Contributor Edward Long
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Choreographer, Designer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Joan Simpson - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Valmai Denton - Various

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Owen Scott - Dancer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Helen Watson - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Anna Winter - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Artistic Director

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Jack Bristow - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Robert Caldicott - Compere

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Ken Daniels - Set Designer

O Denton - Stage Manager

Barry Devonish - Dancer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Designer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Rocyn Smith - Dancer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

William Stuart - Dancer

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Resources
Identifier 437958