Contributor Phillip Warrell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Costume Designer, Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Choreographer, Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Christine Marchant - Properties Master, Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House, Various

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer, Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer, Designer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Brigette Allan - Dancer

Graeme Anderson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Soffia Aslanidis - Dancer

William Bamford - Actor

Pamela Barnett - Dancer

Tom Barritt - Dancer

Barbara Barton - Dancer

Axel Bartz - Designer

George Batzavalis - Dancer

John Batzavalis - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Angela Bencini - Dancer

Georgina Benny - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Charlotte Berry - Dancer

Michelle Berry - Dancer

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Elizabeth Bluff - Dancer

Carina Boehm - Dancer

Emma Bonifant - Dancer

Dayle Booth - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Penelope Bowen - Dancer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

David Brennan - Actor

Catherine Briggs - Dancer

Vida Brindley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alexandra Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Tiffany Brown - Dancer

Susan Bruce - Dancer

Annette Bugeja - Dancer

Jillian Burnside - Dancer

Kim Burnside - Dancer

Claire Byrt - Dancer

Marcia Camplin - Dancer

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

Peter Canaway - Dancer

Mary Caton - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Helen Cooper - Dancer

Christine Courtney - Choreographer

Alan Crooks - Actor

Michelle Crowder - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Eva Dancsez - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Louise de Garis - Dancer

Jenny Dean - Dancer

Angela Denning - Actor

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Director

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Lucy Deslandes - Dancer

Suzanne Donaghy - Dancer

S Drake - Dancer

Jon Draper - Chorus Master/Mistress

Margot Evans - Dancer

Jillian Eve - Choreographer

Maxine Ewart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Lyn Fenney - Stage Manager

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Tracy Flaxman - Dancer

J. Foord - Dancer

Tania Ford - Dancer

Melissa Foundas - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Marita Fraser - Dancer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Alexandra Frost - Dancer

Kerry Gallant - Dancer

Lisa Gazzola - Dancer

Paula Giammoana - Dancer

J Gilligan - Dancer

Petrine Giogio - Dancer

Joanne Giorgio - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joanne Goode - Dancer

Matthew Goode - Dancer

Danielle Gracannin - Dancer

Sally Gray - Dancer

Michelle Gristwood - Dancer

Ruth Gurner - Actor

Allegra Halliday - Dancer

Melissa Halloran - Dancer

Keith Hampton - Actor

Marissa Han - Dancer

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Denise Haratzis - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Nicole Hartley - Dancer

Sonia Harvy - Dancer

Angela Hayward - Dancer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Keith Hempton - Actor

Christine Hill - Dancer

Bernadette Hiskey - Dancer

Mathew Hiskey - Dancer

Vivienne Ho - Dancer

Billy Hogben - Dancer

Anne Hoile - Dancer

Linda Hoile - Dancer

Susan Horsam - Dancer

Roger Howell - Actor

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Mary-Lou Hughes - Dancer

Sally Inglis - Dancer

Derek Jackson - Stage Manager

Suzanne Jarosik - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Mandy Johnson - Dancer

Selina Johnson - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Diana Jose - Dancer

Nicole Kean - Dancer

Debbie Keenan - Dancer

Deborah Kelly - Dancer

Katherine Kennewell - Dancer

J. Kessell - Dancer

Voula Kountouris - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Dianne Lang - Dancer

Gabriella Lang - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Dancer

Michelle Lauridsen - Dancer

Susan Lauridsen - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Annette LeMay - Dancer

Tolly Lewan - Musician

Raymond Lewis - Dancer

Kevin Lockett - Musician

E Long - Lighting Operator

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Christine Lucke - Dancer

Elizabeth Lucke - Dancer

Geraldine Ludbrook - Dancer

Mardi MacConnachie - Dancer

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

M Madigan - Dancer

Tracy Mann - Dancer

Christine March - Dancer

Angela May - Dancer

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

C. McConnell - Dancer

Georgina McCoy - Dancer

Tom McDonnell - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Samara Miller - Dancer

Catherine Mobley - Dancer

Laurinda Montague - Dancer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Kim Mooney - Harpsichordist

Chris Morley - Dancer

Greg Morton - Dancer

Sutapa Mukerjee - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Katrina Munroe - Dancer

Belinda Noesbar - Dancer

Erika Noesbar - Dancer

Sarah Nunn - Dancer

Eric Oberson - Dancer

Brian Osborne - Dancer

Genevieve Page - Dancer

B. Parsons - Dancer

S. Parsons - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lisa Paul - Dancer

Eva Pavlik - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Josephine Peters - Dancer

Mark Peters - Stage Manager

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Robyn Pettigrew - Dancer

Sally Phillips - Dancer

Katrina Pickering - Dancer

Denise Porter - Dancer

Michael Porter - Dancer

Michelle Porter - Dancer

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Horst Provost - Composer

Coni Pyrlis - Dancer

Dina Pyrlis - Dancer

Nadia Radinovitch - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Sheree Reid - Dancer

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Angela Renfrey - Dancer

Debbie Richardson - Dancer

Jenny Ridgard - Dancer

Michelle Ridge - Dancer

Andrew Riggs - Dancer

David Riggs - Dancer

Michael Riggs - Dancer

. Ritchi Family - Composer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Joaquin Rodrigo - Composer

Henri Sauguet - Composer

A. Savage - Dancer

Sally Savage - Dancer

John Schumann - Composer

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

Christine Sears - Choreographer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Michael Seifried - Dancer

Susan Shephard - Dancer

Ann-Marie Shin - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Catherine Sinclair - Dancer

Adrian Slack - Director

Frances Slattery - Choreographer

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Eleni Stathoulis - Dancer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Jane Strout - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Stephanie Swaine - Dancer

Suzanna Szpula - Dancer

J. Talbot - Dancer

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer

Lesley Taylor - Dancer

Mary Taylor - Dancer

Cheree Terrell - Dancer

Paul Todd - Composer

Jennifer Toune - Dancer

Bernadette Trabilsie - Dancer

Kerryn Trembath - Dancer

Richard Twidale - Dancer

Cindy Utans - Dancer

John Utans - Dancer

Kirsten Vale - Dancer

Alison Vallette - Dancer

Jacob Van Eych - Composer

Carolyn Vaughan - Actor

Anna Veretennikova - Choreographer

Michael Vigor - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Various

William Walton - Composer

Vicki Weidenbach - Dancer

Judith White - Dancer

Melissa Wilken - Dancer

Jennifer Williams - Dancer

Anna Willowhite - Dancer

Aubyn Willowhite - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Brian Winder - Musician

John Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Christina Wojtasik - Dancer

Anna Wolski - Choreographer

V. Woods - Dancer

Eli Zaikos - Dancer

Romina Zerbini - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Lydia Zlobez - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Australian Dance Theatre School

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Orchestra

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The State Opera of South Australia

Identifier 438554