Contributor Terence Donovan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Terry Donovan (Actor, Singer, Stage Manager. Event Dates: 1960 - 1978).
  • Is parent of Jason Donovan (Actor, Singer. Event Dates: 1996 - 2016).
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Certified Male, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1999
  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998
  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

David Williamson - Playwright

Kate Cole - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Shelly Lauman - Actor

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Elizabeth Slattery - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • The Stripper, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Judi Connelli - Actor, Performer

  • Sunset Boulevard, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Director

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • The Stripper, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Michael Tyack - Conductor, Musical Director, Keyboardist

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • The Stripper, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Sunset Boulevard, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Rod Dunbar - Actor, Dialect Coach

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • Sunset Boulevard, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Nancye Hayes - Performer, Actor

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • The Stripper, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Pamela French - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Cheryl Regan - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

George Spartels - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Julie Tanner - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

J.P. Webster - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Paul Eddey - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Guy Simpson - Keyboardist, Assistant Conductor, Musical Director

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Lisa Armytage - Actor

Robina Beard - Actor

  • The Stripper, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Louise Bell - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Gary Down - Actor, Director

Peter Finlay - Actor

Colin Ford - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Carrillo Gantner - Director

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Wayne Harrison - Director

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Oh What a Lovely War, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 July 1968
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Robyn Howey - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Joe James - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Mark Laguerre - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Greg Radford - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

Lorelei Tait - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

George Whaley - Set Designer, Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • The Last of the Rainbow, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 October 1963

Ross Williams - Actor

David Aynsley - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Jane Bertelson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Robert Bertles - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Paul Biencourt - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Tony Buchanan - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

David Campbell - Actor

  • Sunset Boulevard, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Wal Cherry - Director

Kevin Colson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Kevin Dubber - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Carmel Dunn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Robert Essex - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

Sheila Florance - Actor

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

David Frezza - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • King of Country, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1986
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Sara Grenfell - Performer, Actor

  • Sunset Boulevard, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Silver Harris - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Eric Hoek - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Brian James - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Paul Karo - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Faces in the Street, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1988
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Bruce Ledden - Tubaist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • King of Country, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1986
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

James P. Lynch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

David Miller - Technical Director

  • Sunset Boulevard, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Joy Miller - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Irene Mitchell - Director

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Adam Murphy - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Actor, Set Designer, Director

John Neeme - Banjoist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Paul Panichi - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983

John Peek - Actor

  • Sunset Boulevard, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Richard Percival - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Graham Quy - Percussionist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983

Matthew Robinson - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

Derek Taylor - Actor

  • Sunset Boulevard, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Sophie Viskich - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978

Keith Warburton - Electrician

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Andrew Waters - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Raymond Westwell - Director

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Brian Young - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Peter J Adams - Associate Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jan Adele - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Mark Albiston - Actor

Kane Alexander - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Linda Aronson - Playwright

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Robyn Arthur - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Judith Arthy - Actor

Jan Atwill - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Valerie Bader - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Danielle Barnes - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Natalie Bassingthwaighte - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Don Battye - Musical Director

Detlef Bauer - Actor

Paul Bebbington - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Irving Berlin - Music and Lyrics

Renae Berry - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Steve Biddulph - Author

Don Black - Lyricist

Walter Bobbie - Adaptor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Kane Bonke - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Carter Brown - Adaptor

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Renee Burleigh - Actor

Glenn Butcher - Performer

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Mitchell Butel - Performer

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Michael Carman - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Tony Cochrane - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Tony Cogin - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Eric Colladetti - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Jeremy Cook - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Julie Copeland - Costume Designer

Diane Craig - Actor

Martin Croft - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Robert Cross - Actor

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Paul Davies - Production Manager

Gary Day - Actor

Robert Dein - Set and/or Property Maker

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Elise Dickinson - Actor

Mark Doggett - Actor

Kathryn Dougan - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Brian Downie - Technical Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Peter Drake - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Lucy Durack - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Kate Early - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Jessica Enes - Movement Director

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Peter England - Designer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Writer

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Joe Epps - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

James Erskine - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Matthew Fargher - Actor

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Gary Files - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Jon Finlayson - Choreographer

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Adam-Jon Fiorentino - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

David J Foster - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer

John Frost - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Patrick Frost - Actor

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Markham Gannon - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Natalie Gilhome - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Lucas Glover - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Sue Goessling - Musical Director

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

James Goldman - Writer

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Tim Gooding - Composer, Playwright

Alexandra Gray - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Anne Grigg - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Jennifer Guberek - Actor

Rob Guest - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Phillip Haddad - Actor

Roger Hall - Playwright

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Christopher Hampton - Lyricist

Brian Hannan - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Jaclyn Hanson - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Robert Hanson - Designer

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Frank Hardy - Playwright

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Helen Harper - Actor

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Liz Harris - Actor

Robert Harrison - Actor

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

Richard Hartley - Composer

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Bernadette Hayes - Executive Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Edward Hepple - Actor

John Hepworth - Playwright

Mary Hickson - Secondment

Barry Hill - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Loreta Hodson - Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Bob Hornery - Actor

Katie Houghton - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Maureen Howard - Performer

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Roger Howell - Actor

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Scott Irwin - Actor

David James - Actor

Joseph James - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

Karen Johnson - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Suzanne Johnston - Performer

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Paul Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Aaron Joyner - Director

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Garson Kanin - Playwright

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Dena Amy Kaplan - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Peter Kelly - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

David King - Composer

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Shaun Kingma - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Annabel Knight - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Koblar - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Nicholas Kong - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Toni Lamond - Performer

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

Michael Lindner - Actor

Joan Littlewood - Devisor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Dianne Lynn - Deputy Stage Manager

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Actor

Gerald Marko - Actor

Penny Martin - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Andrea McEwan - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Scott McGregor - Actor

Liam McIlwain - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Norman McKinnel - Playwright

Spencer McLaren - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988

John McTernan - Actor

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Tanya Mitford - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Robyn Moase - Actor

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Morton - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Bessie Nassiokas - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Darren Natale - Actor

Mark Neal - Performer

Glynn Nicholas - Playwright

Peter Nicholls - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Trisha Noble - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Louis Nowra - Dramaturg

Deon Nuku - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Richard O'Brien - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist

Terence O'Connell - Director

John O'May - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Dennis Olsen - Director

John Paramor - Actor

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

John Paton - Actor

Jill Perryman - Performer

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Alistair Phiddian - Assistant Stage Manager

Dean Pitchford - Adaptor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

Clare Powell - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

David Pritchard-Blunt - Assistant Musical Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Roger Pulvers - Director, Translator

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Gorgi Quill - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

David Rabe - Playwright

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Stephen Rae - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Scott Rankin - Playwright

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Eden Read - Actor

Monroe Reimers - Actor

John Rickard - Actor

Cole Rintoul - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Mick Rodger - Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Teague Rook - Actor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

Peter Rowsthorn - Performer

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Willy Russell - Playwright

  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Igor Sas - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

John Saunders - Director

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Justine Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Basil Scaffidi - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

John Senczuk - Designer

Chris Shepherd - Choreographer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Donald Sloane - Lighting Designer

Alister Smith - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Tom Snow - Composer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Joe Sorbello - Actor

Fiona Spence - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

David Spurling - Choreographer, Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

Lita Stathis - Actor

Prinnie Stevens - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Michael Stewart - Lyricist

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Greg Stone - Actor

Tod Strike - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Ian Suddards - Actor

John Sumner - Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Brooke Synnott - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Sophie Thomas - Musical Director

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Lee Threadgold - Actor

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Ailsa Tizard - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

John Toussaint - Stage Manager

Tony Tripp - Designer

Gil Tucker - Actor

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Sophie Twaits - Actor

Tommy Tycho - Conductor

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

David Venning - Stage Manager

  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988

Zoe Ventoura - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Rebecca Verrier - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Ashley Wallen - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

John Walton - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

George Washingmachine - Actor, Musical Director

Stephanie Watt - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Jack Webster - Actor

Stewart Weller - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Alison Whyte - Actor

Adam Williams - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Bryon Williams - Actor

Craig Williams - Performer

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

Peter Williams - Director

  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988

Suzette Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Paul Wilson - Actor

Anne Wood - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

John Wood - Actor

Kate Wormald - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Gary Young - Director

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Deone Zanotto - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

HIT Productions

Sydney Theatre Company

  • King of Country, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1986
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • The Stripper, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

The University of Melbourne

  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Festival of Sydney

  • Faces in the Street, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1988
  • King of Country, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1986
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

St Martin's Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • The Last of the Rainbow, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 October 1963

The Production Company

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Ernst and Young

Orchestra Victoria

  • Sunset Boulevard, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Queensland Theatre Company

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981

Arts Victoria

Australian National University

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Children's Theatre Guild of Victoria

City of Port Phillip

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Deep Spring

Festival of Perth

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Magnormos

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Festival

Michael Edgley International

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

NORPA

Paul Dainty

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988

Riverside Theatres

SEL

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Siemens

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Storage King

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Sydney Opera House

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

The Age

The Arts Centre

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

The Stage Company

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Follies, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1998

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • Barnum, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 January 1990

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

  • Travelling North, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 1 November 2008
Resources
Identifier 4325