Contributor Szittya Nagy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality German
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Costume Designer

David Pender - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer, Costume Designer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Various, Lighting Operator

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Director

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House, Various

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Various

Georges Bizet - Composer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer, Choreographer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Edward Long - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer, Properties Master

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Owen Scott - Dancer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Hazel Charles - Various

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Susan Pegler - Choreographer, Dancer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer, Designer

John Winter - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Delise Perry - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator, Dresser

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Cathryn Adamson - Actor

Ro Andrewartha - Actor

Jenny Archibald - Actor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Jan Baker - Actor

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Murray Bowles - Photographer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Jenny Campbell - Actor

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barbara Chominsky - Actor

Meredith Clark - Actor

David Close - Actor

Mark Coleman - Scriptwriter

Helen Collins - Actor

Karren Cook - Dancer

John Crompton - Actor

Tina Currie - Actor

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Sheila Davies - Actor

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Peter Drake - Various

Dianne East - Actor

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Chris Fromm - Actor

Elizabeth Funder - Actor

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Jo Gillen - Actor

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Jane Goodhart - Actor

Pamela Goodwin - Actor

Stephie Gratton - Actor

Patty Gratton French - Dancer

Janine Hamilton - Prompt

Michael Hamilton - Actor

Wendy Harris - Actor

Lessly Hatton - Actor

Jan Heard - Actor

Jenny Heard - Actor

Julie Heinrich - Dancer

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

David Hill - Actor

Jan Hodge - Actor

Gustav Holst - Composer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Ginny Jacka - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Keith Johnson - Lighting Designer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Glynis Ann Jones - Actor

Janice Jones - Actor

Tony Jones - Actor

Alec Jordan - Actor

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Pam Keynes - Actor

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Dancer

Chris Laverty - Actor

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Avril Letcher - Dancer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Sharyn Lightburn - Actor

Sue Litchfield - Actor

E Long - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Lyons - Actor

Christine March - Dancer

Jane Mathews - Dancer

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Betty Mayo - Actor

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

David McNicol - Actor

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Gay Moncar - Make-up Artist

Greg Morton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Ann Marie Mykyta - Scriptwriter

Mick Mykyta - Producer

Geraldine Naulty - Dancer

Chiki Nelson - Actor

Tom Nelson - Producer

Helen Norman - Actor

Sally Norman - Actor

John Norton - Actor

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Neville Opie - Actor

Jean Orton - Actor

Fleur Paine - Make-up Artist

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Kathleen Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Pederick - Actor

John Pelaska - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Jan Perry - Actor

David Petchell - Actor

Ross Philpot - Scriptwriter

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Mary Quinlan-Watson - Actor

John Reece - Actor

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Helen Richardson - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Various

John Schrader - Scriptwriter

Franz Schubert - Composer

John Schumann - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Felicity Sheppard - Musical Director

Mark Sheppard - Actor

Charles Sherry - Various

Diane Shillabeer - Dancer

Jane Shinners - Actor

Elizabeth Short - Dancer

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Dennis Smith - Stage Manager

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Wendy Smith - Dancer

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Heather Stanton - Actor

Karin Stolzenfelz - Actor

David Tamblyn - Actor

Merridy Taylor - Actor

George Tolstoshev - Actor

Pamela Tonkin - Dancer

Ian Toogood - Actor

Deidre Trewin - Actor

Dick Turner - Actor

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Dianne Virgin - Dancer

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Viv Watts - Actor

Pauline Weaver - Actor

Chris White - Actor

Kay White - Dancer

Priscilla Whittle - Actor

Peter Wickham - Actor

David Williams - Actor

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Resources
Identifier 437955