Contributor Charmaine Spencer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Cecil Bates - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Adaptor

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Choreographer, Adaptor, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

John Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer, Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Commander - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager, Technical Director

Ken Daniel - Designer

George Dubowsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Edward Long - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Set Designer, Designer

Paul Limpus - Designer, Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House, Stage Director

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Various, Lighting Operator

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Walter Gore - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Franz Schubert - Composer

Owen Scott - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer, Scenic Artist

Helen Watson - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Max Easther - Dancer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Jacques Ibert - Composer

George Leibmann - Dancer

Drue Loan - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Susan Robinson - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Morvene Spencer - Dancer

William Stuart - Dancer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Diane Field - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

- Laguestra - Composer

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Dennis Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

John Winter - Dancer, Front of House

Ross Anderson - Designer

Paul Bianchi - Dancer

Ian Caught - Dancer

Jenny Craig - Dancer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Audrey Flower - Dancer

Morton Gould - Composer

Karen Grainger - Dancer

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Janice Piper - Dancer

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Christine Roots - Dancer

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Diana Trepins - Costume Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Julie Allen - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Jacqueline B'Nay - Choreographer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Grant Beard - Actor

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Marie Beck - Actor

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Bitmead - Dancer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Marion Bowers - Stage Director

Stewart Boyd - Actor

Vida Brazauskas - Dancer

Anne Brewster-Jones - Dancer

Jack Bristow - Dancer

Jean Burns - Actor

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Carole Byrt - Dancer

Robert Caldicott - Compere

Marie Caridi - Dancer

Jan Carvossa - Dancer

Judy Chapman - Dancer

Dianne Clayfield - Dancer

Lin Clayton - Actor

Glennys Cockburn - Dancer

Gregory Cocks - Dancer

John Coltrane - Composer

David Commander - Dancer

Jack Condous - Designer

Kath Cousins - Actor

Mike Crook - Actor

Robert Crouch - Dancer

Ken Daniels - Set Designer

Zane Danson - Dancer

Nora Davenport - Actor

O Denton - Stage Manager

Barry Devonish - Dancer

James Dodds - Actor

Eric Dowding - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Fred Duffy - Actor

Sarah Dunstan - Dancer

Marilyn Earle - Actor

Duke Ellington - Composer

Arthur Everett - Lighting Designer

Bill Everett - Lighting Operator

Gudren Falk - Scenic Artist

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Jack Floyd - Choreographer

John Frost - Dancer

Christopher Godley - Actor

Irene Halley - Actor

Tony Halley - Actor

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Richard Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pam Hasenohr - Actor

Vicki Hill - Dancer

John Hills - Actor

Dorothy Horner - Actor

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Ann-Marie Kay - Dancer

Judith Keeghan - Actor

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Maurice Knight - Actor

Winnifred Knight - Actor

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Frank Leonard - Dancer

Avril Letcher - Dancer

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Producer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Ann Lumsden - Actor

Janet Manser - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Dianne Marshall - Dancer

Christine Mayne - Dancer

Alduiuo Mazzone - Dancer

James McArdle - Dancer

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Stanislaw Moniuszko - Composer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Joyce Nankivell - Actor

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Sylvia Newett - Dancer

Kris Nichols - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Pam O'Grady - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Christine Pegg - Actor

Delise Perry - Dancer

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer

Colin Price - Actor

Theresa Raggio - Actor

Phillip Reeve - Lighting Operator

Muriel Rendell - Actor

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator

Kenneth Roberts - Set Designer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Margaret Sharpe - Dancer

Allan Skarstrom - Stage Manager

Fay Skinner - Actor

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Catherine Smith - Actor

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Margaret Smith - Actor

Neville Smith - Actor

Rocyn Smith - Dancer

Jack Stecker - Actor

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Renata Sukys - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Margaret Tartoosie - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Gert Thomasson - Actor

Suzanne Thompson - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Jane Tobin - Actor

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Ted Turner - Actor

David Underwood - Assistant Stage Manager

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Gordon Warhurst - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Leslie White - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Reg Whitehead - Actor

Albert Wilkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Dorothy Williams - Actor

Michael Williams - Actor

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer

Phyll Yeates - Actor

Bill Youde - Producer, Writer, Devisor

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

Resources
Identifier 437688