Contributor Grahame Murray
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Production Manager

Technical Director

John Bell - Actor, Director

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Musical Arranger, Designer, Director

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer

John Gaden - Actor, Actor and Singer

Anna Volska - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Robert Davis - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1977

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979

John McTernan - Actor

Martin Sharp - Designer, Set Designer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Ken Wilby - Director, Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • A Handful of Friends, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 November 1976

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

Robyn Archer - Devisor, Actor and Singer, Musical Arranger, Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Rosemary Boyle - Actor and Singer

Rhonda Bruce - Actor and Singer

Simon Burke - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Patrick Cook - Cartoonist

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

John Frawley - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Brian Hocking - Graphic Designer

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

David Kram - Conductor

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Elizabeth Mortison - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

William Nagle - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Johanna Piggot - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Sharon Raschke - Pianist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Mark Thompson - Designer

Rosalind Ward - Costume Designer

Jerry Wesley - Musician, Violinist

Richard Wherrett - Director

Aeschylus - Playwright

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Linda Aitken - Stage Manager

Ray Anderson - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

David Aynsley - Trombonist

Valerie Bader - Actor

Debbie Baile - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Nada Besir - Actor and Singer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Louis Brown - Actor

Greg Bunbury - Playwright

Brandon Burke - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Anne Byron - Actor

Jordana Cammisa - Actor and Singer

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Terence Clarke - Pianist, Fight Director, Composer, Musical Director

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Peter Collingwood - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Bill Conn - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Gerry Duggan - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Scenic Artist

Nick Enright - Book and Lyrics

Louis Esson - Playwright

Jon Ewing - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Judith Fisher - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Michael Fuller - Dancer

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Mel Gibson - Actor

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Peter Gormly - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Andrew James - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Glenda Johnson - Production Coordinator

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Gillian Jones - Actor

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Peter King - Director

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Cat Lawrence - Scenic Artist

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Stephen Lloyd - Flautist

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Berys Marsh - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Babs McMillan - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

Michael Morley - Musical Arranger

Helen Morse - Actor

Carel Needham - Costume Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Lloyd Nicholas - Clarinetist

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

Lyn Pierse - Actor

John Pleffer - Stage Manager

Angela Punch - Actor

Frederic Raphael - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

John Salisbury - Choreographer

David Sandford - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

Dennis Scott - Actor

Louise Sharp - Assistant Stage Manager

John Sheerin - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

George Shevtsov - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Michael Smith - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Casey Van Sebille - Scenic Artist

Kerry Walker - Actor

Julie Warn - Assistant Stage Manager

George Whaley - Fight Director

Greg White - Percussionist

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Young - Actor, Assistant Director

Australia Council for the Arts

Nimrod Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
  • Kold Komfort Kaffee, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Festival of Sydney

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Dapto Leagues Club

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Nimrod

QANTAS

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

St George Leagues Club

  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

State Opera Chorus

State Opera of South Australia Young Artist Studio

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

The State Opera of South Australia

Winfield Promotions Company

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
Identifier 464422