Contributor Thomas Wightman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Musician
Notes Bassoonist
Events

Bassoonist

Musician

Violinist

Jiri Tancibudek - Oboist, Musician, Violinist

Patrick Brislan - Musician, Hornist

Robert Cooper - Violinist, Musician, Concert Master

David Cubbin - Flautist, Musician, Violinist, Presenter

Gabor Reeves - Clarinetist, Musician

Clemens Leske - Musician, Pianist

Stanley Fry - Hornist, Violinist

David Galliver - Conductor, Musician

Jean Munro - Violist, Violinist

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Lance Dossor - Musician

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director, Baritone

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Standish Roberts - Violinist

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer, Soprano

Anne Adamek - Harpist

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Carlo Bagnoli - Conductor

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

John Blaine - Set Designer

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Arthur Bone - Violinist

Gerald Born - Choir

Linda Botherton - Choir

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Maurice Clare - Concert Master

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Janet Craig - Choir

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Claude Debussy - Composer

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Barbara Fairs - Violinist

James Ferguson - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

James Govenlock - Musician

John Greening - Choir

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

George Hann - Violinist

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Jan Hodge - Choir

Antony Hopkins - Conductor

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Virginia Hull - Choir

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Huw Jones - Musician

Bill Kay - Coordinator

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judy Keen - Choir

Ian Knowles - Choir

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Janis Laurs - Violinist

Anna Lester - Choir

Graham Levy - Choir

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Michael Lewis - Musician

Gregory Lohe - Violinist

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Frank Martin - Composer

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Donald Munro - Producer

Austin Myers - Choir

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Leith Pederick - Choir

Judith Penna - Violinist

John Pfieffer - Choir

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Lazlo Pito - Choir

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Sharman Pretty - Violinist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Fiona Robertson - Musician

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Mark Smith - Violinist

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

Johann Strauss - Composer

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Janis Svilans - Violinist

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Leon White - Violinist

Thomas White - Musician

Julia Whittle - Choir

Carol Williams - Choir

Christine Wilson - Choir

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Geoffrey Young - Choir

University of Adelaide Wind Quintet

Church of the Epiphany, Crafers

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

ABC Youth Concerts Committee

Adelaide City Council

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Musica Viva Australia

South Australian Government

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Art Gallery of South Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Festival Chamber Group

The University of Adelaide

University of Adelaide Brass Ensemble

University of Adelaide Chamber Orchestra

University of Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 434195