Contributor Standish Roberts
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Conductor, Trumpeter
Events

Trumpeter

Conductor

Musical Arranger

Musical Director

Violinist

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Arthur Bone - Bassist, Violinist

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer, Bass Baritone

James Ferguson - Violinist

Stanley Fry - Musician, Violinist

David Galliver - Conductor, Singer

Alison Holder - Repetiteur, Accompanist

Janis Laurs - Violinist, Assistant Conductor, Cellist

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Anne Adamek - Violinist, Harpist

Michael Askill - Trombonist, Percussionist

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

John Blaine - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Gerald Born - Choir, Properties Master

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist, Musician

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Robert Cooper - Concert Master, Violinist

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Juris Ezergailis - Violinist, Violist

Barbara Fairs - Violist, Violinist

David Fairs - Cellist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

George Hann - Violist, Violinist

Anna Hudspeth - Cellist, Violinist

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Jean Munro - Violist, Violinist

Andre Oosterbaan - Trumpeter, Violinist

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer

Judith Penna - Violinist

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer, Choir

Christopher Pooley - Musician

Sharman Pretty - Violinist, Oboist

Joannes Roose - Conductor, Violinist

Elyakum Shapirra - Conductor

Mark Smith - Violinist, Cellist

Janis Svilans - Set and/or Property Maker, Violinist

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Sandra Tancibudek - Violinist

Laura Viksna - Violinist

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Leon White - Violinist

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Ton Witsel - Director, Teacher

Alphonse Anthony - Violinist

Dene Barnett - Producer

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

Eugene Bartz - Bassist

June Berglas - Violist

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Heather Bills - Cellist

Bevan Bird - Percussionist

Diana Bird - Violinist

Georges Bizet - Composer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Linda Botherton - Choir

Eric Bramble - Musician

Alan Bray - Clarinetist

John Bremner - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Stephen Carter - Musician, Flautist

L G Casey - Orchestrator

Peter Cassidy - Bassist

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Harold Coggins - Actor and Singer

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Robinson Collins - Violist

Janet Craig - Choir

Donald Creedy - Violinist

Graham Crittendon - Oboist

David Cubbin - Violinist

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer

John Curro - Conductor

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Antoine Houdar de La Motte - Librettist

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

James Dempsey - Trumpeter

Richard Divall - Conductor

Sir Donald Dunstan, His Excellency Lieutenant Gener - Patron

Linda Edberg - Violinist

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Arturs Ezergailis - Cellist

Paul Ezergailis - Violinist

Helen Fairhall - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Nandor Ferenczfy - Cellist

John Foster - Bassist

Colin Fox - Cellist

Deborah Fox - Violinist

Meredith Fraser - Violinist

Peter George - Cellist

Guy Gibbs - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Hugh Gordon - Violinist

John Greening - Choir

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Actor and Singer

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

John Hall - Accompanist

Robert Hall - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Brenton Hay - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Jan Hodge - Choir

Michael Holland - Percussionist

Stanley Hryniuk - Violinist

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Virginia Hull - Choir

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer

Neville James - Trumpeter

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Bill Kay - Coordinator

Judy Keen - Choir

Russell King - Flautist

Ian Knowles - Choir

Elizabeth Koch - Flautist

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Carline Lapirow - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Anna Lester - Choir

Julia Lester - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Graham Levy - Choir

Erica Lewis - Violinist

Norman Lewis - Musician

Gregory Lohe - Violinist

Gaye MacFarlane - Soprano

Rosemary MacPhail - Violinist

Margaret Macpherson - Soprano

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Glenn Madden - Trumpeter

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Pranas Matiukas - Violinist

Arnold Matters - Director

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Rita McAuliffe - Violinist

Sheila McCarthy - Soprano

Mary McDonald - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Tess McGair - Actor and Singer

Crisetta McLeod - Musician

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor and Singer

David McSkimming - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Dietmar Meyer - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Eleonore Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johannes Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Svetlana Mintschenko - Violinist

Diana Mitchell - Violist

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Robert Morrison - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Donald Munro - Producer

Austin Myers - Choir

Jenny Newman - Violinist

Julie Newman - Violinist

John Nottle - Musician

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Margaret Partington - Violist

Leith Pederick - Choir

Edward Petit - Cellist

John Pfieffer - Choir

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Brian Porter - Violinist

Noel Post - Oboist, Musician

Malcolm Potter - Tenor

David Powell - Violist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Ivan Prizrenac - Trumpeter

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

Paul Rawson - Trumpeter

Gabor Reeves - Musician

David Reid - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Lex Rose - Choir

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Gregory Rush - Percussionist

Denise Ryan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elizabeth Schlank - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Juliette Shaxson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musician

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

John Smerdon - Bassist

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Richard Smith - Musician

Yvonne Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janet Snape - Violinist

Anthony Sorgato - Cellist

Rosemary St John - Harpist

David Stanhope - Musician

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Alison Stewart - Oboist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Damien Thomson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Audrey Thornton - Choir

David Tunley - Musical Arranger

Maurice Venning - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Giuseppe Verdi - Dance Director

Richard Wagner - Composer

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Michele Walsh - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Peter Webb - Oboist

Nora Whitehead - Violist

Julia Whittle - Choir

Carol Williams - Choir

Christine Wilson - Choir

Ena Wooderson - Violinist

Gillian Woolhouse - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Kenneth Woolridge - Clarinetist

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Geoffrey Young - Choir

Mara Zakis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Paulihe Zeising - Violinist

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

Flinders University Drama Centre

Pro-Opera Consort

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

This Is Not Art

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

University of Adelaide Brass Ensemble

University of Adelaide Chamber Orchestra

University of Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

University of Adelaide Wind Quintet

Identifier 434193