Contributor Susan Elston
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer, Director

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Presenter, Choreographer, Regisseur, Teacher, Repetiteur, Production Designer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

David McAllister - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Regisseur

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Dancer, Musical Arranger

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Delia Harrington - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Orchestrator

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor, Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Le Conservatoire / The Display / The Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 1983

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer, Designer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Gail Castle - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Creator, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Repetiteur

Shane Placentino - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Assistant Director, Dancer, Director, Teacher, Artistic Director, Dance Director

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Kelvin Coe - Director, Dancer, Teacher

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Director

Damien Welch - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor, Concert Master

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Glen Murray - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Composer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Nina Warren - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Producer, Choreographer, Production Manager, Regisseur

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Choreographer, Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer, Repetiteur

William Batcheler - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director, Teacher

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur, Producer

Julie Day - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Scenario

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Abril Ward - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Robert John - Concert Master

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Lyricist

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Richard Mills - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer, Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer, Lighting Designer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer, Production Manager

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Warwick Adeney - Concert Master

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Condon - Technical Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Michael Corder - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Carl Czerny - Composer

Alphons Czibulka - Composer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Irving Duke - Designer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nance Grant - Soprano

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Robert Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Robert John - Concert Master

Grant Kelley - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Leonid Kozlov - Scenario

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Valentina Kozlova - Scenario

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Karol Kurpinski - Composer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Carl Lincke - Composer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Roland Price - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Verdon Williams - Musical Arranger

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

Australian Ballet School

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Melbourne City Council

Moomba Festival

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

South Australian Ballet Club

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

Victorian Arts Centre

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 435539