Contributor Brenda Rol
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Choreographer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Choreographer, Adaptor, Ballet Master/Mistress

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Adaptor, Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Diane Field - Dancer

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Dancer

- Laguestra - Composer

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Ross Anderson - Designer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Jacqueline B'Nay - Choreographer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Bitmead - Dancer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Marie Caridi - Dancer

Jan Carvossa - Dancer

Dianne Clayfield - Dancer

Gregory Cocks - Dancer

John Coltrane - Composer

David Commander - Dancer

Jack Condous - Designer

Jenny Craig - Dancer

Zane Danson - Dancer

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Eric Dowding - Set and/or Property Maker

Sarah Dunstan - Dancer

Duke Ellington - Composer

Bill Everett - Lighting Operator

Gudren Falk - Scenic Artist

Jack Floyd - Choreographer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Walter Gore - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Dancer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Dianne Marshall - Dancer

Christine Mayne - Dancer

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Stanislaw Moniuszko - Composer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Margaret Sharpe - Dancer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Dennis Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Cliff Spencer - Stage Director

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Renata Sukys - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Ward - Dancer

Leslie White - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Albert Wilkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Janet Winkley - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 437787