Contributor Susan Ward
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Designer, Set Designer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director

Ken Daniel - Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Dennis Smith - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

William Stuart - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

John Armstrong - Set Designer, Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Jenny Craig - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Max Easther - Dancer

Karen Grainger - Dancer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

- Laguestra - Composer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Janice Piper - Dancer

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Christine Roots - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Julie Allen - Dancer

Ross Anderson - Designer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Jack Bristow - Dancer

Robert Caldicott - Compere

Judy Chapman - Dancer

Glennys Cockburn - Dancer

Ken Daniels - Set Designer

Barry Devonish - Dancer

Arthur Everett - Lighting Designer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Morton Gould - Composer

Edward Long - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Pam O'Grady - Dancer

Kenneth Roberts - Set Designer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Manager

Dorothy Simpson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Diana Trepins - Costume Designer

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer

John Winter - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 437756