Contributor Beryl Kimber
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Violinist
Notes Leader of Orchestra
Events

Violinist

Musician

Pianist

James Whitehead - Musician, Cellist

Lloyd Davies - Musician, Violinist

Lance Dossor - Pianist, Musician

Harold Fairhurst - Musician, Violist

David Galliver - Conductor, Tenor

Clemens Leske - Pianist, Musician

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Anne Adamek - Harpist

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Henk Badings - Composer

Arthur Bone - Violinist, Bass

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer, Contralto

David Cubbin - Flautist, Violinist

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Dean Patterson - Musician, Bass

J. V. Peters - Organist, Musician

Gabor Reeves - Musician

Standish Roberts - Violinist

David Swale - Musician

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer, Soprano

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Mary Alphonsus - Conductor

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

David Bishop - Musician

John Bishop - Director

John Blaine - Set Designer

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Gerald Born - Choir

Linda Botherton - Choir

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Philip Britten - Conductor

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Maurice Clare - Musician

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Janet Craig - Choir

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Barbara Fairs - Violinist

James Ferguson - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Arthur Fiedler - Conductor

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

César Franck - Composer

Stanley Fry - Violinist

Alceo Galliera - Conductor

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

James Govenlock - Organist

John Greening - Choir

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Ruth Gurner - Mezzo-Soprano

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Soprano

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

George Hann - Violinist

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Geraldine Hodge - Soprano

Jan Hodge - Choir

Antony Hopkins - Pianist

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Virginia Hull - Choir

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Bill Kay - Coordinator

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judy Keen - Choir

Ian Knowles - Choir

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Janis Laurs - Violinist

Anna Lester - Choir

Graham Levy - Choir

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

David Lockett - Pianist

Gregory Lohe - Violinist

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Frank Martin - Composer

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Donald Munro - Producer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Austin Myers - Choir

Isobel Nayler - Dancer

Anthony Neck - Tenor

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Leith Pederick - Choir

Judith Penna - Violinist

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

John Pfieffer - Choir

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Lazlo Pito - Choir

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Malcolm Potter - Tenor

Sharman Pretty - Violinist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Joanne Priest - Producer

Ottorino Respighi - Composer

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Mark Smith - Violinist

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

Richard Strauss - Composer

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Janis Svilans - Violinist

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Leon White - Violinist

Julia Whittle - Choir

Carol Williams - Choir

Enid Williams - Musician

Christine Wilson - Choir

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Geoffrey Young - Choir

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Australian Broadcasting Commission

The University of Adelaide

Adelaide University Chamber Orchestra

Adelaide University Choral Society

Dante Alighieri Society of South Australia

The Elder String Quartet

The Elder Trio

The National Gallery of South Australia

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The University of Adelaide Bach Choir

University Music Society

University of Adelaide Brass Ensemble

University of Adelaide Chamber Orchestra

University of Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

University of Adelaide Wind Quintet

Identifier 434197