah Foundation

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Winfield Promotions Company

World Expo on Stage

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988
Identifier 4695