Contributor Judith Penna
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Violinist
Events

Violinist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Musical Director

James Ferguson - Violinist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

George Hann - Violinist, Violist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janis Laurs - Assistant Conductor, Cellist, Violinist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer, Choir

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Mark Smith - Violinist, Cellist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anne Adamek - Violinist, Harpist

Michael Askill - Trombonist, Percussionist

Jeanette Barritt - Singer, Actor and Singer

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Arthur Bone - Bassist, Violinist

Rosalie Butcher - Musician, Violinist

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer, Singer

Barbara Fairs - Violinist, Violist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Stanley Fry - Violinist, Musician

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist, Cellist

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Gregory Lohe - Violinist, Flautist

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Leith Pederick - Singer, Choir

Sharman Pretty - Oboist, Violinist

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Standish Roberts - Violinist, Trumpeter

Alison Stewart - Oboist, Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janis Svilans - Set and/or Property Maker, Violinist

Jill Thiem - Violinist, Violist

Damien Thomson - Violinist, Violist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Leon White - Violinist

Philippe Beaussant - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

John Blaine - Set Designer

Malcolm Blight - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Gerald Born - Choir

Linda Botherton - Choir

John Bremner - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Ian Carrig - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janet Craig - Choir

David Cubbin - Violinist

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Sally Donnithorne - Flautist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Norman Etherington - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Juris Ezergailis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Helen Fairhall - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David Fairs - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Etienette Fennell - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

David Galliver - Conductor

Guy Gibbs - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Allan Giles - Bassist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

John Greening - Choir

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Geoffrey Hackett-Jones - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Robert Hall - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Bronwen Harris - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Geoff Hastwell - Director

Brenton Hay - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Esthe Ho - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jan Hodge - Choir

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Virginia Hull - Choir

Muriel Innes - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Carl Jeffreson - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Bill Kay - Coordinator

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judy Keen - Choir

Ray Keightley - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Ian Knowles - Choir

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Carline Lapirow - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Anna Lester - Choir

Julia Lester - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Graham Levy - Choir

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Bill Lobban - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary Macdonald - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary Mackenzie - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Damien Mansfield - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Margaret McDonald - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary McDonald - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David McSkimming - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Dietmar Meyer - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Eleonore Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johannes Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Robert Morrison - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Donald Munro - Producer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Austin Myers - Choir

Christine Nickolai - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jeff Oates - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

John Pfieffer - Choir

Lyndon Piddington - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Christopher Pooley - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Esme Proudman - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Philippe Quinault - Librettist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Gabor Reeves - Musician

David Reid - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Lynton Rivers - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Fiona Robertson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Denise Ryan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elizabeth Schlank - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Pauline Schwab - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Juliette Shaxson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anthony Smith - Dancer

John Smith - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Yvonne Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Patricia Szondy - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Maurice Venning - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Laura Viksna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Michele Walsh - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Anne Whelan - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Julia Whittle - Choir

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Carol Williams - Choir

Christine Wilson - Choir

Rosemary Wilson - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Gillian Woolhouse - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Geoffrey Young - Choir

Mara Zakis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Blackwood Players

This Is Not Art

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Identifier 434513