Contributor Kay Cranwell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Actor

Chorister

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Adaptor, Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Choreographer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer, Adaptor, Artistic Director

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Composer, Choreographer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Various

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer, Researcher, Dancer, Stage Director

Adolphe Adam - Composer

John Armstrong - Designer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kaye Harry - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

William Walton - Composer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Various, Lighting Operator

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer, Choreographer

Edward Long - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Anna Winter - Dancer, Stage Director

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Dudley Denton - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Helen Watson - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Dancer, Choreographer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

John Winter - Dancer, Front of House

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Peter Commander - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Max Easther - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Leonie Kilroy - Designer, Costume Designer

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Wynne Lee - Dancer, Choreographer

George Leibmann - Dancer

Drue Loan - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Susan Robinson - Dancer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Owen Scott - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Morvene Spencer - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer, Scenic Artist

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

John Cranko - Choreographer

Diane Field - Dancer

Denise Fisher - Dancer, Stage Director

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Szittya Nage - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Dorothy Williams - Actor

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Grant Beard - Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Marie Beck - Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Paul Bianchi - Dancer

Heidi Blaschke - Ice Skater

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Elizabeth Burnett - Dancer

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

Gillian Burt - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Ian Caught - Dancer

Simon Cavanagh - Actor

Ann-Marie Chamberlain - Dancer

Tracey Clarke - Ice Skater

Lynn Coker - Actor, Dancer

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Fred Duffy - Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Katy Edwards - Ice Skater

Margaret Edwards - Actor, Ice Skater

Colin Ewings - Designer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Audrey Flower - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Robbyn Garrett - Dancer

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Helen George - Costume Designer

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Kevin Goerecke - Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Alexandra Gojan - Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Anna Gojan - Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Morton Gould - Composer

Karen Grainger - Dancer

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Sally Hamilton - Dancer

Juliet Haslam - Ice Skater

Marlene Haslam - Actor, Ice Skater

John Hills - Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Carolyn Holmstrom - Dancer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Lisa Illman - Dancer

Ian Johnston - Musical Director, Organist

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Annette Langham - Dancer

Janet Langham - Actor

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Barry Linthorne - Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator

Julie Lower - Dancer

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Ann Lumsden - Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

David Machin - Ice Skater

Michelle Machin - Ice Skater

Susanne Machin - Ice Skater

Helen Magner - Dancer

Ric Marshall - Producer, Writer, Actor

Allison Matthews - Dancer

Joe Mezzino - Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Robyn Noye - Dancer

John Pickering - Stage Manager

Janice Piper - Dancer

Colin Price - Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Alison Pringle - Ice Skater

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Karen Reiman - Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Christine Roots - Dancer

Keith Rosenthal - Drummer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Cherrilyne Schultz - Ice Skater

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Deidre Sims - Dancer

Joanne Sims - Dancer

Jayson Smart - Dancer

Dennis Smith - Dancer

Neville Smith - Musical Director, Actor, Director

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

William Stuart - Dancer

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Astrid Tolstochev - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Diana Trepins - Costume Designer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Tom West - Actor

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Robyn Williams - Actor, Ice Skater, Ballet Master/Mistress

Bill Youde - Actor, Producer, Book and Lyrics

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Hermonn - Actor

Carol Aitken - Chorister

Debra Aitken - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Robyn Alderman - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

L Aldridge - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Alford - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Shirley Andrews - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Elizabeth Angel - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Eddie Ash - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

D Bah - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

D Bak - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

C Barr - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Gabriel Beaglehole - Actor

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Noel Bell - Chorister

Elizabeth Bennett - Dancer

K Bentley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

G Berlingo - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Harold Berrett - Actor

S Bielby - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Bills - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Pat Bishop - Chorister

Peter Bitmead - Dancer

Pamela Black - Chorister

L Blandis - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Bolt - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Alexander Borodin - Composer

T Bowels - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Janet Bradley - Dancer

D Braker - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K Bray - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

G Brimble - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Barbara Brown - Chorister

Elaine Brown - Actor

Jean Burns - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

C Burrows - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Roger Cabban - Actor

Irving Caesar - Lyricist

N Cameron - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J Carr - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

William Carse - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jan Carvossa - Dancer

Alexa Chabrel - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

J Chandler - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Dianne Cheek - Chorister

M Chittleborough - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Penny Clark - Dancer

Lin Clayton - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Bob Coates - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Gregory Cocks - Dancer

A Coggins - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Catherine Collett - Dancer

David Commander - Dancer

C Compostella - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Kath Cousins - Stage Director

Mike Crook - Actor

L Crout - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

P Dale - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Nora Davenport - Actor

Nigel Davies - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Richard Davies - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

S Daws - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Deluca - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Margaret Dennis - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

O Denton - Stage Manager

James Dodds - Actor

Herman Donk - Chorister

Frank Dougal - Lighting Operator

Louie Dowding - Chorister

J Downie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Peter Drake - Stage Director

Graham Duckett - Actor

Jane Duncan - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Fiona Dunstan - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Phillip Edwards - Chorister

S Emery - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K Eshraghian - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Eshraghian - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Arthur Everett - Lighting Designer

Gudren Falk - Scenic Artist

John Frost - Dancer

Dennis Galliford - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Marie Gehan - Actor

Michelle Giles-Clark - Dancer

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Leonie Goldsworthy - Actor

Barbara Gordon - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Heather Gordon - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Y Gormley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Elice Gowdy - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Shirley Gully - Actor

Kaye Gumley - Actor

Len Gunner - Actor

K. Habel - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Alexandra Haines - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Halliday - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Kristina Harrison - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Peter Harrison - Actor

L Hart - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Lynette Harvey - Dancer

Shirley Hasler - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Leanne Heames - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Jane Helmore - Dancer

F Higgins - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J Hoban - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

John Hockley - Actor

Mark Holden - Actor

Andrea Hopley - Dancer

Elice Hosch - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Joan Hourihan - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Dean Howard - Set and/or Property Maker

Gwenyth Hubbard - Chorister

Pat Irvine - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Robin Jabor - Actor

Judy Jeffries - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Helen Jenkin - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Trevor Johnson - Actor

Paul Joseph - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

R Judd - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Kelloway - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Michelle Kent - Dancer

Charmaine Kirk - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Maurice Knight - Actor

Winnifred Knight - Actor

L Koop - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Niki Kreft - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Valerie Lampert - Chorister

Phillippa Laughton - Actor

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Jack Lee - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Susan Light - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Teri Lillington - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Frederick Loewe - Music and Lyrics

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

E Long - Lighting Operator

Jacques Loussier - Composer

D Lovell - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Daphne Lowry - Chorister

Celine Lucey - Dancer

D Lungarini - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Julie Machell - Dancer

Frank Mandel - Writer

Sarah Manthey - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Julie Marshall - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Caroline Martin - Dancer

Lois Masters - Actor

Janet Matthews - Actor

Christine Mayne - Dancer

Ross Mayne - Composer

Thomas McGrath - Actor

Tom McGrath - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

S McKay - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

K McRostie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

D Megow - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Miceli - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Sarah Mitchell - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Paula Morrell - Dancer

Greg Morton - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

K Myers - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Belinda Napier - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Narancic - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

C Nation - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Doug Nicholls - Chorister

Judy Nicholls - Chorister

Alex Niven - Actor

Barrey Niven - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Gary Norman - Dancer

Dorothy Noye - Ballet Master/Mistress

Gail O'Halloran - Actor

J. O'Riley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Gordon Oliver - Actor

Lydia Paraniuk - Chorister

Hugh Parham - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Enid Parrington - Actor

Helen Patterson - Dancer

Debbie Payne - Dancer

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Susan Payne - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K Pearson - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Christine Penno - Dancer

Amanda Phillips - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Cec Polglase - Producer

Shirley Polglase - Actor

Ron Polkinghorne - Actor

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Jenn Price - Dancer

Horst Provost - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Michelle Radford - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Martine Redman - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Robert Reid - Choreographer, Producer, Actor

Laurel Reynolds - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

M Rothe - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Tom Ruff - Musical Director

Sylvia Rundle - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Phillip Rush - Chorister

Robert Schumann - Composer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Allison Searle - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Imogen Selley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

B Shammall - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Genevieve Shaw - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Ted Shawn - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Charles Sherry - Assistant Stage Manager

E Sierros - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Freda Sleader - Chorister

Fiona Smale - Actor

Catherine Smith - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Rocyn Smith - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Lesley Soulsby - Chorister

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

John Stecker - Actor

Leanne Stewart - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jo Stone - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Y Storer - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Bill Supple - Chorister

Max Sutch - Actor

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Pam Tamblyn - Actor

Carmel Turner - Actor

Ted Turner - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Dianne Virgin - Chorister

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Jenny Vogt - Chorister

Melinda Wales - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Gordon Warhurst - Musical Director

C Wicker - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J Wilkey - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Wilkie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Toni Williams - Ice Skater

George Wilson - Chorister

Barbara Winter - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Emma Winter - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

David Wise - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Amanada Woodend - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Penelope Wray - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Phyll Yeates - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Vincent Youmans - Composer

Anne Young - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Simone Zecevich - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

  • The Song Of India, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 23 June 1972
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Cecchetti Society of South Australia

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

The Metropolitan Light Opera Company of South Australia Inc

Whyalla Players

Resources
Identifier 437693