Contributor Tommy Dysart
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Tom
Gender Male
Nationality Scottish
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor, Choreographer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Leisa Barry-Smith - Actor

Adam Bartlet - Actor

Louise Bell - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

John Bowles - Actor

Megan Bullivant - Actor

Jean Burke - Production Manager

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Basil Clarke - Actor

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Jon English - Actor

Andi Gallaher - Actor

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Company Manager

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Gary Jones - Actor

Nathan Kneen - Actor

Melanie Mackay - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Naomi Marsh - Actor

Dianna Nixon - Assistant Musical Director

Craig Schaefer - Director

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Tod Strike - Actor

Michelle Theunissen - Actor

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

Juliette Verne - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director, Original Director

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Greg Apps - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Bill Binks - Actor

Keith Birney - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Stephen Clark - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Barry Ferrier - Composer, Musical Director

Katrina Foster - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

David Gray - Musical Director, Pianist

Diana Greentree - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Frank Howson - Director, Lyricist, Writer

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor, Choreographer

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Paula Maxwell - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Kevin Miles - Actor

Joan Millar - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Robyn Moase - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Max Phipps - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Reid - Actor

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Steele Rudd - Author

Sal Sharah - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

George Whaley - Adaptor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983

David Allardice - Musical Director

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

David Allen - Playwright

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Doug Anderson - Actor

Gaye Anderson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

David Atkins - Choreographer, Actor

Shane Baker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Bart - Actor

Max Bartlett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Detlef Bauer - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Jacob Beaton - Producer

Lance Bennett - Actor

Bill Bensing - Actor

Clive Blackie - Actor

John Boden - Set Designer, Actor

Pat Bonnar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Shane Bourne - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Joan Brokenshire - Choreographer

Bunney Brooke - Actor, Director

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

John Buhler - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Michael Burke - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Liddy Clark - Actor

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Michael Cody - Actor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Peter Coke - Playwright

James Condon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Charlotte Connell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Marc Connelly - Playwright

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Janice Cook - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Burt Cooper - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peter Couchman - Actor

Roger Covell - Composer

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peter Cummins - Actor

David Curzon - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Rouna Daley - Actor

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

Joe Darion - Lyricist

Danny Davey - Actor

Paul Davies - Production Manager

Vivien Davies - Actor

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Robbert De Jong - Actor

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Harriet Dearth - Actor

Steven Dee - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Dewar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Nick Dowling - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Gary Down - Actor

Jean Drinan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Kole Dysart - Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Trudy Edmonds - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer

Lola Etherton - Costume Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Marie Fidock - Actor

Ron Finney - Actor

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Robert Forza - Actor

Valentine Fox - Production Manager

Murray Foy - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Ron Gartside - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

William Gluth - Actor

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Denni Gordon - Actor

Kathy Gordon - Actor

George Gorke - Lighting Designer

Colin Gorman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Ernest Gray - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Andrew Greene - Musician

John Gregg - Actor

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Original Director

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Douglas Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Penny Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Willis Hall - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Jane Harders - Actor

Al Harding - Musician

Eve Hardwick - Actor

Lana Harnat - Actor

Silver Harris - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Patricia Harrison - Actor

April Hayes - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Robert Healey - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

David Heeley - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ian Hemphill - Stage Director

Beverley Henderson - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

John Heywood - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Erik Hoek - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Emma Hogen-Esch - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Bob Hudson - Actor

Alexander Hutchison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Jon Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

Lou Jacobs - Actor

Phil Jay - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wallace Johnson - Actor

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Frank Kean - Stage Manager

Frank Keane - Stage Director

Jeffrey Keegan - Actor

Eamon Kelly - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Trevor Kent - Actor

Patricia King - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ian Lee - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Jennie Leggatt - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

John Lewin - Adaptor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Keith Little - Actor

Stephen Little - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Graham Matters - Actor

Darrel May - Actor

Richard May - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Sandra McKenzie - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

John McMahon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Nano McMahon - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Marianne Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Mike Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

David Miller - Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Marie Miller - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peta Milner - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Sally Mitchell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Denis Moore - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Wynton Morro - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jane Murphy - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Lynn Murphy - Costume Co-ordinator

Reg Murphy - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Director

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Peter North - Actor

Howard Nowak - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Colin Nugent - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Tricia O'Reilly - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Virginia Osborne - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

John Paramor - Actor

James Parker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Bill Pearson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Don Philps - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Rosemary Pile - Actor

John Potter - Actor

Wayne Poulton - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Tony Preece - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Norman Price - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Yoni Prior - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Patrick Rafferty - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Annette Reid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Bryan Rippon - Lighting Designer

Paul Roadnight - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Robbe - Musician

Tricia Robbins - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Barry Roberts - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Frederick Robertson - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Director

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Jan Russ - Actor

Anna Russell - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

John Scandrett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Lois Smith - Actor

Miles Smith - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Sue Smithers - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Sophocles - Playwright

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Penelope Spence - Actor

Greenagh St. Clare - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Bernard Stapleton - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Suzanne Steele - Actor

Judith Stephenson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Alfred Strauks - Musician

Lesley Street - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Marnel Sumner - Director

Red Symons - Musician, Conductor, Musical Director

Grant Synnot - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

John Tasker - Designer, Producer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Nick Tate - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Dalvern Thom - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Kate Turner - Actor

James Valentine - Musician

Fabian Voinovich - Lighting Operator

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Kerry Walker - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Jill Watson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Kurt Weill - Composer

Paul Weingott - Actor

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Director

Charles West - Actor

Grant Whiteman - Actor

Jean Wilhelm - Director

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

John Willett - Translator

Paul Williamson - Musician

Lynne Wright - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Norman Yemm - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Essgee Entertainment

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Harry M. Miller

Australian Broadcasting Commission

NIDA

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

University of New South Wales

Adelaide Festival Centre

Brian Hickey Enterprises

Festival of Perth

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

J. C. Williamson Theatres

Magical Productions

Melbourne City Council

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

QPAC

Sydney Boys'High School

Sydney Girls'High School

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

The Padgiante Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 4619