Contributor Barbara Dickeson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Choreographer

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer, Choreographer

Dorothy Simpson - Adaptor, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Adaptor

John Russo - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer, Researcher

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

William Constable - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer, Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer, Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

John Auld - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Various

William Walton - Composer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator, Various

June Florenz - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Douglas Smith - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House, Various

John Winter - Dancer, Front of House

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Paul Limpus - Choreographer, Designer

Edward Long - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Peter Commander - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Director

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Colleen Gough - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Frank Long - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Andrée Howard - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Iva Leedham - Designer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

J Peterson - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Owen Scott - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer, Scenic Artist

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Max Easther - Dancer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

P Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Wynne Lee - Dancer, Choreographer

George Leibmann - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Drue Loan - Dancer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer, Properties Master

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Susan Robinson - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Morvene Spencer - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Set Designer, Playwright

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Diane Field - Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Ross Lower - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Dennis Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

William Stuart - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Ronald Wilson - Designer, Costume Designer

K Adams - Dancer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul Bianchi - Dancer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Gillian Burt - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Ian Caught - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jenny Craig - Dancer

K Croser - Dancer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Peter Drake - Stage Director, Various

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Audrey Flower - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Helen George - Costume Designer

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Morton Gould - Composer

Karen Grainger - Dancer

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

J Hall - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Reg Jones - Electrician

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

- Laguestra - Composer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

M Merrifield - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Janice Piper - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Composer, Musical Arranger

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Kevin Roberts - Various, Lighting Designer

Christine Roots - Dancer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Charles Sherry - Various

Michele Smith - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator, Dresser

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Diana Trepins - Costume Designer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Dianne Webb - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Julie Allen - Dancer

M Anderson - Dancer

Ross Anderson - Designer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Bitmead - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Jack Bristow - Dancer

Robert Caldicott - Compere

Jan Carvossa - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Judy Chapman - Dancer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Glennys Cockburn - Dancer

Gregory Cocks - Dancer

David Commander - Dancer

Joy Cross - Pianist

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Ken Daniels - Set Designer

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Claude Debussy - Composer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

O Denton - Stage Manager

Barry Devonish - Dancer

Arthur Everett - Lighting Designer

Gudren Falk - Scenic Artist

Helen Fisher - Dancer

John Frost - Dancer

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Poul Gnatt - Dancer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Dancer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Avril Letcher - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Jacques Loussier - Composer

M Maddern - Dancer

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Christine Mayne - Dancer

Len Mayne - Dancer

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Greg Morton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Dorothy Noye - Ballet Master/Mistress

Pam O'Grady - Dancer

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Nanette Payne - Dancer

John Pelaska - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Horst Provost - Composer

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Roberts - Set Designer

T Rosewarne - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

John Schumann - Composer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Rocyn Smith - Dancer

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Frank Ward - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Graham Western - Designer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Ben Worrall - Electrician

George Yates - Lighting Operator

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Borovansky Ballet Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Whyalla Players

Resources
Identifier 437611