Contributor John Romeril
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Adaptor, Author, Book and Lyrics, Devisor, Dramaturg, Lyricist, Playwright, Writer
Events

Dramaturg

Playwright

Writer

Actor

Lyricist

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991
  • Jonah, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 August 1990
  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Director

Adaptor

Devisor

Book and Lyrics

Consultant

Curator

Performer

Speaker

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Playwright, Writer

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • Chopped Liver, NSW Regional Tour, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • Chopped Liver, WA Tour, WA, 25 August 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 28 July 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 14 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Health Service, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Murray Valley Aboriginal Community Hall, Robinvale, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Mildura, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Morwell, VIC, 6 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Fulham Correctional Centre, Fulham, VIC, 5 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glenroy Neighbourhood Learning Centre, Glenroy, VIC, 3 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Risdon Prison, Risdon Vale , TAS, 28 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Youth ARC, Hobart, TAS, 27 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Huonville Primary School, Huonville, TAS, 27 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Chalmers Hall, Launceston, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashley Youth Detention Centre, Deloraine, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Mersey Leven Aboriginal Corp, Devonport, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hellyer College, Burnie, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wynyard Community Arts Centre, Wynyard, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Smithton High School, Smithton, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hakea Prison, Canning Vale, WA, 17 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marr Mooditj, Waterford, WA, 16 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Kalgoorlie Prison, Boulder, WA, 14 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bandyup Prison, Middle Swan, WA, 10 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Roebourne Prison, Roebourne, WA, 8 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 7 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wooroloo Prison, Wooroloo, WA, 3 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Broome Prison, Broome, WA, 30 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Alcohol & Drug Service, East Perth, WA, 26 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ararat Prison, Ararat, VIC, 18 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Grange College, Hoppers Crossing, VIC, 17 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dhurringile Prison, Murchison, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, La Trobe University, Flora Hill, VIC, 15 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Northland Secondary College, Preston East, VIC, 12 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashwood College, Ashwood, VIC, 10 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Harmsworth Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Glenroy, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Nunkuwarrin Yunti, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Adelaide Remand Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Gawler Health Service, Gawler East, SA, 2 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Cavan Training Centre, Cavan, SA, 1 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Lincoln Prison, Port Lincoln, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Mallee Park Sports & Social Club, Port Lincoln, SA, 28 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Community Faith Hall, Port Augusta, SA, 27 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Point Pearce Town Hall, Point Pearce, SA, 26 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Malmsbury Youth Justice Centre, Malmsbury, VIC, 1 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tarrengower Prison, Maldon, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Loddon Prison, Castlemaine, VIC, 30 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wesley College, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Sandringham College, Sandringham, VIC, 28 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Phillip Prison, Truganina, VIC, 25 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marngoneet Prison, Lara, VIC, 24 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Barwon Prison, Lara, VIC, 23 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Melbourne Youth Justice Centre, Parkville, VIC, 22 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dame Phyllis Frost Centre, Deer Park, VIC, 21 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glebe Youth Centre, Glebe, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tregear Community Centre, Tregear, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Maroubra Police and Community Youth Club, Daceyville, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Yaama Dhiyaan Hospitality Training College, Darlington, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wellington Aboriginal Youth Centre, Wellington, NSW, 14 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coonamble Bowling Club, Coonamble, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dubbo RSL, Dubbo, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coledale Community Centre, Tamworth, NSW, 10 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Armidale Bowling Club, Armidale, NSW, 9 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Moree Positive Lifestyle Academy, Moree, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, East Inverell Bowling Club, Inverell, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Walgett RSL Hall, Walgett, NSW, 7 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bourke Aboriginal Health Service, Bourke, NSW, 4 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, St Pat's Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 3 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coomealla Health Aboriginal Corporation, Dareton, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Deniliquin RSL, Deniliquin, NSW, 30 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wagga Wagga Commercial Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Queanbeyan Community Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 26 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Narooma Cinema, Narooma, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Worrigee House Conference Centre, Worrigee, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Illawarra Aboriginal Corporation Culture Centre, Woollongong, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Oasis Youth Centre, Wyong, NSW, 20 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wallsend Library, Wallsend, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Taree Catholic Church Hall, Taree, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Bandbox Theatre, Kempsey, NSW, 18 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Casino RSM Club, Casino, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 31 October 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 10 September 2007
  • Chopped Liver, South Australia Tour, , SA, 27 August 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 20 November 2006

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Chopped Liver, NSW Regional Tour, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • Chopped Liver, WA Tour, WA, 25 August 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 28 July 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 14 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Health Service, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Murray Valley Aboriginal Community Hall, Robinvale, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Mildura, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Morwell, VIC, 6 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Fulham Correctional Centre, Fulham, VIC, 5 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glenroy Neighbourhood Learning Centre, Glenroy, VIC, 3 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Risdon Prison, Risdon Vale , TAS, 28 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Youth ARC, Hobart, TAS, 27 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Huonville Primary School, Huonville, TAS, 27 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Chalmers Hall, Launceston, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashley Youth Detention Centre, Deloraine, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Mersey Leven Aboriginal Corp, Devonport, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hellyer College, Burnie, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wynyard Community Arts Centre, Wynyard, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Smithton High School, Smithton, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hakea Prison, Canning Vale, WA, 17 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marr Mooditj, Waterford, WA, 16 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Kalgoorlie Prison, Boulder, WA, 14 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bandyup Prison, Middle Swan, WA, 10 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Roebourne Prison, Roebourne, WA, 8 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 7 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wooroloo Prison, Wooroloo, WA, 3 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Broome Prison, Broome, WA, 30 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Alcohol & Drug Service, East Perth, WA, 26 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ararat Prison, Ararat, VIC, 18 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Grange College, Hoppers Crossing, VIC, 17 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dhurringile Prison, Murchison, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, La Trobe University, Flora Hill, VIC, 15 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Northland Secondary College, Preston East, VIC, 12 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashwood College, Ashwood, VIC, 10 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Harmsworth Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Glenroy, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Nunkuwarrin Yunti, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Adelaide Remand Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Gawler Health Service, Gawler East, SA, 2 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Cavan Training Centre, Cavan, SA, 1 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Lincoln Prison, Port Lincoln, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Mallee Park Sports & Social Club, Port Lincoln, SA, 28 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Community Faith Hall, Port Augusta, SA, 27 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Point Pearce Town Hall, Point Pearce, SA, 26 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Malmsbury Youth Justice Centre, Malmsbury, VIC, 1 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tarrengower Prison, Maldon, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Loddon Prison, Castlemaine, VIC, 30 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wesley College, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Sandringham College, Sandringham, VIC, 28 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Phillip Prison, Truganina, VIC, 25 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marngoneet Prison, Lara, VIC, 24 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Barwon Prison, Lara, VIC, 23 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Melbourne Youth Justice Centre, Parkville, VIC, 22 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dame Phyllis Frost Centre, Deer Park, VIC, 21 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glebe Youth Centre, Glebe, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tregear Community Centre, Tregear, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Maroubra Police and Community Youth Club, Daceyville, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Yaama Dhiyaan Hospitality Training College, Darlington, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wellington Aboriginal Youth Centre, Wellington, NSW, 14 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coonamble Bowling Club, Coonamble, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dubbo RSL, Dubbo, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coledale Community Centre, Tamworth, NSW, 10 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Armidale Bowling Club, Armidale, NSW, 9 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Moree Positive Lifestyle Academy, Moree, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, East Inverell Bowling Club, Inverell, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Walgett RSL Hall, Walgett, NSW, 7 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bourke Aboriginal Health Service, Bourke, NSW, 4 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, St Pat's Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 3 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coomealla Health Aboriginal Corporation, Dareton, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Deniliquin RSL, Deniliquin, NSW, 30 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wagga Wagga Commercial Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Queanbeyan Community Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 26 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Narooma Cinema, Narooma, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Worrigee House Conference Centre, Worrigee, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Illawarra Aboriginal Corporation Culture Centre, Woollongong, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Oasis Youth Centre, Wyong, NSW, 20 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wallsend Library, Wallsend, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Taree Catholic Church Hall, Taree, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Bandbox Theatre, Kempsey, NSW, 18 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Casino RSM Club, Casino, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 31 October 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 10 September 2007
  • Chopped Liver, South Australia Tour, , SA, 27 August 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 20 November 2006

Emily Barrie - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nikki Ashby - Actor

  • Chopped Liver, NSW Regional Tour, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • Chopped Liver, WA Tour, WA, 25 August 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 28 July 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Health Service, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glenroy Neighbourhood Learning Centre, Glenroy, VIC, 3 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Risdon Prison, Risdon Vale , TAS, 28 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashley Youth Detention Centre, Deloraine, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hellyer College, Burnie, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Smithton High School, Smithton, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marr Mooditj, Waterford, WA, 16 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bandyup Prison, Middle Swan, WA, 10 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Roebourne Prison, Roebourne, WA, 8 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 7 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wooroloo Prison, Wooroloo, WA, 3 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Broome Prison, Broome, WA, 30 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, La Trobe University, Flora Hill, VIC, 15 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashwood College, Ashwood, VIC, 10 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Harmsworth Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Lincoln Prison, Port Lincoln, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Malmsbury Youth Justice Centre, Malmsbury, VIC, 1 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wesley College, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Sandringham College, Sandringham, VIC, 28 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Phillip Prison, Truganina, VIC, 25 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dame Phyllis Frost Centre, Deer Park, VIC, 21 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glebe Youth Centre, Glebe, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tregear Community Centre, Tregear, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Maroubra Police and Community Youth Club, Daceyville, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Yaama Dhiyaan Hospitality Training College, Darlington, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wellington Aboriginal Youth Centre, Wellington, NSW, 14 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dubbo RSL, Dubbo, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coledale Community Centre, Tamworth, NSW, 10 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Armidale Bowling Club, Armidale, NSW, 9 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, East Inverell Bowling Club, Inverell, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Moree Positive Lifestyle Academy, Moree, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bourke Aboriginal Health Service, Bourke, NSW, 4 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, St Pat's Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 3 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coomealla Health Aboriginal Corporation, Dareton, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Queanbeyan Community Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 26 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Worrigee House Conference Centre, Worrigee, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Illawarra Aboriginal Corporation Culture Centre, Woollongong, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Oasis Youth Centre, Wyong, NSW, 20 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wallsend Library, Wallsend, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Taree Catholic Church Hall, Taree, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Bandbox Theatre, Kempsey, NSW, 18 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Casino RSM Club, Casino, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 31 October 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 10 September 2007
  • Chopped Liver, South Australia Tour, , SA, 27 August 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 20 November 2006

Lionel Austin - Stage Manager

  • Chopped Liver, NSW Regional Tour, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • Chopped Liver, WA Tour, WA, 25 August 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 28 July 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Health Service, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glenroy Neighbourhood Learning Centre, Glenroy, VIC, 3 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Risdon Prison, Risdon Vale , TAS, 28 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashley Youth Detention Centre, Deloraine, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hellyer College, Burnie, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Smithton High School, Smithton, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marr Mooditj, Waterford, WA, 16 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bandyup Prison, Middle Swan, WA, 10 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Roebourne Prison, Roebourne, WA, 8 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 7 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wooroloo Prison, Wooroloo, WA, 3 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Broome Prison, Broome, WA, 30 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, La Trobe University, Flora Hill, VIC, 15 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashwood College, Ashwood, VIC, 10 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Harmsworth Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Lincoln Prison, Port Lincoln, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Malmsbury Youth Justice Centre, Malmsbury, VIC, 1 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wesley College, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Sandringham College, Sandringham, VIC, 28 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Phillip Prison, Truganina, VIC, 25 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dame Phyllis Frost Centre, Deer Park, VIC, 21 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glebe Youth Centre, Glebe, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tregear Community Centre, Tregear, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Maroubra Police and Community Youth Club, Daceyville, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Yaama Dhiyaan Hospitality Training College, Darlington, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wellington Aboriginal Youth Centre, Wellington, NSW, 14 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dubbo RSL, Dubbo, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coledale Community Centre, Tamworth, NSW, 10 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Armidale Bowling Club, Armidale, NSW, 9 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, East Inverell Bowling Club, Inverell, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Moree Positive Lifestyle Academy, Moree, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bourke Aboriginal Health Service, Bourke, NSW, 4 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, St Pat's Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 3 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coomealla Health Aboriginal Corporation, Dareton, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Queanbeyan Community Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 26 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Worrigee House Conference Centre, Worrigee, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Illawarra Aboriginal Corporation Culture Centre, Woollongong, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Oasis Youth Centre, Wyong, NSW, 20 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wallsend Library, Wallsend, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Taree Catholic Church Hall, Taree, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Bandbox Theatre, Kempsey, NSW, 18 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Casino RSM Club, Casino, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 31 October 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 10 September 2007
  • Chopped Liver, South Australia Tour, , SA, 27 August 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 20 November 2006

Cy Fahey - Actor

  • Chopped Liver, NSW Regional Tour, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • Chopped Liver, WA Tour, WA, 25 August 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 28 July 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Health Service, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glenroy Neighbourhood Learning Centre, Glenroy, VIC, 3 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Risdon Prison, Risdon Vale , TAS, 28 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashley Youth Detention Centre, Deloraine, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hellyer College, Burnie, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Smithton High School, Smithton, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marr Mooditj, Waterford, WA, 16 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bandyup Prison, Middle Swan, WA, 10 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Roebourne Prison, Roebourne, WA, 8 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 7 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wooroloo Prison, Wooroloo, WA, 3 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Broome Prison, Broome, WA, 30 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, La Trobe University, Flora Hill, VIC, 15 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashwood College, Ashwood, VIC, 10 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Harmsworth Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Lincoln Prison, Port Lincoln, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Malmsbury Youth Justice Centre, Malmsbury, VIC, 1 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wesley College, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Sandringham College, Sandringham, VIC, 28 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Phillip Prison, Truganina, VIC, 25 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dame Phyllis Frost Centre, Deer Park, VIC, 21 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glebe Youth Centre, Glebe, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tregear Community Centre, Tregear, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Maroubra Police and Community Youth Club, Daceyville, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Yaama Dhiyaan Hospitality Training College, Darlington, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wellington Aboriginal Youth Centre, Wellington, NSW, 14 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dubbo RSL, Dubbo, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coledale Community Centre, Tamworth, NSW, 10 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Armidale Bowling Club, Armidale, NSW, 9 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, East Inverell Bowling Club, Inverell, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Moree Positive Lifestyle Academy, Moree, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bourke Aboriginal Health Service, Bourke, NSW, 4 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, St Pat's Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 3 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coomealla Health Aboriginal Corporation, Dareton, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Queanbeyan Community Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 26 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Worrigee House Conference Centre, Worrigee, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Illawarra Aboriginal Corporation Culture Centre, Woollongong, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Oasis Youth Centre, Wyong, NSW, 20 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wallsend Library, Wallsend, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Taree Catholic Church Hall, Taree, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Bandbox Theatre, Kempsey, NSW, 18 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Casino RSM Club, Casino, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 31 October 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 10 September 2007
  • Chopped Liver, South Australia Tour, , SA, 27 August 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 20 November 2006

Jack Charles - Actor, Writer

Mal Beveridge - Musician

Phil Collings - Musician

Bronwyn Dunston - Production Manager

Nigel MacLean - Musical Director, Musician

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Director, Lighting Designer

Jessie Butler - Actor

James Henry - Sound Designer

Jack Hibberd - Writer, Production Manager, Playwright, Director

Eva Grace Mullaley - Director

Brandi Nelson - Actor

Carly Sheppard - Choreographer

Jack Sheppard - Actor

Lenka Vanderboom - Consultant

Peter Cummins - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor, Director, Writer, Performer

Kerry Dwyer - Actor, Costume Designer

Bill Garner - Actor, Stage Manager

Meg Clancy - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Bill Hannan - Writer, Director

Jon Hawkes - Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Rod Moore - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor, Director

Tim Robertson - Actor, Writer, Playwright, Director, Designer

Bruce Spence - Actor, Director

Wilfred Last - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Bob Thorneycroft - Choreographer, Actor, Director, Movement Director

Laurel Frank - Designer, Dramaturg, Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer, Designer

Lorraine Milne - Composer, Musician, Musical Director

Fay Mokotow - Actor, Costume Designer

Carol Porter - Director, Set Designer, Designer, Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

Paul Hampton - Actor, Writer, Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
  • Concepts Inc, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985
  • A Night With The Right, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 1982
  • Carboni, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 17 June 1982
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980
  • The Golden Holden, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 December 1975

Alan John - Musical Director, Composer, Writer, Musician

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • Jonah, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 August 1990
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985
  • A Night With The Right, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 1982
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Yvonne Marini - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Irine Vela - Composer, Playwright, Band Master, Lyricist, Musical Arranger, Musician, Librettist

Boris Conley - Composer

John Duigan - Actor, Director

Sue Ingleton - Actor, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer, Photographer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Lindsay Smith - Director, Actor

Peter J Wilson - Original Concept, Puppeteer, Director

Sandy Greenwood - Actor

  • Body Armour, Turning Point Alcohol & Drug Centre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Victorian Tour, VIC, 18 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Turning Point Alcohol & Drug Centre, Fitzroy, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Body Armour, Victorian Tour, VIC, 2 August 2010

Margaret Harvey - Director

  • Body Armour, Turning Point Alcohol & Drug Centre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Victorian Tour, VIC, 18 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Turning Point Alcohol & Drug Centre, Fitzroy, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Body Armour, Victorian Tour, VIC, 2 August 2010

Jude Kuring - Puppet Designer, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Anna Liebzeit - Sound Designer

  • Body Armour, Turning Point Alcohol & Drug Centre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Victorian Tour, VIC, 18 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Turning Point Alcohol & Drug Centre, Fitzroy, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Body Armour, Victorian Tour, VIC, 2 August 2010

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

  • Body Armour, Turning Point Alcohol & Drug Centre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Victorian Tour, VIC, 18 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Turning Point Alcohol & Drug Centre, Fitzroy, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Body Armour, Victorian Tour, VIC, 2 August 2010

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

John Rogers - Puppeteer, Director

Alison Ross - Designer

  • Body Armour, Turning Point Alcohol & Drug Centre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Victorian Tour, VIC, 18 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Turning Point Alcohol & Drug Centre, Fitzroy, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Body Armour, Victorian Tour, VIC, 2 August 2010

Maurial Spearim - Actor

  • Body Armour, Turning Point Alcohol & Drug Centre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Victorian Tour, VIC, 18 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2011
  • Body Armour, Turning Point Alcohol & Drug Centre, Fitzroy, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Body Armour, Victorian Tour, VIC, 2 August 2010

Paul Turner - Composer

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, June 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 March 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Jack Weiner - Actor

Chris Berkman - Designer

Patrick Cook - Writer, Devisor, Designer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Writer, Librettist

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996
  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Anni Davey - Director, Actor, Performer, Writer

  • Short Black, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001
  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001
  • Skin, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2000

Maude Davey - Actor, Performer, Writer

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001
  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001
  • Skin, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2000
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Claire Dobbin - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master, Actor

Cliff Dolliver - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Holledge - Director

Robin Laurie - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1977
  • The Golden Holden, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 December 1975
  • Dimboola, Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1969
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1969

Buzz Leeson - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer, Director

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Designer

Kim O'Leary - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Doing the Block, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • Bring Down the House, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 May 1992
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Susy Potter - Designer, Actor

Stephen Sewell - Writer

  • Atomic Au Go Go, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 26 April 1984
  • A Night With The Right, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 1982
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Carole Skinner - Actor

Lindzee Smith - Director, Actor

Margot Smith - Actor

Louis Stone - Author, Writer

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • Jonah, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 August 1990
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

John Timlin - Producer, Writer, Playwright

Joe Woodward - Director

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer

Soosie Adshead - Set Designer, Designer

Micky Allen - Lighting Designer, Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Jane Bayly - Actor, Writer, Performer

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001
  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001
  • Skin, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2000

Helen Clemson - Costume Designer

Jane Clifton - Actor, Composer

Peter Corrigan - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Renato Cuocolo - Director, Designer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Brian Davies - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1977
  • Dimboola, Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1969
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1969

Mark Dunbar - Musical Director

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Deanne Flatley - Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Kelvin Gedye - Lighting Designer

Penny Glass - Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Peter Green - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Consultant, Designer, Set Designer

Karen Hadfield - Actor, Writer, Performer

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001
  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001
  • Skin, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2000

Wayne Harrison - Assistant Director, Director, Dramaturg

Michael Hudson - Designer

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1977
  • Dimboola, Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1969
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1969

Paul Judd - Production Manager

Daniel Keene - Writer, Playwright

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Federico Garcia Lorca - Lyricist

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Jeannie Marsh - Singer, Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

David Minter - Playwright

Richard Murphet - Actor

Noriko Nishimoto - Original Concept, Puppetry Consultant, Puppeteer

Barry Oakley - Writer

  • A Night With The Right, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 1982
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Liz Pain - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Melissa Reeves - Writer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Andrew Ross - Director

Greg Stone - Actor

Sigrid von Borke - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Hugh Wayland - Actor

Heathcote Williams - Writer

  • A Night With The Right, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 1982
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

David Williamson - Speaker, Writer

David Adamson - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Allen - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Martin Armiger - Composer, Musician

Valerie Bader - Actor

Warwick Baxter - Director

John Bell - Director

Michael Blair - Actor

Camilla Blunden - Director, Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Frank Bren - Playwright, Director, Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Garth Brown - Designer

Ros Brown - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Jock Campbell - Lighting Designer, Designer

David Carlin - Director

Angela Chaplin - Director

Michael Christie - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Damien Coleridge - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Tom Considine - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Alma De Groen - Playwright, Dramaturg

Liz Eager - Musician

Larry Eastwood - Designer

David Field - Actor

Chris Finch - Musician

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor

Des Fitzgerald - Musician

Richard Fotheringham - Director

Cate Fowler - Producer

Michael Fuller - Actor, Choreographer

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Neil Giles - Actor

Michael Griffin - Actor and Singer, Actor

Craig Haire - Designer

Ursula Harrison - Actor

Rivka Hartman - Actor

Glenn Hayden - Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

Jennifer Hill - Playwright

  • Concepts Inc, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Kathleen Kavanagh - Costume Designer

Geoff Kelso - Actor

David King - Musical Director, Composer

Egil Kipste - Director

  • Mrs Thally F, Latvian Theatre, Strathfield, NSW, July 1982
  • Mrs Thally F, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 June 1982

Bohdan Krowicki - Musician

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
  • The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer

Ronaldo Morelos - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997

Bruce Myles - Director

Mikkel Mynster - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Steve Nolan - Designer

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Greig Pickhaver - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

Michael Price - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Alan Robertson - Composer, Director

  • Mickey's Moomba, Panel Beaters Space, Carlton, VIC, 22 February 1979
  • Knuckle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 July 1976

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Coordinator

Matt Scholten - Director

Mark Shortis - Actor

  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Hellen Sky - Actor, Costume Designer

Jon Stephens - Director

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Phil Sumner - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996
  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

Paul Trahair - Musician, Actor

  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980
  • Mickey's Moomba, Panel Beaters Space, Carlton, VIC, 22 February 1979

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director, Musician

Yumi Umiumare - Dancer, Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Love Suicides, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 1997

Eddie Van Roosendael - Actor

Gioconda Vatcky - Actor, Singer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Liz Vincent - Musician

Steve Vizard - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Don Watson - Playwright, Writer

Ian Watson - Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

Michael White - Actor

J Wogan-Browne - Musician

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Linda Achren - Musician

Phillippa Adgemis - Actor

Robyn Alewood - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Penny Allan - Director

  • Mrs Thally F, Forbes Street Studio, East Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1981

Chris Anastassiades - Playwright

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Doug Anderson - Actor

Maurie Annese - Actor

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer

David Arbon - Sound Designer

Marie Armstrong - Choreographer

Geoff Atherdon - Writer

Terry Bader - Actor

Boris Bagatinni - Visual Artist

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Clare Balmford - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Susan Bamford - Actor

Luke Barron - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Cazerine Barry - Choreographer

Andrew Bayly - Production Manager

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

John Beckett - Designer

Wade Beed - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Helen Beinke - Director

Andrew Bell - Musician, Musical Director, Composer

David Bell - Scriptwriter, Director

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Hilary Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

David Bennett - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Trevor Bergroth - Actor

Samantha Bews - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Christopher Bishop - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Heather Bishop - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Designer

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Raymond Blanco - Actor

Andrew Bleby - Director

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Andrew Bluff - Visual Artist

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Eric Bogle - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Joe Bolza - Director

Paolo Bongiovani - Puppeteer

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Katy Bowman - Puppeteer

David Bradley - Director

Suzanne Brady - Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

Terry Brady - Actor

Marianne Bragge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Christine Branton - Stage Manager

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Martin Brennan - Actor

David Brindley - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Amanda Britten - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

John Brumpton - Actor

Tania Bunk - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Chris Burns - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Tom Burstall - Actor

Margaret Burton - Stage Manager

  • Mrs Thally F., The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 August 1989

Anna Butera - Actor and Singer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Bradley Byquar - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Jeremy Callahan - Actor

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Stuart Campbell - Musician

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Jas Cartwright - Designer

Alan Cassell - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Miguel Cayazaya - Actor

Mark Chan - Composer, Sound Designer

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Eileen Chapman - Actor

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Janet Chester - Actor

Tanaka Chikao - Playwright

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Barbara Ciszewska - Director

Greg Clarke - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

John Clarke - Writer, Performer

Terence Clarke - Director

  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

David Clarkson - Director

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

John Clayton - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Maria Cleary - Costume Designer

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Operator

Rachael Cogan - Musician

Tim Cole - Sound Artist

  • Short Black, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 25 November 2011

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Craig Collinge - Actor

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Peter Combe - Music and Lyrics

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Keith Conlon - Actor

Anita Coombs - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Amelia Cormack - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Danny Cowles - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Pat Craigie - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Patrick Cronin - Musician

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Rob Dallas - Choreographer

Bob Daly - Actor

  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976

Jackie Daly - Production Manager

Mark Daly - Choreographer

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Eileen Darley - Actor

Tim Davey - Dancer

Richard Davies - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Angelo Delsantte - Singer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997

Koulia Demertzidis - Actor

Ian Dixon - Actor

Liz Donaldson - Stage Manager

Cara Donnelly - Designer

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Peter Douglas - Musical Director

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Kathy Drake - Musician

Christa Drennan - Actor

Pamela Drysdale - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Maureen Duffy - Playwright

Dick Dufty - Musician

Peter Dunn - Director

  • Carboni, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 11 February 2003

Rob Eadie - Designer

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Working Out, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1991

Chris Edmund - Director

Marion Edward - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Craig Elliott - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Darryl Emmerson - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Speaker

Reg Evans - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Ian Farr - Composer

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

David Finnigan - Actor

Jon Firman - Actor

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Rodney Fisher - Director

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Colin Ford - Sound Designer

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Alan Fowler - Musical Director, Composer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Melinda Frith - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Athol Fugard - Playwright

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Keith Gallasch - Director, Actor

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Helen Garner - Dramaturg

Mark Gauntlett - Director

  • Mrs Thally F., The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 August 1989

Michael Geissler - Designer

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Zoe Gertz - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

May Gibbs - Writer

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Naomi Gilson - Singer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997

Eve Glenn - Designer

Susan Goff - Lighting Designer

Matthew Goode - Stage Manager

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Mike Grabowski - Musician

Maggie Greer - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Minh Ha - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Sophia Hall - Actor

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Peter Hammond - Director

Antoinette Hanna - Designer

Deirdre Hannan - Musician

Mairead Hannan - Musician, Musical Director

Jane Harders - Actor

Jo Hardie - Actor

Sara Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Knuckle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 July 1976

James Harper - Musician

Ponch Hawkes - Dramaturg

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Anne Hearder - Production Manager

  • Mrs Thally F., The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 August 1989

Trudy Hellier - Actor

  • Working Out, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1991

Jane Henderson - Actor

Phil Henderson - Musician

Ben Hendry - Musician

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Janette Herdman - Sound Designer

Noel Hodda - Actor

Leigh Holliday - Actor

Geoff Hooke - Director

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Kenneth Horler - Playwright

Bob Hornery - Actor

Celeste Howden - Musician, Composer

Victoria Huff - Dancer

Glenn Hughes - Production Manager

Marcus Hughes - Musical Director

Peter Humble - Sound Designer

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001

Bradley Hume - Actor

Anthony Hunt - Actor

John Hunt - Puppeteer, Actor

Richard Hunter - Actor

Michael Hutak - Musician

Neils Hutcheson - Designer

Debbie Hynes - Actor

Shona Innes - Choreographer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Jennifer Irwin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Graeme Isaac - Composer

Mark Isham - Composer

Asako Izawa - Actor

Rochelle Jackson - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Peter Jagger - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Damien Jameson - Musician

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor, Director

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Linda Jenkin - Production Manager

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor

Marion Johns - Actor

Eva Johnson - Actor

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Michelle Johnson - Lighting Operator

Andrew Johnston - Visual Artist

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Claire Jones - Actor

Martin Jones - Actor

Kathy Anne Jukes - Actor

Elly Kamal - Deputy Stage Manager

Ivar Kants - Actor

Barry Kay - Actor

Hayden Keenan - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

Peter Kennard - Composer

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Jacqui Kennedy - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

David Kerr - Visual Artist

Brad Kerridge - Musician

David Kerslake - Actor

Mirella Killingworth - Actor

Ivan King - Actor

Margaret Kinnon - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Andrew Knight - Consultant

John Koning - Set and/or Property Maker

Nadja Kostich - Actor

John Kotzas - Adaptor

Alex Kovacs - Actor

  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Krystof Kozlowski - Designer

  • Working Out, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1991

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Catherine Lambert - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Musician

Gerald Last - Musician

Janet Last - Musician

Bayne Laurie - Set and/or Property Maker

Megan Laverty - Actor

Dorian Lazar - Director

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Chris Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Steve Leeson - Composer, Actor, Musical Arranger

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Jeannie Lewis - Actor

Dorothy Lilley - Actor

Anna Linarello - Actor

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Christine Lindburgh - Actor

Andrew Linn - Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Christine Logan - Actor

Danielle Long - Actor

David Lord - Actor

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Mungo W MacCallum - Devisor

Julia MacDougall - Actor

Fiona MacLaine Gross - Actor

Gary Maddick - Actor

Tim Maddock - Designer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Wendy Madigan - Actor

Kathleen Mahony - Actor

Grant Malcolm - Actor

Robin Mann - Actor

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Salvatore Marraucci - Choreographer

Vic Marsh - Actor

Annie Marshall - Costume Designer

Suzanne Marshall - Actor

Martin Marshman - Actor

Ian Martlew - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Carmen Mascia - Actor

Sean Masterson - Puppeteer

Ailsa Mathiesen - Writer

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Prue McBeath - Actor

Noni McCallum - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Stephanie McCaw - Musician

Lisa McCune - Actor

  • Working Out, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1991

Garry McDonald - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Summa McIntyre - Designer

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Stuart McKenzie - Stage Manager

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director

Nicholas McMahon - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

David McQuire - Lighting Designer

John McTernan - Actor

Ray Meagher - Actor

Sean Mee - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Larry Meltzer - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Esa Menna - Actor

Cameron Menzies - Lighting Designer

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Robert Merritt - Actor

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Misch Merz - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Kathy Millard - Video Designer

Hilary Miller - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

John Milson - Director

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Derek Mitchell - Lighting Designer

Peter Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Denis Moore - Actor

Kim Moore - Stage Manager

Julian Morgan - Musician

Pauline Morgan - Actor

Antonietta Morgillo - Actor

  • Working Out, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1991

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Mike Morris - Director

John Morrison - Writer

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Helen Morse - Narrator

Peter Muhleisen - Composer

Robert Munsch - Writer

Robert Murphy - Composer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Peta Murray - Actor

David Myles - Director

  • Working Out, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1991

Linda Nagle - Actor

Margot Nash - Actor

Lee Neale - Musician

Aarne Neeme - Director

Imbi Neeme - Actor

  • Mrs Thally F., The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 August 1989

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Peter Neville - Composer

Ann Newmarch - Visual Artist

Marc Nicholls - Director

Pam Nilan - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Noonan - Actor

Gary Norman - Musician

Karen Norris - Assistant Lighting Designer

Jillian Novy - Actor

Louis Nowra - Speaker

Phil Noyce - Director

  • Mrs Thally F, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 1981

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Gary Nunn - Musician

Natalie O'Donnell - Performer

Terence O'Donohue - Musician

John O'Halloran - Actor

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Gary O'Neil - Director

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

John Oakley - Director

Sue Ougham - Stage Manager

Kirk Page - Performer

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Fabiola Pantea - Stage Manager

John Parker - Musician

Blair Parkinson - Designer

  • Jonah, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 August 1990

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Carole Patullo - Actor

Steve Payne - Actor

Jennifer Peers - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Allan Penney - Director

  • The Female Zoo, Forbes Street Studio, East Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1981

Peter Penwarn - Actor

Mil Perrin - Writer

Mark Person - Lighting Designer

Tam Phan - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Stephen Pike - Dialect Coach

David Pledger - Director

Tony Poli - Actor

Sharon Pollock - Playwright

Bagryana Popov - Actor

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

John Preston - Director

John Price - Actor

  • 200 Years, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1971

Evan Pritchard - Musician

David Pyle - Actor

Paul Quinn - Director

Linda Raymond - Actor

Rodney Reay - Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Nichol Redlich - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Don Reid - Actor

Saito Ren - Curator

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Alison Richards - Actor

  • The Dudders, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 November 1976

Jorge Rico - Musician

Sue Ridgway - Actor

Neil Roach - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Ian Robinson - Actor

Peter Robinson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Elizabeth Rogers - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Tony Ronaldson - Musician, Composer

Jennifer Ross - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Peter Rowley - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Hugh Rule - Director

Geoffrey Rush - Director

James Rust - Musician

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Junko Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Toshi Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Chris Sanders - Sound Designer

Jill Sargent - Costume Designer

Tamara Saulwick - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Keiji Sawada - Translator

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Ken Schroder - Musical Director, Composer

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Fred Schultz - Production Manager

Harry Scott - Actor

  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Phillip Scott - Composer, Writer

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

Victor Segnan - Actor

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Mark Seymour - Performer

Hetty Shand - Lighting Designer

Christopher Sharp - Stage Manager

Chrissie Shaw - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

John Short - Musical Director

John Shortis - Conductor

Ben Sibson - Musician

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Ingrid Silveus - Actor

Catherine Simmonds - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Peter Smalley - Writer

Diane Smith - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

John Smythe - Actor

William Snow - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Charlie Sofo - Actor

Johannah Sonenberg - Musician

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Gerard Sont - Actor

  • Working Out, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1991

Harriet Spalding - Actor

Rose Speed - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Jamie Stevens - Actor

James Stevenson - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

John Stone - Actor

Taya Straton - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Gavin Strawhan - Director

Sam Strong - Director

Ellen Stuart - Actor

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Sonya Suares - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Mary Sutherland - Puppeteer

Cristabel Sved - Director

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Sue Swanson - Stage Manager

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Red Symons - Musical Director, Actor, Composer

Hiaso Takase - Director

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Ian Tasker - Director

Colin Taylor - Actor

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Leith Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Kim Theoharris - Actor

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

Mark Thomas - Actor

Mark Thompson - Costume Designer

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

John Thomson - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Speaker

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Helen Tiller - Musical Director

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Glynis Traill-Nash - Actor

  • Mrs Thally F., The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 August 1989

Doug Tremlett - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Nick Tsiavos - Musician

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

John Turner - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Ron Twaddle - Playwright

  • The Female Zoo, Forbes Street Studio, East Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1981

Landau Tyrone - Musical Director

Kathy Uzoki - Dramaturg

Alana Valentine - Speaker

Rens van der Zalm - Musician

Maeve Vella - Puppeteer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Robert Vincs - Sound Designer

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Caroline Walker - Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Dennis Watkins - Assistant Director

Jeff Wecker - Musician

Josie Weel - Sound Designer

George Whaley - Director

Kim Whitelaw - Actor

Tim Whiteside - Musician

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

Theresa Wilkinson - Stage Manager

Chris Willems - Designer

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Jon Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Director

Maggie Wilson - Choreographer

Nikki Wilson - Actor

Peter Wilson - Puppeteer

Simon Wilton - Actor

Tamara Winikoff - Designer

Bronwyn Winter - Lighting Designer

Matthew Withers - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Sosina Wogayehu - Performer

  • Short Black, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 25 November 2011

John Wood - Actor

John Woodland - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Anne Wookie - Costume Designer

Tony Yap - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Sha Yexin - Playwright

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Achilles Yiangoulli - Singer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997

Francis Yin - Actor

David Young - Director

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Sandi Young - Choreographer

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Ursula Yovich - Performer

Anne Yuille - Actor

William Zappa - Movement Director

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Vesna Zovko - Actor

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Australia Council for the Arts

VicHealth

Arts Victoria

  • Jack Charles V The Crown, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 11 February 2014
  • Music From Jack Charles V The Crown, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 2012
  • Jack Charles V The Crown, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 15 February 2012
  • Jack Charles V The Crown, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Body Armour, Victorian Tour, VIC, 18 July 2011
  • Jack Charles V The Crown, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 March 2011
  • Body Armour, Victorian Tour, VIC, 2 August 2010
  • Chopped Liver, NSW Regional Tour, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • Chopped Liver, WA Tour, WA, 25 August 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 28 July 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 14 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Health Service, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Murray Valley Aboriginal Community Hall, Robinvale, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Mildura, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Morwell, VIC, 6 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Fulham Correctional Centre, Fulham, VIC, 5 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glenroy Neighbourhood Learning Centre, Glenroy, VIC, 3 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Risdon Prison, Risdon Vale , TAS, 28 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Youth ARC, Hobart, TAS, 27 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Huonville Primary School, Huonville, TAS, 27 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Chalmers Hall, Launceston, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashley Youth Detention Centre, Deloraine, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hellyer College, Burnie, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Mersey Leven Aboriginal Corp, Devonport, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Smithton High School, Smithton, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wynyard Community Arts Centre, Wynyard, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hakea Prison, Canning Vale, WA, 17 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marr Mooditj, Waterford, WA, 16 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Kalgoorlie Prison, Boulder, WA, 14 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bandyup Prison, Middle Swan, WA, 10 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Roebourne Prison, Roebourne, WA, 8 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 7 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wooroloo Prison, Wooroloo, WA, 3 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Broome Prison, Broome, WA, 30 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Alcohol & Drug Service, East Perth, WA, 26 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ararat Prison, Ararat, VIC, 18 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Grange College, Hoppers Crossing, VIC, 17 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dhurringile Prison, Murchison, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, La Trobe University, Flora Hill, VIC, 15 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Northland Secondary College, Preston East, VIC, 12 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashwood College, Ashwood, VIC, 10 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Harmsworth Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Glenroy, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Nunkuwarrin Yunti, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Adelaide Remand Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Gawler Health Service, Gawler East, SA, 2 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Cavan Training Centre, Cavan, SA, 1 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Lincoln Prison, Port Lincoln, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Mallee Park Sports & Social Club, Port Lincoln, SA, 28 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Community Faith Hall, Port Augusta, SA, 27 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Point Pearce Town Hall, Point Pearce, SA, 26 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Malmsbury Youth Justice Centre, Malmsbury, VIC, 1 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tarrengower Prison, Maldon, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Loddon Prison, Castlemaine, VIC, 30 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wesley College, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Sandringham College, Sandringham, VIC, 28 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Phillip Prison, Truganina, VIC, 25 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marngoneet Prison, Lara, VIC, 24 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Barwon Prison, Lara, VIC, 23 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Melbourne Youth Justice Centre, Parkville, VIC, 22 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dame Phyllis Frost Centre, Deer Park, VIC, 21 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glebe Youth Centre, Glebe, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tregear Community Centre, Tregear, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Maroubra Police and Community Youth Club, Daceyville, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Yaama Dhiyaan Hospitality Training College, Darlington, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wellington Aboriginal Youth Centre, Wellington, NSW, 14 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coonamble Bowling Club, Coonamble, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dubbo RSL, Dubbo, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coledale Community Centre, Tamworth, NSW, 10 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Armidale Bowling Club, Armidale, NSW, 9 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Moree Positive Lifestyle Academy, Moree, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, East Inverell Bowling Club, Inverell, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Walgett RSL Hall, Walgett, NSW, 7 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bourke Aboriginal Health Service, Bourke, NSW, 4 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, St Pat's Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 3 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coomealla Health Aboriginal Corporation, Dareton, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Deniliquin RSL, Deniliquin, NSW, 30 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wagga Wagga Commercial Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Queanbeyan Community Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 26 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Narooma Cinema, Narooma, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Worrigee House Conference Centre, Worrigee, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Illawarra Aboriginal Corporation Culture Centre, Woollongong, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Oasis Youth Centre, Wyong, NSW, 20 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Taree Catholic Church Hall, Taree, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wallsend Library, Wallsend, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Bandbox Theatre, Kempsey, NSW, 18 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Casino RSM Club, Casino, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 10 September 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 20 November 2006

City of Melbourne

  • Chopped Liver, NSW Regional Tour, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • Chopped Liver, WA Tour, WA, 25 August 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 28 July 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 14 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Health Service, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Murray Valley Aboriginal Community Hall, Robinvale, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Mildura, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Morwell, VIC, 6 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Fulham Correctional Centre, Fulham, VIC, 5 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glenroy Neighbourhood Learning Centre, Glenroy, VIC, 3 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Risdon Prison, Risdon Vale , TAS, 28 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Huonville Primary School, Huonville, TAS, 27 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Youth ARC, Hobart, TAS, 27 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashley Youth Detention Centre, Deloraine, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Chalmers Hall, Launceston, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hellyer College, Burnie, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Mersey Leven Aboriginal Corp, Devonport, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wynyard Community Arts Centre, Wynyard, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Smithton High School, Smithton, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hakea Prison, Canning Vale, WA, 17 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marr Mooditj, Waterford, WA, 16 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Kalgoorlie Prison, Boulder, WA, 14 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bandyup Prison, Middle Swan, WA, 10 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Roebourne Prison, Roebourne, WA, 8 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 7 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wooroloo Prison, Wooroloo, WA, 3 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Broome Prison, Broome, WA, 30 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Alcohol & Drug Service, East Perth, WA, 26 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ararat Prison, Ararat, VIC, 18 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Grange College, Hoppers Crossing, VIC, 17 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dhurringile Prison, Murchison, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, La Trobe University, Flora Hill, VIC, 15 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Northland Secondary College, Preston East, VIC, 12 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashwood College, Ashwood, VIC, 10 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Harmsworth Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Glenroy, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Nunkuwarrin Yunti, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Adelaide Remand Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Gawler Health Service, Gawler East, SA, 2 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Cavan Training Centre, Cavan, SA, 1 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Lincoln Prison, Port Lincoln, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Mallee Park Sports & Social Club, Port Lincoln, SA, 28 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Community Faith Hall, Port Augusta, SA, 27 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Point Pearce Town Hall, Point Pearce, SA, 26 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Malmsbury Youth Justice Centre, Malmsbury, VIC, 1 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tarrengower Prison, Maldon, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Loddon Prison, Castlemaine, VIC, 30 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wesley College, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Sandringham College, Sandringham, VIC, 28 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Phillip Prison, Truganina, VIC, 25 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marngoneet Prison, Lara, VIC, 24 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Barwon Prison, Lara, VIC, 23 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Melbourne Youth Justice Centre, Parkville, VIC, 22 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dame Phyllis Frost Centre, Deer Park, VIC, 21 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glebe Youth Centre, Glebe, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tregear Community Centre, Tregear, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Yaama Dhiyaan Hospitality Training College, Darlington, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Maroubra Police and Community Youth Club, Daceyville, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wellington Aboriginal Youth Centre, Wellington, NSW, 14 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coonamble Bowling Club, Coonamble, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dubbo RSL, Dubbo, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coledale Community Centre, Tamworth, NSW, 10 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Armidale Bowling Club, Armidale, NSW, 9 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, East Inverell Bowling Club, Inverell, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Moree Positive Lifestyle Academy, Moree, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Walgett RSL Hall, Walgett, NSW, 7 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bourke Aboriginal Health Service, Bourke, NSW, 4 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, St Pat's Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 3 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coomealla Health Aboriginal Corporation, Dareton, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Deniliquin RSL, Deniliquin, NSW, 30 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wagga Wagga Commercial Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Queanbeyan Community Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 26 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Narooma Cinema, Narooma, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Worrigee House Conference Centre, Worrigee, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Illawarra Aboriginal Corporation Culture Centre, Woollongong, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Oasis Youth Centre, Wyong, NSW, 20 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wallsend Library, Wallsend, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Taree Catholic Church Hall, Taree, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Bandbox Theatre, Kempsey, NSW, 18 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Casino RSM Club, Casino, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 31 October 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 10 September 2007
  • Chopped Liver, South Australia Tour, , SA, 27 August 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victorian Tour, VIC, 20 November 2006

Australian Performing Group

Handspan Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Victorian State Government

Troupe Theatre Company

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Love Suicides, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 1997
  • Love Suicides, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1997
  • The Head of Mary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 October 1995
  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996
  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Victorian Arts Centre

  • The Reading Boy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1991
  • Working Out, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1991
  • Concepts Inc, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Arts NSW

Black Swan Theatre Company

Crying In Public Places

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001
  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001
  • Skin, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2000

Melbourne Theatre Company

Next Wave Festival

  • Doing the Block, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • Concepts Inc, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Floating World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985
  • Mrs Thally F, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 1981

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Arena Theatre Company

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Australian Theatre Workshop

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001
  • The Reading Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 September 1993

Canto Coro

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Festival of Perth

Latvian Theatre Company

  • Mrs Thally F, Latvian Theatre, Strathfield, NSW, July 1982
  • Mrs Thally F, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 June 1982

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Monash Players

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Government

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Out of the Box Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

Studio 228

  • The Female Zoo, Forbes Street Studio, East Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1981
  • Mrs Thally F, Forbes Street Studio, East Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1981

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Street Theatre

The University of Melbourne

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
  • The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982

Theatre ACT

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004
  • Jonah, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 August 1990

Woodside Energy Ltd

ABC Radio 612 Brisbane

About Face Theatre Company

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Adelaide Chorus

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Girls Choir

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Alexander Theatre

Almost Managing Company

Amalgamated Engineers Union

Art-Ed

  • Working Out, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1991

Arts SA

As You Like It Cafe

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991

Big West Arts Festival

  • Short Black, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 25 November 2011

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Brisbane Canto Coro Community Choir

Brisbane Ethnic Music and Arts Centre

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Canberra Theatre Trust

Canberra Youth Theatre

Channel 9

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

CUB Malthouse

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Curly Theatre

Darwin Festival

Deckchair Theatre

Eureka! Theatre Company

Festival of Early Childhood

Flinders University Drama Centre

Great Southern Development Commission

Greenroom Society

Griffin Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

If Theatre

John Timlin

Junction Theatre Company

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Kijimuna Festival

La Boite Theatre Company

La Mama Theatre

Magpie Theatre Company

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne University Student Theatre

  • 200 Years, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1971

National Multicultural Festival

  • Carboni, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 11 February 2003

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod

Nimrod Theatre Company

Not Yet It's Difficult

Performing Lines Ltd

QANTAS

QFleet

QPAC

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Queensland Theatre Company

Riverside Productions

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Salamanca Arts Centre

Salamanca Theatre Company

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Skywest Airlines

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 1987

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Stalker Theatre Company

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Sydney City Council

The Arts Centre

  • Creature, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Bush Dance Theatre

The Canberra Times

The City of Albany

The Gadflys

The King O'Malley Theatre Company

  • Mrs Thally F, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 1981

The Western Australian Arts Council

Toyoko International Festival of the Performing Arts

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

University Dramatic Society

University of Western Australia

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

  • Mrs Thally F., The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 August 1989

Victorian Arts Council

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985
Resources
Works
Identifier 462