Contributor Murray Bowels
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Photographer
Events

Photographer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Cathryn Short - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer, Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Jenny Craig - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Director

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Operator

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

- Laguestra - Composer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Greg Morton - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Horst Provost - Composer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Dennis Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Various

Susan Ward - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Resources
Identifier 438558