Contributor Alfred McLeod
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Trombonist
Events

Trombonist

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Arthur Bone - Bassist, Violinist

James Ferguson - Violinist

Stanley Fry - Violinist, Musician

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Standish Roberts - Trumpeter, Violinist

Anne Adamek - Violinist, Harpist

Michael Askill - Trombonist, Percussionist

Rosalie Butcher - Musician, Violinist

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Juris Ezergailis - Violinist, Violist

Barbara Fairs - Violist, Violinist

David Fairs - Cellist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

George Hann - Violist, Violinist

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist, Cellist

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Janis Laurs - Violinist, Assistant Conductor

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Jean Munro - Violinist, Violist

Judith Penna - Violinist

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer, Choir

Christopher Pooley - Musician

Sharman Pretty - Violinist, Oboist

Mark Smith - Cellist, Violinist

Janis Svilans - Set and/or Property Maker, Violinist

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Leon White - Violinist

Alphonse Anthony - Violinist

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

Eugene Bartz - Bassist

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

June Berglas - Violist

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Heather Bills - Cellist

Bevan Bird - Percussionist

Diana Bird - Violinist

John Blaine - Set Designer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Gerald Born - Choir

Linda Botherton - Choir

Eric Bramble - Musician

Alan Bray - Clarinetist

John Bremner - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Stephen Carter - Flautist, Musician

L G Casey - Orchestrator

Peter Cassidy - Bassist

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Robinson Collins - Violist

Robert Cooper - Concert Master

Janet Craig - Choir

Donald Creedy - Violinist

Graham Crittendon - Oboist

David Cubbin - Violinist

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

James Dempsey - Trumpeter

Sir Donald Dunstan, His Excellency Lieutenant Gener - Patron

Linda Edberg - Violinist

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Arturs Ezergailis - Cellist

Paul Ezergailis - Violinist

Helen Fairhall - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Nandor Ferenczfy - Cellist

John Foster - Bassist

Colin Fox - Cellist

Deborah Fox - Violinist

Meredith Fraser - Violinist

David Galliver - Conductor

Peter George - Cellist

Guy Gibbs - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Hugh Gordon - Violinist

John Greening - Choir

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Robert Hall - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Brenton Hay - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Jan Hodge - Choir

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Michael Holland - Percussionist

Stanley Hryniuk - Violinist

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Virginia Hull - Choir

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Bill Kay - Coordinator

Judy Keen - Choir

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Russell King - Flautist

Ian Knowles - Choir

Elizabeth Koch - Flautist

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Carline Lapirow - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Anna Lester - Choir

Julia Lester - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Graham Levy - Choir

Erica Lewis - Violinist

Norman Lewis - Musician

Gregory Lohe - Violinist

Rosemary MacPhail - Violinist

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Glenn Madden - Trumpeter

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Pranas Matiukas - Violinist

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Rita McAuliffe - Violinist

Mary McDonald - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Crisetta McLeod - Musician

David McSkimming - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Dietmar Meyer - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Eleonore Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johannes Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Svetlana Mintschenko - Violinist

Diana Mitchell - Violist

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Robert Morrison - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Donald Munro - Producer

Austin Myers - Choir

Jenny Newman - Violinist

Julie Newman - Violinist

John Nottle - Musician

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Margaret Partington - Violist

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Leith Pederick - Choir

Edward Petit - Cellist

John Pfieffer - Choir

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Vincent Plush - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Brian Porter - Violinist

Noel Post - Musician, Oboist

David Powell - Violist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Paul Rawson - Trumpeter

Gabor Reeves - Musician

David Reid - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Gregory Rush - Percussionist

Denise Ryan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elizabeth Schlank - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Elyakum Shapirra - Conductor

Juliette Shaxson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

John Smerdon - Bassist

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Richard Smith - Musician

Yvonne Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janet Snape - Violinist

Anthony Sorgato - Cellist

Rosemary St John - Harpist

David Stanhope - Musician

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Alison Stewart - Oboist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Sandra Tancibudek - Violinist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Damien Thomson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Maurice Venning - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Laura Viksna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Michele Walsh - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Peter Webb - Oboist

Nora Whitehead - Violist

Julia Whittle - Choir

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Carol Williams - Choir

Christine Wilson - Choir

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Ena Wooderson - Violinist

Gillian Woolhouse - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Kenneth Woolridge - Clarinetist

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Geoffrey Young - Choir

Mara Zakis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Paulihe Zeising - Violinist

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

This Is Not Art

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Identifier 434742