Contributor Alexander Buzo
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Alex
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 23 July 1944
Date of Death August 2006
Functions Actor, Author, Playwright
Events

Playwright

Director

Actor

  • The Balmain Boys, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, October 1985
  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Writer

Scriptwriter

  • File on Rod, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1972

Aarne Neeme - Director

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Graeme Blundell - Director, Devisor, Actor, Writer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Deirdre Burges - Set Designer, Designer

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Kenneth Horler - Director

John Milson - Director, Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor, Musician

Malcolm Robertson - Designer, Director

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Macquarie, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, December 1970

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 October 1996
  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979
  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

John Sumner - Director

John Clayton - Actor

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • The Roy Murphy Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 July 1971
  • Norm and Ahmed, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1970

Terence Donovan - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Director

Bevan Lee - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Vicki Madison Clocks Out, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Doug Anderson - Designer

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983
  • Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977

Lisa Armytage - Actor

Sandra Bates - Director

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Liddy Clark - Choreographer, Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Laurence Coy - Actor, Director

Peter Curtin - Actor

Nicolle Desmarchelier - Actor

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

  • Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1987

Clem Gorman - Producer, Director

John Grinston - Actor

  • Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1987

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Nigel Levings - Electrician

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Robert Love - Director

Allan McFadden - Actor, Composer

  • Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1987

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Sue Russell - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Greg Saunders - Director, Actor

  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983
  • Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977
  • Martello Towers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 April 1976

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

Lindsay Smith - Actor

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Martello Towers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 April 1976
  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
  • The Roy Murphy Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 July 1971

Ross Williams - Actor

David Wood - Actor

  • Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1987

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987

Clare Balmford - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

Axel Bartz - Actor, Set Designer

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982

Pat Bishop - Actor

Merrin Canning - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Rodney Delaney - Director

Bill Dowd - Designer

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

William Dye - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • The Marginal Farm, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 January 1985

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • Martello Towers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 April 1976
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

John Edmund - Director

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973
  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1972

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Stewart Faichney - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Jan Friedl - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981
  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977

Nick Golowyn - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Actor, Director

Jenny Hodges - Actor

  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983
  • Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983
  • Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977

Bob Hudson - Director, Actor, Writer

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Hamish Hughes - Actor

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Tim Hughes - Fight Director, Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Irene Inescort - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Writer, Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Dee Mantova - Actor

  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983
  • Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977

Monica Maughan - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Frank McKallister - Actor

  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 10 April 1975
  • Tom, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 February 1974

Craig Menaud - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Rod Moore - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Georgina Payten - Actor

  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983
  • Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977

Martin Phelan - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Kate Raison - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • The Marginal Farm, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 January 1985

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988
  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Ted Robinson - Director

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • Big River, Singleton, Singleton, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Big River, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 5 March 1982

Andrew Spence - Actor

Leith Taylor - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979
  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Tom Thompson - Devisor, Actor, Writer

M Tinman - Director

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

Bruno Walter - Actor, Director

  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983
  • Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
  • The Roy Murphy Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 July 1971

Richard Williams - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Villy Williamson - Actor

  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983
  • Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977

Doreen Wilson - Director

  • Tom, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 4 March 1977
  • Tom, 117 Fernberg Road, Rosalie, QLD, 18 February 1977

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Donna Ackerston - Actor

Peta Adams - Actor

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Carmel Adie - Actor

Jenny Agutter - Actor

  • Rooted, Hampstead Theatre, Swiss Cottage, England, 5 March 1973

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Penny Alexander - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Kelsey Allan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

John Allen - Actor

Karin Altman - Actor

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Christine Amor - Actor

Stephen Amos - Stage Director

Ron Anderson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Rod Ansell - Director

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Janet Arbon - Assistant Stage Manager

Jillian Archer - Actor

Denis Arndt - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, ACT Theatre, Seattle, United States of America, 31 August 1978

David Ashton - Stage Director

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

Jenny Austen - Actor

Gillian Axtell - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Tom Baker - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Tom Bannerman - Assistant Set Designer

John Barnard - Director

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Genevieve Barr - Lighting Operator

Natalie Bate - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Ruth Bauer - Actor

Catherine Beall - Production Manager

Alan Becher - Actor

Chris Benaud - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Diane Berryman - Actor

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Mike Bishop - Actor

Mark Blackmore - Actor

  • Rooted, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 20 November 2003

Leila Blake - Director

  • Rooted, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 April 1972

Richard Bodlaender - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Pat Bonnar - Actor

  • Rooted, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 12 April 1973

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Colin Borgonon - Actor

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Virginia Boyle - Designer

  • Martello Towers, Homebush Boys High School, Homebush, NSW, 23 October 1981

Libby Branford - Director

Gabby Brennan - Actor

Judy Brennan - Actor

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973

Pam Brighton - Director

  • Rooted, Hampstead Theatre, Swiss Cottage, England, 5 March 1973

Kevin Brooks - Set Designer

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Rooted, Attic Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 22 September 1972

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Peter Browne - Director

Patrick Bryson - Actor

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Linda Burd - Actor

  • Rooted, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 12 April 1973

Ray Burgess - Actor

Emma Buzo - Producer

Don Byrne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Terry Byrns - Actor

  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983

Mark Callan - Director

John Cameron - Director

  • Norm and Ahmed, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 April 1980

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Peter Carmody - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Andrew Carr - Actor

Greg Carroll - Lighting Designer

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Peter Carstairs - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977

Robin Castles - Actor

Maris Caune - Actor

Alan Center - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Stella Christianos - Stage Manager

Neil Christopher - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Alex Ciobo - Actor

Meg Clancy - Actor

Claudette Clarke - Actor

Bill Clifford - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

Marcus Coats - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Angela Coffey - Composer

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Sean Collins - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Chris Connelly - Actor

Robert Connolly - Designer, Director

  • Rooted, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 May 1991

Tom Considine - Actor

Patrick Cook - Writer

Penny Cook - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Marcus Cooney - Actor

Melanie Coote - Actor

  • Rooted, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 20 November 2003

John Cootes - Actor

Peter Copeman - Director

  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Bus Depot Markets, Kingston, ACT, 21 November 2006

Peter Corbett - Actor

Roger Cornish - Playwright

Diane Craig - Actor

Carolyn Creevey - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Paul Creevey - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

John Crocker - Lighting Designer

Claire Crowther - Actor

Su Cruikshank - Actor

Jeanie Cullen - Actor

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Marion Cumming - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Henry Cuthbertson - Producer

  • File on Rod, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1972

Paul Davies - Production Manager

Belinda Davis - Stage Manager

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Bernie Davis - Actor

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Michael Davis - Stage Manager

Robert Davis - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Peter Delaney - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Peter Demlakian - Actor

Ronald Denson - Director

  • Rooted, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 12 April 1973

Barry Dickins - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Brian Dodd - Sound Designer

David Doery - Actor

Clive Donner - Director

Suzanne Doonan - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Derek Dowding - Set Designer

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Gary Down - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

David Downer - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

John Duigan - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Christine Dunstan - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

Tim Dwyer - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Macquarie, Botanic Garden's Lion Gate, Sydney, NSW, October 1993

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Craig Elliott - Actor

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Michael Eustice - Director

Olav Evensen - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Ian Fallon - Actor

  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Bus Depot Markets, Kingston, ACT, 21 November 2006

Scott Ferguson - Actor

  • Rooted, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 May 1991

Tina Fersterer - Actor

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Trevor Finch - Lighting Designer

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Janice Finn - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977

Peter Flett - Actor

Alan Flower - Actor

Peter Fock - Actor

  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Bus Depot Markets, Kingston, ACT, 21 November 2006

Kristian Fredrikson - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, ACT Theatre, Seattle, United States of America, 31 August 1978

Davy Frinces - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Rooted, Attic Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 22 September 1972

Mary Gallagher - Playwright

Skye Gallagher - Stage Manager

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Frank Garfield - Actor

Bill Garner - Actor

Barbara Garson - Playwright

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Tanya Gerstle - Actor

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Bruce Gibson - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Mary-Anne Gifford - Dramaturg

  • Rooted, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 May 1991

Michael Gillett - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Karen Gjelsteen - Designer

  • Makassar Reef, ACT Theatre, Seattle, United States of America, 31 August 1978

Paul Glen - Actor

  • Rooted, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 April 1972

Ron Graham - Actor

Len Grant - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Dave Gray - Actor

Stephen Gregg - Playwright

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Bruce Griffiths - Actor

Stuart Grigg - Set Designer

Wayne Guy - Director

  • Martello Towers, Homebush Boys High School, Homebush, NSW, 23 October 1981

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

David Halliwell - Playwright

Simone Hamilton - Actor

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

Paul Hardage - Director

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Andrew Harris - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Martin Harris - Actor

Amber Hart - Stage Manager

Tim Hartridge - Stage Manager

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973

Jon Hawkes - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Bill Haydon - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Grant Hehir - Actor

Wolf Heidecker - Producer

Mark Hennessy - Actor

  • Stingray, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 March 1988

Julie Herbert - Actor

  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983

Richard Hibbard - Actor

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973

Margaret Hilton - Actor

Frank Hind - Actor

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Liz Horne - Actor

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Douglas Horton - Designer, Director

Helen Hough - Actor

  • Tom, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 February 1974

Kevin Howard - Actor

  • Rooted, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 April 1972

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Botanic Garden's Lion Gate, Sydney, NSW, October 1993

Fay Hughes - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Rod Hulme - Actor

Janet Humphreys - Actor

  • Rooted, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 April 1972

Bill Hunter - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Daniel Hunter - Stage Manager

Richard Hunter - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Philip Jackson - Actor

  • Rooted, Hampstead Theatre, Swiss Cottage, England, 5 March 1973

Damien Jameson - Actor

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Jodrell - Actor

  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Bruce Kane - Actor

Bill Kerr - Actor

  • Rooted, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 April 1972

Bruce Kerr - Director, Actor

Sue Kerr - Actor

  • Rooted, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 April 1972

Jeff Kevin - Actor

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Andrew King - Actor

  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977

Andy King - Actor

Ivan King - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

Samantha King - Stage Manager

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Victoria King - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

  • Rooted, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 12 April 1973

George Kiroff - Production Manager

Harold Kissin - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Alex Kovacs - Actor

  • Norm and Ahmed, University of Newcastle, Callaghan, NSW, 27 May 1976

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Jude Kuring - Actor

Carlton Lamb - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Michael Lanchbery - Director

Barry Latchford - Actor

David Lawton - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Penelope Leach - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

Justin Lehmann - Actor

  • Rooted, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 20 November 2003

Susan Leith Taylor - Actor

Kathy Lette - Writer

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

John Lewin - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Alf Lewis - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Mary Lindsay - Actor

Stuart Loone - Director

  • Rooted, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, October 2007

Edith Lowthe - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Bill Ludel - Director

  • Makassar Reef, ACT Theatre, Seattle, United States of America, 31 August 1978

Joe MacColum - Director

Joyce Macfarlane - Scenic Artist

Paul Mackay - Stage Manager

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

David Mackennal - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

David Malacari - Stage Manager, Actor

Ned Manning - Actor

  • Norm and Ahmed, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1978

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Norm and Ahmed, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1970

Berys Marsh - Actor

Jerome Matthews - Actor

Allen Mawer - Director

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Craig Maxwell - Actor

Dick May - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Dione McAlary - Director

  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Bus Depot Markets, Kingston, ACT, 21 November 2006

Frank McCarty - Director

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Paula McDonald - Actor

Tanny McDonald - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, ACT Theatre, Seattle, United States of America, 31 August 1978

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Rooted, Attic Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 22 September 1972

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Andrew McLennan - Actor

John McMahon - Actor

Simon McSweeney - Actor

  • Rooted, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 20 November 2003

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

Arky Michael - Actor

David Milliss - Designer

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Roger Milliss - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Lex Mitchell - Producer

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Tony Moore - Lighting Designer

Janine Mooru - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Mike Morris - Actor

  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977

Jyoti Mukherjee - Actor

John Mulligan - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Don Munro - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Kay Nankervis - Actor

Ian Nash - Actor

Helen Neeme - Actor

Paul Newcombe - Designer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Robert Newman - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

John Norman - Actor

Colin Nugent - Actor

Collin O'Brien - Director

  • Rooted, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 June 1987

Terence O'Connell - Actor

  • Rooted, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 12 April 1973

Helen O'Grady - Actor

  • Tom, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 February 1974

Shaunna O'Grady - Stage Manager

  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983

Gary O'Neil - Director

  • Rooted, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 21 October 1971

Barry Oakley - Writer

Maurie Ogden - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Macquarie, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1971

Dolly Old - Stage Manager

John Orcsik - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Savvas Panas - Designer

Trina Parker - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Nicholas Parsons - Director

Warren Parsonson - Stage Manager

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Wayne Phelan - Set Designer

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

John Pielmeier - Playwright

Jim Pike - Writer

Alex Pinder - Director

Kevin Ponniah - Actor

Richard Potter - Actor

Betty Prendergast - Director

David Pross - Actor

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Lynette Queale - Sound Operator/Engineer

Barry Quin - Actor

Geraldine Quinn - Actor

  • Rooted, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 20 November 2003

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977

Kate Randall - Actor

Ross Randall - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Co-ordinator

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Neil Redfern - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Liam Reynolds - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Ray Richardson - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Ian Robinson - Scenic Artist

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Jo-Anne Robinson - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Ron Robinson - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Director

  • Norm and Ahmed, University of Newcastle, Callaghan, NSW, 27 May 1976

John Romeril - Playwright

Lynn Rose - Actor

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

  • Norm and Ahmed, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1978

Paul Rosenblum - Stage Manager

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Gregory Ross - Actor

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Barry Routledge - Director

Richard Rowe - Actor

  • Rooted, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 May 1991

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Saxon Ruddock - Set Designer

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Saviour Sammut - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Sally Sander - Actor

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Richard Sarell - Director

  • Rooted, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 20 November 2003

Justine Saunders - Actor

Andrew Saw - Writer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Alan Schneider - Director

  • Tom, Washington, DC, Washington, DC, United States of America, 19 December 1973

Clive Scollay - Actor

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Norm and Ahmed, University of Newcastle, Callaghan, NSW, 27 May 1976

Phil Scott - Writer

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

Jim Sharman - Lighting Designer, Director

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

David Shepherd - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Shirley Sheppard - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Angela Shone - Actor

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Ruben Sierra - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, ACT Theatre, Seattle, United States of America, 31 August 1978

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Designer

Colin Small - Actor

Katinka Smit - Actor

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Vince Sorrenti - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Joddi Speight - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Bruce Spence - Actor

Norman Staines - Actor

Clare Stanham - Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Stephens - Designer

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Lorna Stewart - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Brian Syron - Director

  • Duff, All Nations Club, Kings Cross, NSW, 2 September 1983

Peter Szarka - Sound Designer

John Tasker - Director

Crispin Taylor - Director

Leo Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Clarrie Thane - Actor

David Thomas - Actor

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973

Jill Thomas - Assistant Producer

Rob Thomas - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Helen Thomson - Actor

Brigette Thorn - Costume Designer

Frank Thring - Actor

Suzanne Tillman - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Sally Toone - Designer

Jon Anthony Turlej - Actor

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Thomas Van Donkelaar - Actor

Michael Van Schoor - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

Colin Vaskess - Actor

  • Norm and Ahmed, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1978

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Joshua Wakely - Actor

Lindy Ward - Costume Designer

Dennis Watkins - Production Coordinator

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Bruce Wedderburn - Actor

  • Rooted, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 May 1991

Pam Western - Actor

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973

Kathryn Westlake - Actor

  • Rooted, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 May 1991

Christine Westwood - Director

Jason Wheatley - Actor

Phillip Wheeler - Actor

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Damien White - Director

David White - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Bruce Widdop - Actor

  • Rooted, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1969

Phil Wilbraham - Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Carol Willesee - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Christian Williams - Actor

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978

Suzette Williams - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Hilary Winzar - Stage Manager

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973

John Wood - Actor

Michael Wood - Actor

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Molly Worsnop - Actor

Margie Wright - Actor

Patricia Youlden - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Tom, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Macquarie, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1971
  • The Front Room Boys, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1971

The University of Melbourne

  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Melbourne City Council

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Makassar Reef, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1978
  • Martello Towers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1976
  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972
  • The Roy Murphy Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 July 1971

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

La Mama

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1974
  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

The Western Australian Arts Council

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979
  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977
  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 10 April 1975
  • Tom, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 February 1974

Australian Performing Group

Festival of Sydney

  • Norm and Ahmed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1991
  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • The Marginal Farm, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 January 1985
  • Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

Toe Truck Theatre

Alex Buzo Company

Essington Entertainment

  • Sting Ray, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Sting Ray, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1987

Festival of Perth

New South Wales Government

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Martello Towers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 April 1976
  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Australian Free Theatre Group

Australian Theatre Company

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Rooted, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 February 1972
  • Rooted, Goulburn, Goulburn, NSW, 29 January 1972

Cairns Little Theatre Inc.

Camerata Theatre

  • Tom, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 4 March 1977
  • Tom, 117 Fernberg Road, Rosalie, QLD, 18 February 1977

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Griffin Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

The Actors' Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969
  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969
  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Western Australian Education Department

ACT Theatre

  • Makassar Reef, ACT Theatre, Seattle, United States of America, 31 August 1978

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Araucous Productions

  • Rooted, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 20 November 2003

Arena Stage

  • Tom, Washington, DC, Washington, DC, United States of America, 19 December 1973

Arts Victoria

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

  • File on Rod, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1972

Australian Capital Theatre

  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Bus Depot Markets, Kingston, ACT, 21 November 2006

Balmain Theatre Group

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Repertory Society

Chameleon East Side Theatres

  • Rooted, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 September 1980

Chameleon Theatre

  • Rooted, Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, July 1981

Chapel off Chapel

  • Rooted, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 20 November 2003

Company One

  • Norm and Ahmed, Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1969

Council of the City of South Sydney

Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Flying Teapot Theatre

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Forestage Pty Ltd

  • Norm and Ahmed, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1970

Fortune Theatre Company

  • Norm and Ahmed, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1978

Greenroom Society

Hampstead Theatre

  • Rooted, Hampstead Theatre, Swiss Cottage, England, 5 March 1973

Hartford Stage Company

  • Rooted, Hartford, Connecticut, United States of America, 7 January 1972

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Just Kidding Productions

  • Rooted, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 May 1991

Kinselas Productions

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

La Mama Theatre

Lightning Strike Incorporated

Many Moons Group Inc

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne State College Drama Department

  • Makassar Reef, The Open Stage, Melbourne State College, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982

Mod Media Pty Ltd

  • Norm and Ahmed, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1970

Mudlark Theatre Inc

  • Rooted, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, October 2007

New Group Theatre Company

  • Duff, All Nations Club, Kings Cross, NSW, 2 September 1983

Newcastle City Council

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

NIDA

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Nimrod Theatre Company

Northside Theatre Company

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Pact Co-operative Ltd.

  • Rooted, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 16 March 1969

Performing Arts Newcastle Ltd

  • Rooted, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 21 May 2001

Perth Building Society

  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

PITS

Playbox Theatres Pty Limited

  • Norm and Ahmed, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1970

Playfair Theatre

  • Martello Towers, Homebush Boys High School, Homebush, NSW, 23 October 1981

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Red Cliffs Players

Riverina Trucking Company

Rusden State College

Salamanca Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Spotlight Theatre Company

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Strathmore Theatrical Arts Group Inc

Studio Sydney

Sydney City Council

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 10 October 2007

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Rooted, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 1973

The Actors Centre

The Drama Studio

The National Trust of Victoria

  • Macquarie, Botanic Garden's Lion Gate, Sydney, NSW, October 1993

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Theatre 62

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 October 1972

Theatre 62 Regional Theatre Co. Inc

  • Rooted, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1973

Theatre Corporate

  • Rooted, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1982

Unity Theatre

University of Western Australia Department of English

  • Rooted, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 June 1987

Utah Foundation

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Wherehouse

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Williamstown Little Theatre

Winfield Promotions Company

Resources
Works
Identifier 457