Contributor Thomas White
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Clarinetist
Events

Clarinetist

Musician

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Harold S Parsons - Cellist

Richard Smith - Musician, Percussionist

F. Auld - Dancer

Mona Baker - Dancer

L Barklam - Flautist

Natalie Barrett - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Haydn Beck - Violinist

A Bermingham - Bassist

Norma Berry - Dancer

Kester Berwick - Musical Arranger

Dave Bishop - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

G Bishop - Violinist

G. Bonnar - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Enid Bridgland - Dancer

C. Brown - Dancer

P Brown - Dancer

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

Barbara Burford - Dancer

J. Burford - Dancer

J. Byrne - Dancer

William Cade - Conductor

Catherine Caris - Dancer

Bernadine Carlysle - Dancer

Maurice Clare - Concert Master

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Maker

Beverley Conrad - Dancer

J. Coppock - Dancer

Lisbeth Cornell - Dancer

David Cubbin - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

Stanislaw de Tarczynski - Violinist

Lance Dossor - Musician

A Findlay - Trombonist

C├ęsar Franck - Composer

H. Frayne - Dancer

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Gillian Fry - Dancer

A. Gault - Dancer

Helen George - Costume Maker

Guido Giacchino - Cellist

Meg Hamilton - Dancer

Sheila Hamilton - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Frances Harvie - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Donald Hazelwood - Violinist

Antony Hopkins - Conductor

F Hudson - Hornist

W Jackson - Bassoonist

Doreen Jacobs - Pianist

Otto Jacobs - Violist

Honor John - Dancer

Bertha Jones - Violinist

Huw Jones - Musician

Lewis Jones - Violinist

Morna Jones - Vocalist

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Gwenda Kelly - Dancer

Raymond Lambert - Pianist

Clemens Leske - Musician

Ernest Llewellyn - Violinist

Gwen Mackey - Dancer

Frank Martin - Composer

Kevin McBeath - Vocalist

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

K Meegan - Violinist

Helen Michell - Dancer

Edric Monk - Hornist

J Moore - Dancer

F Morgan - Bassoonist

Joyce Murray - Dancer

D. Newling - Dancer

William Owen - Dancer

John Painter - Musician

Mary Painter - Dancer

Peggy Palmer - Pianist

Anne Payne - Dancer

Pamela Peters - Dancer

C Pether - Flautist

Robert Pikler - Musician

R. Powell - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Dance Director

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Hilda Reimann - Violinist

Pam Richards - Dancer

Henry Richmond - Oboist

Merle Robertson - Pianist

William Robertson - Clarinetist

Robert Schumann - Composer

Nancy Scott - Dancer

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Dame Edith Sitwell - Poet

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

M. Skinner - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Betty Taylor - Dancer

Len Taylor - Trumpeter

Leonard Taylor - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

G. Thamm - Dancer

J Thomas - Violist

S Trenwith - Trumpeter

Helen Trott - Dancer

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

Vivien Tuck - Pianist

Helen Venning - Dancer

E. Wall - Dancer

William Walton - Composer, Conductor

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Pat Watson - Dancer

Richard Watson - Bass

Elizabeth Wells - Dancer

H. Weston - Dancer

M Weston - Oboist

Sylvia Whitington - Violinist

Thomas Wightman - Musician

M Williams - Dancer

M Williams - Violist

Noel Williams - Dancer

John Wilton - Violinist

Philip Wood - Violinist

Lorna Woolcock - Scenic Artist

Kenneth Woolridge - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

William Wright - Bassist

Kathe Yoerger - Violinist

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Festival Chamber Group

The University of Adelaide

Adelaide Concert Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Commission

South Australian Ballet Club

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Identifier 443538