Contributor T. B. Morris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Thomas Baden Morris
Gender Male
Nationality American
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Iris Thomas - Actor, Producer

James Aloysius Glennon - Actor

Patricia Hackett - Actor, Director, Producer

Vonda Hardy - Actor, Producer

May Haynes - Actor

Honor John - Actor

Belinda Jane Kendall - Actor

Jeremy Kendall - Actor

Mavis McNamara - Actor

George Mocatta - Actor

Patricia Schumann - Actor

Kathleen Short - Actor

Stella Sobels - Actor

Tom Bailey - Actor

Beth Barnes - Actor

Winifred Butler - Actor

Judith Cullen - Actor

Margaret Ellis - Actor, Producer

Owen Evans - Actor

Doris Fitton - Adjudicator

Gladys Hetherington - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Adjudicator

Michael James - Set Designer

Eileen Johnston - Actor

Dorothy Jones - Actor

Thomas Keen - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Jess Lyne - Actor

Marie Maumill - Producer, Actor

Dawn Mayer - Actor

James Mills - Adjudicator

Valmai Nash - Actor

Win Newport - Adjudicator

Edna Plapp - Producer, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Clare Steenbergen - Actor

John Sullivan - Actor

Gwen Walsh - Scenic Artist

Bruce Williams - Actor

Roma Joy Williams - Director, Producer

Jeanette Wronski - Actor

William Butler Yeats - Playwright

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lydia Ali - Actor

Corrie Ancone - Actor

Anne Anderson - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sharon Ashby - Actor

Caroline Baker - Director

Anne Barber - Actor

Claire Barker - Actor

Judith Barrowcliffe - Actor

Peter Barton - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margaret Bate - Actor

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer

Noela Bean - Actor

Michael Beatty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

J. Bell - Playwright

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jill Belson - Actor

Don Bennett - Actor

John Best - Actor

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Patricia Bishop - Actor

Muriel Blacket - Actor

Jill Blight - Actor

Pamela Bliss - Actor

Helen Bourke - Actor

William Braithwaite - Actor

Glenys Brandenberg - Actor

Patriccia Brennan - Actor

Doug Brooks - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Broomhall - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Judith Burrows - Actor

Tasman Button - Actor

  • Tail of Fire, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 May 1954

Vera Button - Producer

  • Tail of Fire, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 May 1954

Anthony Camilleri - Actor

Teresa Cannata - Actor

Sue Carter - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vivienne Cassidy - Actor

Carmel Castello - Actor

Julia Cattigan - Actor

John Chaponnel - Producer

Michael Charlesworth - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Betsy Cohen - Actor

Mary Condo - Actor

Peter Connellan - Actor

Judith Cooling - Actor

Eleanor Corcoran - Actor

Lisbeth Cornell - Front of House

Joan Crisp - Actor

Sally Crisp - Actor

June Croci - Actor

Rae Crosswell - Actor

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Daley - Actor

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Pauline Dempsey - Actor

Jeannie Devitt - Actor

Robert Devitt - Actor

Ted Dexter - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robin Dick - Director

Charles Dickens - Author

Suzanne Dix - Actor

Brian Donaghue - Actor

Frances Dooley - Actor

Anne Doube - Actor

Alan Dow - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Helen Downie - Actor

Sydney Downie - Actor

Chris Doyle - Actor

Cheryl Dunkley - Actor

Pam Ellings - Actor

Harry Elliot - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Doreen Emms - Actor

  • Tail of Fire, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 May 1954

Edna Fahy - Actor

Heather Fairburn - Actor

Philip Fargher - Set Designer

Margaret Finn - Actor

Helen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Atholl Fleming - Adjudicator

  • Tail of Fire, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 May 1954

Fidelma Flood - Actor

Julia Flutsch - Actor

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shane Flynn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brian Fogarty - Actor

J. O. Francis - Playwright

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Don Fraser - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jill Frith - Actor

Michael Frost - Actor

Stephen Fry - Translator

Sonia Furdall - Actor

Fred Furmage - Actor

Phyllis Furmage - Actor

Elizabeth Fysh - Costume Designer, Actor

Angela Gaby - Actor

Janice Gaffney - Actor

Judy Gallagher - Actor

Quita Garden - Actor

Ann Gardner - Actor

Marie Geerckens - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Maureen Gilbertson - Actor

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mike Giles - Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margaret Gillard - Actor

Tom Gleeson - Actor

Merilyn Godfrey - Actor

Robert Gooden - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sid Gotto - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joan Gray - Actor

  • Tail of Fire, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 May 1954

Elizabeth Grecian - Actor

Cyril Green - Producer

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phyllis Green - Actor

Lady Gregory - Playwright

Betty Grey - Producer

Bronwyn Hallett - Actor

Meg Hamilton - Dancer

Ron Hamilton - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sheila Hamilton - Dancer

Mr P. Hand - Producer

P Hand - Producer

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vicki Harman - Actor

Dawn Harris - Actor

Virginia Harris - Actor

Margaret Harrison - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fred-Eric Hart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Hartley - Actor

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Beck Harwood - Actor

Vi Harwood - Producer, Actor

Patricia Hehir - Actor

Rosemary Hennig - Actor

Helen Herbert - Actor

Anne Hergenhan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Marie Heritage - Actor

Margaret Herraman - Actor

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Paula Hogan - Actor

Peter Hollings - Actor

Gerda Hoogland - Actor

Stanley Houghton - Playwright

S. I. Hsiung - Playwright

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Graeme Hyde - Actor

Marella Innocente - Actor

Robert Ireland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Yandro Ivanovic - Actor

Marie Jackman - Actor

Zdzislaw Jakubosicz - Actor

Teresa Jaskolski - Actor

Diane Jensen - Actor

Christine Johnson - Actor

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Teresa Johnson - Actor

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Maisie Johnstone - Actor

Alan Jones - Actor

Helen Joynt - Actor

Thelma Joynt - Actor

Betty Kain - Actor

Mary Kain - Actor

Noel Karcher - Actor

Pauline Keane - Actor

Kevin Keough - Actor

Ann Keur - Actor

Scott Keyworth - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anne Killalea - Actor

Bruno Knez - Producer

Herbert Kollosche - Lighting Designer

Paul Krieg - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Krystyna Kubisz - Actor

Fabrice L'Apparent - Actor

Eugene Labiche - Playwright

Adrian Ladd - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robert Lahainer - Actor

James H. Lang - Adaptor, Producer

Anthea Lanyon - Actor

Nelki Lauret - Actor

Thelma Leane - Actor

Robert Learmonth - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Lee - Playwright

Tony Leece - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gloria Legge - Actor

Theresa Linden - Actor

Phillip Lockwood - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kerry Lovell - Actor

Marjorie Luck - Actor

Dennis MacKay - Actor

Gabrielle MacKenzie - Actor

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Beth Maddox - Actor

Ralph Madsen - Actor

Sister M. Magdalen - Producer

Sue Maguire - Actor

Barbara Manning - Adjudicator

Jean Marshall - Director

Margaret Matheson - Actor

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Jessie Matthews - Adjudicator

Judith Matuszczak - Actor

Allen Mawer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Frank McCulloch - Actor

Joyce McCulloch - Actor

Kenneth McCulloch - Actor

Terry McGrath - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ruth McInerney - Actor

Helen McKeen - Actor

Christopher McLure - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Linda McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael McNamara - Actor

Ian McPherson - Actor

Doug Mendham - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Helen Merrit - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Helen Michell - Dancer

Erik Michielsen - Director, Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Len Milgate - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ian Mills - Producer

Cliff Milne - Director

Margot Mitchell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Morton - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Mowbray - Actor

Gwen Murdoch - Actor

Shylie Neil - Assistant Stage Manager

Roni Nettleton - Actor

Margaret Neudegg - Director

Brian Newell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Newport-Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Geoffrey O'Connor - Actor

Eugene O'Leary - Actor

Paul O'Loughlin - Adjudicator

Christine O'Reilly - Actor

Kerin O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Max Oldaker - Adjudicator

Leonard Oldham - Actor

Krystyna Osinski - Actor

Gay Overton - Actor

Jill Overton - Actor

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jenny Parkes - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anthony Parkinson - Actor

Rhonda Partridge - Actor

John Patrick - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wendy Paulusz - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Peacock - Actor

Glenda Pearce - Actor

Edith M. Pearn - Actor

Win Pedley - Actor

Mil Perrin - Director, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Petar Petrovich - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Angela Phillips - Actor

Robert Phillips - Playwright, Director

Judith Pierson - Actor

Roland Pinkess - Actor

Harold Pinter - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Janet Pitcher - Actor

Dia Potsma - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ivy Potter - Actor

Rosemary Powell - Dancer

Patricia Price - Actor

Eugene Ragghianti - Actor

Barbara Ranzyn - Actor

Elizabeth Rataj - Actor

Peter Redden - Actor

Deris Reece - Actor

Robin Reid - Actor

Kathleen Reynolds - Actor

Keith Richards - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Robin - Actor

Desiree Robson - Actor

Lou Rochelli - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jan Roesler - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margaret Rohan - Actor

Vanessa Rohan - Actor

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Ryan - Actor

Hans Sachs - Playwright

Mary Scardigno - Actor

Margaret Scougall - Actor

Joe Scully - Actor

Joan Sellar - Actor

  • Tail of Fire, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 May 1954

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Shand - Playwright, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Geoff Sheldon - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brian Shinn - Actor

Allan Sierp - Set Designer

Joan Sindorff - Actor

Elizabeth Sloniec - Actor

Carmel Smith - Actor

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Meredith Smith - Actor

Iwan Soebardi - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Spicer - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Spicer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gilbert Spottiswood - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Frank Starrs - Actor

Ida Steele - Playwright

Terry Steinmetz - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vicki Strait - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

August Strindberg - Playwright

Dawn Suck - Actor

Katie Sutherland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Len Sweeney - Actor

Barry Symons - Actor

Jack Taggart - Actor

Rici Tandy - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robert Tanner - Actor

  • Tail of Fire, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 May 1954

Reg Tarca - Actor

Ann Terry - Actor

Anthony Thomas - Adjudicator

Edith Thompson - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jennifer Thompson - Actor

Judith Thornquest - Actor

Marie Towranicki - Actor

Marie Traill - Actor

Marlene Trott - Actor

Kay Trull - Actor

Muriel Tuck - Stage Manager

Vivien Tuck - Musical Arranger

Mark Tunbridge - Actor

Peter Tunbridge - Actor

Francis Turner - Actor

Christine Tweddle - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Louise Van Nieuwkuyk - Actor

John Vincent - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Vincent - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Nadene Wainwright - Actor

Marcia Walker - Actor

Les Wallace - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wallace - Actor

Angela Walsh - Actor

Anthony Walsh - Actor

Fay Walters - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ron Ward - Actor

Jennifer Warhurst - Actor

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Elizabeth Wells - Actor

Jim Wellwood - Set Designer

Josephine Westminster - Actor

Kathi Whimp - Director

Linda White - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Paul White - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Stephen Whittle - Actor

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jacqui Williams - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bruce Williamson - Actor

Diane Williman - Actor

Robyn Willis - Actor

Elma Wilson - Producer

Emma Wilson - Actor

Kyle Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ralph Wilson - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Yeoman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brett Young - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Youngson - Devisor, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Terence Zander - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Edgeworth Players

Sacred Heart College

The Deloraine Dramatic Society

The George Town C. W. A. Drama Group

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Catholic Youth Choir

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Deloraine Dramatic Society Young Players

Devonport Junior Repertory Society

Devonport Repertory Theatre Society

  • Tail of Fire, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 May 1954

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Launceston High School

Launceston Players

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Q Theatre Company

South Australian Ballet Club

The Genesian Players

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The New Norfolk Players

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Therry Society

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Works
Identifier 447099