Contributor Lorna Harrison
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Stage Director

William Batcheler - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Abril Ward - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Marilyn Rowe - Artistic Director, Dancer, Dance Director

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Pianist

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Production Manager, Technical Director

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Dancer, Associate Director

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Peter Farmer - Designer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Composer, Choreographer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Bela Bartok - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Claude Debussy - Orchestrator, Composer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer, Designer

Colin Metters - Conductor

George Ogilvie - Devisor, Scenario

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Scenario, Choreographer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Erik Satie - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Anne Woolliams - Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Judy Althuizen - Chorus

Graham Ashton - Chorus

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

David Berry - Dancer

John Betjeman - Poet

Janice Bingham - Dancer

Laurence Blake - Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Jeff Bowman - Chorus

Cheryl Bradley - Dancer

Mary Braithwaite - Chorus

Pamela Branch - Chorus

Lynette Bruce - Chorus

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer

Julia Coffey - Dancer

Mary Coombe - Dancer

Murray Copland - Actor

Peter Coppin - Chorus

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Michael Corder - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Alan Crooks - Chorus

Avia Crooks - Chorus

Margaret Cummins - Chorus

Jim Currie - Actor

David Dare - Actor

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Robert Dawe - Actor

Vernoy de St Georges - Author

Léo Delibes - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Alan Farwell - Chorus

Jean Ferguson - Chorus

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Malcolm Fox - Actor

Heather Freeman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janine Friedrichs - Chorus

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Kay Gallant - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Theophile Gautier - Author

George Gershwin - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Mary Handley - Accompanist

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Daphne Harris - Actor

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Nicole Herrmann - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Quentin Hole - Designer

Victor Hugo - Author

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Michael Lewis - Actor

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Maxine Lockwood - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Margaret Macpherson - Actor

Roland Manuel - Orchestrator

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Andrew Martin - Dancer

Belinda Matoni - Chorus

Johann Mayer - Composer

Andrew McGuiness - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

George Menzies - Dancer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Brian Messner - Actor

Boris Mirochna - Choreographer

Dennis Moore - Actor

Margaret Morris - Chorus

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Christine Murray - Dancer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Marion Oatley - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

David Parsons - Actor

Bronwyn Patterson - Stage Manager

Dean Patterson - Director

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Noela Perfect - Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Mark Pfitzner - Chorus

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Lyndon Piddington - Chorus

Phillipe Plot - Dancer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Ken Rowley - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

Anne Schaefer - Stage Manager

Margaret Scott - Director

Ewart Shaw - Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Continuity

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Bronwyn Snashall - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Chorus

Leo Stein - Author

Genty Stevens - Actor

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Cherry Swindell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Christine Troskot - Dancer

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Hank Vischedyk - Actor

Sherry Wakefield - Dancer

David Watts - Chorus

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Grant Wilson - Chorus

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Carole Woodhouse - Dancer

Narelle Wright - Chorus

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra (Melbourne)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 439258