Contributor Jill Thiem
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Violist
Events

Violinist

Violist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer, Singer

Margaret Cummins - Singer, Actor and Singer

James Ferguson - Violinist

George Hann - Violinist, Violist

Janis Laurs - Violinist, Cellist

Gregory Lohe - Violinist, Flautist

Leith Pederick - Choir, Singer

Judith Penna - Violinist

Lazlo Pito - Choir, Actor and Singer

Mark Smith - Cellist, Violinist

Anne Adamek - Harpist

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Philippe Beaussant - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

John Blaine - Set Designer

Malcolm Blight - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Arthur Bone - Violinist

Gerald Born - Choir

Linda Botherton - Choir

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Ian Carrig - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Janet Craig - Choir

David Cubbin - Violinist

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Sally Donnithorne - Flautist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Norman Etherington - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Barbara Fairs - Violinist

Etienette Fennell - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Stanley Fry - Violinist

David Galliver - Conductor

Allan Giles - Bassist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

John Greening - Choir

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Geoffrey Hackett-Jones - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Bronwen Harris - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Esthe Ho - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jan Hodge - Choir

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Virginia Hull - Choir

Muriel Innes - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Carl Jeffreson - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Bill Kay - Coordinator

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judy Keen - Choir

Ray Keightley - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Ian Knowles - Choir

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Anna Lester - Choir

Graham Levy - Choir

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Bill Lobban - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary Macdonald - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary Mackenzie - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Damien Mansfield - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Margaret McDonald - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Donald Munro - Producer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Austin Myers - Choir

Christine Nickolai - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jeff Oates - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Percival Partington - Trombonist

John Pfieffer - Choir

Lyndon Piddington - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Sharman Pretty - Violinist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Esme Proudman - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Philippe Quinault - Librettist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Gabor Reeves - Musician

Lynton Rivers - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Standish Roberts - Violinist

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Fiona Robertson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Pauline Schwab - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

John Smith - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Alison Stewart - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Janis Svilans - Violinist

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Patricia Szondy - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Damien Thomson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Anne Whelan - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Leon White - Violinist

Julia Whittle - Choir

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Carol Williams - Choir

Christine Wilson - Choir

Rosemary Wilson - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Geoffrey Young - Choir

Identifier 434516