Contributor Cheryl Denton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Cathryn Short - Choreographer, Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer, Choreographer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Adaptor, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

David Burch - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Cliff Spencer - Front of House, Stage Director

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Choreographer, Designer

Edward Long - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Walton - Composer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator, Various

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Helen Watson - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Anna Winter - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Adaptor, Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Iva Leedham - Designer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Owen Scott - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer, Scenic Artist

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Diane Field - Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

- Laguestra - Composer

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Ross Anderson - Designer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Jenny Craig - Dancer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer, Dancer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Designer

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Julie Allen - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Jacqueline B'Nay - Choreographer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Bitmead - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Marie Caridi - Dancer

Jan Carvossa - Dancer

Judy Chapman - Dancer

Dianne Clayfield - Dancer

Glennys Cockburn - Dancer

Gregory Cocks - Dancer

John Coltrane - Composer

David Commander - Dancer

Jack Condous - Designer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Zane Danson - Dancer

O Denton - Stage Manager

Eric Dowding - Set and/or Property Maker

Sarah Dunstan - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Duke Ellington - Composer

Bill Everett - Lighting Operator

Gudren Falk - Scenic Artist

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Jack Floyd - Choreographer

Jean Francaix - Composer

John Frost - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Walter Gore - Dancer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Avril Letcher - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Dianne Marshall - Dancer

Christine Mayne - Dancer

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Stanislaw Moniuszko - Composer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Pam O'Grady - Dancer

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer

Horst Provost - Composer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Margaret Sharpe - Dancer

Dennis Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Rocyn Smith - Dancer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Renata Sukys - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Leslie White - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Albert Wilkins - Set and/or Property Maker

John Winter - Front of House

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Resources
Identifier 437778